Race2Educate 5k 2017

# of participants: 824# of finishers: 584last updated: 4/1/2017 9:30 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Team Name School Name City ST
775 RYAN JANK 16:37.0 5:21/mile 5K 1 M 1 31 30-34 1 Zebulon Vance High School MOORESVILLE NC
752 JACOB MORGAN 17:53.8 5:46/mile 5K 2 M 2 26 25-29 1 John Morehead STEM Academy HUNTERSVILLE NC
763 WES BRYANT 19:00.2 6:07/mile 5K 3 M 3 36 35-39 1 Lexus Northlake Squad Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
46 STEVEN BELL 19:24.6 6:15/mile 5K 4 M 4 17 15-19 1 Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
140 TONY CUARISMA-TONEY 19:28.1 6:16/mile 5K 5 M 5 36 35-39 2 John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC
36 JOE BALLOU 19:43.0 6:21/mile 5K 6 M 6 54 50-54 1 University Meadows CHARLOTTE NC
392 JULIAN MENDOZA 20:09.7 6:30/mile 5K 7 M 7 14 9-14 1 I luv Gramma John Morehead STEM Academy HARRISBURG NC
175 MATTHEW ESTES 20:28.7 6:36/mile 5K 8 M 8 43 40-44 1 Team Hartford Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School HARRISBURG NC
38 PATRICK BALLOU 21:10.8 6:49/mile 5K 9 M 9 15 15-19 2 University Meadows CHARLOTTE NC
9 MOHAMMED ALKAHLOUT 21:20.7 6:53/mile 5K 10 M 10 14 9-14 2 VCMB 2017 Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
27 BOBBY ASWELL JR 21:27.0 6:55/mile 5K 11 M 11 54 50-54 2
558 MATTHEW TIMONEY 21:36.0 6:58/mile 5K 12 M 12 23 20-24 1 Team 200 Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
772 CEDRIC BARNETT 21:51.3 7:03/mile 5K 13 M 13 47 45-49 1 Hidden Valley Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
83 ALEJANDRO BURGOS 22:12.8 7:09/mile 5K 14 M 14 42 40-44 2 Aon Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
532 JACOB STEPHENS 22:15.8 7:10/mile 5K 15 M 15 11 9-14 3
521 STEPHANIE SMITH 22:19.5 7:12/mile 5K 16 F 1 22 20-24 1
402 JUAN MORALES 22:48.5 7:21/mile 5K 17 M 16 45 45-49 2
767 KENNETH NAPIER 22:50.2 7:22/mile 5K 18 M 17 40 40-44 3 Carr John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC
350 MELISSA LUNGARINI 23:07.7 7:27/mile 5K 19 F 2 32 30-34 1 Hidden Valley ES Hidden Valley Elementary School CORNELIUS NC
613 BRANDON YOUNG 23:12.7 7:29/mile 5K 20 M 18 28 25-29 2 PE Budreau Zebulon Vance High School MOORESVILLE NC
168 DAN EDWARDS 23:31.1 7:35/mile 5K 21 M 19 33 30-34 2 Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
251 ELIJAH HOWARD 23:33.9 7:36/mile 5K 22 M 20 16 15-19 3 PE Budreau Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
528 ASIEL SPRINGER 23:43.8 7:39/mile 5K 23 M 21 18 15-19 4 PE Budreau Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
45 SERENITY BELL 23:45.6 7:39/mile 5K 24 F 3 13 9-14 1 John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC
352 DREW LYONS 23:53.5 7:42/mile 5K 25 M 22 33 30-34 3 Nikao Zebulon Vance High School HUNTERSVILLE NC
793 KENNETH MALLOY 23:57.4 7:43/mile 5K 26 M 23 28 25-29 3 Nikao Zebulon Vance High School 407 SOUTH SUMMIT A NC
781 CHRIS HOWARD 24:29.3 7:53/mile 5K 27 M 24 13 9-14 4 JMMS Pavlic James Martin Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
511 DEDRICK SILVER 24:34.2 7:55/mile 5K 28 M 25 25 25-29 4 TIAA Technical Associates John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC
695 HAP OHLIN 24:38.2 7:56/mile 5K 29 M 26 26 25-29 5 Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
361 JEFFERY MANGAS 24:43.1 7:58/mile 5K 30 M 27 35 35-39 3
96 CAROLINE CASTELLANO 24:56.9 8:02/mile 5K 31 F 4 25 25-29 1 Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
688 JOEL MATHEWSON 25:09.3 8:06/mile 5K 32 M 28 36 35-39 4 John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC
170 TED ELLING 25:14.2 8:08/mile 5K 33 M 29 61 60-99 1 Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
724 CHARLES WITHERS 25:19.0 8:10/mile 5K 34 M 30 37 35-39 5 Nikao Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
