Race 13.1 St. Louis, MO 2019 Awards

# of participants: 842# of finishers: 694last updated: 6/9/2019 2:03 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male Overall 1st Travis Fruend 19:06.30 6:09/mile M 17 1 143
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Female Overall 1st Sydne Dean 25:37.47 8:15/mile F 11 1 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 1-19 1st Jered Nolie 19:46.97 6:22/mile M 19 2 94
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 1-19 1st Jordan Evans 50:18.37 16:13/mile F 19 113 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 20-24 1st Sean Clayton 23:16.77 7:30/mile M 23 8 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 20-24 1st Allison Jetton 26:16.78 8:28/mile F 23 3 2501
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 25-29 1st Jonathan Bedborough 29:34.54 9:32/mile M 26 33 2516
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 25-29 1st Taehee Kim 28:11.96 9:05/mile F 28 10 178
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 30-34 1st Tim Merritt 22:58.19 7:24/mile M 33 7 79
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 30-34 1st Jessica Machovec 27:52.77 8:59/mile F 31 8 189
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 35-39 1st Patrick Johnson 20:37.47 6:39/mile M 39 4 2536
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 35-39 1st Sarah Brown 31:31.63 10:10/mile F 38 25 78
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 40-44 1st Bill Bearden 27:10.50 8:45/mile M 40 20 2525
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 40-44 1st Mariam Ellinger 26:46.80 8:38/mile F 40 4 123
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 45-49 1st Ray Easterling 21:27.71 6:55/mile M 45 6 121
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 45-49 1st Jill Olinick 32:06.48 10:21/mile F 49 29 89
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 50-54 1st Vito Alu 26:41.81 8:36/mile M 52 17 102
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 50-54 1st Lisa Grimm 29:30.66 9:31/mile F 51 17 109
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 55-59 1st Dan Gorman 28:25.25 9:10/mile M 58 27 2535
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 55-59 1st Carol Wright 26:54.06 8:40/mile F 59 6 190
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 60-64 1st Mike Kopsky 24:01.46 7:44/mile M 61 9 196
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 60-64 1st Beth Cummins 25:43.49 8:17/mile F 62 2 2515
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 65-69 1st Forrest King 26:02.30 8:23/mile M 68 12 179
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 65-69 1st Debbie King 37:05.03 11:57/mile F 67 54 76
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 70-99 1st Jim Wright 38:16.01 12:20/mile M 76 55 191
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Half Marathon Male Overall 1st Benjamin Kopecky 1:20:37.34 6:09/mile M 33 1 1425
2nd Michael Fussner 1:23:52.04 6:24/mile M 44 2 1040
3rd Tomohiro Nakajima 1:25:11.62 6:30/mile M 41 3 1086
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Half Marathon Female Overall 1st Sarah Grigsby 1:36:41.07 7:22/mile F 35 1 1496
2nd Emily Workman 1:39:25.71 7:35/mile F 36 2 9531
3rd Rachel Saak 1:42:15.89 7:48/mile F 39 3 1512
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 1-19 1st Blaine Smallwood 1:35:08.29 7:15/mile M 18 6 1302
2nd Tommy Domian 1:40:56.18 7:42/mile M 18 11 9576
3rd Ishaan Kanagaraj 1:47:52.17 8:14/mile M 8 30 1383
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 1-19 1st Kadence Berry 1:55:38.36 8:49/mile F 14 26 1082
2nd Isabella Manser 2:17:03.47 10:27/mile F 19 75 1314
3rd Jessi Rudar 2:23:21.94 10:56/mile F 14 96 1084
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st Tristyn Hasmer 1:47:49.13 8:13/mile M 22 28 1504
2nd Adam Wittenauer 1:50:16.78 8:25/mile M 21 39 1466
3rd Lane Brown 1:52:11.24 8:33/mile M 21 43 1204
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st Samantha Kang 1:49:02.83 8:19/mile F 20 16 9567
2nd Elyssa Cappaert 1:58:48.27 9:04/mile F 23 32 1364
