The Shamrock 7K Run 2019 Awards

# of participants: 1426# of finishers: 1203last updated: 3/17/2019 10:49 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Male Overall 1st Michael Fussner 24:06 5:32/mile M 43 1 911
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Female Overall 1st Jackie Pirtle-Hall 25:20 5:49/mile F 36 1 1483
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Wheelchair Overall 1st Tyler Pickett 34:17 7:53/mile M 27 1 1479
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 1-9 1st Ethan Leesmann 36:35 8:24/mile M 9 124 1217
2nd Chase Sinner 41:57 9:38/mile M 9 263 1634
3rd Lewis Montgomery 54:52 12:36/mile M 7 446 1366
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 1-9 1st Allison Frazee 48:35 11:10/mile F 8 353 904
2nd Celia Chapell 51:12 11:46/mile F 9 439 706
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 10-14 1st Seth Chapell 31:38 7:16/mile M 10 37 703
2nd Alex Weber 33:43 7:45/mile M 14 59 1764
3rd Ethan Wilmes 36:48 8:27/mile M 12 129 1814
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 10-14 1st Anna Kortkamp 39:33 9:05/mile F 14 106 1178
2nd Camille Raymo 40:15 9:15/mile F 13 120 1511
3rd Theresa Smith 40:15 9:15/mile F 13 121 1648
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 15-19 1st Aaron Eller 26:10 6:01/mile M 16 4 844
2nd Joshua Lanctot 27:14 6:15/mile M 18 8 1203
3rd Nicholas Weber 28:58 6:39/mile M 16 12 1770
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 15-19 1st Lauren Brady 32:52 7:33/mile F 19 13 455
2nd Hanna Jones 33:08 7:37/mile F 17 16 1108
3rd Olivia Mennemeyer 35:32 8:10/mile F 17 34 1332
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 20-24 1st Daniel Wilmes 27:08 6:14/mile M 20 7 1813
2nd Larry Murray 31:09 7:09/mile M 23 32 1399
3rd David Thackrey 34:11 7:51/mile M 24 65 1696
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 20-24 1st Kylie Davis 36:30 8:23/mile F 24 45 779
2nd Jenna Schnelker 36:36 8:24/mile F 24 48 1590
3rd Jordan Poire 36:49 8:27/mile F 23 57 1487
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 25-29 1st Chris Floyd 25:04 5:45/mile M 26 3 893
2nd Jacob Brown 30:04 6:54/mile M 26 23 476
3rd Brad Henderson 30:21 6:58/mile M 25 26 1034
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 25-29 1st Courtney Heidorn 30:34 7:01/mile F 27 5 1027
2nd Kim Arnold 34:43 7:59/mile F 27 25 366
3rd Angel Gannon 35:07 8:04/mile F 26 28 916
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 30-34 1st Randy Roy 28:19 6:30/mile M 31 10 1553
2nd Sean Roemer 29:55 6:52/mile M 33 18 1542
3rd Ryan Brinker 29:55 6:52/mile M 32 19 471
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 30-34 1st Regina Maloney 32:00 7:21/mile F 34 10 1257
2nd Samantha Diraimondo 33:09 7:37/mile F 32 17 2027
3rd Elizabeth Ruck 33:49 7:46/mile F 33 20 1554
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 35-39 1st Martin Van Doren 24:47 5:41/mile M 38 2 1734
2nd Nicholas Doering 27:06 6:14/mile M 36 6 2086
3rd Matt Kramer 29:59 6:53/mile M 38 20 1186
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 35-39 1st Vicki Duepner 27:19 6:16/mile F 39 2 818
2nd Jessica File 30:17 6:57/mile F 39 4 2043
3rd Kara Surber 33:48 7:46/mile F 39 19 2069
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 40-44 1st Ron Leon 28:13 6:29/mile M 42 9 2033
2nd Tom Van Doren 28:47 6:37/mile M 41 11 1735
3rd Robert Miller 29:20 6:44/mile M 40 14 1350
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 40-44 1st Lauren Schneider 31:05 7:08/mile F 40 7 1587
2nd Lori Riti 31:45 7:18/mile F 44 9 1532
3rd Sheila Farrell 32:26 7:27/mile F 44 11 866
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 45-49 1st Dan Grumich 26:39 6:07/mile M 45 5 2059
2nd Justin Popkey 29:35 6:48/mile M 49 15 1491
3rd Scott Kolbe 32:09 7:23/mile M 47 42 1170
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 45-49 1st Anna Jones 30:49 7:05/mile F 47 6 1105
2nd Danielle Brunnworth 31:30 7:14/mile F 49 8 482
3rd Heather Bittner 33:57 7:48/mile F 47 23 427
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 50-54 1st Steve Valenti 29:08 6:41/mile M 51 13 1730
2nd Brian Pogue 29:42 6:49/mile M 53 16 1486
3rd Dan Engelhard 31:16 7:11/mile M 53 34 1838
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 50-54 1st Dawn Forbes 29:52 6:51/mile F 50 3 895
2nd Leslie Weinstock 35:30 8:09/mile F 50 33 1779
3rd Susan Harman 36:43 8:26/mile F 51 51 1010
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 55-59 1st John Scruggs 30:45 7:04/mile M 57 29 1602
2nd Curt Pike 31:54 7:20/mile M 57 40 1481
3rd Jim McEwen 35:02 8:03/mile M 59 82 1306
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 55-59 1st Karen Hoff 36:05 8:17/mile F 59 41 1060
2nd Carla Martin 37:24 8:35/mile F 55 69 1268
3rd Deborah Benning 41:45 9:35/mile F 58 157 415
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 60-64 1st Greg Clement 35:24 8:08/mile M 64 90 726
2nd Joe Trybula 37:23 8:35/mile M 64 141 1725
3rd Dale Haines 37:44 8:40/mile M 60 150 992
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 60-64 1st Linda Larson 36:26 8:22/mile F 63 43 1207
2nd Mary Kathleen Fix 38:37 8:52/mile F 62 88 887
3rd Karla Smith 40:43 9:21/mile F 60 137 1644
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 7K 65-99 1st Gary Chapell 32:40 7:30/mile M 65 50 704
2nd Tim Hamilton 34:05 7:50/mile M 65 62 1855
3rd Michael Orso 39:00 8:57/mile M 68 184 1440
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 7K 65-99 1st 2036 46:31 10:41/mile F 73 297 2036
2nd Connie Coleman 1:07:31 15:31/mile F 65 640 1850
3rd Bettie Kramer 1:07:35 15:32/mile F 65 641 1184