637 TOMMY DAIGLE 25:30.8 8:13/mile 5K 35 M 31 36 35-39 6 John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC
604 JAMES WOODRUFF JR. 25:36.0 8:15/mile 5K 36 M 32 35 35-39 7
372 JAYARAJ MAZZONE 25:40.8 8:17/mile 5K 37 M 33 10 9-14 5 Including 8th Grade Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
306 CYDNEY KRAMER 25:42.3 8:17/mile 5K 38 F 5 27 25-29 2 Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
605 LEROY WRAY 25:48.6 8:19/mile 5K 39 M 34 36 35-39 8 Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
494 AMANDA SANDERS 26:01.9 8:23/mile 5K 40 F 6 21 20-24 2
643 WUBSHET DESALEGN 26:12.8 8:27/mile 5K 41 M 35 29 25-29 6 Newell Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
661 MICHAEL HALTON 26:33.2 8:33/mile 5K 42 M 36 16 15-19 5 PE Budreau Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
50 SHARON BERNARD 26:44.7 8:37/mile 5K 43 F 7 34 30-34 2 Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
334 JEFF LINSON 26:54.6 8:40/mile 5K 44 M 37 57 55-59 1 Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
112 BRAYAN COLINDRES 26:55.2 8:41/mile 5K 45 M 38 10 9-14 6 Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
89 ASHLEY CANNON 27:16.0 8:47/mile 5K 46 F 8 43 40-44 1 Orange Theory Fitness Lake Nor Hidden Valley Elementary School STATESVILLE NC
71 ANDY BROWN 27:21.9 8:49/mile 5K 47 M 39 44 40-44 4 Hidden Valley Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
500 KELLY SCHUENEMAN 27:30.3 8:52/mile 5K 48 F 9 48 45-49 1 Vance Student Support Services Zebulon Vance High School CHAROTTE NC
627 DARNELL BOYD 27:31.0 8:52/mile 5K 49 M 40 33 30-34 4 Nikao Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
76 JEROME BROWN 27:34.4 8:53/mile 5K 50 M 41 26 25-29 7 Nikao University Meadows CHARLOTTE NC
771 CHARLENE BARNETT 27:37.2 8:54/mile 5K 51 F 10 47 45-49 2 Hidden Valley Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
342 JAROD LOPES 27:41.4 8:55/mile 5K 52 M 42 15 15-19 6 Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
680 KRISTEN KNICKERBOCKER 27:46.0 8:57/mile 5K 53 F 11 27 25-29 3 Knickerbocker John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC
681 PETER KNICKERBOCKER 27:46.8 8:57/mile 5K 54 M 43 30 30-34 5 Knickerbocker John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC
502 NATALY SEGUNDO 27:52.4 8:59/mile 5K 55 F 12 8 1-8 1 Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
272 CAMERON JOHANNESEN 27:54.8 9:00/mile 5K 56 F 13 21 20-24 3 Chick-fil-A University Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School GREENSBORO NC
418 AMANDA NICKENS 27:58.2 9:01/mile 5K 57 F 14 26 25-29 4 NAES Staff Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
190 ADAM FLUR 27:58.4 9:01/mile 5K 58 M 44 26 25-29 8 NAES Staff Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
172 GREG EMERY 28:00.1 9:01/mile 5K 59 M 45 27 25-29 9
321 LAWRENCE LAWSON 28:03.8 9:03/mile 5K 60 M 46 54 50-54 3 Morningstar Storage Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
131 LEON CRUMPLER 28:03.9 9:03/mile 5K 61 M 47 56 55-59 2 Morningstar Storage Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
599 BRIDGET WILSON 28:10.3 9:05/mile 5K 62 F 15 42 40-44 2 NAES Staff Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
202 NIKOLE GAINES 28:15.6 9:06/mile 5K 63 F 16 36 35-39 1 Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
439 IMANI PAYNE 28:21.1 9:08/mile 5K 64 F 17 18 15-19 1 PE Budreau Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
827 ALLAN NAJERA 28:27.8 9:10/mile 5K 65 M 48 13 9-14 7 John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTE NC
715 JOSEPH TALTON 28:29.1 9:11/mile 5K 66 M 49 32 30-34 6 John Morehead STEM Academy HUNTERSVILLE NC
549 LINDSEY TALTON 28:30.4 9:11/mile 5K 67 F 18 30 30-34 3 John Morehead STEM Academy HUNTERSVILLE NC
