Race2Educate 5k 2017 Awards

# of participants: 824# of finishers: 584last updated: 4/1/2017 9:30 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st RYAN JANK 16:37.0 775 5:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st STEPHANIE SMITH 22:19.5 521 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-8 1st BRADY FEWELL 35:05.6 648 11:19/mile
2nd FLOYD NASH JR 37:00.0 411 11:56/mile
3rd CHAYSE WELLS 40:38.9 583 13:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-8 1st NATALY SEGUNDO 27:52.4 502 8:59/mile
2nd NYKERRA LOGAN ALLEN 33:16.2 339 10:43/mile
3rd CAROLINA CRUZ-RUIZ 38:36.9 137 12:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 9-14 1st JULIAN MENDOZA 20:09.7 392 6:30/mile
2nd MOHAMMED ALKAHLOUT 21:20.7 9 6:53/mile
3rd JACOB STEPHENS 22:15.8 532 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 9-14 1st SERENITY BELL 23:45.6 45 7:39/mile
2nd KANIJA MACNORTON 29:45.7 356 9:36/mile
3rd DALENA DEROSS 33:54.3 155 10:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st STEVEN BELL 19:24.6 46 6:15/mile
2nd PATRICK BALLOU 21:10.8 38 6:49/mile
3rd ELIJAH HOWARD 23:33.9 251 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st IMANI PAYNE 28:21.1 439 9:08/mile
2nd MAHA CLARKE 30:42.2 747 9:54/mile
3rd JENNA LLOYD 32:16.6 744 10:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st MATTHEW TIMONEY 21:36.0 558 6:58/mile
2nd JACOB SANDERS 28:31.9 495 9:12/mile
3rd WESLEY MCLEOD 28:57.8 388 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st AMANDA SANDERS 26:01.9 494 8:23/mile
2nd CAMERON JOHANNESEN 27:54.8 272 9:00/mile
3rd ERIN CAULEY 29:11.2 98 9:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st JACOB MORGAN 17:53.8 752 5:46/mile
2nd BRANDON YOUNG 23:12.7 613 7:29/mile
3rd KENNETH MALLOY 23:57.4 793 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st CAROLINE CASTELLANO 24:56.9 96 8:02/mile
2nd CYDNEY KRAMER 25:42.3 306 8:17/mile
3rd KRISTEN KNICKERBOCKER 27:46.0 680 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st DAN EDWARDS 23:31.1 168 7:35/mile
2nd DREW LYONS 23:53.5 352 7:42/mile
3rd DARNELL BOYD 27:31.0 627 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st MELISSA LUNGARINI 23:07.7 350 7:27/mile
2nd SHARON BERNARD 26:44.7 50 8:37/mile
3rd LINDSEY TALTON 28:30.4 549 9:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st WES BRYANT 19:00.2 763 6:07/mile
2nd TONY CUARISMA-TONEY 19:28.1 140 6:16/mile
3rd JEFFERY MANGAS 24:43.1 361 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st NIKOLE GAINES 28:15.6 202 9:06/mile
2nd JEMEKKA RICHARDSON 30:03.9 475 9:41/mile
3rd JOCELYN HIGHTOWER 30:44.5 811 9:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st MATTHEW ESTES 20:28.7 175 6:36/mile
2nd ALEJANDRO BURGOS 22:12.8 83 7:09/mile
3rd KENNETH NAPIER 22:50.2 767 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st ASHLEY CANNON 27:16.0 89 8:47/mile
2nd BRIDGET WILSON 28:10.3 599 9:05/mile
3rd DEANA REEL 32:52.5 471 10:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st CEDRIC BARNETT 21:51.3 772 7:03/mile
2nd JUAN MORALES 22:48.5 402 7:21/mile
3rd ANTHONY LEGETTE 30:02.8 18 9:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st KELLY SCHUENEMAN 27:30.3 500 8:52/mile
2nd CHARLENE BARNETT 27:37.2 771 8:54/mile
3rd RACHAEL KING 30:50.1 302 9:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st JOE BALLOU 19:43.0 36 6:21/mile
2nd BOBBY ASWELL JR 21:27.0 27 6:55/mile
3rd LAWRENCE LAWSON 28:03.8 321 9:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st PAMELA ALMEIDA 31:20.2 10 10:06/mile
2nd MICHELLE BALLOU 31:33.1 37 10:10/mile
3rd JANICE BUDREAU 31:47.4 81 10:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st JEFF LINSON 26:54.6 334 8:40/mile
2nd LEON CRUMPLER 28:03.9 131 9:03/mile
3rd KEITH BROWN 29:05.3 77 9:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st SADHNA PATEL 36:35.2 435 11:48/mile
2nd DEBORAH ALSTON 36:41.5 11 11:50/mile
3rd JAN ARMSTRONG 48:02.1 23 15:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-99 1st TED ELLING 25:14.2 170 8:08/mile
2nd PAUL BLACK 29:26.5 753 9:29/mile
3rd GIOVANNI KOOY 32:36.6 682 10:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-99 1st DESIREE MCCLAIN 39:44.0 796 12:49/mile
2nd VERONICA JACKSON 40:50.3 269 13:10/mile
3rd BETTY WRAY 48:12.7 730 15:33/mile