Revolutionary Run 2018 Awards

# of participants: 311# of finishers: 261last updated: 9/25/2018 9:16 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male 1st JUSTIN BISHOP 1:20:52.37 418 6:10/mile
2nd MIGUEL CONTRERAS 1:22:28.72 453 6:17/mile
3rd MARC TRUESDALE 1:23:47.89 660 6:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female 1st MICHELE MILNER 1:35:53.54 756 7:19/mile
2nd AZELIA ADAMS 1:37:51.90 400 7:28/mile
3rd SUZANNA HALL 1:47:57.32 506 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Masters Male 1st BRETT DIXON 1:34:38.52 466 7:13/mile
2nd TONY YARBOROUGH 1:39:03.49 680 7:33/mile
3rd BRENT STOGNER 1:45:48.51 640 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Masters Femaie 1st PAM DRAFTS 1:51:35.20 468 8:31/mile
2nd MICHELLE SACKMAN 1:54:27.70 608 8:44/mile
3rd ALSENA EDWARDS 1:56:10.15 475 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Male 1st ALLEN BARTLESON 19:05.35 698 6:19/mile
2nd GRANT MAREE 19:25.81 693 6:26/mile
3rd WHITNEY KEEN 20:09.25 697 6:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Female 1st LISA MACELDERRY 27:44.94 550 9:11/mile
2nd CAROLINE KEEN 27:49.73 536 9:13/mile
3rd MELANIE DANE 28:32.06 695 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Masters Male 1st DOUG FIELDING 20:28.73 479 6:47/mile
2nd JIM WILLIAMS 24:11.34 677 8:01/mile
3rd SHAWN PUTNAM 27:47.00 694 9:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Masters Female 1st EMILY SKUFCA 28:53.24 686 9:34/mile
2nd LAURIE FUNDERBURK 31:27.38 488 10:25/mile
3rd WENDY ROGERS 32:07.72 606 10:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half-Marathon 20-24 1st PHILLIP BOAN 2:02:45.74 420 9:22/mile
2nd PARKER MANNING 2:03:10.09 552 9:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half-Marathon 20-24 1st LISA GOSLING 2:46:44.91 495 12:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half-Marathon 25-29 1st MICHAEL LEVIN 1:41:54.67 545 7:46/mile
2nd ARSENIY PRYALKIN 1:54:03.16 592 8:42/mile
3rd SAMUEL BURNETT 1:56:43.30 436 8:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half-Marathon 25-29 1st JANINA SIMMONS 1:54:03.78 620 8:42/mile
2nd VIRGINIA CLARK 2:03:41.11 448 9:26/mile
3rd ANNA BURRELL 2:09:27.33 437 9:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half-Marathon 30-34 1st CHARLES THOENNES 1:28:54.13 651 6:47/mile
2nd LIONEL ADAMS 1:37:32.32 402 7:26/mile
3rd CODY MARTHALER 1:37:41.36 553 7:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half-Marathon 30-34 1st IRISHA SCULLY 1:58:14.75 616 9:01/mile
2nd JENNIFER ENJAIAN 1:59:59.93 476 9:09/mile
3rd BRANDI CROWE 2:02:28.68 458 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half-Marathon 35-39 1st RYAN PLEXICO 1:25:04.81 748 6:29/mile
2nd TIMOTHY MAYO 1:45:07.74 559 8:01/mile
3rd PAUL SLOAN 1:53:25.16 625 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half-Marathon 35-39 1st LESLEY LAVASSER 1:52:32.73 542 8:35/mile
2nd REBECCA EDENS 1:55:03.57 474 8:46/mile
3rd KARI JONES 1:55:34.51 533 8:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half-Marathon 40-44 1st WILLIAM GRAHAM 1:46:38.15 498 8:08/mile
2nd CLIFF MCKITTRICK 1:47:02.00 702 8:10/mile
3rd ANTHONY DURANT 1:52:50.79 473 8:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half-Marathon 40-44 1st ANGIE THAMES 2:03:03.01 650 9:23/mile
2nd DEENA HUMMEL 2:05:45.37 525 9:35/mile
3rd KERRY THOMPKINS 2:25:14.77 654 11:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half-Marathon 45-49 1st TODD MILLER 1:53:59.18 568 8:42/mile
2nd SCOTT C MCDONALD 1:56:50.01 562 8:55/mile
3rd KELLEY CONNOLLY 1:57:13.11 451 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half-Marathon 45-49 1st SHERI ZAGATA 2:12:47.53 681 10:08/mile
2nd JENNIFER FOBERT 2:15:09.62 484 10:19/mile
3rd ANEYSA BENGSTON 2:21:36.19 416 10:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half-Marathon 50-54 1st TERRELL BURCH 1:52:25.70 433 8:34/mile
2nd RALPH ALEE 1:57:13.00 403 8:56/mile
3rd DARRELL BARBEE 1:57:29.92 413 8:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half-Marathon 50-54 1st BARBARA DAVIS 2:04:46.39 462 9:31/mile
2nd LORI TUCKER 2:16:47.94 662 10:26/mile
3rd MARY OWENS 2:18:10.65 584 10:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half-Marathon 55-59 1st WILLIAM VANHEYNINGEN 1:52:21.98 663 8:34/mile