495 JACOB SANDERS 28:31.9 9:12/mile 5K 68 M 50 21 20-24 2 Lexus Northlake Squad Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
612 ALYSSA YOUNG 28:33.5 9:12/mile 5K 69 F 19 26 25-29 5 PE Budreau Zebulon Vance High School MOORESVILLE NC
388 WESLEY MCLEOD 28:57.8 9:20/mile 5K 70 M 51 24 20-24 3 Team 200 Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
611 BETTY XIONG 29:03.5 9:22/mile 5K 71 F 20 29 25-29 6 Lexus Northlake Squad Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
672 ALBERT JAMISON 29:04.5 9:22/mile 5K 72 M 52 30 30-34 7 Nikao Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
77 KEITH BROWN 29:05.3 9:23/mile 5K 73 M 53 57 55-59 3 Chick-fil-A University John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC
98 ERIN CAULEY 29:11.2 9:24/mile 5K 74 F 21 24 20-24 4 Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
753 PAUL BLACK 29:26.5 9:29/mile 5K 75 M 54 61 60-99 2 CHARLOTTE NC
394 GRACE MERTEN 29:29.5 9:30/mile 5K 76 F 22 28 25-29 7 Dietly John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC
631 JUSTIN BROWN 29:36.0 9:32/mile 5K 77 M 55 28 25-29 10 Nikao Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
594 KAYLA WILLIAMS 29:40.0 9:34/mile 5K 78 F 23 29 25-29 8 Orange Theory Fitness Lake Nor Hidden Valley Elementary School CORNELIUS NC
517 CORY SLOAN 29:40.8 9:34/mile 5K 79 M 56 23 20-24 4
319 ASHLEY LAWSON 29:45.0 9:35/mile 5K 80 F 24 26 25-29 9 Morningstar Storage Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTTE NC
356 KANIJA MACNORTON 29:45.7 9:36/mile 5K 81 F 25 13 9-14 2 James Martin Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
230 DOUGLAS HARRIS 29:46.6 9:36/mile 5K 82 M 57 54 50-54 4
707 ABBY SAMELAK 29:50.7 9:37/mile 5K 83 F 26 29 25-29 10 John Morehead STEM Academy BELMONT NC
459 MATTHEW PRICE 29:52.9 9:38/mile 5K 84 M 58 22 20-24 5 Newell Wolfpack Newell Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
468 THURMAN RAMSEY 29:53.3 9:38/mile 5K 85 M 59 39 35-39 9 Zebulon Vance High School CHARLOTT NC
791 ANTHONY LOONEY 29:59.9 9:40/mile 5K 86 M 60 27 25-29 11 Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CORNELIUS NC
8 ADAM ALEXANDER 30:00.5 9:40/mile 5K 87 M 61 43 40-44 5 Fox Sports Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
18 ANTHONY LEGETTE 30:02.8 9:41/mile 5K 88 M 62 46 45-49 3 University Meadows CHARLOTTE NC
475 JEMEKKA RICHARDSON 30:03.9 9:41/mile 5K 89 F 27 37 35-39 2 Jemekka Richardson John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC
625 JAMIE BISHOP 30:05.2 9:42/mile 5K 90 M 63 39 35-39 10 Fox Sports Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School MOORESVILLE NC
523 RACHEL SNYDER 30:13.7 9:45/mile 5K 91 F 28 23 20-24 5 Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
569 ROBINSON VARGAS 30:14.5 9:45/mile 5K 92 M 64 38 35-39 11
52 JACQUELINE BINGAMAN 30:17.3 9:46/mile 5K 93 F 29 31 30-34 4 Bingaman John Morehead STEM Academy DAVIDSON NC
646 MICHELLE FAGGERT 30:23.4 9:48/mile 5K 94 F 30 22 20-24 6 Including 8th Grade Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School CHARLOTTE NC
515 ROB SINGH BINGAMAN 30:36.2 9:52/mile 5K 95 M 65 46 45-49 4 Bingaman John Morehead STEM Academy DAVIDSON NC
797 CAMERON WILSON 30:37.2 9:52/mile 5K 96 M 66 14 9-14 8 Morehead 8th grade John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC
645 LASTARSHA EDWARDS 30:40.0 9:53/mile 5K 97 F 31 32 30-34 5 Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School CHARLOTTE NC
747 MAHA CLARKE 30:42.2 9:54/mile 5K 98 F 32 18 15-19 2 Nathaniel Alexander Elementary School 8105 IBM DRIVE NC
555 MARK TEMPLE 30:42.2 9:54/mile 5K 99 M 67 51 50-54 5 Team Hartford Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School HARRISBURG NC
705 BENJAMIN RIGSBY 30:43.8 9:54/mile 5K 100 M 68 34 30-34 8 Team Rigsby John Morehead STEM Academy CHARLOTTE NC