Race 13.1 Charlotte, NC 2018

# of participants: 992# of finishers: 820last updated: 12/7/2018 1:31 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Gun Time Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST
1583 ANDRE VANNESTE 1:32:22.36 1:32:19.20 7:02/mile Race 13.1 18 M 15 50 50-54 1 CHARLOTTE NC
1609 DON BAILEY 1:32:24.68 1:32:22.65 7:03/mile Race 13.1 20 M 17 53 50-54 2 CHARLOTTE NC
59 BRENDA SIMMS 1:32:52.40 1:32:32.30 18:53/mile 8K 184 F 109 69 65-69 5 UNITED STATES OF A NC
1628 FLAVIA COPPOLINO 1:34:01.52 1:34:01.52 7:10/mile Race 13.1 23 F 4 36 35-39 1 CHARLOTTE NC
1672 COLE KESSELL 1:34:05.27 1:32:48.03 7:05/mile Race 13.1 21 M 18 32 30-34 6 CHARLOTTE NC
1657 BRYAN DAVIS 1:34:08.71 1:33:21.56 7:07/mile Race 13.1 22 M 19 36 35-39 1 THOMASVILLE NC
1503 CHIPPER WILKERSON 1:34:50.14 1:34:45.75 7:14/mile Race 13.1 24 M 20 38 35-39 2 FORT MILL SC
1421 JOE HEMLER 1:34:59.93 1:34:59.93 7:15/mile Race 13.1 25 M 21 40 40-44 2 CHARLOTTE NC
1470 WES BUTLER 1:35:54.01 1:35:50.58 7:18/mile Race 13.1 27 M 23 26 25-29 5 FORT MILL SC
1272 DONALD BRIDGES 1:36:06.16 1:35:06.40 7:15/mile Race 13.1 26 M 22 30 30-34 7 FAYETTEVILLE NC
1014 ZHUGANG LIU 1:36:30.09 1:36:28.14 7:21/mile Race 13.1 29 M 25 48 45-49 2 MATTHEWS NC
1586 DEVIN REILLEY 1:36:39.48 1:36:22.19 7:21/mile Race 13.1 28 M 24 28 25-29 6 WOODSTOWN NJ
1741 FREDERIC LEVY 1:37:08.43 1:37:03.66 7:24/mile Race 13.1 30 M 26 57 55-59 1 GASTONIA NC
1591 ANNIE FRASIER 1:37:08.53 1:37:06.23 7:24/mile Race 13.1 31 F 5 24 20-24 1 CHARLOTTE NC
1372 AMANDA UHER 1:37:28.45 1:37:25.78 7:26/mile Race 13.1 33 F 6 39 35-39 2 CHARLOTTE NC
1479 JOHN TOULOUPAS 1:37:30.12 1:37:23.86 7:26/mile Race 13.1 32 M 27 29 25-29 7 CHARLOTTE NC
1404 JASON TROUTMAN 1:37:51.10 1:37:46.41 7:27/mile Race 13.1 34 M 28 21 20-24 4 CHAPEL HILL NC
77 BRIDGGETTE CAMPBELL 1:38:17.86 1:37:57.27 19:59/mile 8K 185 F 110 46 45-49 17 KNIGHTDALE NC
1772 ROBERT BERINI 1:38:18.86 1:38:11.33 7:29/mile Race 13.1 35 M 29 46 45-49 3 DAVIDSON NC
181 CYNTHIA SIMMS 1:38:31.98 1:38:10.61 20:02/mile 8K 186 F 111 61 60-64 3 CONCORD NC
1012 HOWIE PATTERSON 1:38:57.18 1:38:51.98 7:32/mile Race 13.1 36 M 30 36 35-39 3 RALEIGH NC
1125 ROBERT ALLENSWORTH 1:39:23.08 1:39:20.01 7:34/mile Race 13.1 37 M 31 34 30-34 8 CHARLOTTE NC
1618 TOMMY RACANO 1:39:31.95 1:39:28.20 7:35/mile Race 13.1 38 M 32 43 40-44 3 MATTHEWS NC
1402 JAMES MCNALLY 1:40:27.37 1:40:27.37 7:40/mile Race 13.1 39 M 33 57 55-59 2 CHARLOTTE NC
