Race 13.1 Baltimore Inner Harbor 2018 Awards

# of participants: 1615# of finishers: 1336last updated: 12/4/2018 8:26 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 13.1 Male Overall(GUN) 1st ANDREW MADISON 1:13:29.35 1958 5:36/mile
2nd MAX MULVIHILL 1:19:53.18 1773 6:05/mile
3rd MARK LANDREE 1:21:07.52 2010 6:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 13.1 Female Overall(GUN) 1st DAHLIA ROHM 1:21:54.87 1026 6:15/mile
2nd JENNIFER BRILL 1:23:30.94 1876 6:22/mile
3rd CATHERINE SPRINGER 1:28:09.14 1199 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male 10K Overall(GUN) 1st AUSTIN DEMBERG 39:11.83 857 6:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female 10K Overall(GUN) 1st NILANI DUARTE 40:05.29 752 6:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Overall(GUN) 1st TIMOTHY SICK 18:30.00 128 5:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Overall(GUN) 1st EMILY PIERCE 20:57.63 162 6:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 1-19 1st VARUN MISHRA 1:28:02.72 1714 6:43/mile
2nd KOLE MORGAN 1:28:28.40 2005 6:45/mile
3rd JOHN LATHROP 1:36:53.80 1820 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 1-19 1st GRACE SIEHLER 1:36:44.23 1233 7:23/mile
2nd KELSEY SHEKORE 1:39:44.92 1232 7:36/mile
3rd MADELINE RATHMANN 1:45:46.11 1288 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 20-24 1st SAMUEL RANDALL 1:23:07.34 1715 6:20/mile
2nd ANDREW FROMMER 1:25:00.12 1886 6:29/mile
3rd WILLIAM JACKSON 1:26:56.88 1713 6:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 20-24 1st KRISTEN KOHLES 1:40:27.14 1326 7:40/mile
2nd ANNA MAXSIMIC 1:41:06.21 1645 7:43/mile
3rd CHRISTINA GALIANO 1:43:49.15 1354 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 25-29 1st KEVIN LEVI-GOERLICH 1:22:56.22 1991 6:19/mile
2nd ALEXANDER ZELINKA 1:24:13.13 1868 6:25/mile
3rd BRADLEY YEHL 1:28:14.03 1106 6:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 25-29 1st HOLLIE SICK 1:30:58.19 1883 6:56/mile
2nd REBECCA DONER 1:35:42.26 1910 7:18/mile
3rd MEREDITH WILLSON 1:39:37.78 1878 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 30-34 1st TROY HARTLE 1:23:08.07 1390 6:20/mile
2nd KEVIN FORD 1:23:29.36 1221 6:22/mile
3rd MICHAEL MYERS 1:28:56.19 2070 6:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 30-34 1st CARLY SPATARO 1:28:37.53 2014 6:45/mile
2nd NICOLE VARBLE 1:32:47.41 1315 7:04/mile
3rd KELLY BERGER 1:38:59.09 1797 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 35-39 1st JUSTIN MARVEL 1:21:14.33 1995 6:12/mile
2nd RYAN BURGESS 1:24:44.84 1828 6:28/mile
3rd HUNG TRAN 1:27:36.97 1604 6:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 35-39 1st ELYSHIA HANKIN 1:29:48.68 1610 6:51/mile
2nd MOLLY IMMING 1:37:00.79 1723 7:24/mile
3rd STACY WARD 1:39:20.40 1749 7:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 40-44 1st JAMES HARRIS 1:26:57.59 1817 6:38/mile
2nd BRENT ZIEGLER 1:30:34.78 1366 6:54/mile
3rd JOHN BULLOCK 1:33:28.93 1843 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 40-44 1st SARA MILLER 1:39:20.76 1706 7:35/mile
2nd SHANNON SCRANTON 1:39:42.69 1246 7:36/mile
3rd LISA COYLE 1:39:44.32 1891 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 45-49 1st DWAYNE SMITH 1:22:28.74 1969 6:17/mile
2nd JOE IOVANISCI 1:23:15.50 2002 6:21/mile
3rd SHERMAN TURNER 1:35:25.72 1450 7:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 45-49 1st KIMBERLY VERSAK 1:41:13.09 2027 7:43/mile
2nd GRETCHEN SERVICE 1:46:11.42 1825 8:06/mile
