Road Apple Rally 2015 Awards

# of participants: 151# of finishers: 140last updated: 9/28/2015 3:31 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
PRO Overall Male 1st QUINN SIMMONS 1:45:56 4 PRO M 14 16.99 mph
2nd RANDY FLORES 1:47:58 2 PRO M 44 16.67 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
CAT 1 Expert Overall Male 1st BRENT WINEBARGER 1:45:53 37 CAT 1 EXPERT M 38 17.0 mph
2nd JOSHUA SNOW 1:46:42 28 CAT 1 EXPERT M 18 16.87 mph
3rd KIRBY BRYANT 1:50:23 36 CAT 1 EXPERT M 38 16.31 mph
4th FRANK MAPEL 1:51:11 40 CAT 1 EXPERT M 42 16.19 mph
5th TED COMPTON 1:52:14 45 CAT 1 EXPERT M 46 16.04 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
CAT 1 Expert Overall Female 1st BETTINA MILLS 2:00:13 25 CAT 1 EXPERT F 48 14.97 mph
2nd MCKENZIE WINEBARGER 2:06:42 23 CAT 1 EXPERT F 34 14.21 mph
3rd COREEN WRIGHT 2:13:09 26 CAT 1 EXPERT F 50 13.52 mph
4th NORA RICHARDS 2:13:43 21 CAT 1 EXPERT F 24 13.46 mph
5th MARIA SANTIAGO 2:14:45 5 CAT 1 EXPERT F 34 13.36 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 1 EXPERT 1-19 1st JOSHUA SNOW 1:46:42 28 CAT 1 EXPERT M 18 16.87 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 1 EXPERT 20-24 1st NORA RICHARDS 2:13:43 21 CAT 1 EXPERT F 24 13.46 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 1 EXPERT 25-29 1st STEVEN ELDRIDGE 2:12:20 29 CAT 1 EXPERT M 27 13.6 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 1 EXPERT 30-34 1st RYAN HENTZ 1:57:23 31 CAT 1 EXPERT M 33 15.33 mph
2nd RANDY JOHN JR 2:05:38 33 CAT 1 EXPERT M 34 14.33 mph
3rd MICHAEL GOMEZ 2:05:40 32 CAT 1 EXPERT M 34 14.32 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 1 EXPERT 30-34 1st MCKENZIE WINEBARGER 2:06:42 23 CAT 1 EXPERT F 34 14.21 mph
2nd MARIA SANTIAGO 2:14:45 5 CAT 1 EXPERT F 34 13.36 mph
3rd ANONA WHITLEY 2:22:07 22 CAT 1 EXPERT F 30 12.67 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 1 EXPERT 35-39 1st BRENT WINEBARGER 1:45:53 37 CAT 1 EXPERT M 38 17.0 mph
2nd KIRBY BRYANT 1:50:23 36 CAT 1 EXPERT M 38 16.31 mph
3rd HECTOR CRUZ 2:00:14 35 CAT 1 EXPERT M 37 14.97 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 1 EXPERT 40-44 1st FRANK MAPEL 1:51:11 40 CAT 1 EXPERT M 42 16.19 mph
2nd MICK HARRIS 1:53:27 42 CAT 1 EXPERT M 43 15.87 mph
3rd JACOB GONZALES 1:54:24 41 CAT 1 EXPERT M 43 15.73 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 1 EXPERT 45-49 1st TED COMPTON 1:52:14 45 CAT 1 EXPERT M 46 16.04 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 1 EXPERT 45-49 1st BETTINA MILLS 2:00:13 25 CAT 1 EXPERT F 48 14.97 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 1 EXPERT 50-54 1st DAVE WRIGHT 2:13:37 46 CAT 1 EXPERT M 51 13.47 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 1 EXPERT 50-54 1st COREEN WRIGHT 2:13:09 26 CAT 1 EXPERT F 50 13.52 mph
2nd BETH GOUGE 2:32:17 27 CAT 1 EXPERT F 53 11.82 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 1 EXPERT 55-59 1st MARK GOUGE 2:04:56 47 CAT 1 EXPERT M 55 14.41 mph
2nd JEFF BLAGG 2:07:00 48 CAT 1 EXPERT M 59 14.17 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 1 EXPERT 65-69 1st RICHARD BAGIENSKI 2:35:41 50 CAT 1 EXPERT M 68 11.56 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 2 SPORT 1-19 1st TYREL DURFEY 3:15:07 209 CAT 2 SPORT M 15 9.22 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 2 SPORT 1-19 1st AVA HACHMANN 2:16:10 213 CAT 2 SPORT F 17 13.22 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 2 SPORT 20-24 1st BREANNA LAMEMAN 4:09:44 228 CAT 2 SPORT F 20 7.21 mph
