Race 13.1 Raleigh, NC Fall 2018 Awards

# of participants: 1256# of finishers: 982last updated: 10/11/2018 1:36 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 13.1 Male Overall(GUN) 1st WALT GUYER 1:17:00.60 1281 5:52/mile
2nd EYOB EYUALEM 1:21:34.23 1529 6:13/mile
3rd ALEX PEARCE 1:22:35.62 1556 6:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 13.1 Female Overall(GUN) 1st ELENI RUNDLE 1:30:43.45 1328 6:55/mile
2nd KATIE SANDERSON 1:33:52.52 1698 7:09/mile
3rd JENNIFER MARCHIONE 1:35:58.77 1561 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male 10K Overall(GUN) 1st AKSHAY ALAGHATTA 36:39.38 711 5:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female 10K Overall(GUN) 1st DANA ALLEN 48:39.81 605 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Overall(GUN) 1st THOMAS BARLOW 18:04.92 207 5:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Overall(GUN) 1st LAUREN TIERNEY 21:20.18 193 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 1-19 1st CALEB NORRIS 1:48:16.51 1686 8:15/mile
2nd MAC JOHNSON 2:03:04.79 1466 9:23/mile
3rd TAYLOR MCMARTIN 2:04:35.69 1370 9:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 1-19 1st ALLISON JAMES 1:41:07.08 1639 7:43/mile
2nd ELLA NELSEN 2:23:52.00 1564 10:58/mile
3rd HANNAH VALENTI 2:30:25.41 1340 11:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 20-24 1st STEPHEN HACK 1:24:35.81 1549 6:27/mile
2nd JALEN SMITH 1:25:43.19 1709 6:32/mile
3rd AMAURY GUERBOIS 1:29:55.03 1592 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 20-24 1st MARY MCCALL LELAND 1:49:40.82 1624 8:22/mile
2nd RACHEL BRINGEWATT 1:53:52.60 1299 8:41/mile
3rd MACKENZIE LASURE 1:55:48.26 1137 8:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 25-29 1st TYLER COPE 1:36:55.32 1539 7:23/mile
2nd CHRISTOPHER HETZLER 1:37:06.00 1243 7:24/mile
3rd MATTHEW NELSON 1:37:35.42 1384 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 25-29 1st ERIN SHEEN 1:36:36.00 1772 7:22/mile
2nd HANNA WENTZ 1:42:41.98 1226 7:50/mile
3rd NICOLA GRAY 1:50:04.86 1436 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 30-34 1st DAVID HE 1:28:53.11 1278 6:47/mile
2nd ELI GLUCKOWSKY 1:31:13.87 1216 6:57/mile
3rd JARED WEBB 1:31:52.46 1669 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 30-34 1st LAURA HEDLUND 1:36:58.26 1734 7:24/mile
2nd KATHY MARULANDA 1:44:47.03 1346 7:59/mile
3rd CHRISTINE BOONE 1:45:01.68 1116 8:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 35-39 1st ANDY TESSENA 1:26:56.82 1540 6:38/mile
2nd MARK WOODWELL 1:33:05.72 1726 7:06/mile
3rd ANDRE MIGUEL 1:45:03.39 1406 8:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 35-39 1st TRACEY ZOLA 1:43:26.91 1658 7:53/mile
2nd MEREDITH DURLING 1:43:52.55 1089 7:55/mile
3rd ROBIN STANLEY 1:45:31.34 1477 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 40-44 1st PRENTISS DOUGLASS 1:32:50.96 1464 7:05/mile
2nd RYAN WELCH 1:34:02.69 1722 7:10/mile
3rd JARETT PRADY 1:36:22.31 1748 7:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 40-44 1st HEATHER GUTEKUNST 1:46:47.23 1448 8:09/mile
2nd KATHRYN KIEL 1:47:49.89 1733 8:13/mile
3rd ERICA JONES 1:50:58.02 1239 8:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 45-49 1st JASON KIM 1:23:43.22 1263 6:23/mile
2nd MAC JONES 1:45:25.50 1683 8:02/mile
3rd FLAVIO DE CASTRO 1:49:25.14 1579 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 45-49 1st AMY FRANKLIN 1:53:45.94 1723 8:41/mile
2nd IRENE CHA 2:07:11.88 1610 9:42/mile
3rd BEVERLY BANKER 2:10:00.07 1578 9:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 50-54 1st ERIC REECE 1:36:58.86 1622 7:24/mile
2nd PETE LOUIS 1:43:41.68 1588 7:54/mile
3rd ADOLFO VEGA 1:49:24.91 1668 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 50-54 1st LAURIE OLSON 1:55:44.79 1574 8:50/mile
2nd ALICE SLOBODNYAK 1:58:12.01 1762 9:01/mile
3rd DONNA M. BEAUDOIN 2:12:57.02 1272 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 55-59 1st BILL FREDENBURG 1:41:31.05 1409 7:44/mile
2nd SCHACK VON RUMOHR 1:45:58.88 1599 8:05/mile
3rd TERRY COLE 1:46:53.56 1106 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 55-59 1st GEORGIA THOMAS 2:12:24.79 1459 10:06/mile
2nd LINDA CARRIER 2:12:27.20 1627 10:06/mile
3rd BELYNDA EVANS 2:12:37.11 1441 10:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 60-64 1st TOM MAKOVICKA 1:45:55.04 1576 8:05/mile
2nd GEORGE DUVAL 1:59:00.21 1073 9:05/mile
3rd KELVIN BRODIE 2:11:25.30 1220 10:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 60-64 1st E IHARA 2:06:16.05 1309 9:38/mile
2nd CAROL STRATTON 2:24:17.14 1512 11:00/mile
3rd SHARON SOUKUP 2:25:08.92 1017 11:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 65-69 1st JERRY ANDERSON 2:06:43.63 1387 9:40/mile
2nd BARRY SNEAD 2:30:55.20 1251 11:31/mile
3rd TIMOTHY HOLMES 2:40:16.55 1673 12:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 65-69 1st JOAN HUGHES 2:19:02.70 1532 10:36/mile
2nd RUBY BLAND 2:32:56.49 1691 11:40/mile
3rd DEANNA SPRINGALL 3:10:11.86 1551 14:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-19 1st AUDEN WHITE 22:55.07 158 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-19 1st ISABEL ELLIOT 33:38.25 176 10:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st COURTNEY ROBSON 28:02.03 161 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st CORY BRADDY 20:14.14 197 6:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st FARRAH MADANAY 21:59.03 177 7:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JOHN LARSEN 22:26.48 133 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st KRISTIN BRICKMAN 27:12.32 4 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st JOHN HEINZERLING 26:39.27 157 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st JILL ROBERTS 26:53.60 56 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st TRENTON BROWN 24:33.35 148 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st ERIS SWANSTROM 36:45.06 146 11:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st DANIEL LEE 31:29.95 159 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st PAULA CLARK 30:28.75 58 9:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st JAMES TOSCHLOG 33:17.01 89 10:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st LISA CARTER 36:55.97 28 11:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st MELVIN WILLIAMS 38:19.97 12 12:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st JOYCE BURTON 30:53.88 112 9:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st BRAD RODGERS 36:12.90 170 11:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st LYNNE WENTZ 33:14.19 13 10:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st REES STILES 25:15.95 132 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st MARY LOU ERVIN 55:31.34 82 17:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st RITA SELMONT 1:02:31.93 86 20:07/mile