NeedLink Nashville Rudolph's Red Nose Run 5K 2014

# of participants: 751# of finishers: 411last updated: 12/15/2015 11:18 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace Team Name Team Type
725 RYAN SNELLEN 5K Timed 1 M 1 31 30-39 1 NASHVILLE TN 17:39.2 5:41/mile
455 WADE OLIVER 5K Timed 2 M 2 46 40-49 1 OLD HICKORY TN 18:19.8 5:54/mile
580 ANDREW TOWLE 5K Timed 3 M 3 18 13-19 1 HENDERSONVILLE TN 19:04.8 6:09/mile
706 TIMOTHY O'LEARY 5K Timed 4 M 4 52 50-59 1 ANTIOCH TN 19:21.2 6:14/mile
698 SEAN MEIER 5K Timed 5 M 5 15 13-19 2 HENDERSONVILLE TN 19:34.7 6:18/mile
528 CHARLIE SIMON 5K Timed 6 M 6 42 40-49 2 MOUNT JULIET TN 19:52.5 6:24/mile
449 CURRAN NEENAN 5K Timed 7 M 7 15 13-19 3 NASHVILLE TN 20:39.5 6:39/mile
177 CHARLIE CHRISTOFERSEN 5K Timed 8 M 8 25 20-29 1 NASHVILLE TN 20:54.5 6:44/mile Team Dasher Friends
679 TREY HARWELL 5K Timed 9 M 9 45 40-49 3 NASHVILLE TN 20:59.0 6:46/mile
452 JOHN NORFLEET 5K Timed 10 M 10 32 30-39 2 ANTIOCH TN 20:59.3 6:46/mile
741 ERIC FOSS 5K Timed 11 M 11 56 50-59 2 RIDGEFIELD CT 21:08.0 6:49/mile
275 DUSTIN GREER 5K Timed 12 M 12 28 20-29 2 CEDAR HILL TN 21:09.9 6:49/mile
309 BRANDON HENTHORN 5K Timed 13 M 13 27 20-29 3 MURFREESBORO TN 21:50.0 7:02/mile
327 RAGAN HUMMEL 5K Timed 14 F 1 15 13-19 1 NASHVILLE TN 21:51.3 7:03/mile
8 JASON CARR 5K Timed 15 M 14 33 30-39 3 ANTIOCH TN 22:25.8 7:14/mile COMDATA Corporate
674 GRAHAM FRANKLIN 5K Timed 16 M 15 9 1-12 1 BRENTWOOD TN 22:31.2 7:15/mile
692 AHMAD LEWIS 5K Timed 17 M 16 31 30-39 4 NASHVILLE TN 22:35.3 7:17/mile Black Men Run
96 RAY ASHWORTH 5K Timed 18 M 17 60 60-69 1 NASHVILLE TN 22:37.9 7:18/mile
496 JEFF REILLY 5K Timed 19 M 18 43 40-49 4 MADISON TN 22:40.1 7:18/mile AERO Youth Triathlon Team Friends
701 COLEMAN MIDGETT 5K Timed 20 M 19 13 13-19 4 JOELTON TN 22:42.4 7:19/mile Friends of COMDATA Friends
552 JAMES STINSON 5K Timed 21 M 20 48 40-49 5 GREENBRIER TN 22:45.1 7:20/mile What the elf? Friends
202 MIKKI DAVIS 5K Timed 22 F 2 17 13-19 2 HENDERSONVILLE TN 22:54.4 7:23/mile
235 JON EISEN 5K Timed 23 M 21 25 20-29 4 NASHVILLE TN 23:01.1 7:25/mile Team Dasher Friends
497 MAKENNA REILLY 5K Timed 24 F 3 12 1-12 1 MADISON TN 23:03.0 7:26/mile AERO Youth Triathlon Team Friends
503 WILL RILEY 5K Timed 25 M 22 17 13-19 5 HAMPSHIRE TN 23:08.7 7:27/mile
