Palmetto Half Marathon 2017

# of participants: 851# of finishers: 683last updated: 4/19/2017 3:04 pm
Result Questions?
Award Youtube Bib First Name Last Name Gun Time Pace Chip Time Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Team Name City ST
View Video 182 NIGEL DOSSANTOS 15:26.5 5:30/mile 15:26.5 5K 1 M 1 15 15-19 1 The Brat Pack UNION SC
View Video 592 PARKER ROOF 15:47.9 5:38/mile 15:47.9 5K 2 M 2 17 15-19 2 CHAPIN SC
View Video 782 ERIC ALLERS 15:54.9 5:41/mile 15:54.9 5K 3 M 3 46 45-49 1 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 672 SCOTT SWIER 16:58.5 6:03/mile 16:58.5 5K 4 M 4 21 20-24 1 LEXINGTON SC
View Video 797 DAVID ANDREW POLSON 17:23.1 6:12/mile 17:23.1 5K 5 M 5 13 1-14 1 ELGIN SC
View Video 803 JACOB SHIANSKY 17:53.7 6:23/mile 17:52.2 5K 6 M 6 25 25-29 1 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 332 HUNTER INMAN 17:54.1 6:23/mile 17:54.1 5K 7 M 7 14 1-14 2 The Brat Pack JONESVILLE SC
View Video 383 JOHNATHAN KIRKWOOD 18:02.4 6:26/mile 18:02.4 5K 8 M 8 47 45-49 2 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 777 LOGAN ZEIS 18:04.7 6:27/mile 18:04.7 5K 9 M 9 14 1-14 3 ELGIN SC
View Video 55 TROY BRADSHAW 18:40.9 6:40/mile 18:36.6 5K 10 M 10 39 35-39 1 CHARLESTON SC
View Video 696 ERIC THORNBURG 18:57.8 6:46/mile 18:53.8 5K 12 M 11 38 35-39 2 CARLISLE PA
View Video 448 JOHN MCCRACKEN 19:00.7 6:47/mile 19:00.7 5K 13 M 12 31 30-34 1 Korean Community Presbyterian ELGIN SC
View Video 64 JIMMY BROPHY 19:04.0 6:48/mile 19:02.4 5K 14 M 13 18 15-19 3 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 487 KEITH MORTON 19:04.9 6:48/mile 19:02.2 5K 15 M 14 43 40-44 1 SPOKANE WA
View Video 590 JOE ROOF 19:24.4 6:55/mile 19:24.4 5K 16 M 15 52 50-54 1 CHAPIN SC
View Video 410 JOSHUA LINGERFELT 19:43.1 7:02/mile 19:43.1 5K 17 M 16 20 20-24 2 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 623 ROY SHELLEY 20:07.9 7:11/mile 20:07.9 5K 18 M 17 50 50-54 2 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 752 JIM WILLIAMS 20:40.8 7:23/mile 20:39.7 5K 20 M 18 57 55-59 1 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 205 CHRISTOPHER FALCONE 21:13.7 7:34/mile 21:13.7 5K 21 M 19 13 1-14 4 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 669 CHASE SUTTON 21:22.2 7:37/mile 21:12.1 5K 22 M 20 24 20-24 3 CAMDEN SC
View Video 253 JASON GRAY 21:32.1 7:41/mile 21:30.9 5K 23 M 21 37 35-39 3 SUMTER SC
View Video 375 JOSEPH KIM 21:33.1 7:41/mile 21:26.1 5K 24 M 22 29 25-29 2 Korean Community Presbyterian BLYTHEWOOD SC
View Video 727 ANDERSON WALKER 21:56.6 7:50/mile 21:52.3 5K 29 M 23 11 1-14 5 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
View Video 164 SAM DAIL 22:04.0 7:52/mile 21:57.7 5K 32 M 24 29 25-29 3 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 817 JIM BROPHY 22:13.6 7:56/mile 22:10.2 5K 35 M 25 44 40-44 2 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 778 MORGAN ZEIS 22:13.6 7:56/mile 22:13.6 5K 36 M 26 12 1-14 6 ELGIN SC
View Video 816 PATRICK BROPHY 22:22.0 7:59/mile 22:18.4 5K 37 M 27 13 1-14 7 COLUMBIA
View Video 610 CHARLES SEASTRUNK 22:37.2 8:04/mile 22:37.2 5K 38 M 28 60 60-64 1 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 379 STEVE KIM 23:10.1 8:16/mile 23:06.3 5K 40 M 29 55 55-59 2 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA
View Video 804 IAIN ROSS 23:24.9 8:21/mile 23:11.4 5K 42 M 30 54 50-54 3 EVERETT WA
View Video 787 DAVID HOMER 23:33.0 8:24/mile 23:33.0 5K 43 M 31 32 30-34 2 AGCCC CLASS 004-17 DECATUR GA
View Video 662 BRENT STREATER 23:45.0 8:28/mile 23:38.0 5K 46 M 32 47 45-49 3 LOUISVILLE KY
View Video 550 ALEX PONOMAREV 23:50.5 8:30/mile 23:50.5 5K 47 M 33 67 65-69 1 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 174 TODD DERRICK 24:22.7 8:42/mile 24:18.8 5K 48 M 34 44 40-44 3 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 687 BYRON THOMAS 24:38.4 8:48/mile 24:26.8 5K 49 M 35 25 25-29 4 NORTH AUGUSTA SC
View Video 42 ERIK BERZLEY 24:40.9 8:48/mile 24:37.8 5K 50 M 36 28 25-29 5 WINNSBORO SC
View Video 476 DANIEL MOON 24:41.4 8:49/mile 24:32.4 5K 51 M 37 14 1-14 8 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 632 CORRIE SIMMONS 24:59.2 8:55/mile 24:56.0 5K 54 M 38 47 45-49 4 FAYETTEVILLE NC
View Video 663 HARRY STRICK 25:19.6 9:02/mile 25:13.7 5K 56 M 39 62 60-64 2 BLYTHEWOOD SC
View Video 234 JOHN GASQUE 25:20.3 9:02/mile 25:17.8 5K 57 M 40 57 55-59 3 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 300 TOMMY HERSCHEDE 25:55.1 9:15/mile 25:49.7 5K 59 M 41 26 25-29 6 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 792 JORGE VAZQUEZ 26:02.2 9:17/mile 25:56.7 5K 61 M 42 29 25-29 7 CHARLESTON SC
View Video 595 ERIC ROTH 26:03.0 9:18/mile 25:55.6 5K 62 M 43 55 55-59 4 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 477 YOUNGKWANG MOON 26:18.3 9:23/mile 26:04.3 5K 63 M 44 20 20-24 4 Korean Community Presbyterian CHAPIN SC
View Video 317 HENRY HOLT 26:40.2 9:31/mile 26:40.2 5K 70 M 45 81 70-98 1 WEST COLUMBIA SC
View Video 377 PAUL KIM 26:51.9 9:35/mile 26:37.2 5K 71 M 46 22 20-24 5 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 809 LANGSTON BARILLA 26:56.3 9:37/mile 26:52.0 5K 72 M 47 10 1-14 9 535 for APG ELGIN SC
View Video 806 RON LIPE 27:28.0 9:48/mile 27:24.2 5K 73 M 48 61 60-64 3 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 660 SCOTT STRANGE 27:35.5 9:51/mile 27:19.5 5K 74 M 49 49 45-49 5 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 664 ISAAC STRONG 27:44.2 9:54/mile 27:40.8 5K 78 M 50 63 60-64 4 ELGIN SC
View Video 775 AUSTYN ZEIS 27:47.4 9:55/mile 27:47.4 5K 80 M 51 7 1-14 10 ELGIN SC
View Video 818 FOSTER BOZARD 27:53.7 9:57/mile 27:50.9 5K 81 M 52 36 35-39 4 BLYTHEWOOD SC
View Video 461 EUGENE METTO 28:09.3 10:03/mile 28:01.1 5K 82 M 53 56 55-59 5 AIKEN SC
View Video 653 QUENTIN SQUIREWELL 28:12.1 10:04/mile 28:09.7 5K 83 M 54 32 30-34 3 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 779 NOAH ZEIS 28:33.0 10:11/mile 28:32.0 5K 86 M 55 15 15-19 4 ELGIN SC
View Video 84 KNORPHE BYRD 28:34.4 10:12/mile 28:16.8 5K 87 M 56 34 30-34 4 COLUMBIA
View Video 719 CADEN VEGUILLA 28:52.3 10:18/mile 28:52.3 5K 92 M 57 12 1-14 11 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 501 BRAD NEESE 28:54.5 10:19/mile 28:41.6 5K 93 M 58 42 40-44 4 PH-USC Stroke Team COLUMBIA SC
