Richland Creek Run XIII 2019 Awards

# of participants: 432# of finishers: 267last updated: 4/22/2019 9:11 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st CHRIS DEMETRA 27:26.47 410 5:29/mile
2nd HASKELL MURRAY 30:15.16 222 NASHVILLE TN 6:03/mile
3rd JEFF EDMONDS 30:41.32 71 NASHVILLE TN 6:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st TONYA LUMPHREY 34:33.87 182 NASHVILLE TN 6:54/mile
2nd HALI SMITH 34:39.02 396 MEMPHIS TN 6:55/mile
3rd MARY CRAIG TORTORICE 36:39.38 326 NASHVILLE TN 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Master 1st TYLER STONE 31:41.01 306 BRENTWOOD TN 6:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Master 1st MARIE PALKO 36:53.89 241 NASHVILLE TN 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Grand Master 1st ROBERT MCKAY 32:19.28 197 NASHVILLE TN 6:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Grand Master 1st KAY GOODRUM 37:58.02 94 NASHVILLE TN 7:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Senior Grand Master 1st CHRIS THOMPSON 39:13.80 321 NASHVILLE TN 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Senior Grand Master 1st MARY ANNE MARCIANTE 47:15.69 382 FRANKLIN TN 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5 Mile 1-19 1st OSCAR FIELD 38:10.22 264 NASHVILLE TN 7:38/mile
2nd D'ANDRE DANIELS 41:49.63 357 NASHVILLE TN 8:21/mile
3rd CARTER BROOKS 43:41.66 36 NASHVILLE TN 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5 Mile 1-19 1st MORGAN MCATEER 46:20.23 192 NASHVILLE TN 9:16/mile
2nd ABIGAIL WETHERBEE 55:05.14 421 11:01/mile
3rd EMMA GARR 1:21:39.78 84 BEREA OH 16:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5 Mile 20-24 1st RUBEN TORRES 35:25.27 397 NASHVILLE TN 7:05/mile
2nd CHRISTIAN HAMRICK 40:13.56 367 NASHVILLE TN 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5 Mile 20-24 1st NATALIE MILLER-BINKLEY 41:22.47 211 COLLEGE GROVE TN 8:16/mile
2nd SARA TOUCHSTONE 49:44.98 327 NASHVILLE TN 9:56/mile
3rd HANNAH KOIVISTO 53:21.59 153 MADISON MS 10:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5 Mile 25-29 1st THOMAS PALKO 32:30.32 245 NASHVILLE TN 6:30/mile
2nd ZACH LONERGAN 35:01.01 179 NASHVILLE TN 7:00/mile
3rd ADAM CAPLAN 35:23.69 41 NASHVILLE TN 7:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5 Mile 25-29 1st ANNA ARTS 38:55.95 17 NASHVILLE TN 7:47/mile
2nd BRITTANY ARTZ 39:55.44 353 NASHVILLE TN 7:59/mile
3rd ERICA WISSEL 44:07.14 347 MADISON TN 8:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5 Mile 30-34 1st ROB PANAS 33:34.66 247 NASHVILLE TN 6:42/mile
2nd DANIEL PICKNEY 36:12.97 256 NASHVILLE TN 7:14/mile
3rd JONATHAN NASH 37:14.78 224 NASHVILLE TN 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5 Mile 30-34 1st RACHEL HEATH 41:04.00 113 NASHVILLE TN 8:12/mile
2nd GRETCHEN EDWARDS 43:04.30 72 NASHVILLE TN 8:36/mile
3rd BRITTANY SHOESMITH 43:58.92 293 OLD HICKORY TN 8:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5 Mile 35-39 1st JUSTIN KARPINOS 31:25.74 142 NASHVILLE TN 6:17/mile
2nd MATTHEW DREWES 35:26.70 429 7:05/mile
3rd JOSH SCOUTEN 36:55.65 291 NASHVILLE TN 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5 Mile 35-39 1st COURTNEY HICKS 37:43.77 372 NASHVILLE TN 7:32/mile
