Race 13.1 Charlotte, NC 2018

# of participants: 992# of finishers: 820last updated: 12/7/2018 1:31 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Gun Time Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST
1148 HEIDI POAGE 1:54:21.50 1:53:55.70 8:41/mile Race 13.1 116 F 30 55 55-59 1 LAURINBURG NC
1449 MICHAEL OLIVIERI 1:54:24.82 1:53:47.53 8:41/mile Race 13.1 113 M 86 55 55-59 7 CHARLOTTE NC
1228 CASEY RAMOS 1:54:26.57 1:53:25.87 8:39/mile Race 13.1 111 M 85 26 25-29 13 HOPE MILLS NC
1209 LANCE FUISTING 1:54:28.20 1:54:19.44 8:43/mile Race 13.1 118 M 87 46 45-49 11 CHARLOTTE NC
1399 ANNE WYATT 1:54:31.93 1:54:24.64 8:44/mile Race 13.1 120 F 33 28 25-29 7 WAXHAW NC
1572 SABINE MCCABE 1:54:32.66 1:54:18.23 8:43/mile Race 13.1 117 F 31 43 40-44 9 FORT MILL SC
1656 AFOWIRI FONDZENYUY 1:54:37.93 1:54:28.36 8:44/mile Race 13.1 121 M 88 45 45-49 12 CHARLOTTE NC
1476 MIGUEL JOY 1:55:01.46 1:54:34.34 8:44/mile Race 13.1 122 M 89 42 40-44 14 CHARLOTTE NC
1725 CARMEN ABERNATHY 1:55:03.27 1:54:42.77 8:45/mile Race 13.1 123 F 34 42 40-44 10 CHARLOTTE NC
1021 LAMAR COUSIN 1:55:15.98 1:54:53.66 8:46/mile Race 13.1 124 M 90 48 45-49 13 CHARLOTTE NC
1717 GREG ATKINSON 1:55:18.65 1:54:54.54 8:46/mile Race 13.1 125 M 91 37 35-39 15 MORRISVILLE NC
1517 JAIME BRAVO 1:55:21.66 1:55:21.66 8:48/mile Race 13.1 129 M 93 41 40-44 15 LANCASTER SC
1700 MONICA SIGRIST 1:55:26.37 1:55:20.19 8:48/mile Race 13.1 128 F 36 31 30-34 4 CHARLOTTE NC
1565 SALLY WILGING 1:55:28.13 1:54:22.82 8:43/mile Race 13.1 119 F 32 54 50-54 2 CARY NC
1370 JESSIE LANEY 1:55:36.58 1:55:09.77 8:47/mile Race 13.1 127 F 35 28 25-29 8 CHARLOTTE NC
1578 MARISSA ZIMMET 1:55:42.06 1:55:35.11 8:49/mile Race 13.1 131 F 37 24 20-24 6 CHARLOTTE NC
1764 RYAN PAINTER 1:55:47.00 1:55:24.40 8:48/mile Race 13.1 130 M 94 30 30-34 16 MOCKSVILLE NC
1315 JOCELYN ZIMMET 1:55:49.63 1:55:42.64 8:49/mile Race 13.1 132 F 38 56 55-59 2 TAMPA FL
1724 MATTHEW MCGINNIS 1:55:55.95 1:55:04.53 8:47/mile Race 13.1 126 M 92 31 30-34 15 SPRING LAKE NC
1187 WINSTON SCHULER 1:56:08.85 1:55:50.69 8:50/mile Race 13.1 133 M 95 23 20-24 9 CHARLOTTE NC
1269 RON ROWAN 1:56:29.61 1:56:04.80 8:51/mile Race 13.1 136 M 97 52 50-54 6 WADESBORO ND
1216 ANNA STALLINGS 1:56:31.36 1:56:16.99 8:52/mile Race 13.1 137 F 40 26 25-29 10 OXFORD NC
1325 ANNA JOHNSON 1:56:34.19 1:55:58.92 8:51/mile Race 13.1 135 F 39 26 25-29 9 ATLANTA GA
1455 KATIE CHANTHABOURY 1:56:43.26 1:56:27.35 8:53/mile Race 13.1 138 F 41 46 45-49 2 WAXHAW NC
