Revolutionary Run 2017 Awards

# of participants: 261# of finishers: 221last updated: 10/3/2017 5:20 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male 1st RYAN PLEXICO 1:20:40.52 165 CHAPIN SC 6:09/mile
2nd MARC TRUESDALE 1:28:46.09 225 KERSHAW SC 6:46/mile
3rd ROBERT WILEY 1:29:29.32 242 COLUMBIA SC 6:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female 1st HEATHER COSTELLO 1:33:56.81 47 LUGOFF SC 7:10/mile
2nd SUZANNA HALL 1:40:57.54 88 CAMDEN SC 7:42/mile
3rd LESLEY LAVASSER 1:41:21.52 120 CAMDEN SC 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Male Master 1st ERIC ALLERS 1:30:27.73 5 COLUMBIA SC 6:54/mile
2nd ALEX MCDONALD 1:31:53.05 137 COLUMBIA SC 7:00/mile
3rd ANGEL MANUEL 1:32:27.32 265 7:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Female Master 1st SARAH ALLERS 1:42:26.94 6 COLUMBIA SC 7:49/mile
2nd LAURA PRATT 1:51:17.09 266 PAOLI PA 8:29/mile
3rd KHAMPHIOU BOUALAPHA 1:52:07.52 25 LUGOFF SC 8:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M Half-Marathon 15-19 1st GRANT MAREE 1:32:25.30 129 CAMDEN SC 7:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F Half-Marathon 15-19 1st ASHLEY MADDOCK 2:13:49.55 124 COLUMBIA SC 10:12/mile
2nd LAUREN WESTERN 2:35:43.20 240 SHAW AFB SC 11:53/mile
3rd GRACE BETHEA 4:05:16.66 17 SUMTER SC 18:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M Half-Marathon 20-24 1st ETHAN AHERN 2:02:32.67 4 GREENVILLE SC 9:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F Half-Marathon 20-24 1st JORDAN WOODY 1:58:20.97 248 CAMDEN SC 9:02/mile
2nd MADISON WOODY 2:01:49.36 249 COLUMBIA SC 9:17/mile
3rd CHELSEA SANDALL 2:27:46.41 191 COLUMBIA SC 11:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M Half-Marathon 25-29 1st TYLER LOFE 2:17:46.93 257 CAMDEN SC 10:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F Half-Marathon 25-29 1st SARAH SILK 1:48:52.75 196 SUMTER SC 8:18/mile
2nd JANIN SIMMONS 1:55:21.03 197 COLUMBIA SC 8:48/mile
3rd NATALIE KERNS 2:04:50.06 113 COLUMBIA SC 9:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M Half-Marathon 30-34 1st TREY HARVEY 1:55:21.23 92 COLUMBIA SC 8:48/mile
2nd THOMAS OUTLAW 2:03:22.31 156 CHAPIN SC 9:25/mile
3rd BRANDON SANDALL 2:27:46.15 190 COLUMBIA SC 11:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F Half-Marathon 30-34 1st MERYL KING 1:42:36.92 114 DALZELL SC 7:49/mile
2nd BRIAHNA WENKE 1:58:28.38 238 FOLLY BEACH SC 9:02/mile
3rd JERYL GRAHAM 2:02:44.94 79 COLUMBIA SC 9:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M Half-Marathon 35-39 1st ANDREW DAWSON 1:31:05.75 51 NEW MARKET VA 6:57/mile
2nd SCOTT STEELE 1:34:49.58 210 SUMTER SC 7:14/mile
3rd ERIK HEITMAN 1:44:25.06 97 FAYETTEVILLE NC 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F Half-Marathon 35-39 1st SHELLY SLOAN 1:55:40.01 201 CAMDEN SC 8:49/mile
2nd STEPHANIE GREENWAY 1:56:21.11 82 LUGOFF SC 8:52/mile
