Race 13.1 St. Louis, MO 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1062# of finishers: 914last updated: 5/16/2016 10:16 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 5K Overall 1st Stephen Durr 20:58 6:45/mile M 48 1
2nd Erik Nielsen 23:36 7:36/mile M 17 2
3rd Jacob Buescher 23:38 7:37/mile M 27 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 5K Overall 1st Rhonda Nemsky 24:36 7:56/mile F 41 1
2nd Kelly Cramsey 24:38 7:56/mile F 27 2
3rd Patty Ulrich 25:31 8:13/mile F 47 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-19 1st Zachary Lease 40:57 13:12/mile M 13 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-19 1st Grace Hodges 28:07 9:04/mile F 14 9
2nd Camille Lease 28:16 9:07/mile F 14 10
3rd Catie Poli 31:16 10:05/mile F 14 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Tanner Schaack 24:40 7:57/mile M 23 5
2nd David Carter 26:50 8:39/mile M 24 9
3rd Daniel Coker 27:43 8:56/mile M 22 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Katelynn Becker-Michel 30:03 9:41/mile F 23 12
2nd Chelsea Horton 31:35 10:11/mile F 22 18
3rd Ashley Corbin 39:36 12:46/mile F 20 43
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Joseph Dickinson 24:14 7:49/mile M 25 4
2nd Josh Daly 26:56 8:41/mile M 29 10
3rd Brandon Owens 28:18 9:08/mile M 27 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Sylvie Kotyk 32:38 10:31/mile F 29 23
2nd Jennifer Bradley 37:36 12:07/mile F 29 35
3rd Cortney Dollens 38:30 12:25/mile F 29 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Raul Tovar 29:40 9:34/mile M 34 18
2nd Luke Taylor 33:57 10:57/mile M 33 21
3rd Eric Wilson 40:49 13:10/mile M 34 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Lexi Daly 30:57 9:59/mile F 30 14
2nd Wendy Retzloff 31:40 10:13/mile F 34 19
3rd Meredith Covington 37:58 12:15/mile F 30 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Eric Brunsman 26:42 8:36/mile M 39 8
2nd Chad Walton 32:42 10:33/mile M 35 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Jenny Scherr 26:34 8:34/mile F 38 4
2nd Jilliane Holmes 27:32 8:53/mile F 38 8
3rd Christen Michel 28:48 9:17/mile F 35 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st James Holmes 27:32 8:53/mile M 43 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Shannon Lindsey 26:56 8:41/mile F 43 5
2nd Beth Wood 27:25 8:50/mile F 44 7
3rd Allison Baldwin 34:11 11:01/mile F 40 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Mark McElmurry 24:49 8:00/mile M 47 6
2nd Robert Coker 28:24 9:09/mile M 46 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Rachel Langdon 27:06 8:44/mile F 47 6
2nd Keri Poli 31:34 10:11/mile F 45 17
3rd Amy Jo Hawkins 31:41 10:13/mile F 45 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Michael Livorsi 25:26 8:12/mile M 52 7
2nd Paul Greco 29:04 9:22/mile M 50 16
3rd Chris Duggan 29:19 9:27/mile M 50 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Maureen Smith 30:48 9:56/mile F 50 13
2nd Evelyn Roehr 33:39 10:51/mile F 51 25
3rd Penny Russell 35:31 11:27/mile F 51 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Carolyn Walsh 32:12 10:23/mile F 59 22
2nd Joyce Bromley 34:11 11:01/mile F 58 27
3rd Janet Kelly 36:19 11:43/mile F 56 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-64 1st Mark Bradley 37:37 12:08/mile M 62 23
2nd Matthew Beck 48:45 15:43/mile M 60 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-64 1st Beverly Stewart 41:44 13:27/mile F 60 51
2nd Debra Jones 56:18 18:09/mile F 61 68
3rd Patricia Hughes 56:25 18:12/mile F 64 70
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 65-69 1st Daniel Leitman 28:06 9:03/mile M 65 13
2nd Warren Ashwell 36:19 11:42/mile M 69 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 65-69 1st Darlene Ashwell 33:36 10:50/mile F 68 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male Half Marathon Overall 1st Trae Cotner 1:19:47 6:05/mile M 32 1
2nd Blake Marcum 1:20:49 6:10/mile M 31 2
3rd Jonathan Aram 1:20:57 6:10/mile M 28 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female Half Marathon Overall 1st Meike Kuester 1:34:33 7:13/mile F 41 1
2nd Krista Menghini 1:35:14 7:16/mile F 23 2
3rd Cassie McKinney 1:36:53 7:23/mile F 24 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 1-19 1st Josiah McElmurry 1:25:40 6:32/mile M 19 5