2nd BEN WICKER 1:54:45.42 747 8:45/mile
3rd DON BOLINGER 2:04:15.60 423 9:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half-Marathon 55-59 1st TERRI PIGNONE 1:59:27.07 588 9:07/mile
2nd SARA BYERLY 2:04:42.15 439 9:31/mile
3rd LISA SAUNDERS 2:13:50.74 609 10:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half-Marathon 60-64 1st KEITH JOHNSON 1:52:48.66 530 8:36/mile
2nd RANDY HURTT 2:03:10.28 526 9:24/mile
3rd RICHARD MOORE 2:09:14.05 746 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half-Marathon 60-64 1st LINDA GRAHAM 2:36:55.39 496 11:58/mile
2nd KATHY RIKARD 3:11:53.22 600 14:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half-Marathon 65-69 1st WALT COLE 2:15:42.64 450 10:21/mile
2nd KIRK ADAMS 2:37:28.51 401 12:01/mile
3rd BAXTER STARNES 2:53:38.32 635 13:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half-Marathon 65-69 1st JUDY MEISNER 2:17:58.24 566 10:31/mile
2nd SANDRA PAYNE 3:28:55.79 585 15:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half-Marathon 70-98 1st JERRY STOKES 2:25:29.57 641 11:06/mile
2nd RONALD HAGELL 2:47:37.90 503 12:47/mile
3rd SHERMAN HAGER 2:58:36.07 505 13:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 11-14 1st JAMES BURNS 22:39.05 701 7:30/mile
2nd BO NORRED 23:14.45 688 7:42/mile
3rd ROBERT JENKINS 23:53.09 683 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 11-14 1st KRISTEN SKUFCA 28:52.00 687 9:34/mile
2nd OLIVIA WHETSTONE 31:08.62 673 10:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st HAGIN WHETSTONE 21:50.97 669 7:14/mile
2nd CHRISTIAN BROWN 22:19.80 430 7:24/mile
3rd ZACKARY SMITH 23:46.44 629 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st HANNAH NELSON 39:28.32 576 13:04/mile
2nd JANELLE ROGERS 40:43.97 604 13:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st DENZEL LISBON 24:06.68 547 7:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st LAUREN LEASURE 36:08.42 700 11:58/mile
2nd SARA GRACE HUDSON 37:30.21 523 12:25/mile
3rd ERICA DALLAS 47:24.09 459 15:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st JOSHUA DALLAS 27:49.47 691 9:13/mile
2nd ANDREW DANE 28:31.96 696 9:27/mile
3rd CONNOR RICHARDSON 29:46.97 598 9:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st MEREDITH RICHARDSON 29:46.26 599 9:52/mile
2nd DWAN CONTRERAS 30:38.10 452 10:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st RYAN OBRIEN 23:09.08 581 7:40/mile
2nd KENDALL JAMES 29:39.19 528 9:49/mile
3rd LUCAS AMYX 30:39.24 408 10:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st CALLIE TIMMS 29:53.58 657 9:54/mile
2nd ASHLEIGH ALTMAN 33:43.71 406 11:10/mile
3rd SALLY SWICK 48:33.19 647 16:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st JAMES SWICK 28:51.41 646 9:33/mile
2nd JOSH NELSON 39:28.28 577 13:04/mile
3rd JASON NORRIS 44:23.62 685 14:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st STEPHANIE TRUESDALE 31:23.68 661 10:24/mile
2nd RENEE ROBERTS 38:36.66 603 12:47/mile
3rd JENNY SMITH 40:13.66 626 13:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st DANIEL TIMMS 28:27.23 658 9:25/mile
2nd KENNY WHETSTONE 39:35.06 671 13:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JENNIFER HAYES 34:11.36 512 11:19/mile
2nd NIKKI THOMAS 37:03.71 653 12:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st MICHAEL HUDSON 38:20.45 522 12:42/mile
2nd DUANE CHILDERS 39:53.28 445 13:13/mile
3rd JEFF SCOTT 42:50.60 613 14:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st SHARON SINCLAIR 46:36.12 621 15:26/mile
2nd DENA PHILLIPS 48:37.25 587 16:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st TONY SCOTTI 28:37.01 615 9:29/mile
2nd MARK ROGERS 39:14.21 605 13:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st MARGO FLETCHER 32:23.21 483 10:44/mile
2nd MICHELE HINSON 32:23.40 517 10:44/mile
3rd LEE ANN HURTT 33:19.87 689 11:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st JOHNSIE MOORE 37:58.82 682 12:35/mile
2nd FRED MCEWAN 47:10.92 563 15:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st ROBIN BROWN 35:35.69 432 11:47/mile
2nd LISA MCCLAIN 37:11.06 561 12:19/mile
3rd ODETTE FISHER-GLOVER 37:18.26 480 12:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st MICHAEL WHETSTONE 28:21.20 672 9:23/mile
2nd TIM HALLMAN 28:46.71 508 9:32/mile