Paris Landing Sprint and Olympic Triathlon 2018

# of participants: 185# of finishers: 170last updated: 7/17/2018 8:29 pm
Result Questions?
Award Division Div Rank Finish Video Bib First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Swim Swim Pace TA 1 Bike Bike Pace TA 2 Run Run Pace Penalty Time Penalty Code Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Team Name City ST
Age Group 95 View Video 139 LEAH PUGH 1:36:01.32 15:28.62 3:05/100M 2:30.15 47:50.72 17.56 mph 1:39.87 28:31.96 9:30/mile Individual 97 F 23 36 35-39 8 HALLS TN
Coed Relay 2 View Video 82 RONNIE HOFFMAN / LAURA HOFFMAN 1:36:18.58 11:43.28 2:20/100M 2:02.41 57:03.52 14.72 mph 0:26.58 25:02.79 8:20/mile Relay 5 MURRAY KY
Age Group 96 View Video 113 RENEE SUTTON 1:36:40.10 15:29.73 3:05/100M 1:16.80 49:49.59 16.86 mph 1:28.73 28:35.25 9:31/mile Individual 98 F 24 45 45-49 2 CAMDEN TN
Age Group 97 View Video 126 MEGAN THOMAS 1:37:11.62 9:18.93 1:51/100M 1:20.35 53:56.52 15.57 mph 0:39.43 31:56.39 10:38/mile Individual 99 F 25 33 30-34 4 MURRAY KY
Age Group 98 View Video 184 MEGAN FIELDER 1:37:25.90 16:36.57 3:19/100M 2:04.33 53:14.30 15.78 mph 0:44.66 24:46.04 8:15/mile Individual 100 F 26 29 25-29 3 LEXINGTON TN
Age Group 99 View Video 101 AMBER MOODY 1:37:44.02 16:27.50 3:17/100M 2:00.94 51:23.49 16.35 mph 1:12.57 26:39.52 8:53/mile Individual 101 F 27 27 25-29 4 HALLS TN
Female Relay 3 View Video 90 CAROL BAUER / AMY FIDLER 1:38:16.75 13:58.86 2:47/100M 1:11.71 55:27.99 15.14 mph 0:28.91 27:09.28 9:03/mile Relay 6
Age Group 100 View Video 173 EYRA MAYER 1:38:25.93 18:06.14 3:37/100M 1:10.18 50:09.30 16.75 mph 1:20.64 27:39.67 9:13/mile Individual 102 F 28 50 50-54 3 SOUTHAVEN MS
Age Group 101 View Video 137 EMALEE MILLS 1:38:43.87 18:37.64 3:43/100M 1:22.72 51:58.97 16.16 mph 1:16.58 25:27.96 8:29/mile Individual 103 F 29 28 25-29 5 PADUCAH KY
Age Group 102 View Video 106 STACEY SPAINHOUR 1:39:24.68 18:09.39 3:37/100M 3:21.02 49:44.07 16.89 mph 0:50.28 27:19.92 9:06/mile Individual 104 F 30 41 40-44 3 HERNANDO MS
Age Group 103 View Video 122 PAUL MATRISIAN 1:39:34.74 15:28.19 3:05/100M 1:23.54 49:30.26 16.97 mph 1:19.89 31:52.86 10:37/mile Individual 105 M 73 69 65-98 2 NASHVILLE TN
Age Group 104 View Video 57 JESSICA WANG 1:40:05.02 16:55.83 3:23/100M 1:04.62 52:01.08 16.15 mph 0:44.71 29:18.78 9:46/mile Individual 106 F 31 31 30-34 5 GERMANTOWN TN
Age Group 105 View Video 141 MARY ANNE ROGERS 1:40:07.82 14:55.65 2:59/100M 1:42.51 51:44.99 16.23 mph 1:17.23 30:27.44 10:09/mile Individual 107 F 32 61 60-64 2 MURRAY KY
Age Group 106 View Video 140 DAVID ROGERS 1:40:35.76 14:47.55 2:57/100M 1:52.98 51:42.85 16.24 mph 1:02.04 31:10.34 10:23/mile Individual 108 M 74 62 60-64 5 MURRAY KY