2nd CHARELLE STANLEY 4:09:45 241 CAT 2 SPORT F 23 7.21 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 2 SPORT 25-29 1st REED HARRIS 2:13:33 216 CAT 2 SPORT M 29 13.48 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 2 SPORT 25-29 1st MARGOT HOWLE 4:08:59 221 CAT 2 SPORT F 27 7.23 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 2 SPORT 30-34 1st JOSEPH ROSE 2:13:44 34 CAT 2 SPORT M 34 13.46 mph
2nd SHAUN PETTIGREW 2:14:06 233 CAT 2 SPORT M 32 13.42 mph
3rd SHERWIN YAZZIE 2:26:33 244 CAT 2 SPORT M 31 12.28 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 2 SPORT 35-39 1st AARON SCHLAGEL 2:09:08 238 CAT 2 SPORT M 35 13.94 mph
2nd PHILLIP MCMANUS 2:16:20 231 CAT 2 SPORT M 39 13.2 mph
3rd GUY POSTLEWAIT 3:20:59 235 CAT 2 SPORT M 38 8.96 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 2 SPORT 35-39 1st MARION BOYD 2:57:11 203 CAT 2 SPORT F 37 10.16 mph
2nd LARA COLEMAN 3:17:06 24 CAT 2 SPORT F 36 9.13 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 2 SPORT 40-44 1st KEVIN SIZEMORE 1:55:07 240 CAT 2 SPORT M 44 15.64 mph
2nd ANGELO BRUNACINI 1:58:34 204 CAT 2 SPORT M 44 15.18 mph
3rd ROBERT STUMP 2:08:18 242 CAT 2 SPORT M 40 14.03 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 2 SPORT 45-49 1st JOHN DUKEMINIER 2:09:01 208 CAT 2 SPORT M 45 13.95 mph
2nd STEPHEN LEGATE 2:20:40 229 CAT 2 SPORT M 47 12.79 mph
3rd DAL HAYNES 2:21:00 219 CAT 2 SPORT M 48 12.76 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 2 SPORT 45-49 1st MICHELLE BLANKENSHIP 2:37:29 201 CAT 2 SPORT F 47 11.43 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 2 SPORT 50-54 1st JOEL RICHARDS 2:00:36 237 CAT 2 SPORT M 51 14.92 mph
2nd CLAYTON HARRISON 2:04:59 217 CAT 2 SPORT M 50 14.4 mph
3rd GREG KRAUSE 2:26:48 227 CAT 2 SPORT M 52 12.26 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 2 SPORT 55-59 1st STEVE HARMON 2:18:48 215 CAT 2 SPORT M 57 12.97 mph
2nd JEFF CULLER 2:26:54 207 CAT 2 SPORT M 57 12.25 mph
3rd VAUGHAN KENDALL 4:08:57 226 CAT 2 SPORT M 59 7.23 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 2 SPORT 55-59 1st BETSY RICHARDS 2:27:35 236 CAT 2 SPORT F 55 12.2 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 2 SPORT 60-64 1st MICHAEL HICKS 2:24:42 220 CAT 2 SPORT M 64 12.44 mph
2nd ROBERT BURNS 2:26:39 205 CAT 2 SPORT M 61 12.27 mph
3rd GARY HANNA 2:35:31 214 CAT 2 SPORT M 60 11.57 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 2 SPORT 65-69 1st JOHN GILLETT 2:29:27 49 CAT 2 SPORT M 67 12.04 mph
2nd ART MEYER 2:40:32 232 CAT 2 SPORT M 67 11.21 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 2 SPORT 65-69 1st MARTHA IVERSON 2:45:55 222 CAT 2 SPORT F 66 10.85 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED 30-34 1st ROB SELINA 2:08:34 264 CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 33 14.0 mph
2nd RENE GARCIA REYES 2:26:12 259 CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 32 12.31 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED 40-44 1st HUGH SELBY 2:04:51 263 CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 41 14.42 mph
2nd TRENT HART 2:08:25 260 CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 40 14.02 mph
3rd LUIS FERRER 2:12:56 256 CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 42 13.54 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED 45-49 1st Sean Peck 2:06:40 265 CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 47 14.21 mph
2nd MICHAEL FREUND 2:21:43 258 CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 45 12.7 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED 50-54 1st ERIC WALECKI 1:59:15 267 CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 50 15.09 mph
2nd JOSEPH FORTIN 2:18:43 257 CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 50 12.98 mph
