Run Run Rudolph 5k/10k 2017 Awards

# of participants: 424# of finishers: 363last updated: 12/20/2017 9:45 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Male 1st CADEN TOWNSHEND 18:31.58 582 5:57/mile MARVIN NC
2nd JARED MOBLEY 19:51.27 347 6:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AARON FORSYTH 20:04.14 186 6:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
5K Overall Female 1st LIV PAXTON 18:18.62 376 5:53/mile ROCK HILL SC
2nd KEEGAN LISIECKI 22:13.66 315 7:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ELITSA BRYANT 22:27.33 130 7:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
M 5K 10 & Under 1st MICHAEL COUGHLIN 24:29.97 587 7:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JAMES DENNY 26:20.34 167 8:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KOLLAR KEMP 27:29.98 279 8:51/mile CONCORD NC
F 5K 10 & Under 1st SAVANNAH ROUX 35:52.05 404 11:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd EMMA ROUX 36:47.77 402 11:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd HARLEY DEFENBAUGH 37:14.84 164 11:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
M 5K 11-14 1st RAMY GHANDOUR 23:05.75 213 7:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RYAN GADWAH 24:43.13 208 7:57/mile CONCORD NC
3rd CONNER HORSTMANN 25:53.75 241 8:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 11-14 1st AVA FOWLER 28:06.46 189 9:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CAROLINA MIRANDA 32:09.93 345 10:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AIMEE WUCHERER 32:09.96 481 10:21/mile BELMONT NC
M 5K 15-19 1st BO HUFF 23:09.48 248 7:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RYAN SABO 23:41.51 409 7:37/mile CHARLOTT NC
3rd COLIN READ 23:45.69 390 7:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 15-19 1st ABIGAIL WUCHERER 24:52.21 480 8:00/mile BELMONT NC
2nd CAROLYN SZEMPRUCH 32:13.63 445 10:22/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd CASEY CHAMBERS 32:33.70 139 10:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
M 5K 20-24 1st DUNCAN VAN SCHALKWYK 24:51.50 459 8:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHARLES BRIDGER 49:11.57 125 15:49/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 20-24 1st RACHEL LAVESON 22:35.16 580 7:16/mile ANNANDALE VA
2nd CASSIDY MILLER 25:24.59 343 8:10/mile LOVELAND OH
3rd MYRA KINDER 29:22.84 281 9:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
M 5K 25-29 1st WESLEY SWEIGART 22:10.67 443 7:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LUKE JOYNER 26:18.39 265 8:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DAVID JACKSON 26:18.53 254 8:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 25-29 1st NATHALIE EMPLIT 23:08.02 181 7:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEAGAN AHO 28:51.86 101 9:17/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd EMILY WEANER 29:25.77 469 9:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
M 5K 30-34 1st SCOTT NEWPORT 22:20.80 364 7:11/mile CINCINNATI OH
2nd ANDREW HENRY-KENNON 25:40.21 586 8:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JUSTIN MAPLE 29:54.83 329 9:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 30-34 1st AMY LANGLEY 28:12.36 293 9:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MARY WALKER 29:37.48 466 9:32/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd ELIZABETH MITCHELL 32:03.21 346 10:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
M 5K 35-39 1st CURTIS LANGLEY 21:04.58 294 6:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LARRY SHERRILL 23:36.33 420 7:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TAVIS LOVE 28:16.34 318 9:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 35-39 1st CAROLINE HOSSEINI 22:37.40 244 7:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KATIE SPATA 22:44.88 433 7:19/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd KAREN SALMON 26:49.53 592 8:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
M 5K 40-44 1st EDER FREITAS 20:48.23 198 6:41/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd GARY DRIESSEN 23:46.89 170 7:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SCOTT LEWIS 24:15.96 310 7:48/mile MATTHEWS NC
F 5K 40-44 1st ANDREA CARR 28:14.39 600 9:05/mile CONCORD NC
2nd TALIA WUCHERER 29:59.70 482 9:39/mile BELMONT NC
3rd SUSAN SEARS 33:05.78 413 10:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
M 5K 45-49 1st JAMES FOWLER 28:47.95 191 9:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PAUL FRONCZAK 29:52.85 201 9:37/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd LANCE READ 34:24.19 391 11:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 45-49 1st HELEN DENNY 23:56.38 166 7:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd HEIDI SZEMPRUCH 28:07.35 447 9:03/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd JODI HUNT 36:10.87 252 11:38/mile TAMPA FL
M 5K 50-54 1st PAUL NEUMANN 20:47.37 363 6:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRIAN HINEGARDNER 27:03.79 236 8:42/mile TIMBERVILLE VA
3rd JAY LUDOVICONI 49:49.49 320 16:02/mile MARGATE FL
F 5K 50-54 1st JEANETTE WEST 25:31.28 471 8:12/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd CINDY LISIECKI 25:37.96 314 8:14/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JULIE KERR 30:33.52 280 9:50/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
