Palmetto Half Marathon 2016

# of participants: 960# of finishers: 836last updated: 4/8/2016 10:05 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Race Race Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST Gun Time Gun Pace Chip Time Chip Pace Team
674 PARKER ROOF 5K 1 M 1 16 15-19 1 CHAPIN SC 18:04.8 5:49/mile 18:04.8 5:49/mile
831 DREW WILLIAMS 5K 2 M 2 38 35-39 1 COLUMBIA SC 19:21.9 6:13/mile 19:21.9 6:13/mile Team Utopia South
74 DARRELL BROWN 5K 3 M 3 40 40-44 1 COLUMBIA SC 19:30.6 6:16/mile 19:30.6 6:16/mile Schneider Electric
987 BRIAN HILL 5K 4 M 4 24 20-24 1 WEST COLUMBIA SC 19:42.3 6:20/mile 19:40.5 6:19/mile
42 TREY BEST 5K 5 M 5 14 1-14 1 20:08.2 6:28/mile 20:08.2 6:28/mile The Brat Pack
507 NOAH MCCUTCHEON 5K 6 M 6 16 15-19 2 20:22.1 6:33/mile 20:22.1 6:33/mile The Brat Pack
29 TY'QUAN BAXTER 5K 7 M 7 12 1-14 2 COLUMBIA SC 21:17.7 6:51/mile 21:17.7 6:51/mile
610 GREGORY PRIDE 5K 8 M 8 43 40-44 2 COLUMBIA SC 21:21.1 6:52/mile 21:19.3 6:51/mile
238 CRUZ FIGUEROA 5K 9 F 1 36 35-39 1 WEST COLUMBIA SC 21:44.3 6:59/mile 21:32.3 6:55/mile
861 LOGAN ZEIS 5K 10 M 9 13 1-14 3 ELGIN SC 21:47.9 7:00/mile 21:47.9 7:00/mile
991 KRIS LITMAN-KOON 5K 11 M 10 35 35-39 2 COLUMBIA SC 22:00.2 7:04/mile 22:00.2 7:04/mile Team Utopia South
583 STEVEN PARKER 5K 12 M 11 40 40-44 3 LUGOFF SC 22:09.3 7:07/mile 22:08.1 7:07/mile
560 JESSE NEAR 5K 13 M 12 35 35-39 3 LEXINGTON SC 22:32.5 7:15/mile 22:32.0 7:15/mile
534 JASON MINKEL 5K 14 M 13 32 30-34 1 COLUMBIA SC 22:54.2 7:22/mile 22:47.5 7:20/mile
604 ANDREW POLSON 5K 15 M 14 12 1-14 4 ELGIN SC 23:02.4 7:24/mile 23:02.4 7:24/mile 535 for APG
995 DAN ROPEL 5K 16 M 15 39 35-39 4 COLUMBIA SC 23:05.5 7:25/mile 23:03.0 7:25/mile
994 JOE ROOF 5K 17 M 16 51 50-54 1 CHAPIN SC 23:16.7 7:29/mile 23:14.9 7:28/mile
779 RAMESH TIPPABHATLA 5K 18 M 17 46 45-49 1 COLUMBIA 23:18.4 7:30/mile 23:14.6 7:28/mile
712 ROY SHELLEY 5K 19 M 18 49 45-49 2 COLUMBIA SC 23:28.8 7:33/mile 23:28.8 7:33/mile Team Utopia South
1000 CHAD VAUGHT 5K 20 M 19 34 30-34 2 BLYTHEWOOD SC 23:43.1 7:38/mile 23:41.8 7:37/mile
381 HUNTER INMAN 5K 21 M 20 13 1-14 5 23:51.0 7:40/mile 23:50.5 7:40/mile The Brat Pack
717 ANDREA SILVA 5K 22 F 2 38 35-39 2 COLUMBIA SC 24:00.6 7:43/mile 23:59.8 7:43/mile
