Run! Ballantyne 8K/5K Race & Fun Run 2017

# of participants: 1614# of finishers: 1401last updated: 5/23/2017 1:30 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Team Name City ST
1459 YAEL POWELL 20:18.35 20:18.35 6:32/mile 5K 13 F 1 40 40-44 1 Jamaica Mi Crazy WAXHAW NC
2568 ILANA THOMMEN 21:36.57 21:33.96 6:56/mile 5K 23 F 2 14 11-14 1 MATTHEWS NC
2164 DEBBIE DEBICELLA 21:46.88 21:43.12 6:59/mile 5K 25 F 3 41 40-44 2 WAXHAW NC
2151 KIM COOKE 21:55.78 21:52.84 7:02/mile 5K 27 F 4 44 40-44 3 CHARLOTTE NC
2547 LAURA PARKER 22:29.32 22:20.29 7:11/mile 5K 33 F 5 37 35-39 1 FORT MILL SC
2184 DEBORAH EDWARDS 22:37.54 22:31.08 7:14/mile 5K 37 F 6 46 45-49 1 MATTHEWS NC
2148 MAGHAN COOK 22:49.14 22:41.82 7:18/mile 5K 42 F 7 37 35-39 2 CHARLOTTE NC
1329 MARY FLYNN 22:52.53 22:49.38 7:20/mile 5K 49 F 8 47 45-49 2 Hawk Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
1903 RACHEL WREDE 22:51.49 22:49.71 7:20/mile 5K 50 F 9 34 30-34 1 Schaeffler US CHARLOTTE NC
2555 PAYTON WOODARD 23:25.69 23:16.89 7:29/mile 5K 57 F 10 35 35-39 3 Premier CHARLOTTE NC
1133 ELYSE MOORE 23:40.64 23:17.13 7:29/mile 5K 58 F 11 30 30-34 2 Brighthouse Financial CHARLOTTE NC
2289 AUDREY LEONI 23:30.83 23:23.86 7:31/mile 5K 62 F 12 39 35-39 4 CHARLOTTE NC
1673 MARIA POZO RODRIGUEZ 23:31.48 23:31.48 7:34/mile 5K 66 F 13 55 55-59 1 Northwood Ballantyne CHARLOTTE NC
2080 CARMEN ABERNATHY 23:38.83 23:33.39 7:34/mile 5K 67 F 14 40 40-44 4 Morrison Licensed Preschool CHARLOTTE NC
1590 NATHANIEL SIENS 23:51.01 23:40.26 7:37/mile 5K 75 F 15 37 35-39 5 Morrison Family YMCA CHARLOTTE NC
2084 EMILY ADAMO 24:01.65 23:55.26 7:41/mile 5K 85 F 16 13 11-14 2 MATTHEWS NC
1088 ANNE SLUDER 24:02.99 23:56.35 7:42/mile 5K 86 F 17 44 40-44 5 Ballantyne Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2390 AINSLEY SAWYER 24:12.05 24:07.11 7:45/mile 5K 88 F 18 15 15-19 1 CHARLOTTE NC
2326 ROBIN MILFORD 24:18.40 24:10.49 7:46/mile 5K 89 F 19 42 40-44 6 WAXHAW NC
1828 MARTHA GRANT 24:29.43 24:15.20 7:48/mile 5K 91 F 20 51 50-54 1 Sara's YMCA CHARLOTTE NC
2414 ZOE SIX 24:43.24 24:38.94 7:56/mile 5K 108 F 21 17 15-19 2 CHARLOTTE NC
1939 MOLLY CANON 24:43.94 24:40.36 7:56/mile 5K 109 F 22 11 11-14 3 St. Matthew Catholic School MARVIN NC
1950 DANA EDWARDS 24:52.77 24:45.93 7:58/mile 5K 113 F 23 38 35-39 6 St. Matthew Catholic School MATTHEWS NC
1645 MARIE DUTY 25:00.84 24:49.14 7:59/mile 5K 116 F 24 42 40-44 7 Morrison Y Preschools CHARLOTTE NC
1607 KRISTIN HINTON 25:11.17 24:57.88 8:02/mile 5K 117 F 25 29 25-29 1 Morrison Licensed Preschool MATTHEWS NC
1165 RILEY CORN 25:23.82 25:09.35 8:05/mile 5K 120 F 26 12 11-14 4 Community House Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
1171 CAITLIN PECK 25:14.77 25:09.89 8:05/mile 5K 121 F 27 13 11-14 5 Community House Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
1398 DREW HARDIN 25:11.60 25:09.90 8:05/mile 5K 122 F 28 13 11-14 6 Indian Land Middle School INDIAN LAND SC
2512 MORGAN MAC 25:24.76 25:13.83 8:07/mile 5K 123 F 29 13 11-14 7 WAXHAW NC
1998 JULIANA MORALES 25:27.66 25:23.74 8:10/mile 5K 127 F 30 11 11-14 8 St. Matthew Catholic School MATTHEWS NC
1094 SHARON TESTERMAN 25:47.32 25:31.10 8:12/mile 5K 128 F 31 39 35-39 7 Ballantyne Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
1529 CASEY WEST 25:51.18 25:39.66 8:15/mile 5K 132 F 32 27 25-29 2 LIVESTRONG at YMCA Ballantyne WAXHAW NC
1630 TANYA ROSARIO 26:00.92 26:00.92 8:22/mile 5K 137 F 33 45 45-49 3 Morrison Licensed Preschool CHARLOTTE NC
2509 DIANA MELKUMYAN 26:01.55 26:01.55 8:22/mile 5K 138 F 34 36 35-39 8 Polo Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
1164 MCKENNA CORN 26:22.11 26:08.42 8:24/mile 5K 140 F 35 15 15-19 3 Community House Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
2566 LOURDES SIEBERT 26:20.53 26:08.92 8:24/mile 5K 142 F 36 45 45-49 4 WAXHAW NC
2041 JENNIFER KALAROVICH 26:33.45 26:17.49 8:27/mile 5K 143 F 37 37 35-39 9 The Goddard School-Ballantyne CHARLOTTE NC
2183 CASSIDY EDWARDS 26:25.93 26:18.22 8:27/mile 5K 145 F 38 16 15-19 4 MATTHEWS NC
1300 KRISTIE FARRELL 26:32.94 26:20.92 8:28/mile 5K 146 F 39 33 30-34 3 Forest Hill Church - Ballantyne Campus CHARLOTTE NC
1761 DEB NEWLAND 26:47.67 26:31.34 8:32/mile 5K 152 F 40 39 35-39 10 Premier TEGA CAY SC
1050 JENNIFER ORNELAS 27:14.30 26:42.16 8:35/mile 5K 158 F 41 26 25-29 3 BAE Systems CHARLOTTE NC
2307 GRACE MATHIS 27:06.82 26:44.36 8:36/mile 5K 159 F 42 17 15-19 5 CHARLOTTE NC
2093 RAVEN BAKER 26:55.18 26:53.11 8:39/mile 5K 164 F 43 36 35-39 11 INDIAN LAND SC
1637 TC YOST 27:07.11 26:54.71 8:39/mile 5K 166 F 44 46 45-49 5 Morrison Licensed Preschool MARVIN NC
1326 KERRY BOYD 27:20.73 26:55.53 8:39/mile 5K 167 F 45 37 35-39 12 Hawk Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2116 ASHLEY BRYANT 27:21.42 26:59.79 8:41/mile 5K 168 F 46 29 25-29 4 PINEVILLE NC
1733 CAIT BAKER 28:02.43 27:06.72 8:43/mile 5K 174 F 47 23 20-24 1 Premier CHARLOTTE NC
1156 ALEJANDRA GARNICA 27:18.89 27:09.31 8:44/mile 5K 177 F 48 39 35-39 13 Coats CHARLOTTE NC
1588 MICHELLE MILLER 27:40.11 27:14.19 8:45/mile 5K 183 F 49 42 40-44 8 Morrison Family YMCA MATTHEWS NC
2086 MARGARETE ALVES 28:15.07 27:22.88 8:48/mile 5K 186 F 50 34 30-34 4 CHARLOTTE NC
2510 CATHERINE MOTSINGER 27:57.58 27:23.85 8:49/mile 5K 188 F 51 17 15-19 6 Chick-fil-A Stonecrest CHARLOTTE NC
1129 SAMANTHA BROWN 27:51.79 27:26.84 8:50/mile 5K 190 F 52 32 30-34 5 Brighthouse Financial CHARLOTTE NC
2322 MELANIE MELLONE 28:05.22 27:33.59 8:52/mile 5K 196 F 53 42 40-44 9 CHARLOTTE NC
2559 DARLENE KONOPASEK 27:45.61 27:40.12 8:54/mile 5K 201 F 54 47 45-49 6 Hawk Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2238 JULIA HINSBERG 28:10.70 27:42.96 8:55/mile 5K 204 F 55 13 11-14 9 Isabella's Dream Team TEGA CAY SC
2124 MARILIA CANDELORO 28:12.84 27:43.94 8:55/mile 5K 205 F 56 34 30-34 6 CHARLOTTE NC
1062 MICHELLE VASQUEZ 28:22.85 27:51.39 8:57/mile 5K 209 F 57 25 25-29 5 BAE Systems CHARLOTTE NC
1086 CAROLINE PECK 28:07.33 27:51.99 8:58/mile 5K 210 F 58 37 35-39 14 Ballantyne Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
1978 JENA KERGER 27:56.82 27:53.46 8:58/mile 5K 212 F 59 12 11-14 10 St. Matthew Catholic School WAXHAW NC
2076 JENNIFER SCOTT 28:03.75 27:54.08 8:58/mile 5K 213 F 60 43 40-44 10 Hawk Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
1248 STEPHANIE KEATING 28:07.86 27:59.08 9:00/mile 5K 217 F 61 41 40-44 11 Endhaven Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2422 ANNA SOTO 28:14.40 28:02.15 9:01/mile 5K 219 F 62 15 15-19 7 CHARLOTTE NC
1319 LANEY TEAGUE 28:13.87 28:02.40 9:01/mile 5K 220 F 63 16 15-19 8 Forest Hill Church - Ballantyne Campus CHARLOTTE NC
2562 SARAH THOMPSON 28:12.07 28:03.43 9:01/mile 5K 222 F 64 40 40-44 12 St. Matthew Catholic School WEDDINGTON NC
2524 ROSE YEN 28:34.76 28:04.21 9:02/mile 5K 223 F 65 43 40-44 13 WAXHAW NC
1710 EDITH ROMERO 28:45.00 28:07.77 9:03/mile 5K 226 F 66 40 40-44 14 Polo Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
1167 RACHEL KISER 28:21.98 28:07.88 9:03/mile 5K 227 F 67 13 11-14 11 Community House Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
2539 MELISSA JOHNSON 28:23.89 28:09.97 9:03/mile 5K 231 F 68 47 45-49 7 St. Matthew Catholic School WAXHAW NC
2483 SONIA SCARCELLA 28:42.50 28:16.38 9:05/mile 5K 234 F 69 50 50-54 2 MINT HILL NC
2230 HANNA HASKER 28:49.82 28:16.50 9:06/mile 5K 235 F 70 23 20-24 2 CHARLOTTE NC
1840 WHITNEY BRITT 28:51.53 28:17.90 9:06/mile 5K 236 F 71 23 20-24 3 Schaeffler US CHARLOTTE NC
1566 CLAIRE REAZIN 29:49.64 28:21.58 9:07/mile 5K 238 F 72 44 40-44 15 McKee Road Elementary MATTHEWS NC
1545 TRISH DAVILA 28:58.37 28:22.37 9:07/mile 5K 240 F 73 39 35-39 15 McKee Road Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2446 DANIELLE TONKERY 28:40.96 28:25.70 9:08/mile 5K 242 F 74 32 30-34 7 FORT MILL SC
2558 NATALIE KONOPASEK 28:31.33 28:25.73 9:08/mile 5K 243 F 75 15 15-19 9 Hawk Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2099 STEPHANIE BECK 28:43.49 28:26.93 9:09/mile 5K 245 F 76 28 25-29 6 ROCK HILL SC
1351 KERI POLOWY 29:20.39 28:30.20 9:10/mile 5K 249 F 77 39 35-39 16 Hawk Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2316 HOLLI MCMILLAN 28:49.32 28:31.85 9:10/mile 5K 251 F 78 47 45-49 8 WAXHAW NC
2085 NANCY ADAMO 28:50.84 28:42.57 9:14/mile 5K 254 F 79 46 45-49 9 MATTHEWS NC
1744 KAROLYN HAYS 29:43.56 28:47.51 9:16/mile 5K 258 F 80 28 25-29 7 Premier CHARLOTTE NC
1792 CHRISTINA CLEMENT 30:33.93 28:52.47 9:17/mile 5K 262 F 81 31 30-34 8 Rainbow Station at Charlotte CHARLOTTE NC
1816 PAMELA POSTON 29:04.34 28:52.97 9:17/mile 5K 263 F 82 35 35-39 17 Rainbow Station at Charlotte CHARLOTTE NC
1968 BRIDGET HORNE 29:29.46 28:59.49 9:19/mile 5K 265 F 83 9 1-10 1 St. Matthew Catholic School CHARLOTTE NC
2518 LAUREN MAC 29:16.27 29:05.64 9:21/mile 5K 268 F 84 13 11-14 12 WAXHAW NC
1989 REBECCA MAJOR 29:32.94 29:08.20 9:22/mile 5K 272 F 85 35 35-39 18 St. Matthew Catholic School INDIAN LAND SC
2291 RUTH LEWIS-PITT 30:58.17 29:12.83 9:24/mile 5K 274 F 86 48 45-49 10 CHARLOTTE NC
2382 ANITA ROBERTS 30:11.84 29:18.68 9:26/mile 5K 277 F 87 47 45-49 11 CHARLOTTE NC
1324 MELISSA BIPPUS 29:41.84 29:19.48 9:26/mile 5K 278 F 88 46 45-49 12 Hawk Ridge Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2001 EMILY NESTOR 29:48.43 29:19.92 9:26/mile 5K 279 F 89 9 1-10 2 St. Matthew Catholic School WAXHAW NC
2003 NICKY NESTOR 29:48.47 29:20.29 9:26/mile 5K 281 F 90 41 40-44 16 St. Matthew Catholic School WAXHAW NC
1157 BRANDI HOOVEN 29:33.52 29:23.29 9:27/mile 5K 282 F 91 36 35-39 19 Coats CHARLOTTE NC
1462 NICOLE RITTER 30:52.69 29:24.48 9:27/mile 5K 283 F 92 43 40-44 17 Jamaica Mi Crazy PINEVILLE NC
1443 TARA DALEY 30:52.54 29:24.97 9:28/mile 5K 284 F 93 42 40-44 18 Jamaica Mi Crazy INDIAN LAND SC
2053 RACHEL SASSER 30:14.57 29:25.03 9:28/mile 5K 285 F 94 35 35-39 20 The Goddard School-Ballantyne CHARLOTTE NC
2052 BRIAN SASSER 30:15.79 29:25.08 9:28/mile 5K 286 F 95 35 35-39 21 The Goddard School-Ballantyne CHARLOTTE NC
2308 AMELIA MATTA 29:50.41 29:25.81 9:28/mile 5K 287 F 96 14 11-14 13 CHARLOTTE NC
1091 JOSIE SMITH 29:35.13 29:26.40 9:28/mile 5K 288 F 97 11 11-14 14 Ballantyne Elementary CHARLOTTE NC
2333 KATE MORGAN 29:31.76 29:31.76 9:30/mile 5K 292 F 98 59 55-59 2 CHALOTTE NC
2286 BRIGIT LANE 30:21.85 29:37.26 9:32/mile 5K 295 F 99 51 50-54 3 PINEVILLE NC
1951 LANIE EDWARDS 29:44.50 29:37.36 9:32/mile 5K 296 F 100 9 1-10 3 St. Matthew Catholic School MATTHEWS NC