153 RYAN BROWN 5K Timed 26 M 23 33 30-39 5 NASHVILLE TN 23:21.6 7:32/mile
187 CHRIS CONTE 5K Timed 27 M 24 28 20-29 5 NASHVILLE TN 23:22.4 7:32/mile
179 JOHN CLARK 5K Timed 28 M 25 46 40-49 6 NASHVILLE TN 23:28.0 7:34/mile Cokesbury and Friends Corporate
707 BRIAN O'MEARA 5K Timed 29 M 26 42 40-49 7 NASHVILLE TN 23:30.2 7:34/mile Regions Corporate
161 MILES BUTLER 5K Timed 30 M 27 9 1-12 2 NASHVILLE TN 23:35.6 7:36/mile AERO Youth Triathlon Team Friends
654 KRISTEN BEDNAR 5K Timed 31 F 4 27 20-29 1 NASHVILLE TN 23:42.8 7:38/mile
673 LIZ FEDOR 5K Timed 32 F 5 31 30-39 1 NASHVILLE TN 23:45.6 7:39/mile Regions Corporate
436 PAUL MOREL 5K Timed 33 M 28 34 30-39 6 BRENTWOOD TN 23:48.1 7:40/mile VF Imagewear Corporate
591 HARRY UTLEY 5K Timed 34 M 29 11 1-12 3 NASHVILLE TN 23:57.3 7:43/mile AERO Youth Triathlon Team Friends
206 CHARLES DEGENHART 5K Timed 35 M 30 46 40-49 8 NASHVILLE TN 24:01.7 7:45/mile Cokesbury and Friends Corporate
393 CURTIS LOVELACE 5K Timed 36 M 31 25 20-29 6 OLD HICKORY TN 24:04.9 7:46/mile Team Dasher Friends
25 ANUDEEP PALANKI 5K Timed 37 M 32 24 20-29 7 NASHVILLE TN 24:09.7 7:47/mile COMDATA Corporate
752 MALACHI TAYLOR 5K Timed 38 M 33 27 20-29 8 24:13.3 7:48/mile
733 TAYLOR YANCEY 5K Timed 39 M 34 13 13-19 6 MURFREESBORO TN 24:20.4 7:51/mile
372 VADIM LANAI 5K Timed 40 M 35 15 13-19 7 FRANKLIN TN 24:22.2 7:51/mile Saint Matthew School School/University
740 KIM HAMMOND 5K Timed 41 F 6 42 40-49 1 CUMMING GA 24:22.8 7:51/mile
472 JOHN POWERS 5K Timed 42 M 36 11 1-12 4 FRANKLIN TN 24:25.7 7:52/mile Saint Matthew School School/University
428 BRAD MEHAFFEY 5K Timed 43 M 37 31 30-39 7 NASHVILLE TN 24:38.5 7:56/mile VF Imagewear Corporate
220 ANDY DORRIS 5K Timed 44 M 38 31 30-39 8 WHITE HOUSE TN 24:39.7 7:57/mile
645 KAREN WOODEN 5K Timed 45 F 7 38 30-39 2 SPRINGFIELD TN 24:42.7 7:58/mile
336 LISA JAMESON 5K Timed 46 F 8 30 30-39 3 FRANKLIN TN 24:43.6 7:58/mile
329 JAMES HURT 5K Timed 47 M 39 55 50-59 3 NASHVILLE TN 24:44.7 7:58/mile
257 VICTOR GARCIA 5K Timed 48 M 40 37 30-39 9 MOUNT JULIET TN 24:45.9 7:59/mile
627 MARI WILKES 5K Timed 49 F 9 33 30-39 4 NASHVILLE TN 24:47.6 7:59/mile
328 VIRGINIA HUNT 5K Timed 50 F 10 10 1-12 2 NASHVILLE TN 24:54.2 8:02/mile Rudolph's Runners Friends
