Run! Ballantyne 8K/5K Race & Fun Run 2017

# of participants: 1614# of finishers: 1401last updated: 5/23/2017 1:30 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Team Name City ST
2381 STEVE RIVARD 16:53.06 16:53.01 5:26/mile 5K 1 M 1 24 20-24 1 ROCK HILL SC
2177 JOSH DOWNEY 18:48.42 18:44.02 6:01/mile 5K 2 M 2 16 15-19 1 CHARLOTTE NC
2400 RODOLFO SEQUEYRO 19:06.35 19:04.23 6:08/mile 5K 3 M 3 58 55-59 1 CHARLOTTE NC
2357 ALEX PEREZ 19:17.71 19:15.39 6:11/mile 5K 4 M 4 14 11-14 1 WEDDINGTON NC
2560 GEORGE CRUMP 19:37.61 19:35.85 6:18/mile 5K 5 M 5 42 40-44 1 CHARLOTTE NC
1390 ROB WYSZYNSKI 19:41.22 19:39.28 6:19/mile 5K 6 M 6 44 40-44 2 HYOSUNG AKRON OH
2380 ERIC RINEBOLD 19:41.57 19:39.38 6:19/mile 5K 7 M 7 38 35-39 1 WAXHAW NC
2222 STEVE HABEGGER 19:41.74 19:41.07 6:20/mile 5K 8 M 8 48 45-49 1 WAXHAW NC
2454 DESMOND WALLACE 19:45.53 19:43.96 6:21/mile 5K 9 M 9 48 45-49 2 NORCROSS GA
2089 THOMAS ARBUTHNOT 19:57.13 19:55.73 6:24/mile 5K 10 M 10 41 40-44 3 CHARLOTTE NC
1535 BRIAN BAUM 20:15.43 20:03.25 6:27/mile 5K 11 M 11 32 30-34 1 McKee Road Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2187 BELAL ELRAHAL 20:09.18 20:05.62 6:28/mile 5K 12 M 12 28 25-29 1 CHARLOTTE NC
2138 DANIEL CHILTON 20:41.60 20:40.06 6:39/mile 5K 14 M 13 32 30-34 2 FORTMILL NC
1734 JEREMY BARRON 20:48.82 20:44.84 6:40/mile 5K 15 M 14 40 40-44 4 Premier CHARLOTTE NC
1423 MAX YEGGE 20:46.69 20:46.64 6:41/mile 5K 16 M 15 13 11-14 2 Indian Land Middle School FORT MILL SC
2496 PAUL HATTENHAUER 21:05.31 20:58.52 6:45/mile 5K 17 M 16 50 50-54 1 CHARLOTTE NC
2430 FRITZ STOCKMANN 21:16.32 21:12.54 6:49/mile 5K 18 M 17 17 15-19 2 CHARLOTTE NC
1494 JUSTIN MUSICK 21:25.26 21:20.33 6:52/mile 5K 19 M 18 34 30-34 3 Jay M. Robinson Middle School PINEVILLE NC
1979 NICLAS KERGER 21:23.58 21:23.53 6:53/mile 5K 20 M 19 14 11-14 3 St. Matthew Catholic School WAXHAW NC
2297 JEREMIAH LUITHLE 21:35.62 21:29.31 6:54/mile 5K 21 M 20 27 25-29 2 CLOVER SC
2110 JACOB BREIG 22:47.27 21:30.29 6:55/mile 5K 22 M 21 23 20-24 2 CHARLOTTE NC
1051 SEAN QUINN 21:45.39 21:41.55 6:58/mile 5K 24 M 22 32 30-34 4 BAE Systems CHARLOTTE NC
1704 XIAODONG JIN 21:51.45 21:48.72 7:01/mile 5K 26 M 23 47 45-49 3 Polo Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2523 NEAL WALSH 21:59.80 21:57.24 7:03/mile 5K 28 M 24 51 50-54 2 CHARLOTTE NC
2472 RICHARD WILSON 22:04.37 22:01.51 7:05/mile 5K 29 M 25 63 60-64 1 CHARLOTTE NC