3rd Ashlynn Wilson 2:08:24.53 9:48/mile F 22 47 1232
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st Steffan Peck 1:41:56.47 7:46/mile M 29 13 1544
2nd Nick Colona 1:42:56.12 7:51/mile M 29 15 1468
3rd Brad Henderson 1:46:05.44 8:05/mile M 25 24 1521
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st Elizabeth McKee 1:44:13.74 7:57/mile F 25 6 9530
2nd Stephanie Pruitt 1:45:51.55 8:04/mile F 27 7 1260
3rd Christine Hilburn 1:46:40.30 8:08/mile F 28 10 1247
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st Michael Pedroli 1:36:29.68 7:21/mile M 32 8 9533
2nd Devin Klemp 1:44:20.71 7:57/mile M 32 18 1445
3rd Steve Lenivy 1:44:42.89 7:59/mile M 30 20 1126
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st Nicole Kovaluk 1:43:33.78 7:54/mile F 31 4 1348
2nd Courtney Sweetin 1:44:05.43 7:56/mile F 34 5 1202
3rd Melissa Helton 1:50:08.03 8:24/mile F 32 17 1547
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st Robert Klebolt 1:37:05.72 7:24/mile M 37 9 1358
2nd Dan Staples 1:37:56.08 7:28/mile M 39 10 1338
3rd Matt Smith 1:42:26.69 7:49/mile M 39 14 1458
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 35-39 1st Molly Koch 1:48:31.85 8:17/mile F 37 14 1032
2nd Erika Enstrom 1:48:59.31 8:19/mile F 35 15 1450
3rd Heather Kohlmiller 1:50:43.37 8:27/mile F 38 19 1158
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 40-44 1st Sean Kennedy 1:35:51.77 7:19/mile M 40 7 9562
2nd Chad Fowler 1:43:20.07 7:53/mile M 44 16 1487
3rd Jason Meyer 1:43:47.27 7:55/mile M 43 17 9537
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 40-44 1st Consuelo Vargas 1:46:23.16 8:07/mile F 43 9 1189
2nd Sheila Farrell 1:46:57.01 8:09/mile F 44 11 1372
3rd Julie Ruckman 1:54:34.65 8:44/mile F 40 23 9573
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 45-49 1st Jorge Garcia 1:33:11.35 7:06/mile M 46 5 1190
2nd Robert Garr 1:49:08.46 8:19/mile M 49 35 1288
3rd Kevin Matzdorf 1:52:40.29 8:36/mile M 48 45 1234
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 45-49 1st Terri Rebmann 1:46:00.24 8:05/mile F 48 8 1010
2nd Christine Fisher 1:47:50.80 8:13/mile F 48 12 1371
3rd Anna Jones 1:48:13.68 8:15/mile F 48 13 1119
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 50-54 1st Kevin O'Bannon 1:54:31.88 8:44/mile M 51 52 1491
2nd Gabe Enz 1:54:41.21 8:45/mile M 50 53 1303
3rd Tim Jenkins 1:57:53.40 8:59/mile M 51 62 1331
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 50-54 1st Pamela Morton 1:52:14.81 8:34/mile F 54 22 1310
2nd Karen Schmitz 2:09:39.36 9:53/mile F 50 53 1163
3rd Cindy Nugent 2:11:59.89 10:04/mile F 53 63 1057
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 55-59 1st Thomas Huling 1:41:44.24 7:45/mile M 59 12 9541
2nd John Mayer 1:44:51.36 8:00/mile M 57 21 1393
3rd Daniel Herman 2:14:57.08 10:18/mile M 56 118 1161
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 55-59 1st Carrie Hansen 2:17:41.08 10:30/mile F 55 78 1281
2nd Ilene Mueller 2:18:46.74 10:35/mile F 55 81 1002
3rd Clarissa Beyer 2:23:15.32 10:56/mile F 55 94 1007
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 60-64 1st Jeff Lindsey 1:32:29.22 7:03/mile M 61 4 1532
2nd Ron Haglof 1:47:50.81 8:13/mile M 60 29 9542
3rd Kevin Shewey 2:16:06.16 10:23/mile M 60 123 1287
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 60-64 1st Karla Smith 2:20:03.14 10:41/mile F 60 86 1087
2nd Carol Hemker 2:25:59.32 11:08/mile F 60 101 1325
3rd Bonnie Brayshaw 2:35:24.21 11:51/mile F 62 143 1048
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 65-69 1st Charles Jahneke 2:06:35.30 9:39/mile M 66 87 1079
2nd Bob Kuntz 2:17:13.00 10:28/mile M 69 126 1399
3rd Bill Johnson 2:17:39.98 10:30/mile M 65 131 1286
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 65-69 1st Kathy Bruce 2:22:21.90 10:52/mile F 69 92 1144
2nd Jill Bolmer 2:39:07.16 12:08/mile F 67 160 1263
3rd Diana Merritt 3:08:15.13 14:22/mile F 65 237 1174
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 70-99 1st Ray Zepp 2:42:20.11 12:23/mile M 71 200 1353
2nd Robert Wohler 3:35:00.75 16:24/mile M 76 226 1047