Race 13.1 Durham, NC 2019 Awards

# of participants: 966# of finishers: 743last updated: 12/10/2019 8:46 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st ADAM BERNOT 1:19:26.49 946 RALEIGH NC 6:03/mile
2nd HYE CHANG RHIM 1:21:38.16 742 ORLANDO FL 6:12/mile
3rd ALEX HIBBS 1:22:12.27 460 RALEIGH NC 6:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st DAHLIA ROHM 1:24:29.30 751 DURHAM NC 6:26/mile
2nd SIERRA COLLINS 1:27:32.39 281 LILLINGTON NC 6:40/mile
3rd KRISTINA PHAM 1:27:42.47 698 CHAPEL HILL NC 6:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
10K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st NATE SAUER 40:43.25 773 RICHMOND VA 6:33/mile
2nd JASON BOCHERT 44:34.70 175 HOLLY SPRINGS NC 7:10/mile
3rd SAM DOYLE 45:36.18 333 DURHAM NC 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
10K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st KIMBERLY HALBERG 44:31.10 433 RALEIGH NC 7:09/mile
2nd NICOLE MOISEYEV 48:26.53 628 CLOSTER NJ 7:46/mile
3rd CHRISTINE LEE 48:26.83 556 RALEIGH NC 7:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
5K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st RYKER MATTIOLI 17:29.99 972 DURHAM NC 5:37/mile
2nd ALEX TALLMAN 18:22.01 861 DURHAM NC 5:54/mile
3rd RICK ARMSTRONG 19:57.84 120 RALEIGH NC 6:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
5K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st BRIANNE BOLDRIN 20:27.57 178 CARY NC 6:35/mile
2nd BRITT JOHNSON-BROACHE 20:58.91 500 DURHAM NC 6:45/mile
3rd TARA GU 22:16.70 426 RALEIGH NC 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Race 13.1 1-19 1st CROSBY WILLIAMS 1:27:09.91 917 DURHAM NC 6:39/mile
2nd PATRICK MCCAW 1:43:32.60 605 PITTSBORO NC 7:54/mile
3rd DILLON PAUL 1:43:33.26 691 PITTSBORO NC 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Race 13.1 1-19 1st CLAIRE MIDDLETON 1:34:07.72 620 DURHAM NC 7:11/mile
2nd MEGAN KNAUER 1:38:02.70 535 CENTERVILLE OH 7:29/mile
3rd EMILY QIU 1:44:39.88 717 CARY NC 7:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Race 13.1 20-24 1st BRANDON MOUERY 1:36:41.37 638 CARRBORO NC 7:22/mile
2nd ETHAN HOLLAND 1:36:56.17 465 ROCKVILLE MD 7:23/mile
3rd LIAM PULSIFER 1:38:33.27 714 ASHEVILLE NC 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Race 13.1 20-24 1st RACHEL TISCHLER 1:30:51.03 999 MECHANICSVILLE VA 6:56/mile
2nd SALLY KUEHN 1:33:10.63 547 CHAPEL HILL NC 7:06/mile
3rd SHREYA NARAYAN 1:33:28.20 647 COTTAGE GROVE MN 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Race 13.1 25-29 1st CARTER BENGE 1:26:34.72 155 LILLINGTON NC 6:36/mile
2nd RYAN BIRSCHBACH 1:28:06.69 167 CARRBORO NC 6:43/mile
3rd JAMES HAMBLIN 1:29:56.75 435 RALEIGH NC 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Race 13.1 25-29 1st CHRISTIN HOFFSTADT 1:29:39.34 463 NORFOLK VA 6:50/mile
2nd EMILY CHERRY 1:34:04.59 265 RALEIGH NC 7:10/mile
3rd GUADALUPE BANDILLO 1:40:05.33 134 MOREHEAD CITY NC 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Race 13.1 30-34 1st NICO STONE 1:27:55.78 840 CAPE TOWN 6:42/mile
2nd BRANDON MCCORMIC 1:31:46.38 973 HOPE MILLS NC 7:00/mile
3rd KEVIN STUTT 1:34:42.64 843 WAUWATOSA WI 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Race 13.1 30-34 1st KRISTEN DESENA 1:42:51.65 323 DURHAM NC 7:51/mile
2nd LAUREN LOHMER 1:53:37.58 572 DURHAM NC 8:40/mile
3rd DANIELLE ORREY 1:58:28.66 676 MATTHEWS NC 9:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Race 13.1 35-39 1st MICHAEL BROACHE 1:28:12.47 192 DURHAM NC 6:44/mile
2nd PATRICK NGANGA 1:34:22.83 655 CARY NC 7:12/mile
3rd REGE WELLINGTON 1:34:29.51 906 SANFORD NC 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Race 13.1 35-39 1st MEREDITH EDWARDS 1:30:44.49 1193 SUMMERFIELD NC 6:55/mile
2nd LANIA HERMAN 1:34:54.12 457 NORFOLK VA 7:14/mile
3rd BROOKE TVERMOES 1:46:12.14 882 CHAPEL HILL NC 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Race 13.1 40-44 1st VLADIMIR SKOKOV 1:37:23.43 815 CARY NC 7:26/mile
2nd CHAD SANDEFUR 1:37:49.57 770 ADAMSTOWN MD 7:28/mile
3rd BRENT TAYLOR 1:39:37.41 1192 CARY NC 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Race 13.1 40-44 1st EMILY PULSIFER 1:37:18.79 713 ASHEVILLE NC 7:25/mile
2nd KATERINA ROBINSON 1:37:41.44 748 CARY NC 7:27/mile
3rd AMY SINGER 1:44:21.85 811 HILLSBOROUGH NC 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Race 13.1 45-49 1st YUHSI TAKAHASHI 1:31:33.48 859 CARY NC 6:59/mile
2nd CARLOS ROJAS 1:43:28.37 753 DURHAM NC 7:53/mile