700 CHARLES SEASTRUNK 5K 23 M 21 59 55-59 1 COLUMBIA SC 24:19.0 7:49/mile 24:19.0 7:49/mile
536 MICHAEL MOBLEY 5K 24 M 22 40 40-44 4 ELGIN 24:20.0 7:49/mile 24:16.6 7:48/mile
1030 AMBER KESTERSON 5K 25 F 3 21 20-24 1 VIENNA WV 24:24.5 7:51/mile 24:23.2 7:50/mile
537 PHILLIP MOFFITT 5K 26 M 23 54 50-54 2 COLUMBIA SC 24:41.4 7:56/mile 24:38.0 7:55/mile
478 JOHN MANDRELL 5K 27 M 24 10 1-14 6 24:56.7 8:01/mile 24:56.7 8:01/mile
275 NEWTON GOODSON 5K 28 M 25 10 1-14 7 COLUMBIA SC 24:58.3 8:02/mile 24:58.3 8:02/mile 535 for APG
1001 ANDERSON WALKER 5K 29 M 26 10 1-14 8 COLUMBIA SC 25:14.7 8:07/mile 25:14.7 8:07/mile 535 for APG
1036 KANA RAHMAN 5K 30 F 4 41 40-44 1 COLUMBIA SC 25:18.1 8:08/mile 25:14.9 8:07/mile Team Utopia South
453 MATT LIGON 5K 31 M 27 28 25-29 1 COLUMBIA 25:21.4 8:09/mile 25:17.9 8:08/mile
247 KRISTIN FOSTER 5K 32 F 5 25 25-29 1 COLUMBIA 25:21.5 8:09/mile 25:18.6 8:08/mile
372 CAMERON HUFFMAN 5K 33 M 28 12 1-14 9 COLUMBIA SC 25:28.3 8:11/mile 25:28.3 8:11/mile 535 for APG
979 SARAH BROWN 5K 34 F 6 25 25-29 2 COLUMBIA SC 25:29.7 8:12/mile 25:27.9 8:11/mile
277 JASON GRAY 5K 35 M 29 36 35-39 5 SUMTER 25:43.3 8:16/mile 25:43.3 8:16/mile
352 MI SOU HOOD 5K 36 F 7 37 35-39 3 SUMTER 25:43.5 8:16/mile 25:43.5 8:16/mile
1008 STACIE MANDRELL 5K 37 F 8 45 45-49 1 BLYTHEWOOD SC 25:58.2 8:21/mile 25:58.2 8:21/mile
471 KARA MACPHAUL 5K 38 F 9 23 20-24 2 COLUMBIA 26:10.7 8:25/mile 25:42.3 8:16/mile
999 LUCIA SMITH 5K 39 F 10 38 35-39 4 CHAPIN SC 26:11.0 8:25/mile 26:09.0 8:24/mile
993 DONNY PURCELL 5K 40 M 30 9 1-14 10 COLUMBIA SC 26:14.4 8:26/mile 26:14.4 8:26/mile 535 for APG
396 RAMKUMAR JAYAGOPALAN 5K 41 M 31 39 35-39 6 COLUMBIA SC 26:35.0 8:33/mile 26:31.2 8:32/mile
424 STEVE KIM 5K 42 M 32 54 50-54 3 26:41.1 8:35/mile 26:33.3 8:32/mile Schneider Electric
430 STEPHANIE KITCHENS 5K 43 F 11 41 40-44 2 26:44.9 8:36/mile 26:40.3 8:35/mile The Brat Pack
65 DERRICK BRADDOCK 5K 44 M 33 55 55-59 2 COLUMBIA 26:49.5 8:38/mile 26:37.7 8:34/mile
128 LUCRETIA CLARK 5K 45 F 12 28 25-29 3 COLUMBIA SC 26:51.9 8:38/mile 26:51.0 8:38/mile
192 TODD DERRICK 5K 46 M 34 43 40-44 5 COLUMBIA SC 26:56.3 8:40/mile 26:53.9 8:39/mile
483 DENNIS MARADEI JR 5K 47 M 35 37 35-39 7 BLYTHEWOOD SC 27:00.5 8:41/mile 26:55.4 8:39/mile Team Maradei