Athena 1 View Video 176 CATHERINE HOOK 1:41:27.08 12:01.34 2:24/100M 1:03.34 56:29.57 14.87 mph 0:41.39 31:11.44 10:23/mile Individual 109 F 1 38 ROSEMARK TN
Age Group 107 View Video 130 KATHERINE SELECT JIMENEZ 1:41:47.56 15:19.07 3:03/100M 1:57.25 54:24.73 15.44 mph 1:12.73 28:53.78 9:37/mile Individual 110 F 33 21 20-24 3 MCKENZIE TN
Age Group 108 View Video 159 JIM GREEN 1:41:50.06 18:12.55 3:38/100M 1:20.23 52:34.22 15.98 mph 1:21.38 28:21.68 9:27/mile Individual 111 M 75 59 55-59 4 MORGANTOWN KY
Age Group 109 View Video 115 SUZANNE MCLEMORE 1:42:29.13 11:41.04 2:20/100M 1:09.67 53:08.14 15.81 mph 1:07.62 35:22.66 11:47/mile Individual 112 F 34 60 60-64 3 NASHVILLE TN
Age Group 110 View Video 102 THOMAS RATLIFF 1:42:41.34 17:47.05 3:33/100M 0:58.31 51:55.73 16.18 mph 1:18.73 30:41.52 10:13/mile Individual 113 M 76 58 55-59 5 GERMANTOWN TN
Age Group 111 View Video 107 JESSE SPAINHOUR 1:42:53.98 20:45.04 4:09/100M 2:46.91 51:14.16 16.39 mph 0:49.03 27:18.84 9:06/mile Individual 114 M 77 43 40-44 11 HERNANDO MS
Age Group 112 View Video 162 WENDY WILSON 1:43:41.58 13:10.25 2:38/100M 2:11.17 56:34.94 14.85 mph 1:26.47 30:18.75 10:06/mile Individual 115 F 35 38 35-39 9 CUNNINGHAM KY
Age Group 113 View Video 129 AMY LAWRENCE 1:43:45.27 13:09.12 2:37/100M 1:17.71 54:44.69 15.34 mph 0:54.48 33:39.27 11:13/mile Individual 116 F 36 43 40-44 4 Paris Tri Club PARIS TN
Age Group 114 View Video 175 SUE SKEENS 1:43:59.93 17:00.67 3:24/100M 1:36.95 52:00.67 16.15 mph 1:14.93 32:06.71 10:42/mile Individual 117 F 37 56 55-59 3 Clarksville Triathlon Club CLARKVILLE TN
Age Group 115 View Video 200 MELISSA REEDER 1:44:02.57 14:20.36 2:52/100M 2:05.71 52:42.22 15.94 mph 1:07.78 33:46.50 11:15/mile Individual 118 F 38 46 45-49 3 MCKENZIE TN
Age Group 116 View Video 164 CARLENE MILLER 1:44:35.74 14:28.46 2:53/100M 1:35.90 50:23.45 16.67 mph 1:19.56 36:48.37 12:16/mile Individual 119 F 39 65 65-98 1 JACKSON TN
Age Group 117 View Video 123 JIM SLATER 1:44:36.06 13:16.04 2:39/100M 2:07.10 51:29.77 16.31 mph 1:52.18 35:50.97 11:56/mile Individual 120 M 78 69 65-98 3 Excel Multisport THOMPSON'S STATION TN
Age Group 118 View Video 12 LAVERN BAKER 1:45:13.19 13:42.14 2:44/100M 0:52.72 52:25.02 16.03 mph 1:13.34 36:59.97 12:19/mile Individual 121 F 40 56 55-59 4 FTP CADIZ KY
Age Group 119 View Video 207 BERTHA ROBLES 1:45:30.04 15:46.41 3:09/100M 2:02.84 54:23.38 15.44 mph 1:27.69 31:49.72 10:36/mile Individual 122 F 41 34 30-34 6 MCKENZIE TN
Age Group 120 View Video 150 KIM PACE 1:45:31.30 16:44.64 3:20/100M 1:41.94 57:45.08 14.55 mph 0:38.78 28:40.86 9:33/mile Individual 123 F 42 33 30-34 7 MURRAY KY
