Palmetto Half Marathon 2018 Awards

# of participants: 649# of finishers: 540last updated: 4/30/2018 12:55 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male 1st TREY MCCAIN 1:19:49.84 437 6:05/mile
2nd MARC TRUESDALE 1:23:30.87 622 6:22/mile
3rd JOHN KAUDERMAN 1:25:10.99 379 6:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female 1st LINDSEY LANE 1:33:15.26 401 7:06/mile
2nd JESSA WIGINGTON 1:34:32.76 650 7:12/mile
3rd BRIDGET HALL 1:35:26.99 312 7:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Male Masters 1st MICHAEL NANCE 1:28:56.43 466 6:47/mile
2nd BRIAN KISTNER 1:30:53.17 396 6:55/mile
3rd LARRY JOURDAIN 1:30:58.07 374 6:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Female Masters 1st SHEILA BELL 1:45:44.89 148 8:04/mile
2nd GWENN CATALONE 1:49:48.55 205 8:22/mile
3rd AMANDA LYONS 1:52:55.60 422 8:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 14 & Under 1st ABBY VANCO 2:40:48.21 626 12:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 15-19 1st GARRETT DEAN 1:31:49.48 243 7:00/mile
2nd SAM THOMAS 2:16:26.20 614 10:24/mile
3rd DE?SHON DANIELS 2:51:52.30 238 13:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 15-19 1st EMILY SWANIGAN 1:36:04.67 603 7:19/mile
2nd LAUREN WESTERN 1:57:24.45 642 8:57/mile
3rd JADE MORTON 1:57:45.17 785 8:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st BOBBY RHODUS 1:27:18.67 526 6:39/mile
2nd TIMOTHY BEHNKE 1:32:24.70 146 7:02/mile
3rd OMAR MAYORGA 1:38:24.17 434 7:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st SALLY HART 1:44:14.94 322 7:57/mile
2nd ELEANOR WALSH 1:48:33.77 631 8:16/mile
3rd IRENE CHENG 1:57:24.60 216 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st TIMOTHY GIBSON 1:26:35.00 787 6:36/mile
2nd JOHN BERNHART 1:29:49.61 789 6:51/mile
3rd MARC SKILL 1:33:07.59 568 7:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st JANINA SIMMONS 1:39:41.54 564 7:36/mile
2nd VALORI SCHUBIGER 1:39:49.56 775 7:36/mile
3rd EMILY BYE 1:42:18.96 190 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st ROBERT WILEY 1:27:51.35 651 6:42/mile
2nd DAVID HE 1:30:46.59 327 6:55/mile
3rd COLBY HANSON 1:33:46.49 320 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st MAGGIE STELZER 1:45:01.37 777 8:00/mile
2nd CAROLINE MAULANA 1:48:23.44 431 8:16/mile
3rd DESIREE NANCE 1:51:48.08 465 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st KENNETH BERESKI 1:28:39.65 794 6:45/mile
2nd MATTHEW ROWE 1:37:57.55 545 7:28/mile
3rd GARY KRESE 1:42:46.76 397 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 35-39 1st AMY ROLLINS 1:42:36.46 542 7:49/mile
2nd KRYSTAL DAVIS 1:46:42.16 241 8:08/mile
3rd HOLLY HECKENDORN 1:48:28.56 329 8:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 40-44 1st JARRETT LINDON 1:43:31.08 410 7:53/mile
2nd JOHN CIULLA 1:48:23.41 220 8:16/mile
3rd ROBERT YERGER 1:52:55.53 660 8:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 40-44 1st LOURDES TEPPER 1:54:02.14 778 8:41/mile
2nd BRIDGETT BAILEY 1:55:16.58 133 8:47/mile
3rd AMY MILLIGAN 1:55:45.73 455 8:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 45-49 1st RAVI CHOKKALINGAM 1:43:30.71 218 7:53/mile
2nd JOSEPH CAMPBELL 1:47:34.82 198 8:12/mile
3rd RAMESH TIPPABHATLA 1:50:33.09 615 8:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 45-49 1st RENE YANITY 1:56:46.41 659 8:54/mile
2nd KATHLEEN LAMBERT 2:05:14.36 399 9:33/mile
3rd REBECCA QUENNEVILLE 2:06:17.53 518 9:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 50-54 1st ROBERT JEWEL 1:32:04.26 364 7:01/mile
2nd LARRY MULL 1:34:10.12 463 7:11/mile
3rd MICHAEL LOTTER 1:38:22.23 417 7:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 50-54 1st TAMMIE MORAN 1:57:34.93 461 8:58/mile
2nd BARBARA BRANDENBURG 2:03:18.93 172 9:24/mile
3rd SHERRY FADEL 2:03:19.20 272 9:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 55-59 1st FRANCISCO MORA 1:46:11.41 780 8:06/mile
2nd PHIL TOGNERI 1:47:09.48 618 8:10/mile
3rd GEORGE STARNES 1:48:29.90 586 8:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 55-59 1st ANITA CHESLEK 2:05:00.87 217 9:32/mile
2nd CHRIS DECKER 2:07:58.83 244 9:45/mile
3rd CATHERINE JOHNSON 2:10:45.75 365 9:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 60-64 1st BOB TAYLOR 1:51:11.70 605 8:28/mile
2nd PHILLIP COOK 2:01:19.06 225 9:15/mile
