Race 13.1 Baltimore Inner Harbor 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1654# of finishers: 1387last updated: 1/9/2018 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Race 13.1 Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st HARRISON SULLIVAN 1:09:27.36 1753 5:18/mile WASHINGTON DC
2nd DAVID FREEMAN 1:12:39.84 1573 5:32/mile BALTIMORE MD
3rd CHARLIE FANNING 1:17:12.19 1595 5:53/mile BALTIMORE MD
Race 13.1 Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st TAMMY PUTT-GOUDIE 1:28:05.07 1906 6:43/mile ALLEGANY NY
2nd SHAUNA DOOL 1:28:19.16 1637 6:44/mile ROCKVILLE MD
3rd MICHELLE CHURCHMAN 1:30:16.51 1031 6:53/mile WHARTON NJ
10K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st RYAN CLANCY 41:02.04 804 6:36/mile BALTIMORE MD
10K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st ALIZA SHABANOWITZ 40:25.71 650 6:29/mile ARLINGTON VA
5K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st GERARDO MONTEMAYOR 20:00.54 184 6:26/mile CLARKSVILLE MD
5K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st JACEY SMITH 22:01.84 188 7:05/mile BALTIMORE MD
M Race 13.1 1-19 1st KOLE MORGAN 1:32:00.55 2027 7:01/mile CUMBERLAND MD
2nd COSIMOS CENDO 1:32:56.27 2096 7:05/mile CUMBERLAND MD
3rd COREY WINTER 1:35:51.42 2082 7:19/mile CRESAPTOWN MD
F Race 13.1 1-19 1st HALEY KAPPEY 1:31:46.44 1984 7:00/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
2nd MEGHAN VIZZARD 1:45:29.71 1733 8:03/mile MT.LAUREL NJ
3rd TALIA HARTMAN 1:45:30.94 1731 8:03/mile MOUNT LAUREL NJ
M Race 13.1 20-24 1st JAMES BECK 1:31:36.18 1629 6:59/mile ODENTON MD
2nd SUNNY DHAROD 1:36:39.05 1202 7:22/mile WASHINGTON DC
3rd JEFF O'NEAL 1:41:45.97 1790 7:46/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
F Race 13.1 20-24 1st ANNIE FRASIER 1:34:26.00 1931 7:12/mile FREDERICK MD
2nd HANNAH GODFREY 1:35:17.81 1986 7:16/mile ELIZABETHTOWN KY
3rd MARTHA BYRNE 1:35:18.34 1562 7:16/mile CORONADO CA
M Race 13.1 25-29 1st ADAM LAZRUS 1:18:29.99 2177 5:59/mile BALTIMORE MD
2nd AJ FITCH 1:19:08.96 2246 6:02/mile WASHINGTON DC
3rd ALEXANDER ZELINKA 1:25:54.26 1012 6:33/mile COLUMBIA MD
F Race 13.1 25-29 1st TAYLON JOHNSON 1:30:48.03 1100 6:55/mile BALTIMORE MD
2nd KAREN BEDULA 1:37:54.13 1618 7:28/mile WASHINGTON; D.C. DC
3rd ALYSON THEOBALD 1:39:53.05 1670 7:37/mile WASHINGTON DC
M Race 13.1 30-34 1st BRANDON THROOP 1:18:38.67 1604 6:00/mile TORONTO
2nd MARK CALLEI 1:21:36.67 1523 6:13/mile ODENTON MD
3rd STEVE MROZINSKI 1:22:45.18 1365 6:19/mile BALTIMORE MD
F Race 13.1 30-34 1st LAURA FAWCETT 1:41:48.09 1154 7:46/mile VIENNA VA
2nd JESSICA ERICSON 1:43:32.31 1256 7:54/mile YORK PA
3rd JILLIAN HANRIGHT 1:43:36.17 1466 7:54/mile SPRINGFIELD VA
M Race 13.1 35-39 1st KEVIN LANE 1:27:20.24 1146 6:40/mile METAIRIE LA
2nd JOHN BULLOCK 1:31:41.90 2092 6:59/mile BALTIMORE MD
3rd VICTOR ZIRKELBACH 1:34:24.27 2080 7:12/mile OLNEY MD
F Race 13.1 35-39 1st ANIKA BUSBY 1:31:16.57 1703 6:58/mile HARPER'S FERRY WV
2nd MICHELLE HESSEN 1:37:46.30 1740 7:27/mile BALTIMORE MD
3rd BETH STOCKEL 1:40:43.77 1260 7:41/mile SPRINGFIELD VA
M Race 13.1 40-44 1st JAY COUGNET 1:30:44.11 1465 6:55/mile COCKEYSVILLE MD
2nd JEFF BERGER 1:31:01.25 2107 6:56/mile ELLICOTT CITY MD
3rd CHRIS DENEEN 1:31:30.95 1735 6:59/mile FALLSTON MD
F Race 13.1 40-44 1st BJ SHANNON 1:39:19.54 2066 7:34/mile WASHINGTON DC
2nd SARA MILLER 1:40:42.90 1876 7:41/mile BEL AIR MD
3rd JENNIFER WERDELL 1:42:49.20 1257 7:50/mile COLUMBIA MD
M Race 13.1 45-49 1st DWAYNE SMITH 1:26:08.91 1564 6:34/mile HANOVER PA
