Run The South Greensboro 2017 Race 13.1 Awards

# of participants: 1189# of finishers: 1017last updated: 3/22/2018 5:06 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 131 Male Overall 1st EVAN DARM 1:12:59.58 1267 5:34/mile
2nd ANDRIS GONCAROVS 1:14:00.73 1074 5:38/mile
3rd GEBRE NIDA 1:21:17.15 1001 6:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 131 Female Overall 1st NICOLE ESPLIN 1:24:21.29 1348 6:26/mile
2nd CHRISTIN NEWMAN 1:32:38.67 1239 7:04/mile
3rd MOLLY LOHRY 1:33:35.31 1375 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Overall 1st ROMAINE LEWIS 18:25.52 113 5:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Overall 1st AMBER SEAWRIGHT 26:33.63 5040 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male 10K Overall 1st RANDY BAZHAW 52:13.13 569 8:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female 10K Overall 1st JESSICA BROWER 46:10.21 605 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 1-19 1st WILLIAM ORRELL 1:22:13.81 1367 6:16/mile
2nd JACKSON HAYES 2:13:04.40 1408 10:09/mile
3rd COLE HAYES 2:31:24.53 1252 11:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 1-19 1st SALLEY WILSON 1:56:18.53 1115 8:52/mile
2nd SHUWEN SUN 2:00:31.42 1218 9:12/mile
3rd KENNEDY NORRIS 2:31:23.85 1242 11:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 20-24 1st ESAYAS NIDA 1:29:11.86 1008 6:48/mile
2nd KEVIN HERRON 1:37:53.03 1337 7:28/mile
3rd ADRIAN VILLASANA 1:43:41.37 1279 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 20-24 1st KRISTEN BURKE 1:44:07.57 1297 7:56/mile
2nd ANNE RANDALL 1:45:46.29 1306 8:04/mile
3rd LAURA SMITH 1:55:26.58 1064 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 25-29 1st JOHN BOSCHINI 1:28:42.77 1114 6:46/mile
2nd STEPHEN MOSTELLA III 1:30:49.92 1295 6:56/mile
3rd MATTHEW SHINNERS 1:31:06.03 1182 6:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 25-29 1st KATHRYN PENTZ 1:50:34.59 1198 8:26/mile
2nd MADELYN MAUTERER 1:55:11.56 1331 8:47/mile
3rd NICOLE REITH 1:57:45.95 1131 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 30-34 1st TAKESHI ONO 1:24:18.79 1238 6:26/mile
2nd NEIL DALVI 1:33:49.68 1119 7:09/mile
3rd ANTHONY DEBOARD 1:40:12.00 1247 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 30-34 1st AHUNNA FREEMAN 1:46:11.44 1057 8:06/mile
2nd ANDREA HARRELL 1:46:40.08 1204 8:08/mile
3rd ABBY WILLIS 1:46:40.47 1203 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 35-39 1st TOMMY GREGORY 1:35:54.12 1269 7:19/mile
2nd RENE DECLAIR 1:38:53.03 1251 7:32/mile
3rd PATRICK KANE 1:39:01.76 1362 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 35-39 1st CARON AMEND 1:48:07.21 1173 8:15/mile
2nd CAROLYN MCGOVERN 1:51:06.06 1073 8:28/mile
3rd TALIA ARON 1:56:11.90 1024 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 40-44 1st LARS JOHANSSON 1:25:35.24 1241 6:32/mile
2nd CHRISTOPHER ZONA 1:29:29.63 1393 6:49/mile
3rd ANDY GARE 1:36:08.98 1397 7:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 40-44 1st REBECCA CONWAY 1:44:20.55 1093 7:57/mile
2nd GENNO CLINE 1:51:38.15 1413 8:31/mile
3rd TONYA MOSES 1:54:19.60 1301 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 45-49 1st JOHN MIGNOSA 1:26:32.20 1401 6:36/mile
2nd OLAV RUEPPELL 1:29:48.52 1142 6:51/mile
3rd ARVIND BALARAMAN 1:30:50.00 1013 6:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 45-49 1st TRACEY BECKER 1:52:03.18 1302 8:33/mile
2nd GINA BARKER 1:54:00.45 1412 8:42/mile
3rd COLLEEN TRIMBLE 1:55:20.58 1034 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 50-54 1st JOSEPH WILLIS 1:29:26.91 1359 6:49/mile
2nd HIROAKI NAGATOMI 1:35:54.04 1004 7:19/mile
3rd ANDREW SYKES 1:44:58.02 1398 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 50-54 1st JERUSHA CHAMP 1:42:59.04 5725 7:51/mile
2nd SALLY WILGING 1:48:55.13 1365 8:18/mile
3rd TRACIE MURPHY 1:57:29.79 5768 8:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 55-59 1st GERRY WOODS 1:44:50.64 1383 8:00/mile
2nd KENTON STAMEY 1:45:58.87 1082 8:05/mile
3rd CURTIS BROWN 1:52:28.80 1257 8:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 55-59 1st CYNTHIA HIGHTOWER 2:03:29.32 5693 9:25/mile
2nd PATRICIA THURMAN 2:13:33.65 5612 10:11/mile
3rd BETTIELOU SMALL 2:16:01.13 1311 10:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 60-64 1st GORDON KEELER 1:58:15.52 1353 9:01/mile
2nd BILL KATZ 2:02:14.37 1052 9:19/mile
3rd HENRY MALAGON 2:33:54.18 1157 11:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 60-64 1st CHERYL STROMAN 2:18:33.39 5685 10:34/mile
2nd BARBARA TAYLOR 2:39:21.94 5731 12:09/mile
3rd VICKIE CARLSEN 2:40:19.48 1205 12:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 65-69 1st NICK BURROWS 2:09:47.16 1422 9:54/mile
2nd BARRY SNEAD 2:11:55.28 1231 10:04/mile
3rd PAT TAYLOR 2:15:04.29 1003 10:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 70-98 1st NICK NICKERSON 2:10:42.24 1264 9:58/mile
2nd EVERETT THOMPSON 2:23:43.99 1350 10:58/mile
3rd LARRY STROUD SR 3:12:42.72 1341 14:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-19 1st JACOB GREGORY 23:52.19 112 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-19 1st TAYLOR SHEN 28:58.98 73 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st JANAE GILL-WOODS 32:17.39 93 10:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st SHAUN FRYE 21:58.32 119 7:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st KIRBY MORGAN 28:53.39 145 9:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st MICHAEL BEAHM 26:50.64 121 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st MEGAN VOSSLER 30:21.79 84 9:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st AGGREY BIGALA 24:19.17 43 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st ANCILIA MURPHY 28:38.36 97 9:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st SEAN WELLS 29:16.01 69 9:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st MISSY HALE 26:49.25 31 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st LAMAR COUSIN 25:31.32 74 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st DANA SHETZLER 26:48.81 80 8:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR 30:16.28 46 9:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st PAMELA ROBINSON 28:58.60 5032 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st KENNETH MITCHELL 29:28.56 12 9:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st MARY LOU CIANCI 29:19.19 15 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st ROY BLAKEBURN 31:08.86 135 10:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st CONSTANCE ROSS 29:07.83 5017 9:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st ALAN BRADY 37:30.42 7 12:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st MURREL HOOVER 47:45.81 65 15:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st RAY KISZELY 36:52.07 48 11:53/mile