2366 STEPHEN PRICE 22:13.55 22:10.75 7:08/mile 5K 30 M 26 61 60-64 2 CHARLOTTE NC
2587 JORDAN FREEMAN 22:24.58 22:15.18 7:09/mile 5K 31 M 27 28 25-29 3 CHARLOTTE NC
2338 ABDEL MOUSSAFIR 22:19.48 22:16.04 7:10/mile 5K 32 M 28 50 50-54 3 PINEVILLE NC
2312 DONAVAN MCFALLS 22:31.85 22:22.79 7:12/mile 5K 34 M 29 40 40-44 5 CHARLOTTE NC
2545 ADAM NEWMAN 22:27.26 22:27.21 7:13/mile 5K 35 M 30 56 55-59 2 CHARLOTTE NC
2150 BRYCE COOKE 22:32.24 22:29.85 7:14/mile 5K 36 M 31 8 1-10 1 CHARLOTTE NC
2205 RISHI GHOSH 22:39.89 22:34.60 7:15/mile 5K 38 M 32 15 15-19 3 CHARLOTTE NC
2096 CORNELISON BARRETT 22:42.01 22:37.49 7:16/mile 5K 39 M 33 52 50-54 4 CHARLOTTE NC
2315 MIKE MCLINKO 22:42.22 22:37.82 7:17/mile 5K 40 M 34 60 60-64 3 WAXHAW NC
1337 JON HOUSHOLDER 22:41.58 22:38.49 7:17/mile 5K 41 M 35 27 25-29 4 Hawk Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2502 DANIEL JENKINS 22:48.28 22:42.04 7:18/mile 5K 43 M 36 37 35-39 2 WAXHAW NC
1328 KEVIN FLYNN 22:45.36 22:42.79 7:18/mile 5K 44 M 37 10 1-10 2 Hawk Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
1659 PAUL CATTIEU 22:50.82 22:43.16 7:18/mile 5K 45 M 38 31 30-34 5 Northwood Ballantyne CHARLOTTE NC
2556 MICHAEL KONOPASEK 22:51.06 22:44.92 7:19/mile 5K 46 M 39 14 11-14 4 Hawk Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2542 JONATHAN LEE 22:53.77 22:47.47 7:20/mile 5K 47 M 40 14 11-14 5 CHARLOTTE NC
2452 MARSHALL WALKER 22:52.00 22:47.77 7:20/mile 5K 48 M 41 28 25-29 5 Northwood Ballantyne FORT MILL SC
2586 FRANK MCCREE 22:57.89 22:54.07 7:22/mile 5K 51 M 42 55 55-59 3 CHARLOTTE NC
2355 RISHI PATEL 23:10.81 23:05.55 7:25/mile 5K 52 M 43 14 11-14 6 CHARLOTTE NC
2525 AJ WIRT 23:06.03 23:05.98 7:26/mile 5K 53 M 44 17 15-19 4 Forest Hill Church - Ballantyne Campus CHARLOTTE NC
1876 JAMESON PARKER 23:07.34 23:07.29 7:26/mile 5K 54 M 45 32 30-34 6 Schaeffler US ROCK HILL SC
1953 STEVE GORDON 23:22.94 23:14.39 7:28/mile 5K 55 M 46 42 40-44 6 St. Matthew Catholic School CHARLOTTE NC
1965 BRAYDEN HOPEY 23:31.64 23:15.79 7:29/mile 5K 56 M 47 8 1-10 3 St. Matthew Catholic School WAXHAW NC
2149 TIMOTHY COOK 23:26.11 23:18.30 7:30/mile 5K 59 M 48 26 25-29 6 FORT MILL SC
1931 MICHAEL BRADY 23:34.54 23:18.86 7:30/mile 5K 60 M 49 9 1-10 4 St. Matthew Catholic School WAXHAW NC
1930 AIDAN BRADY 23:23.62 23:20.98 7:30/mile 5K 61 M 50 11 11-14 7 St. Matthew Catholic School WAXHAW NC
1024 DANIEL FAWLEY 23:48.59 23:24.37 7:32/mile 5K 63 M 51 32 30-34 7 BAE Systems CHARLOTTE NC