M 5K 55-59 1st BRIAN MOYER 24:48.20 355 7:58/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LARRY WILSON 26:03.00 478 8:23/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd JEFF LINSON 27:45.53 313 8:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 55-59 1st GINGER FUNDERBUK 28:13.72 202 9:05/mile PAGELAND SC
2nd THELMA HELMS 34:07.59 228 10:59/mile CLOVER SC
3rd TRICIA WILSON 39:57.96 479 12:51/mile WAXHAW NC
M 5K 60-64 1st STEVE STALEY 24:39.94 440 7:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd GARY SHENTON 29:40.60 418 9:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PETE BAGLIA 36:05.69 111 11:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 60-64 1st DIANNE ALLEN 25:10.95 104 8:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SUE LEVIN 30:05.35 309 9:41/mile MIDLAND NC
3rd DIANE WHITE 32:54.22 585 10:35/mile ANNANDALE VA
M 5K 65-69 1st ROBERT MONEY 28:55.74 348 9:18/mile STATESVILLE NC
F 5K 65-69 1st SUSAN LEWIS 39:44.43 311 12:47/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd VIRGINIA BAKER 1:02:56.81 112 20:15/mile MOORESVILLE NC
M 5K 70 & Over 1st JACK LAVESON 53:30.47 298 17:13/mile ANNANDALE VA
10K Overall Male 1st JIM RYAN 37:17.49 407 6:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd WILL FUNDERBURG 39:30.67 203 6:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RICHARD LAUER 40:05.90 297 6:27/mile BELMONT NC
10K Overall Female 1st CAROLYN PLAZA 44:00.57 379 7:04/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd SARAH STARR 46:59.79 441 7:33/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd YUKIMI PYLE 47:37.03 385 7:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
M 10K 11-14 1st CAMERON BRINKLEY 51:34.87 127 8:18/mile ROCK HILL SC
M 10K 15-19 1st TREVOR DAVIDSON 43:13.17 158 6:57/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd TYLER KAUFFMAN 53:07.23 272 8:32/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
M 10K 20-24 1st SAM LAVESON 48:10.12 300 7:45/mile ANNANDALE VA
F 10K 20-24 1st RACHAEL JAVUREK 51:48.07 259 8:20/mile SALISBURY NC
2nd CASEY CRENSHAW 55:47.39 157 8:58/mile MIDLAND NC
3rd MAGGIE JO HESS 58:44.72 233 9:27/mile GASTONIA NC
M 10K 25-29 1st THOMAS RHODES 51:11.60 393 8:14/mile BELMONT NC
2nd HARRY KANE SOFFERA 52:34.86 431 8:27/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd KEVIN HICKMAN 1:04:26.65 234 10:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 10K 25-29 1st SHAINA ORMSBY 49:33.06 368 7:58/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ERIN SHANABERGER 50:47.55 417 8:10/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd EMILY RHODES 51:12.22 392 8:14/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
M 10K 30-34 1st KODY TIMMERS 51:57.90 457 8:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 10K 30-34 1st KIMBERLY LARSEN 56:31.09 296 9:05/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd JEANNIE BURGESS 1:00:26.11 132 9:43/mile CONCORD NC
3rd AMANDA BRYSON 1:00:53.32 131 9:47/mile CONCORD NC
M 10K 35-39 1st JOSH BURGESS 1:01:55.99 133 9:58/mile CONCORD NC
F 10K 35-39 1st LYNN YELTON 49:00.67 483 7:53/mile STANLEY NC
2nd JENNY GREEN 1:04:32.41 215 10:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd NICOLE RICHARDS 1:08:21.43 394 11:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
M 10K 40-44 1st GENE HAAS 46:25.40 489 7:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd NOAH MAYS 51:44.60 335 8:19/mile MEBANE NC
3rd MATTHEW POLLOCK 1:02:55.43 381 10:07/mile CLOVER SC
F 10K 40-44 1st ELAINE TERZIDIS 54:04.45 451 8:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHRISTINA QUAINE 55:19.76 386 8:54/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd LORI NOURSE 58:37.54 366 9:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
M 10K 45-49 1st CHAD CHAMPION 45:14.19 141 7:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ALAN JONES 47:39.91 492 7:40/mile SALISBURY NC
3rd PHILIP KEEFER 49:30.99 275 7:58/mile MATTHEWS NC
F 10K 45-49 1st JANA DOBBINS 49:18.68 168 7:56/mile BOONE NC
2nd CHRISTINE KAUFFMAN 57:30.65 271 9:15/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd LYNN HAMMONTREE 57:32.45 219 9:15/mile GASTONIA NC
M 10K 50-54 1st ANDREW MACKENZIE 44:34.41 323 7:10/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd BRIAN GADWAH 48:35.06 205 7:49/mile CONCORD NC
3rd BILAL GHANDOUR 49:26.69 212 7:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 10K 50-54 1st MARIANN KALINSKI 52:21.35 268 8:25/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd TANYA SPIZZO 54:42.37 437 8:48/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd INGRID L'HOMMEDIEU 56:01.68 291 9:00/mile WEDDINGTON NC
M 10K 55-59 1st SAM BAUCOM 48:33.46 116 7:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 10K 55-59 1st ANN DECKARD 52:27.62 161 8:26/mile CHESTERTON IN
2nd DIANE MCRORIE 58:33.94 339 9:25/mile BLACKSBURG VA
3rd SUNNY L'HEUREUX 1:00:25.00 290 9:43/mile CLOVER SC
M 10K 60-64 1st TIM RICHTER 40:32.35 397 6:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PAUL STRACHAN 56:58.85 490 9:10/mile MIDLAND NC
3rd ROGER EDWARDS 1:07:12.89 179 10:49/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC