NeedLink Nashville Rudolph's Red Nose Run 5K 2018 Awards

# of participants: 568# of finishers: 254last updated: 11/26/2019 5:37 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st ALEXANDER PONCE 17:07.51 561 5:30/mile
2nd JOHN KAISER 18:28.67 242 NASHVILLE TN 5:56/mile
3rd SPENCER HYDE 18:45.75 220 OLD HICKORY TN 6:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st LILY BOWEN 22:56.51 45 NASHVILLE TN 7:23/mile
2nd REAGAN KAMARATA 23:19.53 245 MOUNT JULIET TN 7:29/mile
3rd CHARLOTTE JOHNSON 23:20.01 230 PORT JEFFERSON STA NY 7:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 9 & Under 1st BRANDYN KOZLOWSKI 25:11.05 255 FT CAMPBELL KY 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 9 & Under 1st PAYTON KAMARATA 27:35.83 244 MOUNT JULIET TN 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st GARRON KAMARATA 23:14.83 243 MOUNT JULIET TN 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st RYLYNN KAMARATA 24:42.09 246 MOUNT JULIET TN 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st PIERS MASON 19:33.14 293 NASHVILLE TN 6:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st MEI LI JOHNSON 23:29.91 233 CHATHAM MA 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st JOEL ZWIERS 19:45.72 559 NASHVILLE TN 6:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st JUSTIS WILKINS 25:28.75 474 NASHVILLE TN 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st KEVIN NORTON 20:34.19 343 SMYRNA TN 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st KELLI CARLIN 29:38.54 75 SMYRNA TN 9:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st GRANT GONZALEZ 18:57.04 531 MOUNT HERMON MA 6:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st ALAINA UNDERBERG 24:44.64 451 RICHMOND HILL GA 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st JASON SCROGGINS 25:26.08 491 MORGANTOWN WV 8:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st WHITNEY EARNEST 25:40.97 139 NASHVILLE TN 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st JACK ARNOLD 23:39.31 20 DICKSON TN 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st KAREN ROBICHAUD 25:11.13 551 NASHVILLE TN 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st MATT HAYES 22:39.33 534 BRENTWOOD TN 7:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st MARIE WILFORD 27:25.45 473 BROUGHTON ASTLEY LE 8:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st RICKY COOK 22:49.06 96 SMYRNA TN 7:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st JENNIFER MEKO 26:43.36 310 NASHVILLE TN 8:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st TOM DAVIDSON 25:09.08 117 MANCHESTER MD 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st CHRISTINE O NEILL 31:10.41 545 NASHVILLE TN 10:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st PAUL JOHNSON 27:08.37 235 PORT JEFFERSON STA NY 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st CONNIE BANKHEAD 35:28.68 27 LAYTON UT 11:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st RICHARD CRUME 28:28.37 110 NASHVILLE TN 9:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st KATHLEEN DREIER 51:53.20 135 PEORIA AZ 16:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 70+ 1st TERRY LONG 32:47.44 560 10:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 70+ 1st MARGARET BLAYLOCK 57:10.74 44 MOUNT JULIET TN 18:24/mile