Pere Marquette Trail Run 2017 Awards

# of participants: 701# of finishers: 559last updated: 12/13/2017 1:54 pm
Result Questions?
Overall Male 1st Andrew Webster 50:26.5
Overall Female 1st Tina Murtha 1:04:06.5
Male Master 1st Mike Barro 57:15.8
Female Master 1st Renee White 1:04:11.4
Clydesdale Overall 1st Noel Sevastianos 1:09:40.9
2nd Josh Newman 1:14:38.4
3rd Steve McKenzie 1:16:05.2
M Age Group 14-19 1st Zach Panek 56:17.3
2nd Nick Edwards 56:37.9
3rd Jacob Labatore 59:14.7
F Age Group 14-19 1st Chloe Figgins 1:17:59.0
2nd Grace Meyer 1:26:59.7
3rd Marta Garcia 1:31:26.4
M Age Group 20-24 1st Ryan Somogye 1:13:44.0
2nd Nicholas Bergesch 1:13:47.3
3rd Jonathon Bell 1:18:18.7
F Age Group 20-24 1st Katie Brosamer- Senger 1:15:04.6
2nd Jessica Cook 1:20:41.5
3rd Caroline Avery 1:27:57.2
M Age Group 25-29 1st Zachary Dicken 58:59.7
2nd Stephen Pickett 1:00:44.4
3rd Andrew Walsh 1:05:51.0
F Age Group 25-29 1st Theresa Coverick 1:11:31.4
2nd Brigid Pickett 1:14:30.5
3rd Catherine Foshage 1:20:46.3
M Age Group 30-34 1st Daniel Eisenberg 1:02:20.6
2nd Trenton Deadmond 1:04:11.5
3rd Andrew Hessel 1:04:20.1
F Age Group 30-34 1st Claire Beckmeyer 1:08:31.7
2nd Hannah Floyd 1:10:23.0
3rd Emily Korsh 1:11:20.5
M Age Group 35-39 1st Josh Wright 58:10.2
2nd Jeremy Sidwell 1:00:44.9
3rd Jeff Olsen 1:00:54.1
F Age Group 35-39 1st Patricia Schaefer 1:04:35.5
2nd Leslie Bertsch 1:09:35.1
3rd Tanya Colbert 1:10:19.8
M Age Group 40-44 1st Matt Hulliung 1:02:47.6
2nd Scott Thomas 1:03:09.8
3rd Roger Moore 1:03:58.3
F Age Group 40-44 1st Kelly Dzierzynski 1:09:14.0
2nd Lotta Eklund 1:09:17.6
3rd Amy Ferkel 1:10:48.4
M Age Group 45-49 1st Jason Lind 1:01:27.5
2nd James Baca 1:02:21.6
3rd Gary Swearingen 1:02:47.2
F Age Group 45-49 1st Judy Dorpinghaus 1:06:18.7
2nd Dawn Forbes 1:10:41.1
3rd Krystal Giltner 1:11:46.4
M Age Group 50-54 1st Douglas Chalker 1:02:05.1
2nd Tom MacKowiak 1:04:59.7
3rd Sam Scruggs 1:06:29.3
F Age Group 50-54 1st Debbie Kerber 1:14:01.5
2nd Jennifer Hine 1:14:15.1
3rd Karen Hunnius 1:20:14.1
M Age Group 55-59 1st Darryl Holman 1:02:54.1
2nd Brent Haefner 1:05:34.2
3rd Kevin Walters 1:07:11.1
F Age Group 55-59 1st Stephanie Petersen 1:24:22.7
2nd Liz Devitt 1:28:16.6
3rd Janet Powell 1:28:40.5
M Age Group 60-64 1st Jeff Schleicher 1:09:57.2
2nd Don Frichtl 1:12:46.5
3rd John North 1:14:40.5
F Age Group 60-64 1st Donna Brayfield 1:43:39.2
2nd Kathy Vest 2:00:01.6
3rd Carolyn Degreeff 2:10:22.0
F Age Group 65-69 1st Kathy Montgomery 1:33:32.2
M Age Group 65-69 1st Dave McNaughton 1:23:35.6
2nd Denny McDowell 1:27:23.4
3rd Tony Suttle 1:31:53.7
M 70-74 1st John Schneller 1:27:34.3
2nd Craig Seymour 1:42:10.0
3rd Kenneth Darabcsek 1:44:39.0
F 70-74 1st Lolle Boettcher 1:45:32.8
2nd Alison Bourey 2:48:05.8
M 75-79 1st Andy Bourey 2:10:27.7
2nd Bill Coyne 2:14:17.8