3rd TOMASZ KOCHANOWICZ 1:44:49.88 1203 FAYETTEVILLE NC 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Race 13.1 45-49 1st ANNA CALCATERRA 1:39:53.00 228 MARIETTA GA 7:37/mile
2nd KARY HEMINGWAY 1:50:14.94 449 RALEIGH NC 8:24/mile
3rd RENEE TAYLOR 1:54:24.67 865 CARY NC 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Race 13.1 50-54 1st ANDREW WOOSTER 1:31:24.56 935 RALEIGH NC 6:58/mile
2nd GUY POTTER 1:32:25.25 709 DURHAM NC 7:03/mile
3rd LAIRD MALAMED 1:37:38.55 970 KIRKLAND WA 7:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Race 13.1 50-54 1st RAUCHELLE SUGGS 2:04:12.78 848 FAYETTEVILLE NC 9:28/mile
2nd DANA RILEY 2:08:00.20 987 CLAYTON NC 9:46/mile
3rd LIZ BRUNO 2:08:34.28 205 CHAPEL HILL NC 9:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Race 13.1 55-59 1st TERRY MCCABE 1:36:22.23 1187 MINT HILL NC 7:21/mile
2nd CHRISTIAN SAVELLI 1:36:23.55 774 CHAPEL HILL NC 7:21/mile
3rd JOSEPH WAHL 1:37:35.97 894 WHISPERING PINES NC 7:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Race 13.1 55-59 1st SALLY WILGING 1:46:26.84 915 CARY NC 8:07/mile
2nd MARINA ELLIOTT 1:48:22.01 353 BUNNLEVEL NC 8:16/mile
3rd RHONDA BLANCHFIELD 1:58:49.22 169 RALEIGH NC 9:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Race 13.1 60-64 1st JAMES RABIDEAU 1:39:13.83 720 MORRISVILLE NC 7:34/mile
2nd STEPHEN SKEGG 1:47:34.03 814 DOWNERS GROVE IL 8:12/mile
3rd DUANE RUNNING DOG DRAGAN 1:51:18.68 335 RALEIGH NC 8:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Race 13.1 60-64 1st LINDA BUTLER 2:03:00.62 219 WINTERVILLE NC 9:23/mile
2nd SUSAN SMITH 2:11:21.73 823 DURHAM NC 10:01/mile
3rd NINA HAMMONDS 2:35:03.49 436 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 11:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Race 13.1 65-69 1st DAVID MONTEFIORI 1:41:06.70 629 HILLSBOROUGH NC 7:43/mile
2nd ROBERT JUNGWIRTH 1:50:11.23 510 DOWNERS GROVE IL 8:24/mile
3rd GREG MONTY 1:55:57.95 630 GREENSBORO NC 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F Race 13.1 65-69 1st BARBARA FERRELL 2:49:14.47 370 CARY NC 12:55/mile
2nd GLENDA TOPPE 3:08:05.22 874 RALEIGH NC 14:21/mile
3rd KATHY BETHKE 3:33:10.64 164 CARY NC 16:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M Race 13.1 70-98 1st TOM CARR 2:07:30.68 1194 HILLSBOROUGH NC 9:44/mile
2nd FRANK BROWN III 2:15:28.83 203 CARY NC 10:20/mile
3rd JOHN WILT 2:23:16.38 927 DANVILLE VA 10:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 1-19 1st WILL BROADWELL 1:26:08.15 1113 DURHAM NC 13:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 1-19 1st ABBY GRIMES 51:26.32 423 CARY NC 8:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 20-24 1st TREY SULLIVAN 56:01.09 851 LEWISVILLE NC 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 20-24 1st ANNIE ROBERTS 54:25.51 746 DURHAM NC 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 25-29 1st ANTHONY POWELL 45:51.88 711 RALEIGH NC 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 25-29 1st JENNA CASADY 50:42.23 249 DURHAM NC 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 30-34 1st MATT KOLIOPOULOS 51:14.57 1108 RALEIGH NC 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 30-34 1st JOANN NOCITO 55:12.40 660 CARY NC 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 35-39 1st SHANE MCDERMOTT 57:47.48 608 DURHAM NC 9:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 35-39 1st AMY HOLLIDAY 54:01.76 466 HOLLY SPRINGS NC 8:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 40-44 1st GREGORY FLEMING 45:53.23 375 CHAPEL HILL NC 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 40-44 1st JENNY WOOD CROWLEY 1:00:27.29 931 DURHAM NC 9:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 45-49 1st CHRIS BARCELLA 50:17.32 1117 RALEIGH NC 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 45-49 1st LAURA MAILE 48:41.61 1114 HILLSBOROUGH NC 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 50-54 1st DAVID SCHWENKER 54:36.73 783 CARY NC 8:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 50-54 1st KATIE SAVELLI 51:21.05 775 CHAPEL HILL NC 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 55-59 1st GEORGE CLELAND IV 51:47.47 1121 WINSTON-SALEM NC 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 55-59 1st LAURA THOMAS 54:07.97 869 DURHAM NC 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 60-64 1st WILLIAM BUTLER 1:08:56.28 221 WINTERVILLE NC 11:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 60-64 1st PEGGY BUSH 1:08:28.63 218 CHAPEL HILL NC 11:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 65-69 1st JIM MCCLEARY 57:06.03 606 RALEIGH NC 9:11/mile