Race 13.1 Raleigh, NC Spring 2018 Awards

# of participants: 2028# of finishers: 1734last updated: 5/20/2019 10:13 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 13.1 KOH 1st BRIAN FLYNN 4:07.49 2053 5:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K KOH 1st JASON ENDRIES 4:35.39 667 6:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K KOH 1st ALEXA ZOELLNER 4:46.55 130 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 131 Male Overall(GUN) 1st BRIAN FLYNN 1:14:07.76 2053 5:39/mile
2nd EVAN DARM 1:14:59.07 2010 5:43/mile
3rd RYAN MEDAS 1:27:08.89 1889 6:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 131 Female Overall(GUN) 1st ELENI RUNDLE 1:32:14.06 1564 7:02/mile
2nd CAROLYN STOUT 1:36:49.18 1743 7:22/mile
3rd MEGAN DOTY 1:38:04.33 1903 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male 10K Overall(GUN) 1st JASON ENDRIES 38:31.05 667 6:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female 10K Overall(GUN) 1st ALICIA RIDER 45:23.51 823 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Overall(GUN) 1st JOSEPH FEENEY 20:43.90 433 6:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Overall(GUN) 1st CHAN LITTLE 24:48.95 77 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 1-19 1st JOSHUA TALAMANTES 1:32:47.09 1974 7:04/mile
2nd CAMDEN CARMICHAEL 1:42:03.39 1569 7:47/mile
3rd SCOTT SPICKARD 1:57:21.78 1589 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 1-19 1st ANNIKA NARBUT 1:39:07.87 1991 7:34/mile
2nd TAYLOR STONE 1:48:44.96 1425 8:18/mile
3rd ELLE HOLLIDAY 1:51:20.48 1510 8:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 20-24 1st KYLE JOHNSON 1:27:33.61 2090 6:41/mile
2nd JALEN SMITH 1:35:35.19 2063 7:17/mile
3rd ANTHONY POWELL 1:37:27.74 1764 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 20-24 1st ANGELA STUBBS 1:46:33.44 1731 8:08/mile
2nd MEGAN SMITH 1:51:12.33 1887 8:29/mile
3rd AVERY ROBERTSON 1:53:03.19 1823 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 25-29 1st BRIGIDO JR 1:28:29.37 1832 6:45/mile
2nd EVAN BIBEAU 1:28:38.15 1996 6:45/mile
3rd STEVEN ALBRIGHT 1:32:04.98 1957 7:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 25-29 1st HANNA WENTZ 1:46:05.39 1653 8:05/mile
2nd JAMIE GARCIA 1:49:54.38 1969 8:23/mile
3rd LAURA CHRISTIAN 1:50:23.53 1970 8:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 30-34 1st DAVID HE 1:29:35.65 1398 6:50/mile
2nd BRANDON CARTER 1:32:40.69 2097 7:04/mile
3rd JUSTIN MOSIMAN 1:34:33.91 1692 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 30-34 1st CHRISTINE BOONE 1:47:19.67 1528 8:11/mile
2nd LAUREL FISKE 1:48:30.71 1792 8:17/mile
3rd BEATRICE KINCAID 1:48:31.69 1340 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 35-39 1st ROBERT RIVERA 1:31:29.01 1243 6:59/mile
2nd MARK WOODWELL 1:34:17.97 2157 7:11/mile
3rd PETER HOLLATZ 1:34:53.85 2040 7:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 35-39 1st LAUREN OLER 1:40:41.64 2042 7:41/mile
2nd BLAIR DISQUE 1:44:46.03 2098 7:59/mile
3rd TRACEY ZOLA 1:45:43.25 2110 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 40-44 1st JERRY WILLIAMSON 1:33:30.26 1835 7:08/mile
2nd JOSHUA HIGGINS 1:36:22.96 1918 7:21/mile
3rd SAM BROWN 1:38:16.17 2100 7:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 40-44 1st MICHELLE AMES 1:50:03.80 2155 8:24/mile
2nd KATHRYN KIEL 1:50:05.48 2136 8:24/mile
3rd JODY OECHSLE 1:52:25.84 1815 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 45-49 1st BRETT DIXON 1:35:17.01 1234 7:16/mile