1548 ISHMA PINCKNEY 1:56:44.67 1:55:58.66 8:51/mile Race 13.1 134 M 96 32 30-34 17 CHARLOTTE NC
1339 SARAH BARTLETT 1:56:46.35 1:56:33.97 8:53/mile Race 13.1 140 F 42 37 35-39 6 BRIGHTON MA
1184 PATRIK SCHULER 1:56:54.60 1:56:37.16 8:54/mile Race 13.1 142 M 100 25 25-29 14 CLEMSON SC
1439 DEB TAVENNER 1:56:55.45 1:56:38.46 8:54/mile Race 13.1 143 F 43 56 55-59 3 SHERRILLS FORD NC
1688 ERIC RANSONE 1:56:59.38 1:56:28.24 8:53/mile Race 13.1 139 M 98 48 45-49 14 FORT MILL SC
1675 NATE GILLIS 1:57:00.61 1:56:36.09 8:54/mile Race 13.1 141 M 99 40 40-44 16 CHARLOTTE NC
1190 AARON REAMS 1:57:06.45 1:56:48.39 8:54/mile Race 13.1 146 M 101 42 40-44 17 RALEIGH NC
1576 RYAN BESSINGER 1:57:09.09 1:56:53.33 8:55/mile Race 13.1 148 M 103 34 30-34 18 FORT MILL SC
1413 RACHEL GUTHRIE 1:57:09.13 1:56:45.86 8:54/mile Race 13.1 145 F 45 36 35-39 7 DURHAM NC
1288 KELLY SHELTON 1:57:14.81 1:56:42.65 8:54/mile Race 13.1 144 F 44 33 30-34 5 WALKERTOWN NC
1360 NEIL KORNHAUSER 1:57:17.93 1:57:05.67 8:56/mile Race 13.1 152 M 104 51 50-54 7 FORT MILL SC
1711 HEATHER CARPENTER 1:57:20.32 1:56:59.49 8:55/mile Race 13.1 149 F 46 46 45-49 3 CHARLOTTE NC
1534 JUSTIN WATKINS 1:57:21.46 1:57:15.74 8:57/mile Race 13.1 153 M 105 37 35-39 16 KANNAPOLIS NC
1776 BEVERLY HEAVEY 1:57:22.64 1:57:04.02 8:56/mile Race 13.1 151 F 48 48 45-49 4 CHARLOTTE NC
1311 DAVID GREEN 1:57:23.38 1:56:52.71 8:55/mile Race 13.1 147 M 102 44 40-44 18 REIDSVILLE NC
1441 LISA FERGUSON 1:57:23.48 1:57:03.55 8:56/mile Race 13.1 150 F 47 42 40-44 11 CHARLOTTE NC
1678 AMY CRONIN 1:57:37.41 1:57:23.24 8:57/mile Race 13.1 154 F 49 46 45-49 5 CHARLOTTE NC
1529 ERIC SMITH 1:57:37.81 1:57:23.74 8:57/mile Race 13.1 157 M 108 48 45-49 15 PINEVILLE NC
1630 KENDAL SHIRLEY 1:57:43.36 1:57:23.59 8:57/mile Race 13.1 155 M 106 24 20-24 10 ROCK HILL SC
1625 BRIAN BURK 1:57:45.43 1:57:23.66 8:57/mile Race 13.1 156 M 107 53 50-54 8 LOUISBURG NC
1349 LORENE LACEY 1:57:49.47 1:57:36.49 8:58/mile Race 13.1 158 F 50 59 55-59 4 CHARLOTTE NC
1486 SUSAN CALDWELL 1:58:02.37 1:57:50.27 8:59/mile Race 13.1 159 F 51 50 50-54 3 CHARLOTTE NC
1425 JULIE LYERLY 1:58:21.24 1:58:01.88 9:00/mile Race 13.1 161 F 53 38 35-39 8 DAVIDSON NC
1621 MISTE BENTLEY 1:58:22.59 1:57:55.37 9:00/mile Race 13.1 160 F 52 46 45-49 6 DAVIDSON NC
1604 LOREN REILLEY 1:58:22.93 1:58:05.30 9:00/mile Race 13.1 162 F 54 24 20-24 7 CHARLOTTE NC
