Race 13.1 Raleigh, NC Fall 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1162# of finishers: 952last updated: 10/9/2017 4:07 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Race 131 Male Overall (Gun Time) 1st ANDREW REIFMAN-PACKETT 1:19:04.35 1466 6:02/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd JEFF BROWNE 1:22:10.80 1493 6:16/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd RYAN HUDGINS 1:27:25.11 1624 6:40/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Race 131 Female Overall (Gun Time) 1st JULIA RHIE 1:26:56.19 1664 6:38/mile CARY NC
2nd ERIN TAYLOR 1:27:36.98 1355 6:41/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd EMILY EICKHOFF 1:28:01.85 1574 6:43/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Male Overall (Gun Time) 1st KYLE LITTLE 19:38.28 149 6:19/mile RALEIGH VA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Female Overall (Gun Time) 1st MARY WALIGORA 24:54.86 160 8:01/mile CARY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
10K Male Overall (Gun Time) 1st BEN JACOBS 38:57.39 674 6:16/mile MINNETONKA MN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
10K Female Overall (Gun Time) 1st LAURA JACOBS 42:04.48 692 6:47/mile MINNETONKA MN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Race 13.1 1-19 1st ETHAN HOLLAND 1:52:17.87 1589 8:34/mile ROCKVILLE MD
2nd JAKE WONG 1:53:34.63 1603 8:40/mile JOHNS CREEK GA
3rd JONATHAN CROUSE 1:54:27.85 1049 8:44/mile CARY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Race 13.1 1-19 1st GRACE WHITE 1:50:51.06 1130 8:27/mile MOUNTAIN LAKES NJ
2nd GRAZIANA MANGIONE 2:01:13.16 1207 9:15/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd MALLORY REDMON 2:13:40.77 1073 10:12/mile SUMMERFIELD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Race 13.1 20-24 1st DANNY SODANO 1:28:49.40 1551 6:46/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd CHRISTOPHER HETZLER 1:34:31.44 1499 7:12/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd ANTHONY POWELL 1:38:03.49 1177 7:29/mile CLAYTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Race 13.1 20-24 1st SARAH BUDDENBAUM 1:42:39.48 1539 7:50/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd YANA GINZBURG 1:46:44.64 1646 8:08/mile CARRBORO NC
3rd CORINNA EGGE 1:49:56.27 1519 8:23/mile CARY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Race 13.1 25-29 1st WILL ERICSON 1:30:58.08 1517 6:56/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd RICHARD SIBOMANA 1:31:25.72 1387 6:58/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd RYAN WENDT 1:33:31.25 1561 7:08/mile CARY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Race 13.1 25-29 1st KATIE SANDERSON 1:31:24.56 1642 6:58/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd CAROLYN STOUT 1:32:27.08 1349 7:03/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd GABI WECHSLER 1:33:10.60 1180 7:06/mile RICHMOND VA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Race 13.1 30-34 1st ELI GLUCKOWSKY 1:32:00.20 1190 7:01/mile HOLLY SPRINGS NC
2nd TIM PILE 1:34:55.51 1382 7:14/mile HOPE MILLS NC
3rd JOSH DUEWER 1:36:21.77 1400 7:21/mile APEX NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Race 13.1 30-34 1st REBECCA INLOW 1:35:06.39 1610 7:15/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd CHRISTIE ROBERTS 1:42:25.87 1514 7:49/mile APEX NC
3rd RACHEL BYELENE JORDAN 1:48:19.67 1438 8:16/mile DURHAM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Race 13.1 35-39 1st HILARIO MORALES 1:35:34.23 1006 7:17/mile CARY NC
2nd THOMAS BREITENBACH 1:35:49.22 1496 7:18/mile APEX NC
3rd JOEY POINTER 1:37:47.46 1472 7:27/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Race 13.1 35-39 1st IVY POINTER 1:39:00.51 1471 7:33/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
2nd ERICA JONES 1:43:04.99 1263 7:52/mile CARY NC
3rd JOANNA TALLON 1:51:01.62 1183 8:28/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Race 13.1 40-44 1st GEORGE MARUT 1:32:23.37 1310 7:03/mile WAKE FOREST NC
2nd BLAINE BOWERS 1:38:53.92 1599 7:32/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd ARUN BALARAMAN 1:42:03.13 1003 7:47/mile MORRISVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Race 13.1 40-44 1st ANN HALLGREN 1:29:24.50 1417 6:49/mile CARY NC
2nd JENNIFER MARCHIONE 1:37:27.88 1125 7:26/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd KHARA GRIEGER 1:40:49.64 1415 7:41/mile CARY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Race 13.1 45-49 1st ARVIND BALARAMAN 1:33:16.79 1002 7:07/mile CARY NC
