Palmetto Half Marathon 2017

# of participants: 851# of finishers: 683last updated: 4/19/2017 3:04 pm
Result Questions?
Award Youtube Bib First Name Last Name Gun Time Pace Chip Time Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Team Name City ST
View Video 190 RACHAEL DURYEA 30:20.0 10:50/mile 30:04.2 5K 105 F 45 29 25-29 6 2017 Besties COLUMBUS OH
View Video 351 JILLIAN JOHNSON 30:20.7 10:50/mile 30:00.8 5K 106 F 46 34 30-34 7 2017 Besties BLYTHEWOOD SC
View Video 728 LEE WALKER 21:56.5 7:50/mile 21:53.2 5K 28 F 6 40 40-44 1 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
View Video 727 ANDERSON WALKER 21:56.6 7:50/mile 21:52.3 5K 29 M 23 11 1-14 5 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
View Video 41 NICOLE BERZINS 23:44.7 8:28/mile 23:38.9 5K 44 F 13 40 40-44 2 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
View Video 809 LANGSTON BARILLA 26:56.3 9:37/mile 26:52.0 5K 72 M 47 10 1-14 9 535 for APG ELGIN SC
View Video 810 LOGAN BARILLA 31:13.8 11:09/mile 31:09.7 5K 113 M 63 8 1-14 12 535 for APG ELGIN SC
View Video 811 STEPHANIE BARILLA 31:22.4 11:12/mile 31:18.1 5K 114 F 51 45 45-49 3 535 for APG ELGIN SC
View Video 87 JOSEPH CAMPBELL 1:46:13.2 8:06/mile 1:46:00.5 Half Marathon 47 M 32 46 45-49 3 535 for APG ELGIN SC
View Video 15 OMAR ARMSTRONG 1:51:14.0 8:29/mile 1:50:56.2 Half Marathon 83 M 62 36 35-39 11 535 for APG BLYTHEWOOD SC
View Video 950 ERIK YOUNGINER 1:51:19.6 8:29/mile 1:50:47.3 Half Marathon 84 M 63 42 40-44 13 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
View Video 28 PAUL BARILLA 1:56:40.2 8:54/mile 1:56:27.9 Half Marathon 129 M 98 45 45-49 10 535 for APG ELGIN SC
View Video 257 TREY GRIFFITH 2:03:52.0 9:26/mile 2:03:22.5 Half Marathon 205 F 67 35 35-39 11 535 for APG ELGIN SC
View Video 256 AMANDA GRIFFITH 2:03:52.0 9:26/mile 2:03:22.9 Half Marathon 206 F 68 37 35-39 12 535 for APG ELGIN SC
View Video 949 AMY YOUNGINER 2:04:00.2 9:27/mile 2:03:30.2 Half Marathon 210 F 69 41 40-44 6 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
View Video 466 TRIPP MILLER 2:04:00.2 9:27/mile 2:03:30.1 Half Marathon 211 M 142 45 45-49 18 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
View Video 952 RENEE HOOK 2:30:23.0 11:28/mile 2:29:51.9 Half Marathon 366 F 164 48 45-49 19 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
View Video 88 NIKKI CAMPBELL 2:30:23.2 11:28/mile 2:29:54.7 Half Marathon 367 F 165 42 40-44 18 535 for APG LUGOFF SC
View Video 555 ANN PRINCE 2:30:23.3 11:28/mile 2:29:55.2 Half Marathon 368 F 166 45 45-49 20 535 for APG BLYTHEWOOD SC
View Video 955 NICKY SHOVA 2:31:26.3 11:33/mile 2:30:54.7 Half Marathon 373 F 171 40 40-44 20 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