2360 KENSHO PILKEY 23:36.07 23:29.03 7:33/mile 5K 64 M 52 13 11-14 8 MINT HILL NC
2301 CHRIS MANN 23:38.92 23:31.12 7:34/mile 5K 65 M 53 45 45-49 4 MONROE NC
2030 TRISTAN MUCK 23:40.23 23:34.44 7:35/mile 5K 68 M 54 9 1-10 5 Team Howard CHARLOTTE NC
1817 TUCKER POSTON 23:44.24 23:35.36 7:35/mile 5K 69 M 55 38 35-39 3 Rainbow Station at Charlotte CHARLOTTE NC
2168 DEVEN DESAI 23:41.42 23:36.59 7:35/mile 5K 70 M 56 14 11-14 9 Jay M. Robinson Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
1883 DAVID SCHARF 23:44.68 23:37.55 7:36/mile 5K 71 M 57 28 25-29 7 Schaeffler US SIMPSONVILLE SC
1162 COLIN BYERLY 23:45.49 23:39.24 7:36/mile 5K 72 M 58 12 11-14 10 Community House Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
2504 RYAN KINDALL 23:39.51 23:39.46 7:36/mile 5K 73 M 59 17 15-19 5 Chick-fil-A Stonecrest CHARLOTTE NC
2535 MICHAEL GALLO 23:39.58 23:39.53 7:36/mile 5K 74 M 60 17 15-19 6 CHARLOTTE NC
2482 KEVIN ZOBEL 23:46.74 23:40.85 7:37/mile 5K 76 M 61 34 30-34 8 Sara's YMCA WAXHAW NC
1517 HUNTER HUCKABY 23:41.56 23:41.51 7:37/mile 5K 77 M 62 17 15-19 7 LIVESTRONG at YMCA Ballantyne CHARLOTTE NC
2176 JOHN DOWNEY 23:49.82 23:43.26 7:38/mile 5K 78 M 63 53 50-54 5 CHARLOTTE NC
1634 MATEO THILLET 23:44.69 23:44.69 7:38/mile 5K 79 M 64 10 1-10 6 Morrison Licensed Preschool CHARLOTTE NC
1132 TIMOTHY MCLINDEN 23:58.15 23:45.69 7:38/mile 5K 80 M 65 61 60-64 4 Brighthouse Financial CHARLOTTE NC
1419 GRANT WITHERSPOON 23:47.91 23:47.86 7:39/mile 5K 81 M 66 14 11-14 11 Indian Land Middle School INDIAN LAND SC
2570 GAVIN MCCARTER 23:56.96 23:48.66 7:39/mile 5K 82 M 67 11 11-14 12 Morrison Licensed Preschool WAXHAW NC
1106 SRIGANESH MEENAKSHISUNDARAM 24:09.61 23:55.13 7:41/mile 5K 83 M 68 39 35-39 4 Belk, Inc. FORT MILL SC
2129 LUKE CAPLICE 24:00.77 23:55.13 7:41/mile 5K 84 M 69 15 15-19 8 CHARLOTTE NC
1964 LANDON HERZBERG 24:18.27 24:03.01 7:44/mile 5K 87 M 70 11 11-14 13 St. Matthew Catholic School CHARLOTTE NC
2196 SCOTT FIELDS 24:18.86 24:14.39 7:48/mile 5K 90 M 71 42 40-44 7 CHARLOTTE NC
1938 ETHAN CANON 24:20.51 24:16.18 7:48/mile 5K 92 M 72 13 11-14 14 St. Matthew Catholic School MARVIN NC
1225 JEFF VINCE 24:53.30 24:19.00 7:49/mile 5K 93 M 73 55 55-59 4 Dimension Data CHARLOTTE NC
2561 DAVID HUSS 24:20.98 24:20.98 7:50/mile 5K 94 M 74 52 50-54 6 Jamaica Mi Crazy CHARLOTTE NC
1985 DAVE LUPINSKI 24:34.24 24:21.12 7:50/mile 5K 95 M 75 46 45-49 5 St. Matthew Catholic School CHARLOTTE NC