View Video 430 HIRAM LYON III 29:16.8 10:27/mile 28:54.4 5K 97 M 59 35 35-39 5 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 401 DJ LEE 29:38.7 10:35/mile 29:23.6 5K 101 M 60 21 20-24 6 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 210 MICHAEL FELDT 30:24.2 10:51/mile 30:12.0 5K 107 M 61 38 35-39 6 FORT BRAGG NC
View Video 118 JOSH CHONG 30:34.0 10:55/mile 30:20.2 5K 109 M 62 17 15-19 5 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 810 LOGAN BARILLA 31:13.8 11:09/mile 31:09.7 5K 113 M 63 8 1-14 12 535 for APG ELGIN SC
View Video 734 SAI WENTUM 31:48.9 11:21/mile 31:25.9 5K 115 M 64 30 30-34 5 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 380 TAE JOON KIM 31:50.7 11:22/mile 30:44.1 5K 116 M 65 18 15-19 6 Korean Community Presbyterian IRMO SC
View Video 573 STEPHEN RIEDLINGER 31:55.4 11:24/mile 31:38.8 5K 117 M 66 67 65-69 2 BATON ROUGE LA
View Video 280 RANDY HARRIS 32:09.8 11:29/mile 32:02.3 5K 118 M 67 54 50-54 4 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 115 HYUNWOO CHO 32:48.6 11:43/mile 32:42.9 5K 120 M 68 13 1-14 13 Korean Community Presbyterian LEXINGTON SC
View Video 647 HOYOUNG SONG 33:15.8 11:52/mile 33:06.1 5K 121 M 69 15 15-19 7 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 306 NOAH HICKS 34:25.2 12:17/mile 34:16.2 5K 129 M 70 13 1-14 14 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 459 SONAL MEHTA 36:16.7 12:57/mile 36:02.3 5K 136 M 71 35 35-39 7 PH-USC Stroke Team COLUMBIA SC
View Video 72 ALEX BUERGEY 36:42.0 13:06/mile 36:27.2 5K 140 M 72 43 40-44 5 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 759 MARTIN WILSON 40:30.6 14:28/mile 40:09.4 5K 155 M 73 59 55-59 6 LEXINGTON SC
View Video 341 WALKER JACKSON 41:57.6 14:59/mile 41:43.8 5K 162 M 74 64 60-64 5 Team BJ JACKSONVILLE FL
View Video 204 CHRIS FALCONE 43:58.0 15:42/mile 43:36.7 5K 169 M 75 47 45-49 6 COLUMBIA SC
View Video 417 WILLIAM LLOYD 44:44.8 15:58/mile 44:27.9 5K 170 M 76 15 15-19 8 ELGIN
View Video 342 HAN MIN JANG 45:03.5 16:05/mile 44:59.0 5K 172 M 77 11 1-14 15
View Video 504 MICHAEL NEW 45:03.8 16:05/mile 44:39.5 5K 173 M 78 54 50-54 5 AIKEN SC
View Video 648 KEVIN SONG 45:21.5 16:11/mile 45:16.8 5K 174 M 79 12 1-14 16 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 402 ISAAC LEE 45:27.9 16:14/mile 45:20.0 5K 175 M 80 16 15-19 9 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
7 MICHAEL ALLEN 5K M 36 35-39 COLUMBIA SC
8 TROY ALLEN 5K M 32 30-34 CAMDEN SC
99 ALAN CARTRETT 5K M 36 35-39 PH-USC Stroke Team SUMTER SC
154 ISAIAH CULPEPPER 5K M 14 1-14 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
286 DANIEL HAUN 5K M 29 25-29 DUNNELLON FL
323 JOHN HOUSER 5K M 68 65-69 COLUMBIA SC
372 JOSEPH KIM 5K M 29 25-29 Korean Community Presbyterian BLYTHEWOOD SC
373 JOSEPH KIM 5K M 29 25-29 Korean Community Presbyterian BLYTHEWOOD SC
374 JOSEPH KIM 5K M 29 25-29 Korean Community Presbyterian BLYTHEWOOD SC
388 THOMAS KOSHKO 5K M 55 55-59 COLUMBIA SC
521 JEFFERY G PACE 5K M 65 65-69 COLUMBIA SC
543 MARK PHILIPP 5K M 31 30-34 WEST COLUMBIA SC
591 PARKER ROOF 5K M 17 15-19 CHAPIN SC
718 WALTER VAUGHAN 5K M 70 70-98 COLUMBIA SC
790 PETE POORE 5K M 64 60-64 COLUMBIA SC
795 STEVEN SEIGLER 5K M 33 30-34 ELGIN SC
798 DAVID HALE 5K M 55 55-59 COLUMBIA SC