View Video 258 SATERRA GRISSOM 3:30:07.5 16:01/mile 3:29:32.3 Half Marathon 486 F 245 38 35-39 49 535 for APG CHARLOTTE NC
View Video 951 MICHAEL LEBRON 3:37:31.2 16:35/mile 3:36:59.2 Half Marathon 491 M 242 41 40-44 39 535 for APG BLYTHEWOOD SC
109 MELISSA CHAMBERS Half Marathon F 51 50-54 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
154 ISAIAH CULPEPPER 5K M 14 1-14 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
155 JENNIFER CULPEPPER Half Marathon F 44 40-44 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
706 KITTY TRYON Half Marathon F 27 25-29 535 for APG ELGIN SC
481 TAMMIE MORAN Half Marathon F 49 45-49 535 for APG BLYTHEWOOD SC
29 STEPHANIE BARILLA Half Marathon F 45 45-49 535 for APG ELGIN SC
813 MELISSA CHAMBERS 5K F 51 50-54 535 for APG COLUMBIA SC
View Video 789 GRISELDA ONOFRE 21:52.0 7:48/mile 21:49.1 5K 27 F 5 26 25-29 1 AGCCC CLASS 004-17
View Video 786 EVA GONZALEZ 22:03.8 7:52/mile 22:03.8 5K 31 F 8 30 30-34 1 AGCCC CLASS 004-17
View Video 787 DAVID HOMER 23:33.0 8:24/mile 23:33.0 5K 43 M 31 32 30-34 2 AGCCC CLASS 004-17 DECATUR GA
View Video 788 CRYSTAL SUE KENNEY 29:20.4 10:28/mile 29:14.2 5K 98 F 39 33 30-34 4 AGCCC CLASS 004-17
View Video 793 NAOMI WATKINS 29:25.1 10:30/mile 29:17.1 5K 99 F 40 42 40-44 8 AGCCC CLASS 004-17
View Video 785 DOMINIQUE DAVIDSON 30:47.7 10:59/mile 30:41.0 5K 111 F 49 31 30-34 8 AGCCC CLASS 004-17
View Video 536 PAULLYNA LEGAZY PERSON 35:37.9 12:43/mile 35:30.2 5K 134 F 64 40 40-44 13 AGCCC CLASS 004-17 KILLEEN TX
View Video 107 JARROD CEDERQUIST 1:48:51.2 8:18/mile 1:48:47.1 Half Marathon 67 M 47 42 40-44 10 Fleet Feet Fort Mill FORT MILL SC
View Video 448 JOHN MCCRACKEN 19:00.7 6:47/mile 19:00.7 5K 13 M 12 31 30-34 1 Korean Community Presbyterian ELGIN SC
View Video 375 JOSEPH KIM 21:33.1 7:41/mile 21:26.1 5K 24 M 22 29 25-29 2 Korean Community Presbyterian BLYTHEWOOD SC
View Video 164 SAM DAIL 22:04.0 7:52/mile 21:57.7 5K 32 M 24 29 25-29 3 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 260 ASHLEY GUTHRIE 22:06.4 7:53/mile 21:58.3 5K 33 F 9 27 25-29 2 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 379 STEVE KIM 23:10.1 8:16/mile 23:06.3 5K 40 M 29 55 55-59 2 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA
View Video 476 DANIEL MOON 24:41.4 8:49/mile 24:32.4 5K 51 M 37 14 1-14 8 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 477 YOUNGKWANG MOON 26:18.3 9:23/mile 26:04.3 5K 63 M 44 20 20-24 4 Korean Community Presbyterian CHAPIN SC