3rd KARYN RYAN 1:47:44.34 1916 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 50-54 1st CHARLES POWELL II 1:29:02.85 1887 6:47/mile
2nd JOHN STEWART 1:37:08.58 2029 7:24/mile
3rd DAVID GALLERIZZO 1:37:42.77 1953 7:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 50-54 1st JUDITH SCOTT 1:41:48.46 1263 7:46/mile
2nd DEBI STRAUCH 1:45:48.93 1987 8:04/mile
3rd NADRAT SIDDIQUE 1:47:19.21 2053 8:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 55-59 1st STASH WISNIEWSKI 1:38:25.71 2048 7:30/mile
2nd JOSE MENDEZ 1:41:55.93 1856 7:46/mile
3rd HANGSIK MOON 1:51:23.29 1045 8:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 55-59 1st JULIA VARBLE 1:43:58.48 1316 7:56/mile
2nd WENDY GIBSON 1:51:15.35 1700 8:29/mile
3rd SUSAN JAMESON 1:55:44.55 1844 8:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 60-64 1st STEPHEN SKEGG 1:42:21.92 1245 7:48/mile
2nd GERRY THROOP 1:45:16.25 1814 8:02/mile
3rd BRUCE GORDON 1:49:08.23 1717 8:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 60-64 1st NINA EMERSON 2:02:25.21 1570 9:20/mile
2nd LYNN MAHAN 2:07:57.73 1385 9:46/mile
3rd GAIL ADAMS 2:09:03.97 1020 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 65-69 1st LUTHER ISAAC 1:44:01.30 1002 7:56/mile
2nd ROBERT JUNGWIRTH 1:44:16.62 1896 7:57/mile
3rd DALE JORDAN 2:09:45.66 1153 9:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 65-69 1st ISABEL BENTZ 2:02:31.50 1949 9:21/mile
2nd KAREN WHITTINGTON 2:16:24.96 1062 10:24/mile
3rd GRETCHEN BUTTS 2:25:08.57 1277 11:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 70-98 1st PAUL MOLLINGER 1:58:11.82 1140 9:01/mile
2nd DAVID GRUENDER 1:58:57.43 1670 9:04/mile
3rd GENE GRADY 2:04:37.49 1719 9:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 70-98 1st CHRISTY ST CLAIR 2:24:25.08 1853 11:01/mile
2nd DEBORAH LINDELL 3:03:44.92 1611 14:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-19 1st TIMOTHY WIRT 20:54.81 167 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-19 1st MADELINE OLIVARD 40:20.28 75 12:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st REGINALD BLACK 27:07.73 18 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st EMILY SCOTT 29:21.80 87 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st BRIAN BOCK 20:29.26 116 6:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st KATELYN WARD 22:22.61 143 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JOSHUA ALFRED 24:01.95 153 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st ELIZABETH YOUNG 28:22.35 4 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st RICHARD BAILEY 20:09.28 97 6:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st VERONICA SASSEEN 28:56.17 150 9:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st RICK NELSON 19:03.86 115 6:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st SUMMER SMITH 28:23.30 151 9:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st ROBERT HUMPHREYS 23:59.29 114 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st AURELIA TWITTY 28:28.95 27 9:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st MICHAEL BOCKSTIE 30:47.34 83 9:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st LEE FOLEY 31:26.27 121 10:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st MIKE O'CONNOR 28:14.15 35 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st SUSAN KIM 24:08.23 134 7:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st MATT SALANGER 30:08.16 81 9:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st MARY ELLEN SALANGER 39:25.13 80 12:41/mile