Race 13.1 Durham, NC 2018 Awards

# of participants: 1338# of finishers: 1001last updated: 12/15/2018 9:17 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 13.1 Male Overall(GUN) 1st ETHAN CLARY 1:08:45.96 1746 5:14/mile
2nd MILES KIMBROUGH 1:19:15.81 1797 6:03/mile
3rd ALEX LU 1:21:01.52 1532 6:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 13.1 Female Overall(GUN) 1st SHARI EBERHARD 1:22:30.81 1752 6:17/mile
2nd CATHERINE CAMPBELL 1:25:43.67 1668 6:32/mile
3rd JULIA RHIE 1:26:54.53 1630 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male 10K Overall(GUN) 1st JACKSON MARSHALL 37:00.53 607 5:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female 10K Overall(GUN) 1st RHONDA SCHILAWSKI 39:52.63 797 6:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Overall(GUN) 1st JASON TROUTMAN 19:43.91 117 6:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Overall(GUN) 1st MARIAH KING 23:40.51 164 7:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 1-19 1st BRIAN SAUSE 1:31:40.06 1620 6:59/mile
2nd THOMAS STRATTON 1:43:47.20 1050 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 1-19 1st LILLIE GARDNER 1:50:28.02 1713 8:25/mile
2nd STELLA HULBERT 1:54:54.62 1643 8:46/mile
3rd ELLA BARTLETT 1:58:52.42 1606 9:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 20-24 1st BEAU BLASS 1:26:42.48 1335 6:37/mile
2nd RASHAN MOORE 1:31:05.92 1664 6:57/mile
3rd ANTHONY POWELL 1:37:55.38 1629 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 20-24 1st AMY CASTLE 1:29:25.50 1547 6:49/mile
2nd MARINA SMALLING 1:36:21.96 1585 7:21/mile
3rd CAROLINE ARMSTRONG 1:40:11.77 1687 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 25-29 1st BRIAN THOMPSON 1:28:12.16 1783 6:43/mile
2nd ELIJAH KANE 1:36:54.18 1499 7:23/mile
3rd MICHAEL GALLEGO 1:37:15.61 1767 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 25-29 1st MIRANDA WODARSKI 1:27:30.24 1820 6:40/mile
2nd SARA WICKMAN 1:31:52.08 1220 7:00/mile
3rd COURTNEY WOFFORD 1:46:42.33 1758 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 30-34 1st MICHAEL BROACHE 1:23:33.29 1669 6:22/mile
2nd VOITECH JUKL 1:36:43.98 1818 7:23/mile
3rd ADAM DROZEK 1:37:13.92 1711 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 30-34 1st CAROLYN STOUT 1:34:24.45 1402 7:12/mile
2nd BRIDGET HALL 1:40:00.44 1703 7:38/mile
3rd BEATRICE KINCAID 1:42:46.58 1102 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 35-39 1st MATT MCGUIRE 1:24:16.06 1494 6:25/mile
2nd SCOTT CARDWELL 1:36:25.18 1207 7:21/mile
3rd JOSEPH WILKERSON 1:37:23.48 1697 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 35-39 1st CHRISTINA HORNE 1:37:01.66 1054 7:24/mile
2nd BRITT JOHNSON-BROACHE 1:37:27.28 1648 7:26/mile
3rd JESSICA REYNOLDS 1:38:43.68 1614 7:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 40-44 1st JOHN MCDANIEL 1:21:31.55 1622 6:13/mile
2nd JAMES MARKHAM 1:32:57.38 1836 7:05/mile
3rd PATRICK CHARBONNEAU 1:34:41.27 1067 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 40-44 1st BETH STOCKEL 1:41:21.69 1165 7:44/mile
2nd CARY MOODY 1:42:24.73 1351 7:49/mile
3rd CARA O'BRIEN 1:44:24.01 1834 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 45-49 1st TIMOTHY OSBORNE 1:25:37.74 1798 6:32/mile
2nd JAMES BRYANT 1:40:39.91 1134 7:41/mile
3rd PORTER DANIEL 1:40:58.31 1656 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 45-49 1st TAMI PFEIFER 1:48:15.47 1492 8:15/mile
2nd DEBORAH DEYULIA 1:52:44.94 1378 8:36/mile
3rd KIM MANTURUK 1:56:16.93 1781 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 50-54 1st PATRICK MCGAHAN 1:30:10.18 1066 6:52/mile
2nd PETE LOUIS 1:40:04.10 1829 7:38/mile
3rd YANNI LAMBROPOULOS 1:46:28.77 1847 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 50-54 1st SALLY WILGING 1:44:25.74 1594 7:58/mile
2nd CHRISTINE FEDERATION 1:48:24.34 1276 8:16/mile
3rd TANYA SPIZZO 1:57:22.22 1698 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 55-59 1st BILL FREDENBURG 1:37:32.24 1559 7:26/mile
2nd JOE WAHL 1:39:42.47 1042 7:36/mile
3rd SCOTT BREWNER 1:39:54.33 1738 7:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 55-59 1st PATTY WINGATE 2:20:11.36 1299 10:42/mile
2nd JULIE WARREN 2:24:34.36 1780 11:02/mile
3rd PENNY BEAL 2:41:52.65 1341 12:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 60-64 1st FRED OSTROWSKI 1:48:18.47 1065 8:16/mile
2nd DAVID MILLIKEN 1:54:20.49 1777 8:43/mile
3rd JIM MCCLEARY 2:03:30.85 1004 9:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 60-64 1st VICKIE CARLSEN 2:54:44.30 1793 13:20/mile
2nd CHRISTINE NELSON 3:03:03.41 1424 13:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 65-69 1st BARRY SNEAD 2:12:38.39 1158 10:07/mile
2nd TOM CARR 2:16:20.13 1807 10:24/mile
3rd STUART MAXWELL 2:33:20.15 1728 11:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 65-69 1st MARY PICK 2:54:14.66 1800 13:18/mile
2nd DEANNA SPRINGALL 3:14:56.34 1593 14:52/mile
3rd KATHY BETHKE 3:36:25.77 1048 16:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 70-98 1st ANDREW PETTIGREW 2:02:06.47 1684 9:19/mile
2nd JOHN WILT 2:08:44.77 1256 9:49/mile
3rd FRANK BROWN III 2:22:30.91 1513 10:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 70-98 1st CLER HUDGINS 2:52:18.05 1574 13:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-19 1st CANNON MCDANIEL 20:20.72 162 6:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-19 1st MILA RAPPOLD 27:29.78 103 8:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st NOAH RUSS 27:36.09 142 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st KAYLEE RUSS 27:36.99 122 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st DANIEL THOMAS 20:36.54 77 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st HUI XIAO CHAO 28:23.41 115 9:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st MATTHEW ISABEL 21:44.20 158 6:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st HILLARY WAGSTAFF 23:47.90 106 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st WESLEY SOMMER 20:24.81 9 6:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st ELIZABETH TIBADUIZA 29:06.93 94 9:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st JEFF HUNTER 25:59.47 68 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st EVELINE WU 29:55.84 175 9:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st JEREMY SALEMSON 24:06.95 120 7:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st REMI HUECKEL 27:00.77 678 8:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st NEWMAN GUNTER 28:43.62 176 9:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st ANNE-CLAIRE BROUGHTON 35:01.34 15 11:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st ERIC RAPPOLD 27:30.22 102 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st DEEDEE SHULL 30:36.50 177 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st JEFFREY MARTIN 21:09.42 154 6:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 1-19 1st HAYDEN KIRBY 1:00:20.52 782 9:42/mile