View Video 377 PAUL KIM 26:51.9 9:35/mile 26:37.2 5K 71 M 46 22 20-24 5 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 371 ESTHER KIM 27:38.5 9:52/mile 27:28.3 5K 75 F 26 13 1-14 4 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 378 REBECCA KIM 27:42.6 9:53/mile 27:24.7 5K 77 F 28 20 20-24 3 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 401 DJ LEE 29:38.7 10:35/mile 29:23.6 5K 101 M 60 21 20-24 6 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 118 JOSH CHONG 30:34.0 10:55/mile 30:20.2 5K 109 M 62 17 15-19 5 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 380 TAE JOON KIM 31:50.7 11:22/mile 30:44.1 5K 116 M 65 18 15-19 6 Korean Community Presbyterian IRMO SC
View Video 115 HYUNWOO CHO 32:48.6 11:43/mile 32:42.9 5K 120 M 68 13 1-14 13 Korean Community Presbyterian LEXINGTON SC
View Video 647 HOYOUNG SONG 33:15.8 11:52/mile 33:06.1 5K 121 M 69 15 15-19 7 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 163 JANE DAIL 33:22.1 11:55/mile 33:15.5 5K 122 F 53 28 25-29 7 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 330 JANE HYUN 43:21.5 15:29/mile 43:04.3 5K 165 F 91 19 15-19 3 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 648 KEVIN SONG 45:21.5 16:11/mile 45:16.8 5K 174 M 79 12 1-14 16 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 402 ISAAC LEE 45:27.9 16:14/mile 45:20.0 5K 175 M 80 16 15-19 9 Korean Community Presbyterian COLUMBIA SC
View Video 376 LAUREN KIM 48:57.9 17:29/mile 47:41.7 5K 179 F 99 28 25-29 9 Korean Community Presbyterian
View Video 446 CHLOE MCCHRACHEN 49:00.4 17:30/mile 47:41.5 5K 180 F 100 28 25-29 10 Korean Community Presbyterian
372 JOSEPH KIM 5K M 29 25-29 Korean Community Presbyterian BLYTHEWOOD SC
373 JOSEPH KIM 5K M 29 25-29 Korean Community Presbyterian BLYTHEWOOD SC
374 JOSEPH KIM 5K M 29 25-29 Korean Community Presbyterian BLYTHEWOOD SC
View Video 56 ZACK BRADY 1:53:53.8 8:41/mile 1:53:24.4 Half Marathon 104 M 80 30 30-34 13 Lake Murray Young Life COLUMBIA SC
View Video 357 GARY JOYE 2:36:57.2 11:58/mile 2:36:44.8 Half Marathon 394 M 211 67 65-69 4 ld runners COLUMBIA SC
495 STEPHANIE NACE Half Marathon F 41 40-44 MFP BLYTHEWOOD SC
View Video 469 ERIN MINION 28:37.8 10:13/mile 28:33.3 5K 89 F 33 37 35-39 7 Minionator WEST COLUMBIA SC
View Video 451 SILAS MCEWEN 1:47:18.7 8:11/mile 1:47:12.0 Half Marathon 54 M 37 33 30-34 5 Oscar Mike Foxtrot COLUMBIA SC
View Video 354 HERB JONES 1:54:00.4 8:41/mile 1:53:54.2 Half Marathon 105 M 81 43 40-44 16 Oscar Mike Foxtrot COLUMBIA SC
View Video 501 BRAD NEESE 28:54.5 10:19/mile 28:41.6 5K 93 M 58 42 40-44 4 PH-USC Stroke Team COLUMBIA SC
View Video 221 SHIROLYN FREDETTE 29:05.2 10:23/mile 28:45.4 5K 95 F 37 34 30-34 3 PH-USC Stroke Team LEXINGTON SC
View Video 459 SONAL MEHTA 36:16.7 12:57/mile 36:02.3 5K 136 M 71 35 35-39 7 PH-USC Stroke Team COLUMBIA SC
View Video 100 KAREN CARTRETT 36:20.7 12:58/mile 36:06.6 5K 137 F 66 34 30-34 10 PH-USC Stroke Team SUMTER SC
View Video 502 JENNIFER NEESE 43:15.3 15:26/mile 43:01.9 5K 163 F 89 40 40-44 18 PH-USC Stroke Team COLUMBIA SC
