Race 13.1 Charlotte, NC 2018

# of participants: 992# of finishers: 820last updated: 12/7/2018 1:31 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Gun Time Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST
1742 BLAIR KITRICK 2:04:42.62 2:03:48.05 9:27/mile Race 13.1 208 F 73 26 25-29 14 CHARLOTTE NC
1373 JEFF MANGAS 2:04:53.48 2:04:36.33 9:30/mile Race 13.1 220 M 141 36 35-39 19 MATTHEWS NC
1452 MELANIE LENT 2:04:53.75 2:04:32.53 9:30/mile Race 13.1 218 F 78 31 30-34 9 CHARLOTTE NC
1699 WILLIAM CALDWELL 2:04:55.41 2:04:27.36 9:30/mile Race 13.1 217 M 140 46 45-49 23 CHARLOTTE NC
1780 WILL ROBINSON 2:05:00.42 2:04:45.05 9:31/mile Race 13.1 222 M 142 35 35-39 20 CHARLOTTE NC
1389 DAKOTA VAUGHAN 2:05:01.45 2:04:24.57 9:29/mile Race 13.1 216 F 77 27 25-29 15 MATTHEWS NC
1391 GEORGE REITH 2:05:05.39 2:04:49.72 9:31/mile Race 13.1 224 M 144 57 55-59 10 CONCORD NC
1651 MAYA CHAPLIN 2:05:05.74 2:04:36.80 9:30/mile Race 13.1 221 F 80 26 25-29 16 CHARLOTTE NC
1432 TANYA SPIZZO 2:05:10.78 2:04:33.03 9:30/mile Race 13.1 219 F 79 51 50-54 5 WAXHAW NC
1692 NICK KASS 2:05:22.73 2:04:11.50 9:28/mile Race 13.1 215 M 139 31 30-34 22 CHARLESTON SC
1771 DAVE SMITH 2:05:30.08 2:04:49.13 9:31/mile Race 13.1 223 M 143 52 50-54 13 CHARLOTTE NC
1305 KELLI ABRAMSON 2:05:48.09 2:05:34.14 9:35/mile Race 13.1 225 F 81 28 25-29 17 COLUMBIA SC
1141 MELISSA WHITMAN 2:05:58.22 2:05:42.11 9:35/mile Race 13.1 226 F 82 25 25-29 18 POTOMAC MD
1112 ERIC CLARKE 2:06:05.80 2:05:53.33 9:36/mile Race 13.1 227 M 145 30 30-34 23 NORTH ROYALTON OH
1734 MATTHEW MARTIN 2:06:17.30 2:06:00.40 9:37/mile Race 13.1 229 M 147 24 20-24 13 CHARLOTTE NC
1533 TOM ZEHRINGER 2:06:19.74 2:05:54.36 9:36/mile Race 13.1 228 M 146 63 60-64 4 COLORADO SPRINGS CO
1635 CHARLENE BARNETT 2:06:29.74 2:06:13.72 9:38/mile Race 13.1 231 F 84 48 45-49 8 CHARLOTTE NC
1716 APRIL WHIPPLE 2:06:31.42 2:06:02.72 9:37/mile Race 13.1 230 F 83 39 35-39 18 INDIAN TRAIL NC
1523 STUART PITMAN 2:06:45.26 2:06:26.58 9:39/mile Race 13.1 233 M 148 36 35-39 21 IOWA CITY IA
1198 MELISSA CIPRIANO 2:06:46.58 2:06:22.73 9:38/mile Race 13.1 232 F 85 44 40-44 14 DENVER NC
1065 SHAUN NORTHRUP 2:06:51.51 2:06:28.38 9:39/mile Race 13.1 234 M 149 40 40-44 24 RALEIGH NC
1667 MARYANNE BRATTON 2:07:05.46 2:06:53.61 9:41/mile Race 13.1 237 F 88 55 55-59 5 CARY NC
1367 JUDY MAYO 2:07:20.19 2:06:46.60 9:40/mile Race 13.1 236 F 87 53 50-54 6 CHARLOTTE NC
1696 TYLER NEWELL 2:07:26.51 2:07:09.78 9:42/mile Race 13.1 238 M 150 24 20-24 14 KNOXVILLE TN
