Palmetto Half Marathon 2017 Awards

# of participants: 851# of finishers: 683last updated: 4/19/2017 3:04 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male 1st WILLIAM WISE 1:23:06.5 763 6:20/mile
2nd CHASE ELDREDGE 1:24:51.0 197 6:28/mile
3rd JOSHUA HESTER 1:25:49.2 303 6:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female 1st CASEY KILARESKI 1:25:18.4 368 6:30/mile
2nd ALYSHIA BEECO 1:33:41.0 36 7:08/mile
3rd JACQUELINE DONALDSON 1:35:06.5 179 7:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Male Masters 1st DAVID TAYLOR 1:31:37.4 679 6:59/mile
2nd ED AUFULDISH 1:38:32.3 19 7:31/mile
3rd DEREK GOMEZ 1:39:29.3 940 7:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Marathon Female Masters 1st ANGELA DOOLEY 1:47:54.8 180 8:13/mile
2nd SHANNAN ROSENTHAL 1:48:10.8 594 8:15/mile
3rd TRACY HELDRETH 1:48:35.9 296 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 14 & Under 1st HAYDEN CARTER 2:36:53.8 97 11:58/mile
2nd ANTHONY HORN 2:47:39.1 319 12:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 14 & Under 1st TALLEY CUSHMAN 2:06:40.8 158 9:39/mile
2nd MCKENZIE KAUFMAN 2:32:29.5 364 11:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 15-19 1st REID HAIGLER 1:26:42.9 266 6:36/mile
2nd TREY BURNS 1:37:06.8 82 7:24/mile
3rd ZACHARY TRIPP 1:45:34.7 705 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 15-19 1st SALLY HART 1:36:15.7 284 7:20/mile
2nd PAOLA FIGUEROA 1:37:56.9 214 7:28/mile
3rd BREANNA MURRIN 2:01:51.6 492 9:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st LORENCE CROSSETT 1:44:11.9 152 7:56/mile
2nd JARON PETTIS 1:47:10.3 540 8:10/mile
3rd AARON ROACH 1:48:56.4 576 8:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st NICOLE MCNALLY 1:45:47.3 966 8:04/mile
2nd KRISTEN WEBB 1:45:47.3 967 8:04/mile
3rd SARA GARBOWSKI 1:55:14.2 228 8:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st MATT TALLEY 1:32:26.5 675 7:03/mile
2nd COLBY HANSON 1:40:25.0 272 7:39/mile
3rd JACOB MYERS 1:48:41.7 494 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st CASEY NEILL 1:42:50.2 503 7:50/mile
2nd SARAH HULLS 1:42:50.3 327 7:50/mile
3rd LYDIA JOY 1:44:13.5 355 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st MATTHEW POLLARD 1:29:26.7 547 6:49/mile
2nd MATTHEW GREGORY 1:34:02.0 255 7:10/mile
3rd JOHN MEYNARD TENGCO 1:37:50.8 683 7:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st KIMBERLY HARDIN 1:41:52.1 274 7:46/mile
2nd CANDACE KIMBRELL 1:44:54.3 381 8:00/mile
3rd HOLLY HECKENDORN 1:46:27.6 294 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st ROBERT GILMER 1:28:35.2 243 6:45/mile
2nd MICHAEL NANCE 1:29:17.3 497 6:48/mile
3rd JUSTIN BLACKWELDER 1:30:17.5 47 6:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 35-39 1st LATOYA HARWELL 1:39:04.5 285 7:33/mile
2nd HADYN GAUSE 1:40:24.3 235 7:39/mile
3rd EMILY EWING 1:53:18.8 200 8:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 40-44 1st CHARLEY CLEMENTS 1:39:48.6 123 7:36/mile
2nd JOHN CIULLA 1:43:52.3 121 7:55/mile
3rd ERIC GREENWOOD 1:44:46.3 254 7:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 40-44 1st SHEILA BELL 1:51:33.9 39 8:30/mile
2nd JENNIFER BURRISS 1:53:31.6 83 8:39/mile
3rd LORI CAVIN 1:55:09.7 106 8:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 45-49 1st RYAN KNOTT 1:43:52.8 386 7:55/mile
2nd KEVIN CAPPS 1:45:14.5 939 8:01/mile
3rd JOSEPH CAMPBELL 1:46:13.2 87 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 45-49 1st KIMBERLY WOOLSEY 1:54:12.8 768 8:42/mile
2nd JENNIFER AUREDNIK 1:56:41.9 20 8:54/mile
3rd SHERRY FADEL 1:58:40.6 201 9:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 50-54 1st MICHAEL KEELEY 1:42:34.8 365 7:49/mile
2nd MICHAEL LOTTER 1:46:07.9 421 8:05/mile
3rd PHIL TOGNERI 1:48:19.3 702 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 50-54 1st JOSIE HOLLER 1:57:21.6 316 8:57/mile
2nd BARBARA BRANDENBURG 1:58:40.6 57 9:03/mile
3rd LORI TUCKER 2:08:56.8 708 9:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 55-59 1st DAVID BETANCOURT 1:40:33.9 43 7:40/mile
2nd JOE COSTELLO 1:45:18.9 141 8:02/mile
3rd TUG QUARLES 1:47:53.5 558 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 55-59 1st COLEEN STRASBURGER 1:50:37.4 661 8:26/mile
2nd JEANNE REYNOLDS 2:03:21.5 568 9:24/mile