3rd REBECCA EDENS 1:58:01.41 58 CAMDEN SC 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M Half-Marathon 40-44 1st BRANDON MCBRAYER 1:54:31.06 135 SUMTER SC 8:44/mile
2nd BRIAN JACKSON 1:57:20.11 105 SHAW AFB SC 8:57/mile
3rd DINO TEPPARA 2:04:40.18 215 LEXINGTON SC 9:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F Half-Marathon 40-44 1st STACEY FLETCHER 1:55:34.14 69 IRMO SC 8:49/mile
2nd LEIGH BROWN 2:00:20.80 27 HARRISBURG NC 9:11/mile
3rd STEPHANIE ROBERTS 2:01:17.62 182 COLUMBIA SC 9:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M Half-Marathon 45-49 1st WHITNEY KEEN 1:32:54.22 112 CAMDEN SC 7:05/mile
2nd CHRISTOPHER FERLAND 1:33:50.69 65 MAULDIN SC 7:09/mile
3rd TODD MILLER 1:44:56.81 144 FLORENCE SC 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F Half-Marathon 45-49 1st MARIANNE ESPARZA 2:06:38.43 61 LUGOFF SC 9:40/mile
2nd APRIL MCKAY 2:08:11.06 139 LUGOFF SC 9:47/mile
3rd SHANA HERNDON 2:12:28.31 98 LUGOFF SC 10:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M Half-Marathon 50-54 1st TERRELL BURCH 1:50:05.17 30 CAMDEN SC 8:24/mile
2nd MARK CHICKERING 1:56:33.09 38 CAMDEN SC 8:53/mile
3rd STETSON VANAUSBURG 2:09:00.43 229 MERIDIAN MS 9:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F Half-Marathon 50-54 1st GWENDOLYN WILLIAMS 2:07:56.56 243 ROLESVILLE NC 9:45/mile
2nd MELINDA CASHION 2:09:18.27 35 RIDGEWAY SC 9:52/mile
3rd LORI TUCKER 2:13:19.92 227 ELGIN SC 10:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M Half-Marathon 55-59 1st LARRY BATES 1:40:29.06 14 COLUMBIA SC 7:40/mile
2nd WAYNE RICHARDSON 1:52:49.73 176 ELGIN SC 8:36/mile
3rd CODY COLQUITT 1:56:11.00 44 LEXINGTON SC 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F Half-Marathon 55-59 1st LISA GROOME 1:58:54.09 86 FLORENCE SC 9:04/mile
2nd CATHERINE JOHNSON 2:08:58.08 110 ELGIN SC 9:50/mile
3rd MYRA WEEKS 2:12:00.81 237 HOPKINS SC 10:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M Half-Marathon 60-64 1st GEARY MCALISTER 1:38:14.61 133 ROCK HILL SC 7:29/mile
2nd DAVE TRAUTMAN 2:08:11.96 224 CHARLESTON SC 9:47/mile
3rd DAVID GRAHAM 2:09:18.61 77 LUGOFF SC 9:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F Half-Marathon 60-64 1st CAROL WALLACE 1:55:16.51 232 BLYTHEWOOD SC 8:47/mile
2nd ELIZABETH FLOYD 2:06:35.92 70 MARION SC 9:39/mile
3rd LINDA GRAHAM 2:18:38.13 80 CAMDEN SC 10:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M Half-Marathon 65-69 1st DAVID SPARK 1:37:49.67 207 GREENVILLE SC 7:28/mile
2nd WILLIAM ISKRZAK 2:16:12.85 104 ELGIN SC 10:23/mile
3rd JIM MORRIS 3:04:47.46 147 BETHUNE SC 14:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F Half-Marathon 65-69 1st LYNN GRIMES 2:06:35.72 85 BLYTHEWOOD SC 9:39/mile
2nd SANDRA PAYNE 3:23:20.24 161 ROCK HILL SC 15:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M Half-Marathon 70-98 1st RONALD HAGELL 2:37:07.13 87 COLUMBIA SC 11:59/mile