1695 HAILEY CARMAN 2:07:27.34 2:07:10.73 9:42/mile Race 13.1 239 F 89 22 20-24 9 KNOXVILLE TN
1219 ROBERTA VILLNEFF 2:07:30.01 2:06:28.46 9:39/mile Race 13.1 235 F 86 66 65-69 1 CHARLOTTE NC
1732 CHRISTOPHER SANTORO 2:07:36.30 2:07:32.93 9:44/mile Race 13.1 243 M 152 51 50-54 14 DAVIDSON NC
1270 KATIE WOODLIFF 2:07:44.61 2:07:21.48 9:43/mile Race 13.1 240 F 90 22 20-24 10 MATTHEWS NC
1357 OSCAR MONTES 2:08:25.16 2:07:53.85 9:45/mile Race 13.1 245 F 92 40 40-44 15 FUQUAY VARINA NC
1041 ROSE YEN 2:08:28.47 2:08:13.78 9:47/mile Race 13.1 249 F 95 44 40-44 16 WAXHAW NC
1368 PRASHANT KHANDKE 2:08:29.21 2:07:42.07 9:44/mile Race 13.1 244 M 153 46 45-49 24 MORRISVILLE NC
1157 SHEA SLAUGHTER 2:08:36.12 2:08:11.81 9:47/mile Race 13.1 248 F 94 33 30-34 11 WAXHAW NC
1031 NANCY MCKNIGHT 2:08:43.26 2:08:09.18 9:46/mile Race 13.1 247 F 93 54 50-54 7 HARTSVILLE SC
1515 DAPHNE GIBBS 2:08:46.19 2:07:29.52 9:43/mile Race 13.1 241 F 91 30 30-34 10 HOPE MILLS NC
1723 ADRIAN LOPEZ 2:08:46.22 2:07:29.59 9:43/mile Race 13.1 242 M 151 35 35-39 22 FAYETTEVILLE NC
1434 JORDAN CENTRY 2:08:49.38 2:07:56.68 9:46/mile Race 13.1 246 M 154 27 25-29 17 CHARLOTTE NC
1290 MISSY LUTON 2:09:01.80 2:08:50.14 9:50/mile Race 13.1 253 F 99 49 45-49 10 GARLAND TX
1769 TRACY GARIEPY 2:09:04.19 2:08:37.22 9:49/mile Race 13.1 250 F 96 40 40-44 17 FORT MILL SC
1297 MANUEL LOPEZ 2:09:09.63 2:09:01.18 9:50/mile Race 13.1 257 M 156 68 65-69 1 MATTHEWS NC
1332 CLAIRE REAZIN 2:09:10.64 2:08:48.13 9:49/mile Race 13.1 252 F 98 45 45-49 9 MATTHEWS NC
1145 SAMANTHA DELAHANTY 2:09:19.58 2:08:44.23 9:49/mile Race 13.1 251 F 97 24 20-24 11 CHARLOTTE NC
1252 JAIMIE IOVACCHINI 2:09:24.08 2:08:51.63 9:50/mile Race 13.1 255 F 100 30 30-34 12 CHARLOTTE NC
1253 DREW GENSER 2:09:24.34 2:08:50.66 9:50/mile Race 13.1 254 M 155 31 30-34 24 CHARLOTTE NC
1116 AMANDA BOLAND 2:09:39.50 2:08:52.44 9:50/mile Race 13.1 256 F 101 23 20-24 12 RALEIGH NC
1259 KYLE SUTHERLAND 2:09:41.30 2:09:09.67 9:51/mile Race 13.1 258 M 157 39 35-39 23 WAXHAW NC
1469 MEGAN VOGEL 2:09:59.57 2:09:13.18 9:51/mile Race 13.1 259 F 102 31 30-34 13 CHARLOTTE NC
1571 ANDREW BOND 2:10:00.90 2:09:37.54 9:53/mile Race 13.1 262 M 159 23 20-24 15 RICHMOND VA
1774 MIKE HEHIR 2:10:06.84 2:09:15.97 9:52/mile Race 13.1 260 M 158 43 40-44 25 CRAMERTON NC
1645 BRIAN GARRETT 2:10:17.15 2:09:44.33 9:54/mile Race 13.1 263 M 160 55 55-59 11 CHARLOTTE NC
1212 KIM BRUNO 2:10:23.40 2:09:19.99 9:52/mile Race 13.1 261 F 103 46 45-49 11 CHARLOTTE NC