3rd MYRA WEEKS 2:06:10.7 964 9:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 60-64 1st WADE BAUER 2:04:34.1 35 9:30/mile
2nd PAT LYNCH 2:05:41.1 427 9:35/mile
3rd PHILLIP COOK 2:07:13.8 134 9:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 60-64 1st ANN WISE 2:01:25.4 762 9:15/mile
2nd MARIE QUEEN 2:22:43.3 559 10:53/mile
3rd DIANNE WRIGHT 2:36:56.1 769 11:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 65-69 1st CHARLES WOODWARD 1:57:30.8 767 8:57/mile
2nd WILLIAM ISKRZAK 1:59:35.8 335 9:07/mile
3rd JUNG-CHI CHEN 2:21:07.5 112 10:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 65-69 1st KATHLYN HADDOCK 2:12:51.3 263 10:08/mile
2nd THELMA GILCHRIST 2:21:22.3 241 10:47/mile
3rd ANNE PURNER 3:30:40.0 557 16:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 70 & Over 1st JAN HARDWICK 1:55:01.8 275 8:46/mile
2nd MICHAEL LAMBERT 2:55:51.5 395 13:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 70 & Over 1st JANET HUGHES 2:59:13.1 326 13:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Male 1st NIGEL DOSSANTOS 15:26.5 182 5:30/mile
2nd PARKER ROOF 15:47.9 592 5:38/mile
3rd ERIC ALLERS 15:54.9 782 5:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Female 1st SARAH ALLERS 18:51.7 783 6:44/mile
2nd BROOKE ADAMS 20:29.6 2 7:19/mile
3rd CAITLYN ADAMS 21:35.0 3 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Masters 1st JOHNATHAN KIRKWOOD 18:02.4 383 6:26/mile
2nd KEITH MORTON 19:04.9 487 6:48/mile
3rd JOE ROOF 19:24.4 590 6:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Masters 1st LEE WALKER 21:56.5 728 7:50/mile
2nd NICOLE BERZINS 23:44.7 41 8:28/mile
3rd JULIE HICKS 24:48.8 808 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 14 & Under 1st DAVID ANDREW POLSON 17:23.1 797 6:12/mile
2nd HUNTER INMAN 17:54.1 332 6:23/mile
3rd LOGAN ZEIS 18:04.7 777 6:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 14 & Under 1st KATELYN DOS SANTOS 21:43.8 181 7:45/mile
2nd ESTHER KIM 27:38.5 371 9:52/mile
3rd ABBY VANCO 27:38.5 716 9:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st JIMMY BROPHY 19:04.0 64 6:48/mile
2nd NOAH ZEIS 28:33.0 779 10:11/mile
3rd JOSH CHONG 30:34.0 118 10:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st CAROLINE CHRISTENSEN 26:32.2 119 9:28/mile
2nd ALEXIS KAHL 30:43.3 802 10:58/mile
3rd JANE HYUN 43:21.5 330 15:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st SCOTT SWIER 16:58.5 672 6:03/mile
2nd JOSHUA LINGERFELT 19:43.1 410 7:02/mile
3rd CHASE SUTTON 21:22.2 669 7:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st JESSICA DAHL 23:19.3 162 8:19/mile
2nd SUSANNE SENN 26:34.8 614 9:29/mile
3rd REBECCA KIM 27:42.6 378 9:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st JACOB SHIANSKY 17:53.7 803 6:23/mile
2nd JOSEPH KIM 21:33.1 375 7:41/mile
3rd SAM DAIL 22:04.0 164 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st GRISELDA ONOFRE 21:52.0 789 7:48/mile
2nd ASHLEY GUTHRIE 22:06.4 260 7:53/mile
3rd REBECCA MILLER 22:48.0 465 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JOHN MCCRACKEN 19:00.7 448 6:47/mile
2nd DAVID HOMER 23:33.0 787 8:24/mile
3rd QUENTIN SQUIREWELL 28:12.1 653 10:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st EVA GONZALEZ 22:03.8 786 7:52/mile
2nd AMBER SEIGLER 28:37.7 794 10:13/mile
3rd SHIROLYN FREDETTE 29:05.2 221 10:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st TROY BRADSHAW 18:40.9 55 6:40/mile
2nd ERIC THORNBURG 18:57.8 696 6:46/mile
3rd JASON GRAY 21:32.1 253 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st MI SOU HOOD 22:00.8 318 7:51/mile
2nd DAWN SULLIVAN 22:08.1 668 7:54/mile
3rd SUSAN WOODLEY 23:44.7 766 8:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st JIM BROPHY 22:13.6 817 7:56/mile
2nd TODD DERRICK 24:22.7 174 8:42/mile
3rd BRAD NEESE 28:54.5 501 10:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st SHALAMA JACKSON 25:55.5 339 9:15/mile
2nd M WHITE 26:32.9 742 9:28/mile
3rd CHAYA HERTZEL 27:45.0 301 9:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st BRENT STREATER 23:45.0 662 8:28/mile
2nd CORRIE SIMMONS 24:59.2 632 8:55/mile
3rd SCOTT STRANGE 27:35.5 660 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st KIMBERLY SUGG 28:26.4 667 10:09/mile
2nd SHARON BLAKENEY 29:04.5 796 10:23/mile
3rd STEPHANIE BARILLA 31:22.4 811 11:12/mile