Quarry Crusher Run - Nashville 2018 Awards

# of participants: 208# of finishers: 184last updated: 10/10/2018 9:57 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Quarry Crusher Run Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st ANTHONY BRAIS 14:28.23 18 6:01/mile FRANKLIN TN
2nd BRAD LANCE 16:14.92 217 6:46/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd DOUG YAROSZ 17:06.63 188 7:07/mile NASHVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Quarry Crusher Run Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st SHERI JONES 21:29.55 94 8:55/mile ADAMS TN
2nd ANGELA TOWN 21:37.91 172 8:59/mile GASTONIA NC
3rd LAUREN CLODFELTER 21:50.41 33 9:04/mile MOUNT JULIET TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Quarry Crusher Run Male Masters 1st JEFF PATERNOSTER 19:39.06 191 8:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Quarry Crusher Run Female Masters 1st SUZANNE STEWART 21:53.63 163 9:07/mile BRENTWOOD TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Quarry Crusher Run 14 & Under 1st ALEXANDER THOMAS 21:27.65 214 8:56/mile NOLENSVILLE TN
2nd LANDON LARGE 39:01.12 105 16:15/mile CLARKSVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Quarry Crusher 20-24 1st MAC SPEED 22:11.53 216 9:14/mile NASHVILLE AL
2nd WYATT ARCHER 23:11.72 4 9:39/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd DREW STOKES 25:40.45 165 10:41/mile FRANKLIN TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Quarry Crusher 20-24 1st NICOLE COCKERILL 24:49.89 35 10:20/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd ALEXANDRA JOHNSON 26:16.49 88 10:56/mile FRANKLIN TN
3rd MEAGHAN VON WAHLDE 30:26.72 177 12:41/mile FRANKLIN TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Quarry Crusher 25-29 1st JORDAN DIX 17:32.28 211 7:18/mile CLARKSVILLE TN
2nd DREW SCHEFANO 20:44.72 152 8:38/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd TOMMY GARBACZ 25:49.03 63 10:45/mile VILLA PARK IL
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Quarry Crusher 25-29 1st SHARENE CAREY 22:56.43 28 9:33/mile PENSACOLA FL
2nd JESSICA TRICE 25:47.63 173 10:44/mile KNOXVILLE TN
3rd NIKKI DEESE 30:22.22 210 12:39/mile KINGSTON SPRINGS TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Quarry Crusher 30-34 1st BRANDEN HANKINS 26:21.85 78 10:59/mile SPRING HILL TN
2nd PATRICK MCDONALD 28:32.75 118 11:53/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd ANDREW CANDLER 38:42.78 27 16:07/mile ACWORTH GA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Quarry Crusher 30-34 1st ELIZABETH WRIGHT 23:36.25 186 9:50/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd STAR STANTON 27:12.73 161 11:20/mile MURFREESBORO TN
3rd STEFANIE MCDONALD 28:31.47 119 11:53/mile NASHVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Quarry Crusher 35-39 1st JAMES COOLEY 20:19.33 42 8:28/mile BRENTWOOD TN
2nd JOSEPH ROBERSON 20:45.48 142 8:38/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd GRANT GARDNER 21:05.21 64 8:47/mile GREENVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Quarry Crusher 35-39 1st HEATHER GARDNER 23:27.84 65 9:46/mile MURFREESBORO TN
2nd DANICA BOOTH 24:35.81 15 10:14/mile CLARKSVILLE TN
3rd TINA MARIE JONES 24:48.83 95 10:20/mile MABLETON GA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Quarry Crusher 40-44 1st ARMONDO MORALEZ 20:08.63 127 8:23/mile MURFREESBORO TN
2nd BERT MORTON 21:34.99 130 8:59/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd MARTIN MCCOLLUM 22:19.80 117 9:18/mile MURFREESBORO TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Quarry Crusher 40-44 1st TAMI SMITH 24:32.54 160 10:13/mile CLARKSVILLE TN
2nd REBECCA DEUSO 25:55.06 47 10:47/mile CUMMING GA
3rd KRISTY ROBERTSON 30:50.72 143 12:51/mile GALLATIN TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Quarry Crusher 45-49 1st SEAN JONES 20:13.20 93 8:25/mile ADAMS TN
2nd JONATHAN MILLER 24:58.66 123 10:24/mile GALLATIN TN
3rd ALLEN BECRAFT 26:05.23 9 10:52/mile NOLENSVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Quarry Crusher 45-49 1st HEATHER COOPER 24:46.73 43 10:19/mile FRANKLIN TN
2nd PAMELA ELLIOTT 27:44.83 58 11:33/mile CHRISTIANA TN
3rd KAYE SLATE 29:01.08 158 12:05/mile CANTON GA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Quarry Crusher 50-54 1st WILLIAM HICKS 26:23.51 82 10:59/mile OWENS CROSS ROADS AL
2nd GREGG HARDMAN 26:56.26 80 11:13/mile MURFREESBORO TN