1750 BRYAN ALLF 1:40:38.74 1:40:34.05 7:40/mile Race 13.1 40 M 34 61 60-64 1 GASTONIA NC
24 WILLIAM WHITACRE 1:40:39.38 1:40:02.36 20:24/mile 8K 187 M 76 24 20-24 2 RALEIGH NC
1054 NATALIE BATES 1:40:44.26 1:40:35.08 7:40/mile Race 13.1 41 F 7 25 25-29 2 CHARLOTTE NC
1677 CHRISTOPHER ELLAN 1:41:13.84 1:40:54.94 7:42/mile Race 13.1 42 M 35 36 35-39 4 CHARLOTTE NC
1557 JOSHUA ESTEVEZ 1:41:41.67 1:41:26.77 7:44/mile Race 13.1 43 M 36 21 20-24 5 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
1634 CEDRIC BARNETT 1:41:42.10 1:41:34.48 7:45/mile Race 13.1 44 M 37 49 45-49 4 CHARLOTTE NC
1336 DARIN CHURCH 1:41:56.61 1:41:52.14 7:46/mile Race 13.1 45 M 38 46 45-49 5 ENNICE NC
1089 JEREMIE WALKER 1:42:37.53 1:42:13.06 7:48/mile Race 13.1 46 M 39 39 35-39 5 COLUMBUS OH
1738 GRACE RIDLEY 1:42:48.79 1:42:43.93 7:50/mile Race 13.1 47 F 8 40 40-44 2 CONOVER NC
1410 ERIC TAITT 1:42:54.80 1:27:21.63 17:49/mile 8K 180 M 75 46 45-49 16 GREENSBORO NC
1456 TAYLOR HOGANSON 1:42:56.12 1:42:46.36 7:50/mile Race 13.1 48 M 40 27 25-29 8 FORT BRAGG NC
1159 NEIL DALVI 1:43:18.27 1:43:16.46 7:53/mile Race 13.1 50 M 42 35 35-39 6 CHARLOTTE NC
1185 MORGAN HUMPHREY 1:43:27.82 1:43:06.98 7:52/mile Race 13.1 49 M 41 25 25-29 9 CHARLOTTE NC
1397 JASON GUTHRIE 1:43:50.86 1:43:28.82 7:53/mile Race 13.1 53 M 45 43 40-44 5 DURHAM NC
1499 NEVILLE REDWOOD 1:43:52.83 1:43:28.36 7:53/mile Race 13.1 52 M 44 44 40-44 4 DURHAM NC
1412 JEFF COHEN 1:44:16.30 1:43:59.76 7:56/mile Race 13.1 54 M 46 36 35-39 8 CHARLOTTE NC
1107 JACOB SISTRUNK 1:44:17.63 1:43:19.02 7:53/mile Race 13.1 51 M 43 37 35-39 7 WAXHAW NC
1223 KYLE MCMICHAEL 1:45:05.71 1:44:59.82 8:00/mile Race 13.1 56 M 48 29 25-29 10 DURHAM NC
1146 JOSE RUBIO 1:45:27.38 1:45:20.86 8:02/mile Race 13.1 57 M 49 53 50-54 3 RALEIGH NC
1427 CONNER ENNIS 1:45:41.97 1:44:38.15 7:59/mile Race 13.1 55 M 47 23 20-24 6 CHARLOTTE NC
1497 TIM SLAUGHTER 1:45:43.11 1:45:34.30 8:03/mile Race 13.1 59 M 50 34 30-34 9 WAXHAW NC
1494 MIKE GARRISON 1:45:47.68 1:45:44.18 8:04/mile Race 13.1 61 M 52 46 45-49 6 ROUGEMONT NC
1273 PHILLIP LEONARD 1:45:50.31 1:45:35.52 8:03/mile Race 13.1 60 M 51 27 25-29 11 GREENVILLE SC
1698 JANE CALDWELL 1:45:53.70 1:45:25.27 8:02/mile Race 13.1 58 F 9 43 40-44 3 CHARLOTTE NC
1691 MATTHEW BARNHILL 1:45:59.64 1:45:45.66 8:04/mile Race 13.1 62 M 53 34 30-34 10 CHARLOTTE NC