986 MATT HAHN 5K 48 M 36 33 30-34 3 COLUMBIA SC 27:04.9 8:42/mile 26:51.0 8:38/mile 535 for APG
274 JAMES GOODSON 5K 49 M 37 44 40-44 6 COLUMBIA SC 27:05.7 8:43/mile 27:00.5 8:41/mile 535 for APG
996 MALIA ROPEL 5K 50 F 13 38 35-39 5 COLUMBIA SC 27:15.2 8:46/mile 27:11.9 8:45/mile
988 ELIZABETH HUDGENS 5K 51 F 14 41 40-44 3 COLUMBIA SC 27:17.0 8:46/mile 27:03.0 8:42/mile 535 for APG
359 ASHLEY HORTON 5K 52 F 15 28 25-29 4 COLUMBIA SC 27:17.8 8:47/mile 27:14.5 8:46/mile Team Utopia South
522 LAUREN MCNEAL 5K 53 F 16 28 25-29 5 HAHIRA GA 27:37.2 8:53/mile 27:28.0 8:50/mile
348 HEATHER HODGENS 5K 54 F 17 46 45-49 2 ELGIN 27:40.5 8:54/mile 27:36.6 8:53/mile
427 VIVIAN KING 5K 55 F 18 27 25-29 6 COLUMBIA SC 27:45.4 8:56/mile 27:25.9 8:49/mile
40 NICOLE BERZINS 5K 56 F 19 39 35-39 6 COLUMBIA SC 27:47.0 8:56/mile 27:13.5 8:45/mile 535 for APG
978 KINDLE BROWN 5K 57 F 20 33 30-34 1 COLUMBIA SC 27:47.3 8:56/mile 27:13.2 8:45/mile 535 for APG
1006 BOB GARAND 5K 58 M 38 48 45-49 3 FLORENCE SC 27:49.9 8:57/mile 27:36.6 8:53/mile
539 HANNAH MOORE 5K 59 F 21 19 15-19 1 COLUMBIA SC 27:49.9 8:57/mile 27:38.6 8:53/mile Shandon Baptist Church
765 HARRY STRICK 5K 60 M 39 61 60-64 1 BLYTHEWOOD 27:54.4 8:58/mile 27:42.1 8:54/mile
78 RHONDA BRUGH 5K 61 F 22 53 50-54 1 COLUMBIA SC 27:58.3 9:00/mile 27:57.1 8:59/mile
744 EVELISA SOYTOMAYOR 5K 62 F 23 30 30-34 2 28:07.7 9:03/mile 27:45.8 8:56/mile Schneider Electric
652 MATTHEW RINK 5K 63 M 40 30 30-34 4 28:08.1 9:03/mile 27:44.4 8:55/mile Schneider Electric
440 TOM LANCE 5K 64 M 41 49 45-49 4 LEXINGTON 28:09.1 9:03/mile 28:01.7 9:01/mile
998 ASHLEY SEAMON 5K 65 F 24 28 25-29 7 ELGIN SC 28:27.2 9:09/mile 27:55.7 8:59/mile 535 for APG
290 ANNA GRUBIC 5K 66 F 25 26 25-29 8 COLUMBIA SC 28:39.1 9:13/mile 28:35.2 9:12/mile
824 KELLEE WHITE 5K 67 F 26 36 35-39 7 COLUMBIA SC 28:42.6 9:14/mile 28:08.5 9:03/mile
463 GRAYSON LOWMAN 5K 68 M 42 23 20-24 2 COLUMBIA SC 28:47.0 9:15/mile 28:36.4 9:12/mile Shandon Baptist Church
825 MARTHA WHITE 5K 69 F 27 64 60-64 1 COLUMBIA 28:49.1 9:16/mile 28:44.0 9:14/mile
769 CASEY TAYLOR 5K 70 F 28 25 25-29 9 COLUMBIA SC 28:52.7 9:17/mile 28:45.4 9:15/mile
1028 MICHELLE VICKROY 5K 71 F 29 33 30-34 3 ELGIN SC 28:55.8 9:18/mile 28:50.8 9:17/mile
316 TOM HART 5K 72 M 43 55 55-59 3 ELGIN 29:09.6 9:23/mile 28:59.2 9:19/mile