386 DAKOTA LINDSTROM 5K Timed 51 F 11 21 20-29 2 NASHVILLE TN 25:02.5 8:04/mile
439 NIC MORRIS 5K Timed 52 M 41 31 30-39 10 LEBANON TN 25:02.8 8:04/mile
141 NIKKI BRATCHER 5K Timed 53 F 12 44 40-49 2 SMYRNA TN 25:06.3 8:05/mile
556 MICKEY SULLIVAN 5K Timed 54 M 42 65 60-69 2 NASHVILLE TN 25:09.6 8:06/mile Gresham; Smith and Partners Corporate
10 JASON CHAPMAN 5K Timed 55 M 43 45 40-49 9 SPRING HILL TN 25:13.4 8:08/mile COMDATA Corporate
498 MAYA REILLY 5K Timed 56 F 13 9 1-12 3 MADISON TN 25:19.6 8:10/mile AERO Youth Triathlon Team Friends
512 SARAH SANDFOSS 5K Timed 57 F 14 17 13-19 3 GREENBRIER TN 25:32.2 8:14/mile
734 BECKHAM SONNABEND 5K Timed 58 M 44 10 1-12 5 CLARKSVILLE TN 25:36.1 8:15/mile
367 BAILEY LANAI 5K Timed 59 M 45 15 13-19 8 FRANKLIN TN 25:44.0 8:18/mile Saint Matthew School School/University
444 AUSTIN MURPHY 5K Timed 60 M 46 11 1-12 6 NASHVILLE TN 25:44.9 8:18/mile Team Murphy Family
662 JAMES CRUMLIN 5K Timed 61 M 47 42 40-49 10 BRENTWOOD TN 25:45.3 8:18/mile
86 KEVIN ADELSBERGER 5K Timed 62 M 48 13 13-19 9 MT JULIET TN 25:48.0 8:19/mile Friends of VF Friends
558 SINITH SUONG 5K Timed 63 M 49 31 30-39 11 NASHVILLE TN 25:48.1 8:19/mile VF Imagewear Corporate
87 KIRK ADELSBERGER 5K Timed 64 M 50 44 40-49 11 MT JULIET TN 25:49.1 8:19/mile VF Imagewear Corporate
696 WILLIE MAUL 5K Timed 65 M 51 39 30-39 12 NASHVILLE TN 25:49.5 8:19/mile
244 JAMES FAGAN 5K Timed 66 M 52 58 50-59 4 NASHVILLE TN 25:54.5 8:21/mile
315 REBECCA HOBBS 5K Timed 67 F 15 31 30-39 5 FRANKLIN TN 26:01.4 8:23/mile
450 GERALD NEENAN 5K Timed 68 M 53 61 60-69 3 NASHVILLE TN 26:02.3 8:23/mile
568 BOBBY THOMAS 5K Timed 69 M 54 60 60-69 4 CADIZ KY 26:02.6 8:24/mile
411 HAL MATERN 5K Timed 70 M 55 57 50-59 5 NASHVILLE TN 26:03.7 8:24/mile
458 ROB PANAS 5K Timed 71 M 56 29 20-29 9 CLARKSVILLE TN 26:06.3 8:25/mile
149 ASHLEY BROWN 5K Timed 72 F 16 30 30-39 6 NASHVILLE TN 26:06.4 8:25/mile
230 CLARA EARLEY 5K Timed 73 F 17 10 1-12 4 NASHVILLE TN 26:09.7 8:26/mile AERO Youth Triathlon Team Friends
359 MARTIN KOON 5K Timed 74 M 57 46 40-49 12 CLARKSVILLE TN 26:11.0 8:26/mile
154 TESSA BROWN 5K Timed 75 F 18 9 1-12 5 NASHVILLE TN 26:21.4 8:30/mile AERO Youth Triathlon Team Friends
732 MACK YANCEY 5K Timed 76 M 58 11 1-12 7 MURFREESBORO TN 26:33.3 8:33/mile