1202 JUSTINE TAIT 1:46:00.40 1:45:58.52 8:05/mile Race 13.1 64 F 10 30 30-34 2 DURHAM NC
1778 MARCELO NASCIMENTO 1:46:09.38 1:45:47.58 8:04/mile Race 13.1 63 M 54 35 35-39 9 CHARLOTTE NC
1395 MATT ROVENSTINE 1:46:10.44 1:46:06.82 8:06/mile Race 13.1 65 M 55 44 40-44 6 TEGA CAY SC
1636 SUSAN SMITH 1:46:38.82 1:46:25.34 8:07/mile Race 13.1 66 F 11 44 40-44 4 WEDDINGTON NC
1757 JAMESON FRANCE 1:46:46.31 1:46:42.53 8:08/mile Race 13.1 69 M 57 31 30-34 11 CHARLOTTE NC
1371 PHILIP SANFORD 1:46:46.81 1:46:42.13 8:08/mile Race 13.1 68 M 56 35 35-39 10 CHARLOTTE NC
1063 NANA DANKWAH 1:46:58.76 1:46:50.68 8:09/mile Race 13.1 70 M 58 43 40-44 7 CHARLOTTE NC
1292 JAMIE GARCIA 1:47:08.11 1:46:54.87 8:09/mile Race 13.1 71 F 13 26 25-29 4 DURHAM NC
1531 MAGGIE LEGRAND 1:47:11.44 1:46:32.53 8:07/mile Race 13.1 67 F 12 26 25-29 3 BELMONT NC
1374 GILBERT PONGETTI 1:47:15.52 1:47:11.47 8:10/mile Race 13.1 72 M 59 49 45-49 7 MILTON GA
1687 BARRY HODGES 1:47:18.10 1:47:15.08 8:11/mile Race 13.1 73 M 60 59 55-59 3 CUMMING GA
1740 TAYLOR MARTINO 1:47:28.86 1:47:27.06 8:12/mile Race 13.1 76 M 62 26 25-29 12 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1694 JONATHAN KEEGAN 1:47:29.66 1:47:15.14 8:11/mile Race 13.1 74 M 61 36 35-39 11 CHARLOTTE NC
1715 CAMERON DOVE 1:47:36.41 1:47:17.60 8:11/mile Race 13.1 75 F 14 20 20-24 2 GOLDSBORO NC
1627 JESS HOUK 1:47:44.54 1:47:28.50 8:12/mile Race 13.1 77 F 15 27 25-29 5 DURHAM NC
1109 DARIUS MCINTOSH 1:47:46.13 1:47:40.97 8:13/mile Race 13.1 78 M 63 34 30-34 12 CHARLOTTE NC
1550 GREG WRAPE 1:47:49.77 1:47:45.44 8:13/mile Race 13.1 79 M 64 34 30-34 13 HAMLET NC
1551 SHAUN HYMAN 1:48:00.34 1:47:50.69 8:13/mile Race 13.1 80 M 65 37 35-39 12 GREENVILLE NC
1492 SETH LUNGER 1:48:40.99 1:48:29.57 8:16/mile Race 13.1 82 M 67 23 20-24 7 ASHEBORO NC
1246 FRED BALBUENA 1:48:42.15 1:48:18.85 8:16/mile Race 13.1 81 M 66 50 50-54 4 CHARLOTTE NC
1518 JOHN MCDEVITT 1:48:42.51 1:48:32.93 8:17/mile Race 13.1 83 M 68 42 40-44 8 MATTHEWS NC
1191 JAMES BRYANT 1:49:11.85 1:49:11.85 8:20/mile Race 13.1 86 M 70 47 45-49 8 RAEFORD NC
1495 FLORA MAYS 1:49:23.46 1:48:59.57 8:19/mile Race 13.1 85 F 16 40 40-44 5 CHARLOTTE NC
1084 TERRY COLE 1:49:23.77 1:49:16.53 8:20/mile Race 13.1 87 M 71 56 55-59 4 RAEFORD NC
1712 BRIDGET BACHMAN 1:49:47.03 1:49:38.05 8:22/mile Race 13.1 88 F 17 28 25-29 6 SOUTHERN PINES NC
1514 PHILIP MINTAC 1:49:54.02 1:48:46.93 8:18/mile Race 13.1 84 M 69 33 30-34 14 CHARLOTTE NC
