Road Apple Rally 2015

# of participants: 151# of finishers: 140last updated: 9/28/2015 3:31 pm
Result Questions?
Award OA Place Finish Time Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age Age Group Bike MPH
15 2:20:40 229 STEPHEN LEGATE CAT 2 SPORT M 47 45-49 12.79 mph
16 2:21:00 219 DAL HAYNES CAT 2 SPORT M 48 45-49 12.76 mph
9 2:21:43 258 MICHAEL FREUND CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 45 45-49 12.7 mph
10 2:21:49 262 TONY PRETE CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 44 40-44 12.69 mph
6 2:22:07 22 ANONA WHITLEY CAT 1 EXPERT F 30 30-34 12.67 mph
17 2:24:42 220 MICHAEL HICKS CAT 2 SPORT M 64 60-64 12.44 mph
11 2:26:12 259 RENE GARCIA REYES CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 32 30-34 12.31 mph
18 2:26:33 244 SHERWIN YAZZIE CAT 2 SPORT M 31 30-34 12.28 mph
19 2:26:39 205 ROBERT BURNS CAT 2 SPORT M 61 60-64 12.27 mph
20 2:26:48 227 GREG KRAUSE CAT 2 SPORT M 52 50-54 12.26 mph
21 2:26:54 207 JEFF CULLER CAT 2 SPORT M 57 55-59 12.25 mph
2 2:27:35 236 BETSY RICHARDS CAT 2 SPORT F 55 55-59 12.2 mph
22 2:29:11 225 NICHOLAS JONES CAT 2 SPORT M 34 30-34 12.07 mph
23 2:29:27 49 JOHN GILLETT CAT 2 SPORT M 67 65-69 12.04 mph
1 2:31:03 275 JAMES JUNES CAT 2 Clydesdale M 44 11.92 mph
7 2:32:17 27 BETH GOUGE CAT 1 EXPERT F 53 50-54 11.82 mph
12 2:33:46 246 JAY EAGEN CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 58 55-59 11.71 mph
24 2:35:14 239 JEFFREY SCHORNACK CAT 2 SPORT M 54 50-54 11.59 mph
25 2:35:31 214 GARY HANNA CAT 2 SPORT M 60 60-64 11.57 mph
21 2:35:41 50 RICHARD BAGIENSKI CAT 1 EXPERT M 68 65-69 11.56 mph
2 2:35:53 277 VICTOR WORTH CAT 2 Clydesdale M 49 11.55 mph
3 2:37:29 201 MICHELLE BLANKENSHIP CAT 2 SPORT F 47 45-49 11.43 mph
26 2:37:36 212 JASON GEDMIN CAT 2 SPORT M 44 40-44 11.42 mph
27 2:38:38 211 JASON GANS CAT 2 SPORT M 44 40-44 11.35 mph
3 2:39:14 276 JEFF KERBY CAT 2 Clydesdale M 45 11.3 mph
28 2:40:32 232 ART MEYER CAT 2 SPORT M 67 65-69 11.21 mph
4 2:45:55 222 MARTHA IVERSON CAT 2 SPORT F 66 65-69 10.85 mph
29 2:49:01 245 DAVID YOUNG CAT 2 SPORT M 32 30-34 10.65 mph
30 2:49:49 223 DAILEY JACKSON CAT 2 SPORT M 30 30-34 10.6 mph
5 2:57:11 203 MARION BOYD CAT 2 SPORT F 37 35-39 10.16 mph
4 3:10:28 279 JOSEPH GLAZE CAT 2 Clydesdale M 53 9.45 mph
31 3:15:07 209 TYREL DURFEY CAT 2 SPORT M 15 1-19 9.22 mph
13 3:16:06 266 STEVEN SMITH CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 51 50-54 9.18 mph
6 3:17:06 24 LARA COLEMAN CAT 2 SPORT F 36 35-39 9.13 mph
32 3:17:07 44 CHRIS JACOBSON CAT 2 SPORT M 45 45-49 9.13 mph
33 3:20:59 235 GUY POSTLEWAIT CAT 2 SPORT M 38 35-39 8.96 mph
34 4:08:57 226 VAUGHAN KENDALL CAT 2 SPORT M 59 55-59 7.23 mph
7 4:08:59 221 MARGOT HOWLE CAT 2 SPORT F 27 25-29 7.23 mph
8 4:09:44 228 BREANNA LAMEMAN CAT 2 SPORT F 20 20-24 7.21 mph
9 4:09:45 241 CHARELLE STANLEY CAT 2 SPORT F 23 20-24 7.21 mph
3 GREG LEWIS DNF M 36
202 FIELD BLEVINS DNS M 56
206 CHRIS COON DNS M 44
210 FRED EATON DNS M 47
230 STORMY MAX DNF M 20
234 SEBASTIAN PIVNICKA DNS M 37
243 WILL TSO DNS M 63
268 DELWYN WERITO DNF M 48
278 DAUN JOHNSON DNF M 51
306 CACHE CRAIG DNS M 18
329 JON DELLIOS DNS M 56