Race 13.1 Charlotte, NC 2018 Awards

# of participants: 992# of finishers: 820last updated: 12/7/2018 1:31 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male 13.1 Overall 1st EDIBERTO CRISANTO 1:16:27.64 1783 5:50/mile
2nd CHRIS RAULLI 1:18:37.60 1294 6:00/mile
3rd SEBASTIAN NICEWICZ 1:18:53.12 1505 6:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female 13.1 Overall 1st JULIA RHIE 1:26:38.49 1665 6:36/mile
2nd DEB YANNESSA 1:28:47.43 1646 6:46/mile
3rd HAYLEY WHISONANT 1:31:09.23 1312 6:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male 8K Overall 1st ALEXANDER TOWNSEND 32:45.72 131 6:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female 8K Overall 1st MEGAN BLOOMER 33:26.22 132 6:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8K 1-19 1st ANGUS DOVE 41:54.67 228 8:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8K 1-19 1st BRENNAN DOVE 44:46.45 190 9:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8K 20-24 1st WALLACE BRANCHE 46:12.20 128 9:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8K 20-24 1st ELIZABETH NEWLAND 50:20.03 210 10:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8K 25-29 1st BENJAMIN POZNIC 36:07.64 156 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8K 25-29 1st KAYLA COCHRAN 40:44.02 137 8:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8K 30-34 1st JOHN MEDINA 39:52.08 109 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8K 30-34 1st ASHLEY WILLIAMS 38:57.61 101 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8K 35-39 1st JON RHODES 41:08.22 118 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8K 35-39 1st AMY LESTER 34:00.43 88 6:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8K 40-44 1st MARK HOVING 37:39.89 50 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8K 40-44 1st SUSAN TOPOLY 44:08.49 200 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8K 45-49 1st HAN ZHANG 34:19.45 208 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8K 45-49 1st CHEN WANG 37:48.07 198 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8K 50-54 1st SHAWNE CAREW 38:42.86 225 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8K 50-54 1st KAREN TALHAM 46:47.07 16 9:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8K 55-59 1st GARY WITHERSPOON 42:32.81 74 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8K 55-59 1st TRACI WITHERSPOON 52:39.65 75 10:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8K 60-64 1st TOM TORKILDSEN 43:32.69 46 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8K 60-64 1st RENEE NOBLE 1:02:27.54 57 12:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8K 65-69 1st TIMOTHY DIGGS 53:56.39 35 11:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8K 65-69 1st MILDRED MITCHELL 1:17:31.81 56 15:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8K 70-98 1st TW BOSTON 46:22.09 197 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 1-19 1st DREW TOPOLY 1:28:09.63 1681 6:43/mile
2nd MICHAEL SANTORO 2:02:00.10 1731 9:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 1-19 1st KATIE ZARZOUR 2:02:07.01 1188 9:19/mile
2nd JULIA MASLICH 2:16:21.14 1730 10:24/mile
3rd KENZIE ULRICH 2:41:53.47 1154 12:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 20-24 1st ESAYAS NIDA 1:24:56.73 1519 6:29/mile
2nd MICHAEL LEWIS 1:28:32.93 1500 6:45/mile
3rd COLE FREEMAN 1:29:53.93 1606 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 20-24 1st ANNIE FRASIER 1:37:06.23 1591 7:24/mile