1299 MIKE JOHNSON 1:49:54.41 1:49:41.50 8:22/mile Race 13.1 89 M 72 48 45-49 9 MATTHEWS NC
1737 DAN BARTON 1:50:00.57 1:49:49.31 8:23/mile Race 13.1 90 M 73 41 40-44 9 FREDERICKSBURG VA
1624 JESSICA SHELDON 1:50:11.27 1:49:57.99 8:23/mile Race 13.1 91 F 18 37 35-39 3 CHARLOTTE NC
1701 CHARLES FRITZ 1:50:20.35 1:50:13.16 8:24/mile Race 13.1 92 M 74 43 40-44 10 DEWITT MI
1781 BRIAN GRAMLING 1:50:39.13 1:50:13.22 8:24/mile Race 13.1 93 M 75 38 35-39 13 CHAROLTE NC
1631 ED FAGER 1:50:44.67 1:50:41.82 8:27/mile Race 13.1 95 M 76 59 55-59 5 KERNERSVILLE NC
1697 MIKE CROSBY 1:50:53.58 1:50:44.35 8:27/mile Race 13.1 96 M 77 46 45-49 10 INDIAN LAND SC
1151 RONDA REVAK 1:50:58.42 1:50:39.71 8:26/mile Race 13.1 94 F 19 47 45-49 1 KERNERSVILLE NC
1147 JAN PITCAIRN 1:51:15.35 1:50:49.81 8:27/mile Race 13.1 97 F 20 53 50-54 1 LINCOLNVILLE ME
1451 HERMAN MCKINNEY; JR. 1:51:18.52 1:51:08.19 8:29/mile Race 13.1 98 M 78 53 50-54 5 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1307 SALLY FULKERT 1:51:20.75 1:51:11.36 8:29/mile Race 13.1 99 F 21 39 35-39 4 LEXINGTON SC
1008 BRAD STEPHENSON 1:51:22.53 1:51:14.40 8:29/mile Race 13.1 100 M 79 40 40-44 11 SALISBURY NC
1138 LAUREN DALTON 1:52:00.59 1:51:53.10 8:32/mile Race 13.1 102 F 22 23 20-24 3 CHARLOTTE NC
1758 GEORGE JOY 1:52:14.16 1:51:40.18 8:31/mile Race 13.1 101 M 80 41 40-44 12 CHARLOTTE NC
1152 DAVID BETANCOURT 1:52:17.70 1:52:05.93 8:33/mile Race 13.1 103 M 81 56 55-59 6 LITHIA FL
1496 YUKIMI PYLE 1:52:29.44 1:52:27.36 8:35/mile Race 13.1 105 F 24 44 40-44 7 CHARLOTTE NC
1256 KIMBERLY RYBAK 1:52:37.76 1:52:25.77 8:34/mile Race 13.1 104 F 23 43 40-44 6 CHARLOTTE NC
1632 NATHAN DOVE 1:53:14.95 1:52:50.23 8:36/mile Race 13.1 106 M 82 37 35-39 14 GREENVILLE SC
1222 DANIEL SEEBURG 1:53:15.06 1:53:06.76 8:38/mile Race 13.1 108 M 83 41 40-44 13 CHARLOTTE NC
1263 ELITSA BRYANT 1:53:16.06 1:53:00.38 8:37/mile Race 13.1 107 F 25 32 30-34 3 CHARLOTTE NC
1020 SAMANTHA SAVAGE 1:53:27.29 1:53:19.94 8:39/mile Race 13.1 109 F 26 36 35-39 5 APEX NC
1271 MATTHEW QUICK 1:53:29.72 1:53:24.48 8:39/mile Race 13.1 110 M 84 23 20-24 8 KNOXVILLE TN
1011 KELLY FLANDERS 1:53:59.07 1:53:39.40 8:40/mile Race 13.1 112 F 27 22 20-24 4 HUNTERSVILLE NC
1003 EBONY JENKINS 1:54:04.19 1:53:53.66 8:41/mile Race 13.1 115 F 29 43 40-44 8 MARIETTA GA
1666 MCKENNA DOVE 1:54:06.87 1:53:48.83 8:41/mile Race 13.1 114 F 28 22 20-24 5 GOLDSBORO NC