3rd KEITH JOHNSON 2:10:45.46 367 9:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 60-64 1st PAT LYNCH 2:00:05.51 421 9:09/mile
2nd CAROLYN HALLER 2:05:58.99 318 9:36/mile
3rd TONYA LIGON 2:44:00.42 408 12:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 65-69 1st WILLIAM ISKRZAK 2:09:28.73 359 9:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 65-69 1st SANDRA PAYNE 3:20:58.25 498 15:19/mile
2nd CAROL MAGILL 3:28:43.92 424 15:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 70 & Over 1st JIM HERRING 2:58:14.47 335 13:35/mile
2nd MICHAEL LAMBERT 3:08:30.66 400 14:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Male 1st LOGAN ZEIS 17:53.49 662 5:46/mile
2nd ERIC ALLERS 18:13.97 667 5:52/mile
3rd SHAWN SHEALY, SR. 19:32.51 115 6:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Female 1st STEPHANIE FISCHER 24:53.48 672 8:01/mile
2nd JANET SULLIVAN 25:02.78 600 8:04/mile
3rd ABBY HUGHES 25:19.69 684 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Masters 1st JEFF BRANDENBURG 19:36.60 173 6:19/mile
2nd MARK HICKMAN 20:24.50 683 6:35/mile
3rd JOHNATHAN KIRKWOOD 20:46.03 393 6:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Masters 1st LUCIA SMITH 26:07.54 576 8:25/mile
2nd THERESA KESSER 29:14.06 388 9:25/mile
3rd MARLENA WHITE 29:23.30 646 9:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 14 & Under 1st CHRISTOPHER SIMMONS 20:09.75 692 6:30/mile
2nd KYLE FOWLER 22:14.69 104 7:10/mile
3rd JACKSON INMAN 22:15.45 108 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 14 & Under 1st ANNA BASS 35:35.41 142 11:28/mile
2nd EMMA GRIFFITH 35:51.58 307 11:34/mile
3rd ARIN CAMPBELL 50:40.73 197 16:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st ISAIAH CULPEPPER 23:15.47 685 7:30/mile
2nd ADAM SCHIFERL 36:10.67 549 11:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st CAITLYN MCDOUGALD 27:13.07 444 8:46/mile
2nd PHOEBE FISCHER 30:52.96 671 9:57/mile
3rd CAELEE ELLIS 30:53.47 266 9:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st AUSTIN BROWN 28:11.29 691 9:05/mile
2nd BRYCE REEVES 29:39.63 523 9:34/mile
3rd DANIEL WISE 34:41.56 657 11:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st SAVANNAH AMENT 29:37.80 127 9:33/mile
2nd HAYLEY ELLIOTT 34:33.70 263 11:08/mile
3rd HALLIE VAN CAMP 37:45.08 625 12:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st JOSH WETHERWAX 30:47.92 644 9:56/mile
2nd TOMMY HERSCHEDE 34:32.31 336 11:08/mile
3rd TYLER HOWARD 52:04.45 353 16:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st LIZZIE BOYER 28:25.57 166 9:10/mile
2nd JENNIFER BROACH 30:08.54 679 9:43/mile
3rd CHRISTIANA FAIRFIELD 31:16.43 273 10:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JAMES ALSTON 34:23.41 125 11:05/mile
2nd CHRIS GOODMAN 46:26.54 302 14:58/mile
3rd ANDY NEWELL 51:20.04 469 16:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st MARGARET SESSIONS 35:35.16 558 11:28/mile
2nd MONICA ALSTON 38:02.77 126 12:16/mile
3rd ELAINA DENUTTE 38:06.01 248 12:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st BRYAN COVAR 25:21.99 229 8:10/mile
2nd DAVE STRUM 25:30.56 681 8:13/mile
3rd SAMPSON MORACCO 26:08.28 460 8:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st CRUZ FIGUEROA 29:06.48 280 9:23/mile
2nd KAREN O'SULLIVAN 29:28.03 479 9:30/mile
3rd CHRISTI MAYO 34:01.80 432 10:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st IVERY BALDWIN 23:51.79 668 7:41/mile
2nd LARRY ENGELHARDT 24:06.79 269 7:46/mile
3rd CHRIS FAWVER 24:17.73 275 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st LEAH N. JONES 29:47.11 372 9:36/mile
2nd NATOSHIA WILLIAMS 29:47.49 677 9:36/mile
3rd CORRIE CAMPBELL 35:20.85 686 11:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st KENNY CULBERTSON 20:57.34 690 6:45/mile
2nd CRAIG MUNNIK 27:35.81 464 8:54/mile
3rd TODD DERRICK 28:01.73 250 9:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st STEPHANIE GRIFFITH 35:51.72 309 11:34/mile
2nd SHAUNANNETTE WATSON 36:11.12 634 11:40/mile
3rd CHARLENE BROOKS 37:07.16 177 11:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st STEVEN GANTT 23:14.30 293 7:29/mile
2nd GREG PREVOST 29:06.62 511 9:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st DIANE SCHIFERL 39:37.27 550 12:46/mile
2nd TONYA EDGERTON 42:16.36 261 13:38/mile
3rd KARLA ANDERSON 43:16.56 129 13:57/mile