K of C Patriot Day Run 2019 Awards

# of participants: 245# of finishers: 217last updated: 9/7/2019 9:33 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male Overall 1st Jacob Vinograd 23:12 7:29/mile M 37 1 9925
2nd Joel Hespen 23:16 7:30/mile M 34 2 9808
3rd Alan Elfrink 24:01 7:44/mile M 52 3 9768
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Female Overall 1st Jessica File 20:04 6:28/mile F 39 1 9942
2nd Courtney McDermott 21:16 6:51/mile F 33 2 9851
3rd Emily Komiskey 22:07 7:08/mile F 39 3 9823
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 1-19 1st Quintin Dodds 29:50 9:37/mile M 10 27 9759
2nd Kyle Carpenter 32:52 10:36/mile M 14 37 9742
3rd Matthew Kutsch 33:55 10:56/mile M 12 44 9828
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 1-19 1st Jada High 29:02 9:22/mile F 12 10 9811
2nd Holly Dodds 29:43 9:35/mile F 12 14 9758
3rd Rose Dodds 30:54 9:58/mile F 10 20 9760
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 20-29 1st Patrick Deken 25:11 8:07/mile M 25 5 9755
2nd Nick Cress 26:49 8:39/mile M 28 13 9751
3rd Jordan Hespen 30:41 9:54/mile M 25 30 9809
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 20-29 1st Kelly Palmer 25:47 8:19/mile F 29 5 9875
2nd Rebecca Shelton 28:18 9:08/mile F 25 7 9903
3rd Courtney Lauer 28:37 9:14/mile F 26 8 9832
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 30-39 1st Levi Benne 25:00 8:04/mile M 33 4 9721
2nd Derek Schmitz 26:14 8:27/mile M 38 8 9896
3rd Michael Dierenfeldt 26:32 8:33/mile M 35 10 9757
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 30-39 1st Sheila Schmidt 28:50 9:18/mile F 38 9 9895
2nd Ashlee Utt 31:06 10:02/mile F 32 21 9922
3rd Kelli Clarence 32:51 10:35/mile F 38 30 9745
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 40-49 1st Stephen Gray 28:47 9:17/mile M 45 20 9795
2nd Mike Brophy 28:51 9:18/mile M 49 21 9734
3rd Edward Glanz 29:11 9:24/mile M 43 24 9790
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 40-49 1st Julie Kapp 29:22 9:28/mile F 44 13 9818
2nd Julie Lichtenegger 29:59 9:40/mile F 47 16 9842
3rd Lola Whittaker 30:07 9:42/mile F 48 17 9935
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 50-59 1st Chris Henry 25:29 8:13/mile M 59 6 9943
2nd Steve Wegener 25:37 8:16/mile M 57 7 9933
3rd Martin Cunningham 27:00 8:42/mile M 57 14 9752
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 50-59 1st Kim Nicholson 29:11 9:25/mile F 53 12 9947
2nd Sandy Long 29:48 9:37/mile F 59 15 9845
3rd Donna Mantle 32:43 10:33/mile F 56 27 9849
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 60-69 1st Dan Leavitt 26:14 8:27/mile M 62 9 9837
2nd Gene Fallert 26:41 8:36/mile M 65 12 9776
3rd Tom Hendel 29:46 9:36/mile M 68 26 9804
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 60-69 1st Mary Kathleen Fix 25:11 8:07/mile F 62 4 9782
2nd Karla Smith 27:46 8:57/mile F 60 6 9905
3rd Carol Dalton 32:03 10:20/mile F 63 23 9753
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 70-99 1st Stephen Hendel 32:15 10:24/mile M 71 34 9803
2nd Larry Kormann 34:54 11:15/mile M 72 47 9824
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Male Overall 1st Gary Gillespie 45:58 7:24/mile M 56 1 9789
2nd Randy Hunt 46:56 7:34/mile M 56 2 9812
3rd Travis Eubanks 47:46 7:42/mile M 36 3 9773
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Female Overall 1st Kelly Ohmes 44:18 7:08/mile F 35 1 9873
2nd Kelly Neumann 49:28 7:58/mile F 32 2 9866
3rd Roe Leavitt 49:49 8:02/mile F 45 3 9840
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 20-29 1st Ryan Fatheree 49:18 7:57/mile M 20 6 9778
2nd Hunter Boker 49:29 7:58/mile M 21 7 9726
3rd Caleb Tofall 55:40 8:58/mile M 28 17 9918
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 20-29 1st Kyrie Laurentius 57:51 9:19/mile F 27 11 9834
2nd Carolyn Schulte 58:43 9:28/mile F 26 12 9900
3rd Elizabeth Mounce 1:09:32 11:12/mile F 25 24 9863
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 30-39 1st Thomas Vandiver 49:46 8:01/mile M 36 8 9923
2nd Greg Salyer 52:04 8:23/mile M 33 9 9891
3rd Benjamin Siefert 52:06 8:24/mile M 37 10 9904
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 30-39 1st Amy Comer 49:56 8:03/mile F 39 4 9749
2nd Emma Eubanks 52:56 8:32/mile F 32 5 9772
3rd Kendall Benne 53:10 8:34/mile F 32 6 9720
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 40-49 1st Jason Walter 48:37 7:50/mile M 44 4 9928
2nd Joe Litzinger 49:15 7:56/mile M 43 5 9844
3rd Scott Haberkorn 52:27 8:27/mile M 49 11 9798
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 40-49 1st Heather Bausch 53:31 8:37/mile F 40 7 9717
2nd Brenda Fischer 56:56 9:11/mile F 42 10 9781
3rd Kim Koelling 1:07:32 10:53/mile F 48 22 9822
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 50-59 1st Edward Warren 52:27 8:27/mile M 56 12 9929
2nd Kurt Frisz 53:38 8:39/mile M 56 13 9783
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 50-59 1st Christina Gottwalt 1:02:30 10:04/mile F 50 17 9793
2nd Laura A Anderson 1:05:12 10:31/mile F 52 18 9712
3rd Colette Unnerstall 1:06:29 10:43/mile F 50 19 9953
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 60-69 1st Randy Neumann 56:02 9:02/mile M 64 18 9867
2nd Bill Bird 58:01 9:21/mile M 64 19 9723
3rd Jeffrey Springer 58:27 9:25/mile M 65 20 9909
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 60-69 1st Lynda Leavitt 1:01:28 9:54/mile F 62 16 9839
2nd Sue Neumann 1:07:08 10:49/mile F 60 20 9868
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 70-99 1st James Alexander 1:13:17 11:49/mile M 72 28 9710