1718 HARRY EFIRD 1:58:28.16 1:58:20.78 9:02/mile Race 13.1 163 M 109 50 50-54 9 MOORESVILLE NC
1587 PENNY LACHANCE 1:59:10.19 1:59:01.17 9:05/mile Race 13.1 166 F 55 32 30-34 6 ABERDEEN NC
1595 ANDREW BRUNER 1:59:25.71 1:59:11.67 9:05/mile Race 13.1 167 M 112 40 40-44 19 ROCK HILL SC
1169 PHIL RILEY 1:59:29.99 1:58:26.62 9:02/mile Race 13.1 164 M 110 33 30-34 19 MATTHEWS NC
1574 PAUL MAVES 1:59:45.13 1:58:46.46 9:04/mile Race 13.1 165 M 111 32 30-34 20 GREENVILLE SC
1580 CLIFFORD TOOLE 1:59:58.25 1:59:28.39 9:07/mile Race 13.1 168 M 113 46 45-49 16 FORT MILL SC
1400 MATTHEW THOMPSON 2:00:13.09 1:59:55.02 9:09/mile Race 13.1 169 M 114 48 45-49 17 DURHAM NC
1577 ELODIE HUGUET 2:00:19.75 2:00:10.66 9:10/mile Race 13.1 173 F 58 29 25-29 11 CARY NC
1752 MARGIE KISS 2:00:21.07 2:00:05.57 9:10/mile Race 13.1 171 F 57 53 50-54 4 CHARLOTTE NC
1232 HEATHER DOWLIN 2:00:21.77 1:59:55.25 9:09/mile Race 13.1 170 F 56 37 35-39 9 MARVIN NC
1170 BRITT STANFORD 2:00:35.89 2:00:12.03 9:10/mile Race 13.1 174 F 59 30 30-34 7 WINSTON SALEM NC
1639 KELLY ROBERTSON 2:00:43.30 2:00:34.38 9:12/mile Race 13.1 176 F 60 37 35-39 10 LAKE WYLIE SC
1416 JOHN MAYO 2:00:50.45 2:00:18.20 9:11/mile Race 13.1 175 M 116 57 55-59 8 CHARLOTTE NC
1637 TROY GRIMES 2:00:59.73 2:00:48.56 9:13/mile Race 13.1 179 M 117 54 50-54 10 PINEVILLE NC
1160 ZAC POST 2:01:00.60 2:00:06.97 9:10/mile Race 13.1 172 M 115 28 25-29 15 CHARLOTTE NC
1755 AMBER KARI 2:01:02.99 2:00:39.51 9:12/mile Race 13.1 177 F 61 32 30-34 8 CHARLOTTE NC
1560 KIMBERLY HALL 2:01:05.74 2:00:45.13 9:13/mile Race 13.1 178 F 62 49 45-49 7 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1743 PAUL BIDEAU 2:01:06.17 2:01:00.62 9:14/mile Race 13.1 180 M 118 24 20-24 11 FORT MILL SC
1749 HARMAN GILL 2:01:42.05 2:01:08.41 9:14/mile Race 13.1 182 M 119 39 35-39 17 FORT MILL SC
1484 SHANNON COFFEY 2:01:49.51 2:01:02.42 9:14/mile Race 13.1 181 F 63 38 35-39 11 CHARLOTTE NC
1640 LUIS QUINTANA 2:01:55.93 2:01:47.82 9:17/mile Race 13.1 184 M 121 41 40-44 21 LAKE WYLIE SC
1731 MICHAEL SANTORO 2:02:03.48 2:02:00.10 9:18/mile Race 13.1 186 M 122 9 1-19 2 DAVIDSON NC
1004 BRYAN NORTON 2:02:09.87 2:01:46.03 9:17/mile Race 13.1 183 M 120 40 40-44 20 CHARLOTTE NC
1409 LORI BLASDELL 2:02:12.77 2:01:53.53 9:18/mile Race 13.1 185 F 64 36 35-39 12 DAVIDSON NC
1189 BETSY ZARZOUR 2:02:21.42 2:02:06.51 9:19/mile Race 13.1 187 F 65 39 35-39 13 CHARLOTTE NC
1188 KATIE ZARZOUR 2:02:21.57 2:02:07.01 9:19/mile Race 13.1 188 F 66 13 1-19 1 CHARLOTTE NC