1445 ROB TAVENNER 2:10:29.21 2:10:09.74 9:56/mile Race 13.1 267 M 164 56 55-59 12 SHERRILLS FORD NC
1622 KENNY RICARD 2:10:29.35 2:10:08.06 9:56/mile Race 13.1 266 M 163 61 60-64 5 BATON ROUGE LA
1477 NICK YONCLAS 2:10:36.35 2:10:22.89 9:57/mile Race 13.1 268 M 165 74 70-98 1 GREENSBORO GA
1387 DANNY WRIGHT 2:10:47.86 2:09:58.59 9:55/mile Race 13.1 264 M 161 49 45-49 25 PEACHLAND NC
1192 RICKY GRIFFIN 2:10:59.84 2:10:00.82 9:55/mile Race 13.1 265 M 162 52 50-54 15 KNIGHTDALE NC
1709 MANDEEP LEHAL 2:11:02.48 2:10:45.16 9:58/mile Race 13.1 272 M 168 39 35-39 24 APEX NC
1366 JAMES WOODRUFF JR. 2:11:02.97 2:10:45.27 9:58/mile Race 13.1 273 M 169 37 35-39 25 CHARLOTTE NC
1194 KYLE ABRAMSON 2:11:08.12 2:10:42.91 9:58/mile Race 13.1 271 M 167 45 45-49 26 CARY NC
1777 MICHELLE SULLIVAN 2:11:10.20 2:10:51.78 9:59/mile Race 13.1 276 F 107 50 50-54 8 WAXHAW NC
1438 CHRISTINE ROECKER 2:11:18.57 2:10:50.35 9:59/mile Race 13.1 275 F 106 36 35-39 20 WEDDINGTON NC
1408 SONJA WILLIAMS 2:11:18.99 2:10:58.81 9:59/mile Race 13.1 277 F 108 54 50-54 9 JACKSONVILLE NC
1243 CRISTEN BREAREY 2:11:24.37 2:10:45.59 9:58/mile Race 13.1 274 F 105 39 35-39 19 WAXHAW NC
1748 STEPHANIE EGAN 2:11:25.45 2:11:06.14 10:00/mile Race 13.1 279 F 110 37 35-39 21 CHARLOTTE NC
1502 ALLYSA SINGH 2:11:30.05 2:10:38.77 9:58/mile Race 13.1 270 F 104 24 20-24 13 HARTFORD CT
1251 JANET CONNOR 2:11:33.17 2:11:04.89 10:00/mile Race 13.1 278 F 109 45 45-49 12 CHARLOTTE NC
1352 JUSTIN CAMPOLI 2:11:40.00 2:10:36.83 9:58/mile Race 13.1 269 M 166 41 40-44 26 CHARLOTTE NC
1091 ASHITA BANERJEE 2:11:40.33 2:11:20.71 10:01/mile Race 13.1 280 F 111 40 40-44 18 APEX NC
1544 KEITH LINER 2:11:51.46 2:11:22.58 10:01/mile Race 13.1 283 M 171 53 50-54 17 NORTH AUGUSTA SC
1197 ELIZABETH SLAUGHTER 2:11:51.94 2:11:22.77 10:01/mile Race 13.1 284 F 113 41 40-44 19 WAXHAW NC
1295 SUSAN STAMP 2:11:52.53 2:11:22.49 10:01/mile Race 13.1 282 F 112 55 55-59 6 CHARLOTTE NC
1547 CHRIS JONES 2:11:52.59 2:11:22.00 10:01/mile Race 13.1 281 M 170 52 50-54 16 MARVIN NC
1351 SUBRAMANYA GORE 2:11:55.37 2:11:52.82 10:04/mile Race 13.1 290 M 173 45 45-49 27 CHARLOTTE NC
1619 MICHELLE BAE 2:12:01.59 2:11:41.51 10:03/mile Race 13.1 288 F 116 40 40-44 20 CARY NC
1143 CASEY ERB 2:12:26.96 2:11:34.47 10:02/mile Race 13.1 287 M 172 21 20-24 16 JOHNS CREEK GA
1106 KALIE COMPTON 2:12:27.00 2:11:34.26 10:02/mile Race 13.1 286 F 115 22 20-24 14 CHARLOTTE NC
1092 AUDRA KING 2:12:27.67 2:11:52.64 10:04/mile Race 13.1 289 F 117 39 35-39 23 HENDERSONVILLE NC