Age Group 121 View Video 152 DEBRA CAGLE 1:46:01.61 12:49.95 2:33/100M 1:53.38 55:43.62 15.07 mph 2:24.85 33:09.81 11:03/mile Individual 124 F 43 55 55-59 5 JACKSON TN
Age Group 122 View Video 188 PAMELA WILSON 1:46:03.40 15:59.17 3:11/100M 1:31.41 55:18.60 15.19 mph 1:24.94 31:49.28 10:36/mile Individual 125 F 44 44 40-44 5 MultisportMastery +JHC Coachin CORDOVA TN
Age Group 123 View Video 153 TIM CAGLE 1:46:07.31 18:31.22 3:42/100M 2:41.90 50:45.10 16.55 mph 1:52.68 32:16.41 10:45/mile Individual 126 M 79 59 55-59 6 JACKSON TN
Coed Relay 3 View Video 85 FISHER LAWRENCE / GEORGIA BROWN 1:46:31.42 10:44.12 2:08/100M 0:27.84 1:01:04.24 13.75 mph 0:26.75 33:48.47 11:16/mile Relay 7 PARIS TN
Age Group 124 View Video 174 DOROTHY GALLOWAY 1:46:45.39 13:09.93 2:37/100M 1:26.91 55:47.38 15.06 mph 0:33.47 35:47.70 11:55/mile Individual 127 F 45 56 55-59 6 Clarksville Triathlon Club WOODLAWN TN
Age Group 125 View Video 108 RANDY SCHEEN 1:47:01.33 13:48.28 2:45/100M 2:59.94 52:47.71 15.91 mph 1:19.86 36:05.54 12:01/mile Individual 128 M 80 66 65-98 4 LOUISVILLE KY
Age Group 126 View Video 148 TARA FOWLER 1:47:14.28 19:31.62 3:54/100M 1:40.43 53:46.48 15.62 mph 2:03.03 30:12.72 10:04/mile Individual 129 F 46 38 35-39 10 MAYFIELD KY
Age Group 127 View Video 194 DENISE FISHER 1:49:14.35 15:23.25 3:04/100M 1:24.22 1:02:42.20 13.4 mph 0:42.40 29:02.28 9:40/mile Individual 130 F 47 42 40-44 6 DYERSBURG TN
Age Group 128 View Video 136 JOSHUA MILLS 1:49:26.46 13:39.85 2:43/100M 2:20.04 1:00:27.32 13.89 mph 1:19.80 31:39.45 10:33/mile Individual 131 M 81 28 25-29 9 PADUCAH KY
Female Relay 4 View Video 81 BLAIR LENCKI / ERIN MCCLURE / BECKY GORE 1:49:57.70 16:27.29 3:17/100M 0:31.87 58:36.82 14.33 mph 0:22.50 33:59.22 11:19/mile Relay 8 MURRAY KY
Age Group 129 View Video 180 MICHELLE GOAD 1:50:25.90 20:11.56 4:02/100M 2:23.79 1:02:48.78 13.37 mph 0:33.92 24:27.85 8:09/mile Individual 132 F 48 41 40-44 7 DYER TN
Age Group 130 View Video 209 AMY ROSE 1:50:27.94 19:59.39 3:59/100M 1:34.49 52:06.63 16.12 mph 1:56.33 34:51.10 11:37/mile Individual 133 F 49 56 55-59 7 PARIS TN
Age Group 131 View Video 117 JANIENE GARCIA 1:50:42.98 13:52.27 2:46/100M 2:30.23 1:00:16.11 13.94 mph 0:56.36 33:08.01 11:02/mile Individual 134 F 50 34 30-34 8 MURRAY KY
Age Group 132 View Video 206 TIFFANY STANGER 1:50:45.39 18:49.40 3:45/100M 1:45.31 57:54.62 14.51 mph 0:28.42 31:47.64 10:35/mile Individual 135 F 51 34 30-34 9 SwimBikeRun Murray MURRAY KY
Age Group 133 View Video 61 MONTE BELEW 1:50:47.54 16:39.50 3:19/100M 2:22.34 58:51.54 14.27 mph 1:33.67 31:20.49 10:26/mile Individual 136 F 52 48 45-49 4 Paris Tri Club PARIS TN
