Race 13.1 St. Louis, MO 2017 Awards

# of participants: 872# of finishers: 753last updated: 2/15/2018 5:37 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male Overall 1st Gabriel Sison 22:10.12 7:09/mile M 37 1 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Female Overall 1st Kat Foust 23:54.62 7:42/mile F 38 1 90
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 1-19 1st Matt Eaton 28:25.19 9:10/mile M 18 13 98
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 1-19 1st Nora Stith 24:51.48 8:01/mile F 15 4 87
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 20-24 1st Keith Hollen 37:41.81 12:09/mile M 21 39 64
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 20-24 1st Sarah Cook 29:08.15 9:23/mile F 20 15 119
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 25-29 1st Zach Oh 34:10.61 11:01/mile M 29 31 135
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 25-29 1st Chelsea Schaffer 27:53.96 8:59/mile F 26 10 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 30-34 1st Christopher Richie 24:34.43 7:55/mile M 31 5 164
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 30-34 1st Meagan Klein 24:34.85 7:55/mile F 30 3 71
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 35-39 1st Drake Caldwell 22:16.73 7:11/mile M 35 2 146
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 35-39 1st Shawna Eilerman 26:57.06 8:41/mile F 35 7 163
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 40-44 1st Mike Coumerilh 26:00.34 8:23/mile M 41 8 118
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 40-44 1st Cindy Walters 24:16.04 7:49/mile F 42 2 84
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 45-49 1st Kevin Mantle 33:30.29 10:48/mile M 49 28 86
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 45-49 1st Christina Freeman 35:07.72 11:19/mile F 46 39 109
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 50-54 1st James Garner 26:24.75 8:31/mile M 50 10 99
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 50-54 1st Jill Finklang 27:30.35 8:52/mile F 52 8 132
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 55-59 1st Jay McElhaney 23:52.98 7:42/mile M 55 3 149
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 55-59 1st Lela Beam 31:36.53 10:11/mile F 55 21 126
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 60-64 1st Jeffrey Russell 36:42.45 11:50/mile M 61 38 116
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 60-64 1st Donna Knese 58:39.08 18:55/mile F 61 91 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 65-69 1st Howard Boll 1:01:11.84 19:44/mile M 69 53 47
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 65-69 1st Donna Boll 1:04:01.20 20:39/mile F 67 95 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 70-99 1st Vannee Piromsuk 53:01.45 17:06/mile F 72 82 125
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Half Marathon Male Overall 1st Charles Beiseman 1:18:50.25 6:01/mile M 36 1 1654
2nd Chris Floyd 1:19:49.74 6:05/mile M 24 2 1435
3rd Andy Koziatek 1:20:18.16 6:07/mile M 35 3 1335
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Half Marathon Female Overall 1st Michaela Hylen 1:29:24.63 6:49/mile F 21 1 1401
2nd Katie Beckett 1:30:57.14 6:56/mile F 25 2 1136
3rd Lee Anna Sanders 1:32:16.84 7:02/mile F 24 3 1575
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 1-19 1st Shawn Veras 1:35:07.27 7:15/mile M 16 14 1319
2nd Drake Murray 1:48:44.80 8:18/mile M 14 62 1182
3rd Dagon Murray 1:48:44.90 8:18/mile M 14 63 1181
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 1-19 1st Alyssa Corso 1:56:47.77 8:54/mile F 16 47 1507
2nd Leah Corso 1:56:47.92 8:54/mile F 16 48 1506
3rd Hayley Michel 1:58:18.50 9:01/mile F 18 60 1487
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st Timothy Southerland 1:21:15.55 6:12/mile M 23 4 1504
2nd Weston Liefer 1:22:14.80 6:16/mile M 21 5 1618
3rd Joshua Daugette 1:33:00.06 7:05/mile M 22 11 1249
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st Gloria Westlake 1:32:43.66 7:04/mile F 23 4 1125