View Video 500 AMELIA NEESE 45:34.5 16:16/mile 45:21.5 5K 176 F 96 7 1-14 8 PH-USC Stroke Team COLUMBIA SC
View Video 71 NATALIE BUCKHAM 1:47:00.9 8:09/mile 1:46:59.6 Half Marathon 51 F 17 28 25-29 5 PH-USC Stroke Team COLIMBIA SC
View Video 613 SOUVIK SEN 2:56:20.6 13:27/mile 2:56:02.2 Half Marathon 443 M 232 52 50-54 28 PH-USC Stroke Team COLUMBA SC
99 ALAN CARTRETT 5K M 36 35-39 PH-USC Stroke Team SUMTER SC
646 MARY SMOAK 5K F 61 60-64 PH-USC Stroke Team WEST COLUMBIA SC
220 SHIROLYN FREDETTE 5K F 34 30-34 PH-USC Stroke Team LEXINGTON SC
224 AMY GALLOZZI 5K F 47 45-49 PH-USC Stroke Team MINERAL SPRINGS NC
270 JESSICA HALLMAN 5K F 37 35-39 PH-USC Stroke Team COLUMBIA SC
537 HAMILTON PETERS Half Marathon M 37 35-39 PH-USC Stroke Team CHAPIN SC
290 KELLY HAWSEY 5K F 50 50-54 PH-USC Stroke Team LEXINGTON SC
View Video 396 ANDREW LANIER 2:21:35.0 10:48/mile 2:21:31.8 Half Marathon 323 M 189 38 35-39 30 Run The Rock BLACKSBURG SC
View Video 531 JOCELYN PATINO 2:02:15.9 9:19/mile 2:00:22.9 Half Marathon 192 F 60 15 15-19 4 Shocktroopers COLUMBIA SC
View Video 532 JOSE PATINO 2:02:17.1 9:19/mile 2:00:24.2 Half Marathon 193 M 133 38 35-39 21 Shocktroopers OCEANSIDE CA
View Video 756 WHITNEY WILLMS 2:20:49.9 10:44/mile 2:20:29.8 Half Marathon 316 F 130 21 20-24 18 Sole Sisters CENTRAL SC
View Video 571 SHELBY RICHTER 2:20:50.0 10:44/mile 2:20:30.3 Half Marathon 317 F 131 20 20-24 19 Sole Sisters ABINGDON MD
View Video 484 NICK MORRISON 1:57:30.9 8:57/mile 1:57:17.6 Half Marathon 146 M 108 23 20-24 9 Squids COLUMBIA SC
View Video 79 BENDETTA BURGESS 41:18.9 14:45/mile 41:05.7 5K 159 F 86 55 55-59 6 Team BJ COLUMBIA SC
View Video 341 WALKER JACKSON 41:57.6 14:59/mile 41:43.8 5K 162 M 74 64 60-64 5 Team BJ JACKSONVILLE FL
View Video 185 ADONICAS DUBOSE 2:01:18.4 9:15/mile 2:00:55.6 Half Marathon 181 M 129 33 30-34 19 Team Dubose NORTH CHARLESTON SC
View Video 227 JENEEN GARBE 3:42:50.3 16:59/mile 3:42:21.1 Half Marathon 496 F 254 48 45-49 37 Team Garbe IRMO SC
View Video 226 DON GARBE 3:43:41.7 17:03/mile 3:43:13.2 Half Marathon 499 M 243 53 50-54 30 Team Garbe IRMO SC
View Video 4 JEROME AIKEN 2:04:48.2 9:31/mile 2:04:33.4 Half Marathon 216 M 147 48 45-49 20 Team TJ SMYRNA GA
View Video 18 JULIE ATKINSON 2:17:10.6 10:27/mile 2:16:54.7 Half Marathon 295 F 116 35 35-39 25 Team TJ NORTH AUGUSTA SC
View Video 353 TAMIKA JOHNSON 3:17:42.5 15:04/mile 3:17:27.0 Half Marathon 475 F 234 41 40-44 26 Team TJ SMYRNA GA
626 SANGEETA SHENOY 5K F 49 45-49 TeamRiya COLUMBIA SC
View Video 182 NIGEL DOSSANTOS 15:26.5 5:30/mile 15:26.5 5K 1 M 1 15 15-19 1 The Brat Pack UNION SC
View Video 332 HUNTER INMAN 17:54.1 6:23/mile 17:54.1 5K 7 M 7 14 1-14 2 The Brat Pack JONESVILLE SC
View Video 2 BROOKE ADAMS 20:29.6 7:19/mile 20:28.8 5K 19 F 2 12 1-14 1 The Brat Pack JONESVILLE SC