Age Group 134 View Video 114 KATE MIZELL 1:51:00.62 15:41.37 3:08/100M 1:22.36 55:36.40 15.11 mph 1:03.13 37:17.36 12:25/mile Individual 137 F 53 29 25-29 6 MURRAY KY
Age Group 135 View Video 30 JACK SPARKS 1:51:12.23 23:28.68 4:41/100M 1:47.20 51:46.45 16.22 mph 1:06.94 33:02.96 11:00/mile Individual 138 M 82 61 60-64 6 PARIS TN
Clydesdale 3 View Video 49 NICK POE 1:52:06.88 13:32.42 2:42/100M 1:05.07 56:31.46 14.86 mph 1:29.54 39:28.39 13:09/mile Individual 139 M 3 34 MAYFIELD KY
Age Group 136 View Video 138 EMILY NICKS 1:52:35.02 13:40.11 2:44/100M 2:55.81 58:39.69 14.32 mph 0:45.74 36:33.67 12:11/mile Individual 140 F 54 37 35-39 11 DYERSBURG TN
Age Group 137 View Video 51 KRISTA MARTIN 1:52:39.53 11:42.88 2:20/100M 1:40.38 58:15.65 14.42 mph 1:03.74 39:56.88 13:18/mile Individual 141 F 55 33 30-34 10 HUNTINGDON TN
Age Group 138 View Video 121 SEAN LAFFERTY 1:53:24.93 17:17.13 3:27/100M 5:08.74 58:01.88 14.47 mph 0:47.29 32:09.89 10:43/mile Individual 142 M 83 22 20-24 1 CORDOVA TN
Age Group 139 View Video 52 KELLYE ALBRITTON 1:53:44.86 13:25.54 2:41/100M 2:03.12 56:09.79 14.96 mph 1:57.80 40:08.61 13:22/mile Individual 143 F 56 57 55-59 8 CORDOVA TN
Clydesdale 4 View Video 125 ADAM HARRIS 1:54:09.43 12:54.59 2:34/100M 3:07.51 58:22.32 14.39 mph 2:02.86 37:42.15 12:34/mile Individual 144 M 4 28 ZANESVILLE IN
Age Group 140 View Video 17 CONNOR BOWMAN 1:54:26.81 17:34.59 3:30/100M 3:03.64 1:02:04.03 13.53 mph 0:52.42 30:52.13 10:17/mile Individual 145 M 84 25 25-29 10 MILWAUKEE WI
Age Group 141 View Video 204 PAULINE BULLARD 1:57:47.22 14:28.06 2:53/100M 1:46.80 58:30.83 14.36 mph 2:07.50 40:54.03 13:38/mile Individual 146 F 57 55 55-59 9 FLORENCE AL
Age Group 142 View Video 181 HEATHER JONES 1:58:09.86 20:38.19 4:07/100M 2:57.46 1:07:07.96 12.51 mph 0:38.72 26:47.53 8:55/mile Individual 147 F 58 31 30-34 11 RUTHERFORD TN
Age Group 143 View Video 47 DAVID WOOD 1:58:26.65 22:32.46 4:30/100M 2:18.18 49:20.73 17.02 mph 1:23.62 42:51.66 14:17/mile Individual 148 M 85 66 65-98 5 ATWOOD TN
Age Group 144 View Video 193 SHANNON SAWYER 1:59:33.44 15:17.58 3:03/100M 2:04.40 1:00:10.96 13.96 mph 1:37.02 40:23.48 13:27/mile Individual 149 M 86 13 1-14 1 DRESDEN TN
Age Group 145 View Video 172 MAURICE GASTELUM 1:59:59.09 17:49.67 3:33/100M 2:21.93 1:04:07.20 13.1 mph 1:53.93 33:46.36 11:15/mile Individual 150 M 87 32 30-34 16 JACKSON TN
Age Group 146 View Video 133 MIKE RAMBO 2:01:10.07 16:07.58 3:13/100M 2:40.37 58:03.38 14.47 mph 2:52.35 41:26.39 13:48/mile Individual 151 M 88 65 65-98 6 HOPKINSVILLE KY
Age Group 147 View Video 166 MEG HARGETT 2:01:43.52 19:03.10 3:48/100M 2:08.31 58:07.39 14.45 mph 1:40.49 40:44.23 13:34/mile Individual 152 F 59 54 50-54 4 JACKSON TN