2nd Emily Frith 1:34:11.51 7:11/mile F 23 5 1658
3rd Amanda Fosnight 1:39:50.99 7:37/mile F 20 8 1714
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st Ryan Chesnutt 1:30:27.84 6:54/mile M 28 9 1613
2nd Joseph Vermeersch 1:41:54.00 7:46/mile M 26 37 1355
3rd Brad O'Brecht 1:43:53.86 7:55/mile M 27 47 1451
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st Courtney Heidorn 1:42:05.22 7:47/mile F 25 10 1213
2nd Kelsi Beam 1:42:51.34 7:51/mile F 25 12 1209
3rd Nicole Kovaluk 1:44:47.67 7:59/mile F 29 14 1076
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st Randy Schaefer 1:30:37.57 6:55/mile M 34 10 1235
2nd Todd Zobrist 1:35:02.26 7:15/mile M 31 13 1559
3rd Ej Arroyo 1:36:15.90 7:20/mile M 32 16 1519
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st Elizabeth Derickson 1:51:56.49 8:32/mile F 30 28 1284
2nd Katie Evans 1:54:35.04 8:44/mile F 30 38 1692
3rd Belinda Liggett 1:56:11.04 8:52/mile F 30 41 1039
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st Andy Murrie 1:22:52.28 6:19/mile M 35 6 1677
2nd Nick Doering 1:28:08.31 6:43/mile M 35 7 1542
3rd Brad Kinnear 1:33:40.02 7:09/mile M 37 12 1203
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 35-39 1st Andrea Hagemann 1:39:32.46 7:35/mile F 38 7 1662
2nd Rachel Saak 1:46:39.63 8:08/mile F 37 15 1706
3rd Jamie Lapinski-Brown 1:49:25.86 8:21/mile F 38 21 1458
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 40-44 1st David Jackson 1:38:42.17 7:32/mile M 44 19 1599
2nd Darrell Murphy 1:39:23.79 7:35/mile M 43 24 1720
3rd Jorge Garcia 1:39:37.13 7:36/mile M 44 25 1547
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 40-44 1st Consuelo Vargas 1:38:49.48 7:32/mile F 41 6 1546
2nd Jill Knight 1:49:43.11 8:22/mile F 41 23 1151
3rd Amy Griffin 1:53:47.46 8:41/mile F 40 35 1414
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 45-49 1st Kevin O'Bannon 1:39:59.46 7:37/mile M 49 26 1704
2nd Neal Tiller 1:40:19.77 7:39/mile M 48 28 1344
3rd Scott Morrison 1:40:35.71 7:40/mile M 47 30 1357
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 45-49 1st Anna Jones 1:41:19.03 7:44/mile F 46 9 1610
2nd Christine Fisher 1:42:14.06 7:48/mile F 46 11 1124
3rd Barb Delgado 1:44:20.04 7:57/mile F 49 13 1114
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 50-54 1st Andrew Molnar 1:37:42.48 7:27/mile M 53 18 1521
2nd Scott Sanders 1:41:48.54 7:46/mile M 52 36 1460
3rd Darren Kettenacker 1:49:09.37 8:19/mile M 51 66 1387
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 50-54 1st Joan Becker 1:58:17.43 9:01/mile F 54 59 1722
2nd Colette Edwards 2:02:06.78 9:19/mile F 50 79 1031
3rd Kelli Magre 2:02:37.20 9:21/mile F 54 83 1372
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 55-59 1st Jeff Lindsey 1:28:42.83 6:46/mile M 59 8 1638
2nd Eric Dingler 1:35:26.73 7:17/mile M 55 15 1483
3rd Ron Haglof 1:38:59.06 7:33/mile M 58 20 1685
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 55-59 1st Carol Wright 1:52:27.09 8:35/mile F 57 29 1657
2nd Eva Neaville 2:01:12.85 9:15/mile F 55 74 1503
3rd Karla Smith 2:11:11.67 10:00/mile F 58 128 1529
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 60-64 1st Del Brashares 1:48:44.73 8:18/mile M 62 61 1003
2nd Jim Gunderson 1:55:27.65 8:48/mile M 64 100 1105
3rd Donald Hladky 1:56:26.67 8:53/mile M 60 104 1494
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 60-64 1st Barbara Dumke 2:12:56.39 10:08/mile F 60 142 1103
2nd Amy Wind 2:16:53.15 10:26/mile F 61 166 1659
3rd Alice Laney 2:23:23.21 10:56/mile F 61 205 1019
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 65-69 1st Bruce Edwards 1:58:17.19 9:01/mile M 68 112 1672
2nd Rick Lukasek 2:00:45.45 9:13/mile M 65 128 1056
3rd William Levins 2:07:32.53 9:44/mile M 68 163 1617
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F Half Marathon 65-69 1st Lynne Walters 2:50:52.12 13:02/mile F 68 307 1260
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M Half Marathon 70-99 1st Irving Kesselring 2:33:40.71 11:43/mile M 70 227 1109
2nd Robert Wohler 2:43:53.05 12:30/mile M 74 242 1336