2nd ARVIND BALARAMAN 1:44:53.76 2000 8:00/mile
3rd LIANGHONG LIU 1:50:25.24 1420 8:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 45-49 1st MINDY HIDENFELTER 1:46:08.25 2144 8:06/mile
2nd LISA CLAUSEN 1:51:46.52 2122 8:31/mile
3rd KRISTI CHILES 2:03:43.57 1566 9:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 50-54 1st BRIAN SEVERA 1:46:16.15 1502 8:06/mile
2nd ADOLFO VEGA 1:52:26.97 1989 8:35/mile
3rd MICHAEL HYER 1:53:40.28 1925 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 50-54 1st JANYNE KIZER 2:01:39.75 1718 9:17/mile
2nd SALLY WILGING 2:03:19.06 1954 9:24/mile
3rd KATHY PITTMAN 2:04:57.56 1388 9:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 55-59 1st MICHAEL COLE 1:50:45.65 1949 8:27/mile
2nd RON SANCHEZ 1:55:30.58 1565 8:49/mile
3rd GORDON CAVINESS 2:00:07.93 1786 9:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 55-59 1st NANCY DIXON 2:13:39.20 2017 10:12/mile
2nd MARY OSINSKI 2:20:37.55 1761 10:44/mile
3rd FRANCESCA EISCHEN 2:22:14.00 1572 10:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 60-64 1st TOM MAKOVICKA 1:53:21.81 2135 8:39/mile
2nd MARK FOX 2:07:37.61 1220 9:44/mile
3rd GORDON KEELER 2:12:51.92 2153 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 60-64 1st VIVIAN LI 2:12:36.12 1841 10:07/mile
2nd SHARON SOUKUP 2:20:10.37 1219 10:42/mile
3rd PATRICIA THURMAN 2:30:40.24 1173 11:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 65-69 1st GARY SCOTT 2:14:21.21 1558 10:15/mile
2nd JOE GRAMER 2:25:08.91 1586 11:04/mile
3rd MICHAEL OSBORNE 2:38:13.94 1530 12:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 65-69 1st MARGARET FAUST 2:23:45.33 2146 10:58/mile
2nd MARY T PAPRECK 2:39:22.01 2129 12:09/mile
3rd BARBARA TAYLOR 3:07:06.26 1170 14:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 70-98 1st MELVYN LEVIN 1:37:21.93 640 7:25/mile
2nd WILLIAM POWERS 3:14:28.98 1573 14:50/mile
3rd TOM MEYER 3:15:43.92 1787 14:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-19 1st CHRISTOPHER FILARDI 24:00.15 364 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-19 1st MAKENNA CASTOR 27:38.66 342 8:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st DANIEL CHANG 31:40.40 114 10:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st HANNAH MILLER 32:17.50 167 10:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st ANDREW PFEIFER 20:51.14 126 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st TRISHA TURLINGTON 25:10.86 316 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JOHN BISHOP 22:56.55 421 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st LONEKE BLACKMAN CARR 30:17.03 46 9:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st FRANK MURRAY 22:28.08 408 7:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st JULIE DORNEY 26:36.66 374 8:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st KEITH COSTANTINO 25:17.71 113 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st TANYA MITCHELL-ALLEN 26:38.57 360 8:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st DOUGLAS JONES 30:24.88 272 9:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st TINISHA TURNER 27:44.24 429 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st PAUL FITCH 30:28.39 314 9:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st ZONYA AUTMON 27:54.26 122 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st JOHN CHANG 34:12.68 310 11:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st BEVERLY GAITHER 38:49.31 59 12:31/mile