River Town Run 2018 Awards

# of participants: 352# of finishers: 317last updated: 5/12/2018 12:06 pm
Result Questions?
5K Male Overall 1st Tyler Wood 18:40
5K Female Overall 1st Sabrina Mades-Carroll 21:45
M 5K 1-11 1st Milo Rush 19:20
2nd Owen Gildehaus 23:47
3rd Tommy Winning 24:15
F 5K 1-11 1st Lena Block 38:46
2nd Chloe McMillen 38:54
3rd Cecelia Becker 43:56
M 5K 12-19 1st Joey Howell 21:28
2nd Daniel Andrae 27:01
3rd Donovan Erfurdt 50:26
F 5K 12-19 1st Maddie Lieberoff 23:05
2nd Chiara Smith 26:22
3rd Maureen Smith 29:24
M 5K 20-29 1st Andrew Kriebaum 23:16
2nd Andrew Fowler 33:40
3rd Chris Sieve 47:40
F 5K 20-29 1st Emily Cooksey 21:49
2nd Emily Bishop 22:38
3rd Amber Fuller 24:01
M 5K 30-39 1st Rocky Liesman 19:40
2nd Steven Halker 20:39
3rd Charlie Coyne 22:28
F 5K 30-39 1st Colleen Winning 22:11
2nd Sarah Bloch 22:17
3rd Ellen Crosby 24:08
M 5K 40-49 1st Jay Cappall 20:51
2nd Brad Mitchell 23:25
3rd Michael Webers 24:42
F 5K 40-49 1st Allison Froning 23:11
2nd Lynn Braun 24:38
3rd Astrid Block 24:49
M 5K 50-59 1st Martin Cunningham 24:47
2nd Mark Jacobs 32:48
3rd Kenneth Kennedy 36:52
F 5K 50-59 1st Dawn Drennen 24:00
2nd Barb Bishop 28:24
3rd Chrissy Hercules 32:19
M 5K 60-69 1st George Clay 26:30
2nd Laury West 27:59
3rd Michael Wood 29:31
F 5K 60-69 1st Pam Emery 27:54
2nd Jeanne Klingler 32:00
3rd Cindy Dorton 33:01
M 5K 70-99 1st Larry Kloppe 30:37
2nd Jim Wright 32:08
3rd Frank McCann 33:59
F 5K 70-99 1st Carol Kuhlmann 32:51
2nd Margaret Heard 41:41
Half Marathon Male Overall 1st Grant Folkmann 1:37:02
Half Marathon Female Overall 1st Shanna Brinker 1:35:18
M Half Marathon 12-19 1st Michael Gomski 1:55:04
F Half Marathon 12-19 1st Ella Coppinger 2:50:25
M Half Marathon 20-29 1st Benjamin Tiller 2:05:26
2nd Brett Bishop 2:11:15
3rd Karl Kloppe 2:14:52
F Half Marathon 20-29 1st Josie Plowman 1:57:42
2nd Lindsay Hallelt 2:10:44
3rd Danielle Stagner 2:12:37
M Half Marathon 30-39 1st Randall Schwartz 1:40:46
2nd Nicholas Hoeing 1:44:43
3rd Mark Zust 1:49:29
F Half Marathon 30-39 1st Michiyo Rojas 1:47:32
2nd Lisa Thompson 1:48:59
3rd Jennifer Michels 1:54:32
M Half Marathon 40-49 1st Julio Suarez 1:48:49
2nd Ryan Konz 1:49:12
3rd Mike Leahy 1:51:01
F Half Marathon 40-49 1st Amy Ross 1:54:53
2nd Genifer Cape 2:03:33
3rd Amy Griffin 2:04:15
M Half Marathon 50-59 1st Andy Beckerman 1:47:07
2nd Matt Ruegg 1:56:31
3rd Kurt Schinzing 1:56:39
F Half Marathon 50-59 1st Carol Wright 1:55:25
2nd Mechelle Jarvis 2:13:11
3rd Catherine Hoemeyer 2:15:51
M Half Marathon 60-69 1st Joe Dittrich 2:02:45
2nd Tom Kelpe 2:10:48
3rd Bob Kuntz 2:16:54
F Half Marathon 60-69 1st Sharon Baroody 2:37:44
2nd Mary Beth Strassner 2:53:06
3rd Gloria Eggert 3:00:32
M Half Marathon 70-99 1st Robert Wohler 3:20:19