Run Run Rudolph 5k/10k 2015 Awards

# of participants: 358# of finishers: 320last updated: 11/28/2016 11:40 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Male 1st NICHOLAS GOANOS 18:56.0 816 6:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KEVIN SABO 20:56.0 723 6:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JONPAUL PALMISANO 21:38.0 799 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Female 1st MAGGIE GIBBS 22:09.0 669 7:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ADELYNNE MONEY 24:13.0 707 7:47/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd ARIANA KELLY 24:15.0 817 7:48/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 10 & Under 1st LANDON ESTILE 25:06.0 785 8:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BROCK ROSE 28:37.0 803 9:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd GRANT PALMERE 30:19.0 713 9:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 10 & Under 1st MARY-QUAY MOSS 34:00.0 709 10:56/mile GASTOINA NC
2nd KRISTINA KOLOSOWSKY 35:12.0 691 11:19/mile DENVER NC
3rd MAZIE CAIG 39:55.0 632 12:50/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 11-14 1st LUCAS WAGNER 25:36.0 759 8:14/mile MONROE NC
2nd DOMINICK DEFELICE 26:02.0 783 8:22/mile MONROE NC
3rd BRANDON DECKARD 28:14.0 780 9:05/mile INDIAN LAND SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 11-14 1st ALLISON MCDOWELL 28:18.0 703 9:06/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd ELIZABETH SZEMPRUCH 28:19.0 748 9:06/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd BELLA SIMPSON 29:40.0 808 9:32/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st MASUN BRAUN 21:46.0 620 7:00/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd MATT WEBER 24:12.0 764 7:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JACKSON NEWTON 25:59.0 835 8:21/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st CLAIRE BUBLITZ 29:21.0 626 9:26/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st ZAC HENDRICKS 28:10.0 1024 9:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHRIS KING 33:30.0 688 10:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st KATHERINE LOWE 25:38.0 818 8:15/mile WESTMINSTER MD
2nd ANJA WICKER 27:17.0 769 8:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd HAYDAN SMITH 28:53.0 737 9:17/mile CLOVER SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st CHRIS ROBBINS 26:44.0 719 8:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SEAN SMITH 27:49.0 738 8:57/mile CONCORD NC
3rd KYLE MARTIN 29:12.0 796 9:23/mile CHARLOTTE NV
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st MARY HENDRICKS 28:03.0 1023 9:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CATHERINE SENTIGAR 28:15.0 731 9:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JUSTINE GROSSO 29:44.0 674 9:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st JACK FORREST 26:08.0 664 8:24/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd BLAINE DUPRIEST 28:02.0 1091 9:01/mile CONCORD NC
3rd JESSE SAUNDERS 28:44.0 807 9:14/mile KANNAPOLIS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st MELISSA ROY 30:11.0 721 9:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEGHAN O'BRIEN 35:51.0 798 11:32/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd JOCIE SWEENEY 36:45.0 744 11:49/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st IAN BINNS 25:38.0 616 8:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd GARY DRIESSEN 27:30.0 651 8:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHRIS MCCLENNEN 27:44.0 702 8:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st ANNE BINNS 31:33.0 774 10:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MELANIE CINDRIC 33:05.0 637 10:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOHANNA LUDOWESE 33:43.0 832 10:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st KEVIN FENSLEY 23:32.0 657 7:34/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd BERNIE MICALIZZI 25:15.0 819 8:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd STEVEN KULIKOWSKI 26:33.0 692 8:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st CRISTY CULPEPPER 24:31.0 646 7:53/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd ANDREA HILDERBRAND 25:03.0 678 8:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd HEIDI SZEMPRUCH 27:36.0 749 8:52/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st RON WALKER 30:30.0 760 9:48/mile BELMONT NC
2nd STEPHEN DECKARD 33:18.0 782 10:43/mile INDIAN LAND SC
3rd PHILIP ROSE 35:24.0 805 11:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st LYNN HAMMONTREE 28:05.0 787 9:02/mile CLOVER SC
2nd KRISTIN BUBLITZ 28:57.0 627 9:19/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd TINA LECLAIR 31:55.0 695 10:16/mile MOUNT HOLLY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st PATRICK LECLAIR 24:13.0 694 7:47/mile MOUNT HOLLY NC
2nd LARRY WILSON 26:00.0 770 8:22/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd GEORGE LIVENGOOD 26:09.0 696 8:24/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st SUSAN LIVENGOOD 27:16.0 697 8:46/mile CONCORD NC
2nd NOLA SEABERG 29:21.0 729 9:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHRIS CAMPBELL 29:24.0 633 9:27/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st LEO PACANOWSKI 24:25.0 712 7:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd GREGG FORWERCK 27:01.0 834 8:41/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd CHRISTOPHER KERR 29:23.0 792 9:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st MARY FISCHER 28:43.0 824 9:14/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TRICIA WILSON 35:02.0 771 11:16/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd BLANCHE WITHERS 45:23.0 772 14:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st STEVE STALEY 23:07.0 810 7:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JEFF KARIGAN 33:09.0 685 10:40/mile MINT HILL NC