2nd KIM MALTEMPO 38:25.29 184 GOODLETTSVILLE TN 7:41/mile
3rd NICOLL HANNAWAY 39:27.45 105 NASHVILLE TN 7:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5 Mile 40-44 1st TAL LEFLER 33:46.10 162 NASHVILLE TN 6:45/mile
2nd JOHN DYER 34:20.59 66 FRANKLIN TN 6:52/mile
3rd ANDREW PATRICK 37:37.53 249 NASHVILLE TN 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5 Mile 40-44 1st JENNIFER SCHOTT 38:45.25 287 NASHVILLE TN 7:45/mile
2nd JESSICA KARNES 40:43.96 141 NASHVILLE TN 8:08/mile
3rd MARY LEFLER 40:45.64 161 NASHVILLE TN 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5 Mile 45-49 1st JON TATE 33:15.30 313 NASHVILLE TN 6:39/mile
2nd ANDREW GREGORY 40:06.41 98 NASHVILLE TN 8:01/mile
3rd GARR SCHWARTZ 40:29.87 288 FRANKLIN TN 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5 Mile 45-49 1st BECCA OBERLANDER 41:55.62 234 NASHVILLE TN 8:23/mile
2nd NANCY KIM 44:00.70 147 NASHVILLE TN 8:48/mile
3rd HOLLY SALUNKHE 44:04.69 430 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5 Mile 50-54 1st SLASH ERDMAN 45:47.70 362 HORSEHEADS NY 9:09/mile
2nd JOHN ANTONUCCI 46:16.69 14 STONY BROOK NY 9:15/mile
3rd THIRUVENGADATTHAN RAMJEE 53:47.82 266 BRENTWOOD TN 10:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5 Mile 50-54 1st TERESA MARCHETTI 39:25.92 185 NASHVILLE TN 7:53/mile
2nd BETH HANSON 40:54.39 409 8:10/mile
3rd LISA KIRKHAM 41:32.30 150 NASHVILLE TN 8:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5 Mile 55-59 1st CHRIS COLE 35:40.65 401 7:08/mile
2nd JIMMY FRYER 39:32.49 363 MOUNT JULIET TN 7:54/mile
3rd BRIAN CLEMENTS 40:55.58 426 8:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5 Mile 55-59 1st ELLEN LEROY 43:01.38 163 NASHVILLE TN 8:36/mile
2nd ANN DENUNZIO 43:11.47 59 NASHVILLE TN 8:38/mile
3rd KAREN GRIFFIN 44:23.14 365 BRENTWOOD TN 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5 Mile 60-64 1st PAUL MERCER 46:57.49 207 NASHVILLE TN 9:23/mile
2nd PAUL LUEHRSEN 56:19.90 380 NASHVILLE TN 11:15/mile
3rd JIM BERRY 1:08:45.76 30 BROOK PARK OH 13:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5 Mile 60-64 1st KAREN WIECKERT 55:19.85 341 NASHVILLE TN 11:03/mile
2nd DIANA IAFRATE 59:16.58 132 NASHVILLE TN 11:51/mile
3rd HELEN KUNKEL 59:34.49 155 NASHVILLE TN 11:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5 Mile 65-69 1st BYRON HAITAS 39:40.13 425 7:56/mile
2nd JOHN NORRIS 40:28.75 230 NASHVILLE TN 8:05/mile
3rd ROY GARR 42:45.19 85 MT. JULIET TN 8:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5 Mile 65-69 1st MARIE GRIFFIN 49:06.43 101 NASHVILLE TN 9:49/mile
2nd JOANNE BALL 49:46.57 354 NASHVILLE TN 9:57/mile
3rd KAREN AUSTIN 51:35.93 20 FRANKLIN TN 10:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5 Mile 70-98 1st KEN DEBELAK 49:51.15 358 NASHVILLE TN 9:58/mile
2nd TONY GARR 57:29.88 86 NASHVILLE TN 11:29/mile
3rd NORMAN FEASTER 59:40.80 74 DECHERD TN 11:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5 Mile 70-98 1st DONNA NICELY 1:32:42.70 227 NASHVILLE TN 18:32/mile
2nd CHRISTINA NORRIS 1:33:56.60 229 NASHVILLE TN 18:47/mile