Quivering Quads Trail Run 2017 Awards

# of participants: 523# of finishers: 452last updated: 3/11/2017 12:47 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
Male Overall 1st Drew Webster 1:30:31 6:54/mile 34:58 1:07:33 M 24 1
2nd Benjamin Hudson 1:38:37 7:31/mile 36:14 1:09:58 M 30 2
3rd Jon-Paul Laventure 1:39:56 7:37/mile 46:45 1:16:39 M 35 3
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
Female Overall 1st Renee White 1:51:44 8:31/mile 53:20 1:26:27 F 41 1
2nd Michelle Baker 1:53:24 8:39/mile 54:11 1:28:13 F 23 2
3rd Jennifer Coverdell 1:58:26 9:02/mile 55:39 1:31:44 F 43 3
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 1-19 1st Tim Callaway 2:17:34 10:30/mile 1:05:19 1:46:53 M 17 98
2nd Adam Shields 2:30:49 11:30/mile 1:06:44 1:54:02 M 17 153
3rd Tyler Bausch 3:03:31 14:00/mile 1:24:18 2:19:57 M 13 234
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 1-19 1st Lily Jackson 2:33:17 11:42/mile 1:13:18 1:58:13 F 12 32
2nd Emily Twedell 2:43:38 12:29/mile 1:16:23 2:07:36 F 14 67
3rd Rebekah Lewis 2:58:51 13:39/mile 1:17:04 2:17:38 F 14 100
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st Nic Hamilton 1:50:52 8:27/mile 51:21 1:25:05 M 23 17
2nd Joshua Daugette 1:51:16 8:29/mile 50:52 1:25:10 M 22 18
3rd Zach Niebruegge 1:57:43 8:59/mile 54:32 1:30:05 M 24 34
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st Haley Delgado 2:12:16 10:05/mile 59:57 1:42:05 F 22 8
2nd Katie Brosamer- Senger 2:16:23 10:24/mile 1:04:06 1:46:31 F 24 10
3rd Chloe Schlau 2:30:29 11:29/mile 1:09:30 1:56:33 F 23 28
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st Bryant Benter 1:40:23 7:39/mile 47:18 1:17:37 M 27 4
2nd Jack Bourbonnais 1:44:54 8:00/mile 47:58 1:19:16 M 29 10
3rd Brian Svejkosky 1:51:53 8:32/mile 52:29 1:26:42 M 27 21
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st Karolina Zavisiute 2:17:43 10:30/mile 1:06:43 1:47:41 F 26 11
2nd Carissa Foster 2:26:38 11:11/mile 1:08:39 1:52:46 F 26 19
3rd Gina Kothe 2:28:44 11:21/mile 1:09:56 1:55:42 F 26 25
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st Evan Martin 1:43:09 7:52/mile 48:14 1:19:45 M 34 7
2nd Ryan Winter 1:45:35 8:03/mile 50:11 1:21:48 M 34 12
3rd Cj Thomas 1:55:20 8:48/mile 53:07 1:27:28 M 33 29
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st Jen Halls 2:01:04 9:14/mile 57:05 1:33:22 F 30 4
2nd Jaime Maher 2:11:27 10:02/mile 57:10 1:38:05 F 34 7
3rd Kristin Yemm 2:18:44 10:35/mile 1:06:22 1:48:38 F 34 12
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st Zdenek Palecek 1:43:37 7:54/mile 49:15 1:20:14 M 38 8
2nd Andrew Towne 1:44:11 7:57/mile 48:49 1:20:31 M 35 9
3rd Philip Carl 1:47:50 8:13/mile 49:38 1:22:11 M 35 14
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 35-39 1st Sarah Fredrick 2:02:28 9:20/mile 58:00 1:34:02 F 37 5
2nd Claire Lutkewitte 2:09:03 9:51/mile 1:00:17 1:39:09 F 35 6
3rd Carol Gwin 2:18:49 10:35/mile 1:06:14 1:48:32 F 39 13
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 40-44 1st Curt Schneider 1:41:48 7:46/mile 48:06 1:18:34 M 42 5
2nd Dan Grumich 1:45:51 8:04/mile 48:57 1:21:00 M 43 13
3rd Justin Kirk 1:49:56 8:23/mile 51:50 1:24:43 M 40 16
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 40-44 1st Michon Coats 2:22:44 10:53/mile 1:09:03 1:51:21 F 42 15
2nd Caron Rigden 2:28:33 11:20/mile 1:11:06 1:55:43 F 43 24
3rd Elizabeth Heironimus 2:33:59 11:45/mile 1:14:21 2:00:46 F 42 37
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 45-49 1st Adam Hylan 1:41:57 7:47/mile 48:47 1:19:20 M 46 6
2nd Rob Walker 1:49:23 8:21/mile 51:31 1:25:00 M 45 15
3rd James Baca 1:51:53 8:32/mile 53:20 1:26:46 M 45 20
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 45-49 1st Krystal Giltner 2:14:28 10:15/mile 1:03:28 1:43:46 F 48 9
2nd Michele Cherry 2:23:38 10:57/mile 1:07:22 1:50:56 F 47 16
3rd Niave Knell 2:30:49 11:30/mile 1:10:56 1:56:25 F 46 29
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 50-54 1st Douglas Chalker 1:45:13 8:01/mile 49:06 1:20:51 M 52 11
2nd Sam Scruggs 1:57:48 8:59/mile 55:22 1:30:38 M 53 35
3rd Matthew Hertell 2:01:09 9:14/mile 57:05 1:34:05 M 50 42
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 50-54 1st Beth Schueler 2:35:09 11:50/mile 1:06:52 1:54:20 F 52 42
2nd Valerie Murdock 2:41:11 12:18/mile 1:15:41 2:04:28 F 52 59
3rd Julie Boots 2:44:26 12:33/mile 1:16:13 2:06:46 F 54 71
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 55-59 1st Jeff Lindsey 1:52:23 8:34/mile 53:13 1:27:25 M 58 22
2nd Byron Barker 2:09:01 9:50/mile 1:00:58 1:39:15 M 56 60
3rd Larry Scholl 2:12:11 10:05/mile 58:11 1:38:01 M 55 77
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 55-59 1st Catherine Krawitz 2:25:50 11:07/mile 1:09:56 1:53:29 F 56 18
2nd Lydia Sorensen 2:42:33 12:24/mile 1:13:01 2:02:24 F 55 63
3rd Martha Nall 2:43:46 12:30/mile 1:16:10 2:05:02 F 58 69
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 60-64 1st Randy Eckhoff 2:04:12 9:28/mile 58:19 1:35:54 M 60 47
2nd Jeff Schleicher 2:04:25 9:29/mile 59:51 1:36:32 M 60 48
3rd Edward Heidbrier 2:19:17 10:37/mile 1:06:10 1:48:14 M 63 108
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 60-64 1st Christine Eagen 3:21:36 15:23/mile 1:31:09 2:33:51 F 62 142
2nd Bonnie Brayshaw 3:31:27 16:08/mile 1:43:57 2:45:39 F 60 156
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
M Half Marathon 65-98 1st Mike Lewer 2:41:12 12:18/mile 1:15:41 2:04:06 M 65 185
2nd Jim Schmittel 2:56:33 13:28/mile 1:23:16 2:16:44 M 67 217
3rd Isaac Childers 3:36:59 16:33/mile 1:39:04 2:45:11 M 66 260
Award Place Name Time Pace 6.5 Mile Split 10.2 Mile Split Gender Age Gender Rank
F Half Marathon 65-98 1st Lolle Boettcher 3:00:22 13:46/mile 1:21:48 2:16:11 F 69 105