2nd Adam Springer 1:27:56 6:42/mile M 16 7
3rd Raymond Bonner 1:30:05 6:52/mile M 16 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 1-19 1st Megan Seibel 1:37:46 7:27/mile F 19 4
2nd Margaret Hagerty 1:42:17 7:48/mile F 19 9
3rd Elizabeth Wamsley 1:43:45 7:55/mile F 13 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st Connor Langford 1:30:51 6:56/mile M 23 10
2nd Josh Rowley 1:38:03 7:29/mile M 20 24
3rd Brandon Kiley 1:42:49 7:50/mile M 23 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st Lizzie Meier 1:38:36 7:31/mile F 24 6
2nd Bridget Phillips 1:41:25 7:44/mile F 20 8
3rd Kayla Wilson 1:42:47 7:50/mile F 21 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st Joseph Vermeersch 1:35:58 7:19/mile M 25 18
2nd Ryan Orf 1:36:21 7:21/mile M 27 19
3rd James Bresnahan 1:36:38 7:22/mile M 26 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st Morgan Abert 1:42:26 7:49/mile F 26 11
2nd Lindsey Sodemann 1:46:04 8:05/mile F 29 20
3rd Kelsey Gutesa 1:46:39 8:08/mile F 27 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st Steve Moore 1:22:55 6:19/mile M 33 4
2nd Ej Arroyo 1:38:14 7:29/mile M 31 26
3rd Jared Glesne 1:46:28 8:07/mile M 31 53
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st Kathryn Jameson 1:40:01 7:38/mile F 30 7
2nd Emily Workman 1:42:20 7:48/mile F 33 10
3rd Lisa Etter 1:47:55 8:14/mile F 34 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st Zdenek Palecek 1:26:17 6:35/mile M 38 6
2nd Scott Thomas 1:33:05 7:06/mile M 39 14
3rd Manny Urcia 1:35:46 7:18/mile M 39 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 35-39 1st Robyn Larson 1:43:24 7:53/mile F 39 13
2nd Kimberly Rizzo 1:45:49 8:04/mile F 36 17
3rd Melissa Meyer 1:47:53 8:14/mile F 36 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 40-44 1st Atila Deak 1:32:11 7:02/mile M 42 12
2nd Casey Prosise 1:37:33 7:26/mile M 40 23
3rd Darrell Murphy 1:38:04 7:29/mile M 42 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 40-44 1st Alisa Artioli 1:45:03 8:01/mile F 43 15
2nd Leslie Grohmann 1:45:17 8:02/mile F 43 16
3rd Stephanie Nenninger 1:55:04 8:47/mile F 41 52
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 45-49 1st Scott Stotlemeyer 1:30:45 6:55/mile M 47 9
2nd Ehab Kaiser 1:34:16 7:11/mile M 47 16
3rd Richard Horton 1:39:58 7:37/mile M 49 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 45-49 1st Veretta Knight 1:38:03 7:29/mile F 47 5
2nd Terri Rebmann 1:48:04 8:14/mile F 45 25
3rd Kelly Oreskovic 1:51:37 8:31/mile F 47 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 50-54 1st John James 1:37:33 7:26/mile M 52 22
2nd Jack Wheeler 1:40:30 7:40/mile M 54 34
3rd Andrew Molnar 1:41:26 7:44/mile M 52 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 50-54 1st Karen Whalen 1:59:48 9:08/mile F 51 84
2nd Stephani Klopmeyer 2:04:34 9:30/mile F 51 117
3rd Ann Larson 2:05:32 9:34/mile F 50 125
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 55-59 1st Brian Kilburn 1:39:11 7:34/mile M 55 27
2nd Mark Volkmann 1:43:43 7:55/mile M 55 43
3rd Michael Fairchild 1:46:24 8:07/mile M 58 52
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 55-59 1st Bonnie Preete 1:49:23 8:21/mile F 55 32
2nd Carol Wright 1:51:01 8:28/mile F 56 36
3rd Amiee Cords 1:59:43 9:08/mile F 56 83
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 60-64 1st David Floyd 1:32:29 7:03/mile M 61 13
2nd Bill Doerr 1:45:55 8:05/mile M 60 51
3rd Del Brashares 1:53:00 8:37/mile M 61 82
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 60-64 1st Amy Wind 2:09:03 9:51/mile F 60 154
2nd Carol Heddinghaus 2:21:23 10:47/mile F 63 245
3rd Mary Hagerty 2:40:53 12:16/mile F 61 374
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 65-69 1st Jim Maloney 1:52:46 8:36/mile M 67 79
2nd Bruce Edwards 1:59:45 9:08/mile M 67 118
3rd Carl Fields 2:13:02 10:09/mile M 69 206
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 65-69 1st Linda Berkowitz 2:22:51 10:54/mile F 66 255
2nd Nancy Brown 2:24:36 11:02/mile F 67 266
3rd Debbie Stiles 2:40:18 12:14/mile F 67 368
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 70-99 1st John Andesilich 2:11:35 10:02/mile M 71 196
2nd E. S. Anton 2:11:42 10:03/mile M 73 198
3rd Bill Smith 2:48:20 12:51/mile M 71 290