736 MICHAEL GRAY 5K Timed 77 M 59 52 50-59 6 N TN 26:43.4 8:37/mile High Road Rudolphs
371 TIM LANAI 5K Timed 78 M 60 51 50-59 7 FRANKLIN TN 26:45.3 8:37/mile Saint Matthew School School/University
728 JACK WEBER 5K Timed 79 M 61 52 50-59 8 OLD HICKORY TN 26:58.7 8:42/mile Gresham; Smith and Partners Corporate
473 CAROLYN PRATT 5K Timed 80 F 19 32 30-39 7 HERMITAGE TN 27:05.2 8:44/mile
500 BILL RILEY 5K Timed 81 M 62 57 50-59 9 HAMPSHIRE TN 27:11.7 8:46/mile
200 KOWI DAVIS DAVIS 5K Timed 82 M 63 35 30-39 13 ANTIOCH TN 27:13.2 8:46/mile Black Men Run Friends
541 TAMRA L. SMITH 5K Timed 83 F 20 54 50-59 1 SHELBYVILLE TN 27:14.3 8:47/mile
264 RUTH GIBLIN 5K Timed 84 F 21 10 1-12 6 OLD HICKORY TN 27:19.4 8:48/mile AERO Youth Triathlon Team Friends
597 VICTORIA VICENTE 5K Timed 85 F 22 24 20-29 3 MADISON TN 27:22.8 8:49/mile Team Dasher Friends
540 MIKE SMITH 5K Timed 86 M 64 45 40-49 13 NASHVILLE TN 27:26.0 8:50/mile
357 JENNIFER KNAUF 5K Timed 87 F 23 40 40-49 3 MURFREESBORO TN 27:27.5 8:51/mile
592 MICHAEL VAN TASSEL 5K Timed 88 M 65 40 40-49 14 NASHVILLE TN 27:29.9 8:52/mile
487 CHRIS RAMAGE 5K Timed 89 M 66 37 30-39 14 WHITE HOUSE TN 27:31.8 8:52/mile What the elf? Friends
150 COURTNEY BROWN 5K Timed 90 F 24 32 30-39 8 BOWLING GREEN KY 27:33.2 8:53/mile
137 SHAY BOWEN 5K Timed 91 M 67 17 13-19 10 DICKSON TN 27:36.5 8:54/mile Team Truform Corporate
3 PATRICIA AYERS 5K Timed 92 F 25 52 50-59 2 NOLENSVILLE TN 27:38.5 8:55/mile COMDATA Corporate
526 JOE SHIRLEY 5K Timed 93 M 68 53 50-59 10 NASHVILLE TN 27:38.5 8:55/mile What the elf? Friends
208 LYDIA DEMES 5K Timed 94 F 26 12 1-12 7 HENDERSONVILLE TN 27:40.9 8:55/mile
112 CHANNING BEARDEN 5K Timed 95 F 27 17 13-19 4 NASHVILLE TN 27:44.8 8:57/mile Gresham; Smith and Partners Corporate
404 GERI MASHBURN 5K Timed 96 F 28 56 50-59 3 BRENTWOOD TN 27:47.8 8:58/mile High Road Rudolphs Church or Religious Group
524 RYAN SHELTON 5K Timed 97 M 69 34 30-39 15 NASHVILLE TN 27:49.6 8:58/mile
569 CRYSTAL THOMAS 5K Timed 98 F 29 32 30-39 9 PLEASANT VIEW TN 27:51.6 8:59/mile
22 SATISH MADDUKURI 5K Timed 99 M 70 41 40-49 15 FRANKLIN TN 27:54.8 9:00/mile COMDATA Corporate
426 ALEX MCQUAIN 5K Timed 100 M 71 18 13-19 11 NASHVILLE TN 27:59.3 9:01/mile Gresham; Smith and Partners Corporate