1540 ANGELA RUTHERFORD 2:12:32.65 2:12:19.32 10:06/mile Race 13.1 294 F 119 36 35-39 24 BELMONT NC
1303 MICHELLE UNDORFER 2:12:33.12 2:11:29.23 10:02/mile Race 13.1 285 F 114 37 35-39 22 CHARLOTTE NC
1653 MIKE WARD 2:12:33.20 2:11:54.50 10:04/mile Race 13.1 291 M 174 59 55-59 13 GASTONIA NC
1075 JOHN GREEN 2:12:33.43 2:12:17.25 10:05/mile Race 13.1 293 M 175 43 40-44 27 GREENVILLE SC
1664 DEBBI RUSSELL 2:12:47.74 2:12:14.09 10:05/mile Race 13.1 292 F 118 53 50-54 10 CHARLOTTE NC
1258 JENNIFER ZIEGLER 2:12:50.47 2:12:21.49 10:06/mile Race 13.1 295 F 120 44 40-44 21 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1608 RUSS DEFOREST 2:13:30.90 2:13:04.51 10:09/mile Race 13.1 296 M 176 44 40-44 28 SIMPSONVILLE SC
1379 WILSON QUINTEROS 2:13:45.41 2:13:37.40 10:12/mile Race 13.1 300 M 179 29 25-29 18 CONCORD NC
1708 RYAN BLASZCZAK 2:14:00.74 2:13:25.88 10:11/mile Race 13.1 298 M 178 34 30-34 25 MILLERSVILLE MD
1641 KIMBERLY SMITH 2:14:07.57 2:14:01.82 10:13/mile Race 13.1 302 F 122 50 50-54 11 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1767 DEREK PAINTER 2:14:10.24 2:13:51.52 10:13/mile Race 13.1 301 M 180 48 45-49 28 CHARLOTTE NC
1085 ERIN NELSON 2:14:21.95 2:13:28.92 10:11/mile Race 13.1 299 F 121 40 40-44 22 CARY NC
1407 RONNIE GLOVER 2:14:36.66 2:13:25.56 10:11/mile Race 13.1 297 M 177 53 50-54 18 SALISBURY NC
1417 ROBERT VEROSTEK 2:14:39.97 2:14:07.79 10:14/mile Race 13.1 305 M 183 47 45-49 29 GREER SC
1549 MEG JOHNSON 2:14:47.36 2:14:18.45 10:15/mile Race 13.1 306 F 123 26 25-29 19 SPARTANBURG SC
1231 ASHLEY HOLMES 2:15:03.74 2:14:23.37 10:15/mile Race 13.1 307 M 184 40 40-44 29 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1224 ERNEST BHEND 2:15:10.56 2:14:34.83 10:16/mile Race 13.1 308 M 185 47 45-49 30 FORT MILL SC
1052 XIOMARA RUCKEL 2:15:14.88 2:14:36.47 10:16/mile Race 13.1 309 F 124 53 50-54 12 HOPE MILLS NC
1051 HARRY RUCKEL 2:15:15.77 2:14:37.58 10:16/mile Race 13.1 310 M 186 56 55-59 14 HOPE MILLS NC
1264 DANIEL KOONTZ 2:15:16.51 2:14:07.76 10:14/mile Race 13.1 304 M 182 29 25-29 19 CHARLOTTE NC
1511 MARK VAN DYNE 2:15:16.58 2:14:07.70 10:14/mile Race 13.1 303 M 181 39 35-39 26 CHARLOTTE NC
1603 MONICA HOLTGREWE 2:15:18.17 2:14:51.29 10:17/mile Race 13.1 311 F 125 42 40-44 23 MARVIN NC
1183 KAREN FLANAGAN 2:15:18.46 2:14:55.79 10:17/mile Race 13.1 312 F 126 55 55-59 7 DANBURY CT
1480 DEBBIE COMER 2:15:38.57 2:15:09.26 10:19/mile Race 13.1 313 F 127 52 50-54 13 MINT HILL NC