Age Group 148 View Video 119 RANDY GEIGER 2:01:51.25 20:20.44 4:04/100M 2:43.96 1:03:37.77 13.2 mph 0:43.15 34:25.93 11:28/mile Individual 153 M 89 60 60-64 7 PARIS TN
Coed Relay 4 View Video 86 JIM GALLOWAY / MATTHEW FERRIER / JENNIFER ROYCE 2:02:25.83 21:00.62 4:12/100M 0:40.74 52:52.34 15.89 mph 0:34.29 47:17.84 15:45/mile Relay 9 WOODLAWN TN
Age Group 149 View Video 37 BEN WHITEHEAD 2:03:24.17 16:11.99 3:14/100M 2:22.92 56:33.23 14.85 mph 2:06.56 46:09.47 15:23/mile Individual 154 M 90 69 65-98 7 HUNTINGDON TN
Age Group 150 View Video 112 JANET JOHNSON 2:03:43.80 24:36.95 4:55/100M 2:19.08 59:09.40 14.2 mph 2:25.59 35:12.78 11:44/mile Individual 155 F 60 62 60-64 4 JUNCTION IL
Athena 2 View Video 189 RANDI CARTER 2:06:00.12 18:14.18 3:38/100M 1:11.22 1:05:57.07 12.74 mph 1:19.56 39:18.09 13:06/mile Individual 156 F 2 41 OLIVE BRANCH MS
Age Group 151 View Video 154 TOMAS DE PAULIS 2:07:25.91 19:09.83 3:49/100M 2:59.40 48:59.78 17.14 mph 2:04.14 54:12.76 18:04/mile Individual 157 M 91 75 65-98 8 HERMITAGE TN
Age Group 152 View Video 143 ALEXANDER SMITH 2:12:21.86 26:33.71 5:18/100M 4:51.03 1:05:51.85 12.75 mph 1:04.69 34:00.58 11:20/mile Individual 158 M 92 29 25-29 11 HORN LAKE MS
Clydesdale 5 View Video 157 DAVID SHEPHERD 2:14:11.30 19:47.79 3:57/100M 3:02.94 1:03:15.12 13.28 mph 2:12.50 45:52.95 15:17/mile Individual 159 M 5 44 LAKELAND TN
Age Group 153 View Video 25 JANICE WOODS 2:16:21.94 26:32.99 5:18/100M 2:37.97 1:08:32.48 12.26 mph 1:00.70 37:37.80 12:32/mile Individual 160 F 61 70 65-98 2 SAVANNAH TN
Age Group 154 View Video 3 COLE DAVIS 2:31:44.23 8:17.72 1:39/100M 0:20.38 Individual 161 M 93 17 15-19 5 Paris Tri Club PARIS TN
Age Group 1 DONALD VAUGHN Individual M 54 50-54 MCKENZIE TN
Age Group 2 HILLARY BLACKBURN Individual F 32 30-34 NASHVILLE TN
Age Group 8 AMANDA BAUSMAN Individual F 35 35-39 BUCHANAN TN
Age Group 39 MICHELLE CREWS Individual F 45 45-49 COLLIERVILLE TN
Male Relay 88 TONY LAWRENCE / JEFF MCFARLAND / LANCE WINDERS 11:41.08 0:22.25 DNF PARIS TN
Age Group 105 CHAD BLACKBURN Individual M 38 35-39 NASHVILLE TN
Age Group 110 BRITTANY RIGGINS Individual F 30 30-34 PARIS TN
Age Group 120 MATTHEW GALETTI Individual M 34 30-34 CLARKSVILLE TN
Age Group 124 GABE PEER Individual M 42 40-44 CHARLOTTE TN
Age Group 167 CAROL BAUER Individual F 62 60-64 Clarksville Triathlon Club CLATKSVILLE TN
Age Group 171 ARTHUR BYRNE Individual M 71 65-98 MEMPHIS TN
Age Group 183 DAVE HACKER Individual M 59 55-59 MCKENZIE TN
Age Group 187 MEREDITH QUALLS Individual F 38 35-39 CENTERVILLE TN
Age Group 195 BRIAN WEAKS Individual M 45 45-49 MARTIN TN
Age Group 198 RONALD WRIGHT 16:11.39 1:48.20 DNF M 72 CORDOVA TN