3rd STEVEN SMITH 3:16:06 266 CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 51 9.18 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED 55-59 1st MICHAEL MARTIN 2:04:14 261 CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 58 14.49 mph
2nd JAY EAGEN 2:33:46 246 CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED M 58 11.71 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 3 BEGINNER 1-19 1st ANDREI HIOUAS 1:05:15 304 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 15 13.79 mph
2nd MICHAEL GOMEZ 1:08:20 302 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 13 13.17 mph
3rd DEAN EATON 1:08:38 307 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 19 13.11 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 3 BEGINNER 1-19 1st MORGAN FORTIN 1:12:26 285 CAT 3 BEGINNER F 14 12.42 mph
2nd RACHAEL ELDRIDGE 1:58:02 286 CAT 3 BEGINNER F 18 7.62 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 3 BEGINNER 20-24 1st CRYSTAL MARQUIS 1:17:28 288 CAT 3 BEGINNER F 22 11.62 mph
2nd SEDONA GUTHRIE 1:31:14 287 CAT 3 BEGINNER F 21 9.86 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 3 BEGINNER 25-29 1st MICHAEL MASSAD 1:21:38 309 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 28 11.02 mph
2nd BLAINE WAGGONER 1:47:08 310 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 29 8.4 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 3 BEGINNER 30-34 1st THOMAS MASSAD 59:47 311 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 31 15.05 mph
2nd ELI WYATT 1:08:13 312 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 32 13.19 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 3 BEGINNER 30-34 1st SHORELL DIXON 1:32:25 289 CAT 3 BEGINNER F 30 9.74 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 3 BEGINNER 35-39 1st CARL J SMITH 59:47 313 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 36 15.05 mph
2nd NIK PANIAGUA 1:07:45 314 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 37 13.28 mph
3rd THOMAS HAWKINS 1:11:48 218 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 38 12.53 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 3 BEGINNER 40-44 1st CHRISTOPHER CATHELYN 1:08:00 317 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 42 13.23 mph
2nd JOSEPH OWEN 1:11:47 315 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 41 12.54 mph
3rd CHRIS THORPE 1:13:45 318 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 44 12.2 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
F CAT 3 BEGINNER 40-44 1st ERICA FOSS 1:17:25 291 CAT 3 BEGINNER F 43 11.63 mph
2nd MARIANNE JEPPSON 1:20:39 290 CAT 3 BEGINNER F 41 11.16 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 3 BEGINNER 45-49 1st KEN NEWLAND 1:05:17 320 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 45 13.78 mph
2nd SCOTT BERKLEY 1:07:33 319 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 45 13.32 mph
3rd WENDELL EGELHOFF 1:07:44 322 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 48 13.29 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 3 BEGINNER 50-54 1st RANDY DAILEY 1:03:47 326 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 52 14.11 mph
2nd MANUEL GUTIERREZ 1:14:59 327 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 52 12.0 mph
3rd DAVID WEST 1:32:44 328 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 54 9.7 mph
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Gender Age Bike MPH
M CAT 3 BEGINNER 55-59 1st SHAWN LYLE 1:17:27 332 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 57 11.62 mph
2nd STEPHEN MULLENS 1:17:29 331 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 56 11.61 mph
3rd RICK FERRARI 1:29:04 330 CAT 3 BEGINNER M 56 10.1 mph