Run the 901 Race Series 2020 Awards

# of participants: 459# of finishers: 255last updated: 3/17/2020 9:38 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Wolf River Elapsed Crosstown Elapsed
5K Series Overall Male 1st ALEC MCCREARY 1:13:13.72 601 LAKELAND TN 5:54/mile 18:30.48 18:00.08
2nd MARK MOUNTJOY 1:26:01.82 661 GERMANTOWN TN 6:56/mile 21:40.54 21:12.53
3rd CHAD MACKIEWICZ 1:27:57.46 564 MEMPHIS TN 7:05/mile 21:52.35 21:41.31
4th JAMES JAROMIRSKI 1:34:08.03 470 CORDOVA TN 7:35/mile 24:53.77 22:32.62
5th MICHAEL GAITHER 1:39:47.06 337 OLIVE BRANCH MS 8:02/mile 25:36.71 24:04.47
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Wolf River Elapsed Crosstown Elapsed
5K Series Overall Female 1st SANDRA PARKER 1:47:00.66 713 SOUTHAVEN MS 8:37/mile 27:36.66 26:02.41
2nd BARBARA ADAIKPOH 1:50:10.56 4 OXFORD MS 8:53/mile 28:07.54 26:34.53
3rd LOGAN MARTIN 1:52:58.66 583 MEMPHIS TN 9:06/mile 28:17.21 27:06.65
4th MARY POWELL 1:54:17.01 755 GERMANTOWN TN 9:12/mile 33:31.00 22:44.52
5th ALEXA STROH 1:54:24.89 925 MEMPHIS TN 9:13/mile 29:19.84 28:14.47
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Wolf River Elapsed Crosstown Elapsed
Long Series Overall Male 1st OMAR MALIK 3:34:07.56 572 MEMPHIS TN 6:40/mile 19:51.27 42:06.81
2nd RYAN JENKINS 3:43:36.14 475 GERMANTOWN TN 6:58/mile 20:08.05 42:32.35
3rd DONNY SCALLIONS 3:43:48.88 837 COLDWATER MS 6:58/mile 20:55.38 44:13.43
4th BRENDAN EGAN 3:48:30.17 266 GERMANTOWN TN 7:07/mile 20:00.36 43:20.26
5th STEVE SCOTT 3:49:29.57 853 CORDOVA TN 7:09/mile 21:06.26 44:42.10
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Wolf River Elapsed Crosstown Elapsed
Long Series Overall Female 1st KELLY JO GRAVES 3:50:19.56 363 MEMPHIS TN 7:10/mile 21:21.77 45:35.34
2nd JULIA JAROMIRSKI 3:56:44.55 471 CORDOVA TN 7:22/mile 22:01.21 45:36.92
3rd JENNIFER TURNER 4:04:05.57 988 MUNFORD TN 7:36/mile 22:12.56 47:13.59
4th KRISTEN MOUNTJOY 4:05:08.84 660 GERMANTOWN TN 7:38/mile 22:22.50 47:06.87
5th LISA HAMPTON 4:06:56.67 390 COLLIERVILLE TN 7:42/mile 22:31.15 47:38.70
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Wolf River Elapsed Crosstown Elapsed
5K Series Male Master 1st MARK ORNDORFF 1:46:14.78 696 GERMANTOWN TN 8:34/mile 27:03.00 26:18.56
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Wolf River Elapsed Crosstown Elapsed
5K Series Female Master 1st LISA CATLETT 1:54:46.57 157 ARLINGTON TN 9:15/mile 28:28.86 27:57.14
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Wolf River Elapsed Crosstown Elapsed
Long Series Male Master 1st JUAN JURADO 3:49:36.37 496 MEMPHIS TN 7:09/mile 20:43.24 44:40.49
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Wolf River Elapsed Crosstown Elapsed
Long Series Female Master 1st LISA BOYSEN 4:36:54.02 97 LAKELAND TN 8:38/mile 25:03.24 52:11.04
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Wolf River Elapsed Crosstown Elapsed
5K Series Male Grand Master 1st KEITH LEWIS 2:04:37.48 546 MEMPHIS TN 10:03/mile 30:54.89 30:26.39
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Wolf River Elapsed Crosstown Elapsed
5K Series Female Grand Master 1st JENNIFER POWELL 2:10:57.25 754 GERMANTOWN TN 10:33/mile 33:29.25 30:25.77
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Wolf River Elapsed Crosstown Elapsed
Long Series Male Grand Master 1st JAMES KENNEDY 4:10:10.29 505 CORDOVA TN 7:48/mile 21:51.16 47:59.37
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Wolf River Elapsed Crosstown Elapsed
Long Series Female Grand Master 1st WEI LIU 4:39:42.07 550 MEMPHIS TN 8:43/mile 25:38.65 53:51.35