1212 DANIEL DUTOIT 24:36.00 24:21.39 7:50/mile 5K 96 M 76 59 55-59 5 Dimension Data WAXHAW NC
2011 JUSTIN TAVARES 24:24.57 24:22.22 7:50/mile 5K 97 M 77 10 1-10 7 WAXHAW NC
2532 ANDREW DICKESON 24:35.91 24:22.45 7:50/mile 5K 98 M 78 35 35-39 5 Northwood Ballantyne CHARLOTTE NC
1987 LUKAS LUPINSKI 24:35.93 24:23.12 7:50/mile 5K 99 M 79 9 1-10 8 St. Matthew Catholic School CHARLOTTE NC
2215 BRIAN GOMES 24:32.63 24:23.49 7:51/mile 5K 100 M 80 34 30-34 9 PINEVILLE NC
2426 STEVE STALEY 24:29.95 24:26.93 7:52/mile 5K 101 M 81 62 60-64 5 CHARLOTTE NC
1330 THOMAS GAREAU 24:38.36 24:28.29 7:52/mile 5K 102 M 82 41 40-44 8 Hawk Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2492 MATTHEW DUBBELD 24:39.84 24:28.53 7:52/mile 5K 103 M 83 37 35-39 6 CHARLOTTE NC
1845 STEVE CORN 24:47.46 24:33.75 7:54/mile 5K 104 M 84 48 45-49 6 Schaeffler US CHARLOTTE NC
2557 KEN KONOPASEK 24:41.47 24:34.90 7:54/mile 5K 105 M 85 50 50-54 7 Premier CHARLOTTE NC
1418 CADE VOORHEES 24:48.51 24:35.17 7:54/mile 5K 106 M 86 11 11-14 15 Indian Land Middle School LANCASTER SC
2413 DERIC SITTLOH 25:29.52 24:36.52 7:55/mile 5K 107 M 87 35 35-39 7 CHARLOTTE NC
1524 PARKER MAY 24:46.89 24:41.73 7:56/mile 5K 110 M 88 19 15-19 9 LIVESTRONG at YMCA Ballantyne WAXHAW NC
1526 CHAD THOMAS 24:46.93 24:41.81 7:56/mile 5K 111 M 89 19 15-19 10 LIVESTRONG at YMCA Ballantyne WAXHAW NC
1826 PETER COUTU 24:54.46 24:43.86 7:57/mile 5K 112 M 90 51 50-54 8 Sara's YMCA INDIAN TRAIL NC
1484 CARLISLE DIXON 24:51.92 24:47.04 7:58/mile 5K 114 M 91 14 11-14 16 Jay M. Robinson Middle School MATTHEWS NC
2449 CHRIS URBAN 24:57.77 24:48.42 7:59/mile 5K 115 M 92 38 35-39 8 FORT MILL SC
1772 SAJI RAJASEKHARAN 25:15.03 25:00.00 8:02/mile 5K 118 M 93 41 40-44 9 Premier FORT MILL SC
1485 RAY EVANS 25:10.43 25:04.23 8:04/mile 5K 119 M 94 47 45-49 7 Jay M. Robinson Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
1762 JOEY OAKLEY 26:13.19 25:16.82 8:08/mile 5K 124 M 95 26 25-29 8 Premier CHARLOTTE NC
1049 EDER ORNELAS 25:51.12 25:20.39 8:09/mile 5K 125 M 96 26 25-29 9 BAE Systems CHARLOTTE NC
1686 CHRISTOPHER NORTHROP 25:30.90 25:23.72 8:10/mile 5K 126 M 97 32 30-34 10 Piedmont EyeCare CHARLOTTE NC
1025 JON GAULDEN 25:55.42 25:37.16 8:14/mile 5K 129 M 98 29 25-29 10 BAE Systems ROCK HILL SC
2336 BRANDON MOSLEY 25:50.60 25:37.92 8:14/mile 5K 130 M 99 35 35-39 9 WAXHAW NC
2469 STAN WILBURN 25:55.33 25:38.07 8:15/mile 5K 131 M 100 50 50-54 9 ROCK HILL SC