1663 BOB MITTL 2:02:32.36 2:02:23.23 9:20/mile Race 13.1 190 M 123 58 55-59 9 CHARLOTTE NC
1693 TYLER HATTON 2:02:37.33 2:02:26.81 9:20/mile Race 13.1 192 M 125 24 20-24 12 CHARLOTTE NC
1685 FARRAH WIGAND 2:02:47.54 2:02:32.69 9:21/mile Race 13.1 193 F 68 41 40-44 12 LEXINGTON SC
1589 AMANDA DUNN 2:02:48.06 2:02:23.16 9:20/mile Race 13.1 189 F 67 27 25-29 12 HENDERSONVILLE NC
1588 KAYLON DUNN 2:02:48.24 2:02:23.59 9:20/mile Race 13.1 191 M 124 34 30-34 21 HENDERSONVILLE NC
1705 CHASSIDY JAMES 2:02:50.53 2:02:33.02 9:21/mile Race 13.1 194 F 69 36 35-39 14 ROCK HILL SC
1706 ADAM JAMES 2:02:50.93 2:02:33.73 9:21/mile Race 13.1 195 M 126 38 35-39 18 ROCK HILL SC
1176 ADAM BERUSCH 2:03:00.20 2:02:46.71 9:22/mile Race 13.1 196 M 127 54 50-54 11 CHARLOTTE NC
1579 NAGESH CHELLURI 2:03:07.41 2:03:01.40 9:23/mile Race 13.1 199 M 130 45 45-49 19 COLORADO SPRINGS CO
1543 ROBERT JOHNSON 2:03:20.69 2:03:14.96 9:24/mile Race 13.1 202 M 133 46 45-49 21 CHARLOTTE NC
1573 PATRICK VINCENT-POPE 2:03:23.83 2:02:59.77 9:23/mile Race 13.1 198 M 129 49 45-49 18 CARY NC
1501 WILLIE THOMPSON 2:03:28.86 2:02:57.23 9:23/mile Race 13.1 197 M 128 60 60-64 2 MYRTLE BEACH SC
1276 DOUG BURKHARDT 2:03:34.73 2:03:20.25 9:24/mile Race 13.1 203 M 134 64 60-64 3 CANDLER NC
1338 MELISSA FARB 2:03:35.29 2:03:22.92 9:25/mile Race 13.1 204 F 70 37 35-39 15 BEDFORD MA
1513 NICHOLAS ATZ 2:03:52.74 2:03:02.91 9:23/mile Race 13.1 200 M 131 26 25-29 16 WINSTON SALEM NC
1394 TOM PATANIA 2:03:53.36 2:03:27.47 9:25/mile Race 13.1 205 M 135 49 45-49 22 FORT MILL SC
1509 MEGHAN ZEHRINGER 2:03:56.20 2:03:30.70 9:25/mile Race 13.1 206 F 71 29 25-29 13 CHARLOTTE NC
1559 KEVIN VAN REMMEN 2:04:01.65 2:03:13.01 9:24/mile Race 13.1 201 M 132 46 45-49 20 YORK SC
1690 BETH PENLEY 2:04:04.37 2:03:43.60 9:26/mile Race 13.1 207 F 72 41 40-44 13 CONOVER NC
1282 ANDREA PEET 2:04:09.92 2:04:09.92 9:28/mile Race 13.1 214 F 76 37 35-39 17 RALEIGH NC
1363 CHARLES CAMERON 2:04:11.12 2:03:59.28 9:27/mile Race 13.1 210 M 136 40 40-44 22 WAKE FOREST NC
1132 TONY MULLEN 2:04:12.64 2:03:59.86 9:27/mile Race 13.1 211 M 137 51 50-54 12 CLAREMONT NC
1268 JENNY MELROSE 2:04:28.50 2:04:00.90 9:28/mile Race 13.1 213 F 75 38 35-39 16 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1419 DANIEL PETERS 2:04:31.53 2:04:00.46 9:27/mile Race 13.1 212 M 138 40 40-44 23 GREENSBORO NC
1211 ALEXIA MARTIN 2:04:42.49 2:03:55.29 9:27/mile Race 13.1 209 F 74 24 20-24 8 WINSTON-SALEM NC