2nd CAMERON DOVE 1:47:17.60 1715 8:11/mile
3rd LAUREN DALTON 1:51:53.10 1138 8:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 25-29 1st STEVE RIVARD 1:31:08.39 1504 6:57/mile
2nd CHRISTOPHER HETZLER 1:31:22.79 1250 6:58/mile
3rd WES BUTLER 1:35:50.58 1470 7:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 25-29 1st NATALIE BATES 1:40:35.08 1054 7:40/mile
2nd MAGGIE LEGRAND 1:46:32.53 1531 8:07/mile
3rd JAMIE GARCIA 1:46:54.87 1292 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 30-34 1st MASON HURLEY 1:25:50.92 1652 6:33/mile
2nd DAVID HE 1:26:28.34 1074 6:36/mile
3rd JORDAN WEBB 1:29:15.68 1670 6:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 30-34 1st JUSTINE TAIT 1:45:58.52 1202 8:05/mile
2nd ELITSA BRYANT 1:53:00.38 1263 8:37/mile
3rd MONICA SIGRIST 1:55:20.19 1700 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 35-39 1st BRYAN DAVIS 1:33:21.56 1657 7:07/mile
2nd CHIPPER WILKERSON 1:34:45.75 1503 7:14/mile
3rd HOWIE PATTERSON 1:38:51.98 1012 7:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 35-39 1st FLAVIA COPPOLINO 1:34:01.52 1628 7:10/mile
2nd AMANDA UHER 1:37:25.78 1372 7:26/mile
3rd JESSICA SHELDON 1:49:57.99 1624 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 40-44 1st SHAUN THUNE 1:32:18.91 1644 7:02/mile
2nd JOE HEMLER 1:34:59.93 1421 7:15/mile
3rd TOMMY RACANO 1:39:28.20 1618 7:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 40-44 1st GRACE RIDLEY 1:42:43.93 1738 7:50/mile
2nd JANE CALDWELL 1:45:25.27 1698 8:02/mile
3rd SUSAN SMITH 1:46:25.34 1636 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 45-49 1st MICHAEL COONEY 1:25:56.96 1728 6:33/mile
2nd ZHUGANG LIU 1:36:28.14 1014 7:21/mile
3rd ROBERT BERINI 1:38:11.33 1772 7:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 45-49 1st RONDA REVAK 1:50:39.71 1151 8:26/mile
2nd KATIE CHANTHABOURY 1:56:27.35 1455 8:53/mile
3rd HEATHER CARPENTER 1:56:59.49 1711 8:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 50-54 1st ANDRE VANNESTE 1:32:19.20 1583 7:02/mile
2nd DON BAILEY 1:32:22.65 1609 7:03/mile
3rd JOSE RUBIO 1:45:20.86 1146 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 50-54 1st JAN PITCAIRN 1:50:49.81 1147 8:27/mile
2nd SALLY WILGING 1:54:22.82 1565 8:43/mile
3rd SUSAN CALDWELL 1:57:50.27 1486 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 55-59 1st FREDERIC LEVY 1:37:03.66 1741 7:24/mile
2nd JAMES MCNALLY 1:40:27.37 1402 7:40/mile
3rd BARRY HODGES 1:47:15.08 1687 8:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 55-59 1st HEIDI POAGE 1:53:55.70 1148 8:41/mile
2nd JOCELYN ZIMMET 1:55:42.64 1315 8:49/mile
3rd DEB TAVENNER 1:56:38.46 1439 8:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 60-64 1st BRYAN ALLF 1:40:34.05 1750 7:40/mile
2nd WILLIE THOMPSON 2:02:57.23 1501 9:23/mile
3rd DOUG BURKHARDT 2:03:20.25 1276 9:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 60-64 1st CINDY STACK 2:33:01.08 1775 11:40/mile
2nd MARY DOWD 2:49:51.96 1114 12:58/mile
3rd NATALIE MCKNIGHT 2:51:28.21 1615 13:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 65-69 1st MANUEL LOPEZ 2:09:01.18 1297 9:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 65-69 1st ROBERTA VILLNEFF 2:06:28.46 1219 9:39/mile
2nd CHERRIE JONES 2:35:19.96 1679 11:51/mile
3rd MARGARET WEAD 2:38:18.36 1648 12:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 70-98 1st NICK YONCLAS 2:10:22.89 1477 9:57/mile
2nd JOHN SEEBACH 2:30:46.56 1175 11:30/mile
3rd MICHAEL HOOS 2:35:38.72 1483 11:52/mile