Race Judicata 5K 2019 Awards

# of participants: 179# of finishers: 141last updated: 9/24/2019 10:38 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Male Attorney 1st SOUTH MOORE 19:31.79 77 MEMPHIS TN 6:17/mile Attorney
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Female Attorney 1st LEIGH WHITE 26:53.02 121 MEMPHIS TN 8:40/mile Attorney
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Male Law Support 1st ROBERTO GARCIA 22:46.71 39 MEMPHIS TN 7:20/mile Law Support
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Female Law Support 1st MELANIE LANDREE 33:07.85 63 MEMPHIS TN 10:41/mile Law Support
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Male Law Student 1st SPENCER FRANTOM 19:56.15 37 MEMPHIS TN 6:25/mile Law Student
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Female Law Student 1st KATELYN DAGEN 24:05.35 171 MEMPHIS TN 7:46/mile Law Student
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Female Law Professor 1st MARY MORRIS 51:36.34 80 MEMPHIS TN 16:38/mile Law Professor
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Male Overall Gun Time 1st GRAHAM FARNSWORTH 17:34.32 145 MEMPHIS TN 5:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Female Overall Gun Time 1st MALLORY BURMAN 23:56.54 23 CHATTANOOGA TN 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Male Master 1st MICHAEL MOORE 20:18.55 76 MEMPHIS TN 6:33/mile Attorney
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Female Master 1st LISA OVERALL 28:14.72 84 MEMPHIS TN 9:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Male Grandmaster 1st ALEX ALPE 24:47.87 4 CRAWFORDSVILLE AR 7:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Female Grandmaster 1st SHERRY BROOKS 29:05.97 21 GERMANTOWN TN 9:23/mile Attorney
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Male Senior Master 1st DAVID PHELPS 29:04.97 92 WEST MEMPHIS AR 9:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
Female Senior Master 1st EMILY SMITH 30:30.70 109 ARLINGTON TN 9:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
F 5k 1-9 1st NISHA GANGULI 32:52.11 150 MEMPHIS TN 10:36/mile
2nd ZARA DURHAM 32:54.76 148 MEMPHIS TN 10:37/mile
3rd ALISON MORRIS 51:36.59 78 MEMPHIS TN 16:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
M 5k 10-19 1st SOHAN GANGULI 24:53.92 151 MEMPHIS TN 8:01/mile
2nd COURTLAND MORRIS 32:13.83 79 MEMPHIS TN 10:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
F 5k 10-19 1st SOPHIE HALL 30:59.70 147 MEMPHIS TN 9:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
M 5k 20-29 1st SOUTH MOORE 19:31.79 77 MEMPHIS TN 6:17/mile Attorney
2nd SPENCER FRANTOM 19:56.15 37 MEMPHIS TN 6:25/mile Law Student
3rd MIGUEL ROCHA 21:47.84 172 MEMPHIS TN 7:01/mile Law Student
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
F 5k 20-29 1st KATELYN DAGEN 24:05.35 171 MEMPHIS TN 7:46/mile Law Student
2nd IVY WILLIAMS 26:40.81 161 NEW ALBANY MS 8:36/mile
3rd EMILY BRAGG 27:32.19 20 MEMPHIS TN 8:52/mile Attorney
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
M 5k 30-39 1st TREY KIRK 23:46.82 58 MEMPHIS TN 7:40/mile
2nd ANDREW PURYEAR 24:16.51 98 LEBANON TN 7:49/mile Attorney
3rd SAMUEL STRANTZ 24:26.55 162 MEMPHIS TN 7:53/mile Attorney
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
F 5k 30-39 1st MONTEE GADDY 25:38.33 38 MEMPHIS TN 8:16/mile
2nd LEIGH WHITE 26:53.02 121 MEMPHIS TN 8:40/mile Attorney
3rd AUBREY GULLEDGE 27:36.38 47 MEMPHIS TN 8:54/mile Attorney
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
M 5k 40-49 1st SCOTT PEATROSS 21:28.56 179 MEMPHIS TN 6:55/mile Attorney
2nd TODD WILLIAMS 21:40.78 126 MEMPHIS TN 6:59/mile Attorney
3rd ED PAYTON 25:09.53 169 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
F 5k 40-49 1st KRISTA WILLIAMS 30:25.96 160 MEMPHIS TN 9:49/mile Attorney
2nd DAWN CAMPBELL 31:08.73 181 COLLIERVILLE TN 10:02/mile
3rd LAURIE HALL 33:02.54 146 MEMPHIS TN 10:39/mile Attorney
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
M 5k 50-59 1st THOMAS RICHGELS 25:56.42 153 GERMANTOWN TN 8:22/mile
2nd ROBERT RAYDER 28:40.16 154 COLLIERVILLE TN 9:14/mile
3rd DAVID CAMIEL 30:27.89 26 BURLISON TN 9:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
F 5k 50-59 1st SHERI FERNANDEZ 31:19.28 35 CRAWFORDSVILLE AR 10:06/mile
2nd SHARI RIEGER 32:06.36 168 BARTLETT TN 10:21/mile
3rd DONNA CAMIEL 32:29.07 27 BURLISON TN 10:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
M 5k 60-69 1st JACK NELSON 29:16.83 82 KNOXVILLE TN 9:26/mile
2nd HOLTON KING 34:25.38 142 CORNELIA GA 11:06/mile
3rd KEVIN PRESTER 35:10.41 96 BRIGHTON TN 11:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
F 5k 60-69 1st ROBIN ROSS MASSIE 37:48.82 102 COLLIERVILLE TN 12:11/mile
2nd DEIRDRE CULLEN 41:07.70 31 CORDOVA TN 13:16/mile
3rd SUSAN RECKER 42:16.22 100 MEMPHIS TN 13:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
M 5k 70-98 1st BILLY SMITH 31:41.83 108 ARLINGTON TN 10:13/mile
2nd CLARK WASHINGTON 50:44.93 117 MEMPHIS TN 16:22/mile Attorney
3rd WILLIAM AVENS 51:37.84 6 MEMPHIS TN 16:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace Law Industry
F 5k 70-98 1st CAROL AVENS 48:54.22 5 GERMANTOWN TN 15:46/mile
2nd FAYE WASHINGTON 51:09.06 118 MEMPHIS TN 16:30/mile
3rd LESLIE BLAKEBURN 52:41.75 14 MEMPHIS TN 16:59/mile