2nd ROBERT DONATELLI 1:27:42.02 2211 6:41/mile COCKEYSVILLE MD
3rd CHRIS VANSANT 1:28:09.85 1156 6:43/mile FAIRFIELD PA
F Race 13.1 45-49 1st DENISE ROGERS-ZIEGLER 1:46:27.28 1128 8:07/mile BALTIMORE MD
2nd GRETCHEN SERVICE 1:47:03.98 2007 8:10/mile ELKRIDGE MD
3rd CRISTEN VAN VLEET 2:00:02.87 1367 9:09/mile BROOKLYN NY
M Race 13.1 50-54 1st JOHN STEWART 1:37:50.88 2234 7:28/mile ARLINGTON VA
2nd DAVID SHEEHY 1:38:12.72 2158 7:29/mile BALTIMORE MD
3rd JOE MINDELL 1:40:30.33 1997 7:40/mile BETHESDA MD
F Race 13.1 50-54 1st GRETCHEN LESLIE 1:47:11.57 1482 8:10/mile CAMP HILL PA
2nd MICHELLE BARRICK 1:47:39.72 1741 8:13/mile MIDDLE RIVER MD
3rd TERI WELSH 1:47:48.26 1788 8:13/mile TIMONIUM MD
M Race 13.1 55-59 1st GERALD THROOP 1:32:23.87 1784 7:03/mile NAPLES
2nd XINHUA XU 1:44:22.67 1041 7:58/mile CLARKSVILLE MD
3rd KEVIN BOLEYN 1:45:26.41 2155 8:02/mile WOODBRIDGE VA
F Race 13.1 55-59 1st MAUREEN O'DONNELL 1:56:34.81 1793 8:53/mile WASHINGTON DC
2nd KAREN FISHER 2:04:19.71 1021 9:29/mile BALTIMORE MD
3rd DONNA MOORE 2:08:37.83 2043 9:49/mile BALTIMOTR MD
M Race 13.1 60-64 1st STEVE VAUGHAN 1:42:21.36 2011 7:48/mile ELKRIDGE MD
2nd RICK NEGREANN 1:54:07.82 1760 8:42/mile ENGLEWOOD CO
3rd ROY BANDS 2:02:46.63 1852 9:22/mile ANNAPOLIS MD
F Race 13.1 60-64 1st LESLIE LEITCH 1:58:34.27 2208 9:03/mile BALTIMORE MD
2nd ROBIN URBACH 2:00:17.24 2185 9:10/mile BLAIN PA
3rd LYNN MAHAN 2:11:59.45 1974 10:04/mile BALTIMORE MD
M Race 13.1 65-69 1st DAVID PETRUCCI 1:58:53.67 1953 9:04/mile FREDERICK MD
2nd JAY BRAWNER 2:00:58.04 2089 9:14/mile PHOENIX MD
3rd JUAN SANCHEZ 2:07:06.42 1242 9:42/mile LOUISVILLE KY
F Race 13.1 65-69 1st KAREN WHITTINGTON 2:09:22.89 1751 9:52/mile BALTIMORE MD
2nd SHERI CAMP 2:53:41.94 1022 13:15/mile MARICOPA AZ
3rd KATHY BETHKE 3:36:31.12 1632 16:31/mile CARY NC
M Race 13.1 70-98 1st STAN NEUMANN 2:10:15.60 1180 9:56/mile TIMONIUM MD
2nd ANDY VANESCH 2:18:56.09 1291 10:36/mile WATERLOO
3rd CHET COATES 2:47:22.03 2225 12:46/mile SILVER SPRING MD
F Race 13.1 70-98 1st TERRY RASMUSSEN 2:29:58.22 1027 11:26/mile FORT COLLINS CO
2nd JULIE SERJAK 3:08:18.07 1300 14:22/mile VISALIA CA
M 10K 1-19 1st ERIK LUCAS 41:09.73 800 6:37/mile MECHANICSBURG PA
F 10K 1-19 1st TAYLOR CASTLE 1:15:52.35 791 12:12/mile PASADENA MD
M 10K 20-24 1st IAN ROY 55:34.84 705 8:56/mile STONE MOUNTAIN GA
F 10K 20-24 1st SARA BRIDGE 47:49.76 635 7:41/mile PORT REPUBLIC NJ
M 10K 25-29 1st ERIC DURM 48:11.43 778 7:45/mile BEL AIR MD
F 10K 25-29 1st PAULANI MUI 47:36.03 500 7:39/mile BALTIMORE MD
M 10K 30-34 1st DAVID CLEWELL 46:33.58 770 7:29/mile BALTIMORE MD
F 10K 30-34 1st LEAH WILLIAMS 43:55.30 786 7:04/mile OLNEY MD
M 10K 35-39 1st DAVID BUSH 41:49.50 755 6:43/mile BALTIMORE MD
F 10K 35-39 1st ERICA FINAN 51:26.67 725 8:16/mile BALTIMORE MD
M 10K 40-44 1st TIM SAVAGE 50:28.17 742 8:07/mile GRANTSVILLE MD
F 10K 40-44 1st KIM SCHAFFER 57:42.46 666 9:17/mile NEW MARKET MD
M 10K 45-49 1st TOM SHEAFFER 47:22.20 521 7:37/mile AKRON PA
F 10K 45-49 1st HEATHER ROSENBLOOM 59:58.86 700 9:39/mile BALTIMORE MD
M 10K 50-54 1st JEFFREY KLACIK 54:32.23 685 8:46/mile MIDDLE RIVER MD
F 10K 50-54 1st CAROL WESOLOWSKI 1:00:13.23 524 9:41/mile SEVERN MD
M 10K 55-59 1st WISAM SHAWKET 1:04:22.47 774 10:21/mile COLUMBIA MD
F 10K 55-59 1st JAN FERLITCH 54:00.27 734 8:41/mile BOWIE MD
M 10K 60-64 1st JOHN CHALL 43:56.61 762 7:04/mile CROWNSVILLE MD
F 10K 60-64 1st CAROLE COAKLEY-SCHAUB 1:08:30.75 611 11:01/mile BEL AIR MD