3rd ANDY HELLENTHAL 28:16.60 81 11:46/mile FRANKLIN TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Quarry Crusher 50-54 1st EDEN MARSH 58:23.04 113 24:19/mile BETHPAGE TN
2nd MARIA MEGEHEE 59:09.42 120 24:38/mile FRANKLIN TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Quarry Crusher 55-59 1st CLAY BRIGHT 21:34.47 209 8:59/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd SLADEN BRADLEY 24:08.14 17 10:03/mile LEBANON TN
3rd GLEN DODSON 25:02.34 51 10:25/mile COLLEGE GROVE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Quarry Crusher 55-59 1st SUE SKEENS 25:44.78 157 10:43/mile CLARKSVILLE TN
2nd CHRISTINE DIETERS 26:48.18 49 11:10/mile MURFREESBORO TN
3rd PAM POLEY 38:07.84 140 15:53/mile NASHVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Quarry Crusher 65-69 1st SUZANNE WELKER 36:49.50 179 15:20/mile HARTSVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Double Crusher Run Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st ALEX STEPHENS 30:14.12 193 6:17/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd SAM MILLER 35:43.23 124 7:26/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd DENNIS GREESON 37:33.21 72 7:49/mile NASHVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Double Crusher Run Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st TASHA JENKINS 37:18.19 86 7:46/mile SUWANEE GA
2nd JENNIFER BRADLEY 45:16.41 16 9:23/mile
3rd AUDRA FOSHAGE 46:21.96 62 9:36/mile NASHVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Double Crusher Run Male Masters 1st JASON SIMMONS 39:43.33 156 8:16/mile WHITE HOUSE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Double Crusher Run Female Masters 1st DESTINY STRZYINSKI 50:53.31 166 10:36/mile FRANKLIN TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Double Crusher 20-24 1st SPENCER ROGERS 39:59.56 148 8:19/mile ANTIOCH TN
2nd TAYLOR BRIGHT 41:51.32 19 8:43/mile NASHVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Double Crusher 20-24 1st KELSEY UPTON 49:35.02 175 10:19/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd MARISSA ELLINGTON-CATANO 1:07:36.35 56 14:05/mile NASHVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Double Crusher 25-29 1st JOHN GOODMAN 39:01.39 68 8:07/mile CLARKSVILLE TN
2nd LOGAN WILKS 43:28.41 181 9:03/mile ALBERTVILLE AL
3rd BENJAMIN SILVER 54:41.15 155 11:23/mile NASHVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Double Crusher 25-29 1st JORDYN WILCOX 46:13.44 180 9:37/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd CHELSEA CRESSMAN 46:59.82 195 9:47/mile NASHVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Double Crusher 30-34 1st ANDREW GROTE 50:49.49 74 10:35/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd RYAN WAHL 1:15:26.57 194 15:43/mile CLARKSVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Double Crusher 35-39 1st KEVIN MODRALL 51:52.42 125 10:48/mile BLOOMINGTON SPRING TN
2nd JOHN GREGORY 53:19.55 73 11:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Double Crusher 35-39 1st LAUREN BROOKS 1:01:31.63 20 12:49/mile
2nd JENEVIEVE DOERR 1:01:31.75 52 12:49/mile
3rd SARAH JONES 1:15:26.69 192 15:43/mile CLARKSVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Double Crusher 40-44 1st JEFF THORSON 43:55.63 170 9:09/mile RAMSEY MN
2nd MARK STEINWACHS 55:28.70 162 11:33/mile NASHVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Double Crusher 40-44 1st BECKY GRAVELY 54:17.86 70 11:18/mile
2nd JESSIE CLARK 54:39.75 32 11:23/mile SMYRNA TN
3rd MOLLY MUNDEN 58:03.62 133 12:05/mile HENDERSONVLLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Double Crusher 45-49 1st SHAWN JENKINS 44:26.91 85 9:15/mile SUWANEE GA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Double Crusher 45-49 1st JENNIFER BATES 53:02.93 8 11:03/mile
2nd DALYNN LAWSON 54:48.16 106 11:25/mile GREENBACK TN
3rd MELINDA HIGHES 58:46.56 83 12:14/mile TURTLETOWN TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Double Crusher 50-54 1st DAVID ROLAND 48:19.27 149 10:04/mile BRENTWOOD TN
2nd TIM COCKERILL 54:48.55 190 11:25/mile AUSTIN TX
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Double Crusher 50-54 1st KANDY COCKERILL 56:05.51 189 11:41/mile AUSTIN TX
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Double Crusher 55-59 1st MATTHEW STRZYINSKI 59:26.51 167 12:23/mile FRANKLIN TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Double Crusher 60-64 1st JEFF DALZELL 46:49.77 46 9:45/mile NASHVILLE TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Double Crusher 60-64 1st SHEILA STILES 53:57.30 164 11:14/mile MURPHY NC