3rd KENNY MATTHEWS 33:35.0 699 10:48/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st LINDA KARIGAN 33:09.0 686 10:40/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd GINGER HOCK 37:13.0 679 11:58/mile ASHEBORO NC
3rd STACEY TAYLOR 54:49.0 827 17:38/mile CASTLE HAYNE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st TOM TAYLOR 54:50.0 828 17:38/mile CASTLE HAYS NC
2nd LARRY COGGINS 1:01:49.0 641 19:53/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st MARY DEAL 1:01:48.0 647 19:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 70-98 1st PAT HART 1:04:20.0 788 20:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 70-98 1st MARYJANE CASTLE 46:15.0 635 14:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
10K Overall Male 1st CHRIS INGRAM 39:30.0 1028 6:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TONI PLOTNIKOW 40:58.0 1112 6:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd THOMAS ARBUTHNOT 42:31.0 980 6:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
10K Overall Female 1st CHERYL TODD 47:29.0 1101 7:38/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd SARAH CLABAUGH 48:21.0 997 7:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AMANDA GHENT 52:13.0 1016 8:24/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 11-14 1st CONNOR DECKARD 51:19.0 1090 8:15/mile INDIAN LAND SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 11-14 1st HAILEY RIEDINGER 59:31.0 1066 9:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 15-19 1st ALEX LESKO 57:33.0 1033 9:15/mile HARRISBURG NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 15-19 1st HAILEY MANNS 57:07.0 1041 9:11/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 20-24 1st NICHOLAS BILLIRIS 50:57.0 988 8:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ZACH LIVENGOOD 52:17.0 1036 8:24/mile CONCORD NC
3rd TODD BARNHILL 1:01:44.0 983 9:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 20-24 1st AIMEE ALLEN 1:01:44.0 977 9:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MERYL FRANC 1:02:48.0 1014 10:06/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd KRISTEN RAY 1:03:08.0 1063 10:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 25-29 1st STEVEN GRIER 48:25.0 1019 7:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JAMES VAN DORN 50:17.0 1102 8:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JONATHAN CLEMENT 1:10:52.0 998 11:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 25-29 1st LINDSAY HOLDEN 52:20.0 1025 8:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEAGAN AHO 55:55.0 976 8:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ERIN GRIER 56:13.0 1018 9:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 30-34 1st ERIC SMALLWOOD 50:56.0 1109 8:11/mile CONCORD NC
2nd EUGENE YOUNG 52:09.0 1086 8:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DEREK WHITMIRE 54:43.0 1082 8:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 30-34 1st ASHLEY HOUSAMAN 57:33.0 1027 9:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MARY BETH MILLER 58:10.0 1110 9:21/mile CONCORD NC
3rd MEG BENITEZ 1:01:08.0 986 9:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 35-39 1st JEFF GIANELLI 46:31.0 1017 7:29/mile MONROE NC
2nd DAVID CLABAUGH 49:15.0 996 7:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DUSTIN WILLIAMS 52:51.0 1084 8:30/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 35-39 1st ERIKA SURFACE 53:09.0 1100 8:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JAIME KENT 54:17.0 1094 8:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KARI O'BRION 54:46.0 1052 8:48/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 40-44 1st CHAD CHAMPION 46:13.0 994 7:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PETER ELLIS 46:56.0 1006 7:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALAN JONES 51:17.0 1115 8:15/mile SALISBURY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 40-44 1st AMY MIERZWA 54:46.0 1098 8:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd AMY CRONIN 57:49.0 1001 9:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JENNIFER FARRELL 58:14.0 1009 9:22/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 45-49 1st TED PARK 52:09.0 1114 8:23/mile CHINA GROVE NC
2nd BOB LEMON 52:14.0 1095 8:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KEVIN CONKLIN 1:16:52.0 1089 12:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 45-49 1st MISSIE MANSFIELD 52:52.0 1108 8:30/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd MICHELLE PHELPS 54:45.0 1056 8:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TINA SMITH 57:54.0 1073 9:19/mile TERRELL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 50-54 1st JEFF BARBIER 43:02.0 982 6:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd FREDERIC LEVY 44:35.0 1034 7:10/mile GASTONIA NC
3rd STEVE FINE 52:23.0 1011 8:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 50-54 1st INGRID HOMMEDIEU 56:29.0 1116 9:05/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd HELEM DUNKLIN 58:18.0 1104 9:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TAMI WEISSERT 58:30.0 1081 9:24/mile MONROE NC