K of C Patriot Day Run 2018 Awards

# of participants: 246# of finishers: 209last updated: 9/9/2018 10:28 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male Overall 1st Roberto Zarate 20:12 6:31/mile M 46 1 2031
2nd Ty Conner 21:41 6:59/mile M 11 2 9743
3rd Ryan Fatheree 22:19 7:12/mile M 19 3 9746
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Female Overall 1st Courtney McDermott 21:01 6:46/mile F 32 1 1927
2nd Liz Peuster 24:29 7:54/mile F 37 2 1950
3rd Marcia Finnell 25:36 8:15/mile F 54 3 1858
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 1-29 1st Ryan Propst 22:54 7:23/mile M 20 4 9755
2nd Shayne Aites 25:53 8:21/mile M 27 16 1801
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 1-29 1st Kelly Palmer 26:27 8:32/mile F 28 5 1945
2nd Jaden Pashia 28:01 9:02/mile F 24 7 1948
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 30-39 1st Jake Stiglich 24:19 7:50/mile M 35 11 1979
2nd Derek Schmitz 24:43 7:58/mile M 37 12 1967
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 30-39 1st Elizabeth Brunner 26:11 8:26/mile F 35 4 1828
2nd Julie Irwin 28:14 9:06/mile F 37 8 1898
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 40-49 1st Nicholas Beucke 24:14 7:49/mile M 40 10 2017
2nd Joe Litzinger 26:00 8:23/mile M 42 17 1920
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 40-49 1st Aimee Whitehead 28:54 9:19/mile F 46 10 2008
2nd Erin Chauez 29:45 9:36/mile F 41 13 2018
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 50-59 1st Jim Akers 23:11 7:28/mile M 58 5 1802
2nd Laurie Krupka 23:28 7:34/mile M 52 6 1910
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 50-59 1st Dawne Christy 27:57 9:00/mile F 51 6 1836
2nd Donna Mantle 31:43 10:14/mile F 55 22 1925
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 60-99 1st Tim Hamilton 24:10 7:48/mile M 65 9 1876
2nd Dan Leavitt 28:33 9:12/mile M 61 26 1916
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 60-99 1st Mary Kathleen Fix 28:57 9:20/mile F 61 11 1860
2nd Lynda Leavitt 31:08 10:02/mile F 61 18 1917
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Male Overall 1st Nick Doering 41:08 6:38/mile M 36 1 2026
2nd Kyle Propst 43:00 6:56/mile M 17 2 9754
3rd Adam Prescott 43:24 7:00/mile M 31 3 1955
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Female Overall 1st Erin Mellon 43:55 7:05/mile F 35 1 2016
2nd Andrea Robertson 47:01 7:35/mile F 41 2 1900
3rd Kimberli Frederick 48:39 7:50/mile F 43 3 1863
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 1-29 1st Andrew Harmon 49:31 7:59/mile M 16 8 9750
2nd Brendan Brannock 1:00:31 9:45/mile M 21 20 1823
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 1-29 1st Jenna Schnelker 53:00 8:32/mile F 24 5 1968
2nd Stefanie Davis 53:32 8:38/mile F 27 6 1844
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 30-39 1st Edward Missey 45:38 7:21/mile M 33 5 1936
2nd Thomas Vandiver 45:57 7:24/mile M 35 6 1998
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 30-39 1st Kendall Benne 53:53 8:41/mile F 31 7 1814
2nd Crystal Howell 54:51 8:50/mile F 36 8 1893
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 40-49 1st Jason Walter 45:10 7:17/mile M 43 4 2006
2nd Ed Jaeckle 53:17 8:35/mile M 48 14 1899
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 40-49 1st Cindy Walters 50:09 8:05/mile F 43 4 2007
2nd Rebecca Smith 1:00:54 9:49/mile F 43 16 1976
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 50-59 1st Randy Hunt 46:18 7:28/mile M 55 7 1895
2nd Kurt Frisz 50:06 8:04/mile M 55 9 1864
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 50-59 1st Pamela Heonard 55:24 8:56/mile F 57 9 2014
2nd Erika Hiller 56:45 9:09/mile F 51 10 1889
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 60-99 1st Bill Bird 55:49 9:00/mile M 63 17 1816
2nd Jeff Springer 57:54 9:20/mile M 64 19 1977
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 60-99 1st Beth Pirtle 1:04:03 10:19/mile F 64 22 1954