2nd WILL HICKS 1:36:01.73 1681 7:19/mile EFLAND; NC NC
3rd WILLIAM EPPS 1:40:50.93 1650 7:41/mile HILLSBOROUGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Race 13.1 45-49 1st GENNO CLINE 1:52:01.19 1489 8:33/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd GENA WRIGHT 1:57:37.46 1279 8:58/mile KNIGHTDALE NC
3rd PAULINE BAGGARLY 2:01:16.76 1038 9:15/mile APEX NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Race 13.1 50-54 1st MARTIN CLARK 1:37:56.14 1459 7:28/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
2nd MICHAEL EHRHARDT 1:38:40.72 1378 7:31/mile CARY NC
3rd BLAIR ROBINSON 1:40:20.77 1474 7:39/mile CARY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Race 13.1 50-54 1st LAURIE BUTZ 1:53:04.91 1455 8:37/mile SUAMICO WI
2nd LISA HAHN 2:04:19.43 1532 9:29/mile CLAYTON NC
3rd JEANNE PULLEN 2:06:52.31 1611 9:41/mile CARY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Race 13.1 55-59 1st KC BRETT 1:38:33.50 1356 7:31/mile PORT JEFFERSON STA NY
2nd DON FAGLEY 1:41:36.01 1288 7:45/mile ALBION PA
3rd RON SANCHEZ 1:45:41.32 1406 8:04/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Race 13.1 55-59 1st ANN BISHOP 2:05:03.12 1654 9:32/mile CARY NC
2nd MARY RICE 2:14:17.02 1458 10:15/mile ST LOUIS MO
3rd MARY BETH GUTSTADT 2:28:03.02 1569 11:18/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Race 13.1 60-64 1st RICK ALLEN 1:40:09.84 1580 7:38/mile WAKE FOREST NC
2nd TIM BECK 1:46:13.15 1683 8:06/mile FUQUAY NC
3rd RICH KEMPE 1:55:46.30 1637 8:50/mile SARASOTA FL
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Race 13.1 60-64 1st JANINE FORGIONE 1:54:29.03 1649 8:44/mile LONG BRANCH NJ
2nd LEIGH WILSON 2:16:13.77 1379 10:23/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd JOAN HAN 2:27:54.72 1254 11:17/mile CHESTERFIELD VA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Race 13.1 65-69 1st GAYLON WHITE 2:03:32.83 1597 9:25/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd BARRY SNEAD 2:06:10.00 1461 9:37/mile DANVILLE VA
3rd MEL LEVIN 3:07:35.54 1020 14:19/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Race 13.1 65-69 1st RUTH HUDGINS 2:08:40.73 1476 9:49/mile CARY NC
2nd NANCY HENSHAW 2:15:55.39 1621 10:22/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Race 13.1 70-98 1st RONALD KUCZMA 1:59:29.68 1648 9:07/mile LONG BRANCH NJ
2nd LARRY BADER 2:16:23.11 1492 10:24/mile CARY NC
3rd DAVID WALLACE 3:46:31.92 1058 17:17/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 1-19 1st JONAH AVILA 27:30.66 218 8:52/mile WAKE FOREST NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 1-19 1st ALEXANDRA JONES 30:33.50 151 9:51/mile CARY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st KYLE STOLOVE 22:28.09 51 7:14/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st BRIDGET MCELHENNY 24:51.03 5 8:00/mile COLUMBUS OH
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st JOHNATHAN WIMBISH 21:20.14 247 6:52/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st SANDRA PRATT 27:04.66 126 8:44/mile LUTZ FL
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st TRUNG VO 20:08.43 54 6:29/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st REBECA BERMUDEZ 27:33.37 258 8:53/mile BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st BEN SANDERSON 22:06.42 237 7:07/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st HEATHER DUTRA 33:25.66 122 10:46/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st DECLAN O'SHAUGHNESSY 23:59.86 3 7:44/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st BETH MILLS 27:29.42 175 8:52/mile FUQUAY VARINA NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st JOHN MOULSON 28:58.31 189 9:20/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st PAULA CLARK 28:42.15 107 9:15/mile ZEBULON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st TODD BYERS 35:26.25 61 11:25/mile WILLOW SPRING NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st MARY MAHER 34:40.17 148 11:11/mile APEX NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st ROBERT ROBINSON 26:30.47 133 8:33/mile ROUGEMONT NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st DONNA PEEK 31:59.91 62 10:19/mile WAKE FOREST NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st LARRY HILL 31:40.18 69 10:12/mile APEX NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st KATHRYN GAMBLE 34:17.88 22 11:03/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st GLENN ERVIN 54:00.59 36 17:25/mile RALEIGH NC