315 LISA HART 5K 73 F 30 47 45-49 3 ELGIN 29:09.6 9:23/mile 28:59.7 9:19/mile
369 MICAH HUDDLESTUN 5K 74 F 31 12 1-14 1 COLUMBIA 29:23.2 9:27/mile 29:19.9 9:26/mile
641 JONATHAN RICE 5K 75 M 44 22 20-24 3 COLUMBIA SC 29:26.3 9:28/mile 29:15.4 9:25/mile Shandon Baptist Church
763 KERI LYNN STRAUSS 5K 76 F 32 31 30-34 4 COLUMBIA SC 29:28.7 9:29/mile 29:08.4 9:22/mile
467 CHIP LUPO 5K 77 M 45 48 45-49 5 COLUMBIA 29:28.8 9:29/mile 29:24.9 9:28/mile
761 SCOTT STRANGE 5K 78 M 46 48 45-49 6 COLUMBIA 29:36.8 9:31/mile 29:36.8 9:31/mile
96 JENNA CAMPBELL 5K 79 F 33 12 1-14 2 ELGIN SC 29:37.8 9:32/mile 29:37.7 9:32/mile 535 for APG
983 CHRISTIAN FALLAW 5K 80 M 47 42 40-44 7 ELGIN SC 29:45.4 9:34/mile 29:27.0 9:28/mile 535 for APG
984 ERIKA FALLAW 5K 81 F 34 40 40-44 4 ELGIN SC 29:45.6 9:34/mile 29:26.5 9:28/mile 535 for APG
367 ASHER HUDDLESTUN 5K 82 M 48 13 1-14 11 COLUMBIA 29:52.2 9:36/mile 29:49.8 9:36/mile
368 DAN HUDDLESTUN 5K 83 M 49 43 40-44 8 COLUMBIA 29:58.9 9:39/mile 29:56.1 9:38/mile
777 SHOSHANNA THORNTON 5K 84 F 35 31 30-34 5 COLUMBIA SC 30:02.9 9:40/mile 29:56.8 9:38/mile
660 REBEKAH ROBERTSON 5K 85 F 36 31 30-34 6 CHAPIN SC 30:03.3 9:40/mile 29:58.5 9:38/mile
219 LAUREN ELLIOTT 5K 86 F 37 36 35-39 8 COLUMBIA SC 30:06.6 9:41/mile 29:52.0 9:36/mile In Your Pace
990 JESSICA LANE 5K 87 F 38 28 25-29 10 COLUMBIA SC 30:06.9 9:41/mile 29:52.1 9:36/mile In Your Pace
584 DHARA PATEL 5K 88 F 39 27 25-29 11 COLUMBIA 30:11.8 9:43/mile 30:07.5 9:41/mile
374 ELIZABETH HUFFMAN 5K 89 F 40 10 1-14 3 COLUMBIA SC 30:15.4 9:44/mile 30:15.4 9:44/mile 535 for APG
98 LAURYN CAMPBELL 5K 90 F 41 10 1-14 4 ELGIN SC 30:20.7 9:45/mile 30:20.7 9:45/mile 535 for APG
992 ERIN MCCARTHY 5K 91 F 42 22 20-24 3 COLUMBIA SC 30:35.4 9:50/mile 30:29.5 9:48/mile
123 ADITYA CHENNAMRAJU 5K 92 M 50 9 1-14 12 COLUMBIA 30:36.5 9:51/mile 30:29.2 9:48/mile
980 KNORPHE BYRD 5K 93 M 51 33 30-34 5 COLUMBIA SC 30:41.0 9:52/mile 30:17.2 9:44/mile
997 ALI SACKO 5K 94 F 43 30 30-34 7 COLUMBIA SC 30:44.4 9:53/mile 30:26.4 9:47/mile
545 TERRELL MORRIS 5K 95 M 52 13 1-14 13 COLUMBIA SC 30:45.2 9:53/mile 30:42.6 9:53/mile
91 CALEB CAHN 5K 96 M 53 14 1-14 14 CAMDEN 30:58.6 9:58/mile 30:52.4 9:56/mile
699 BO SEAMON 5K 97 M 54 28 25-29 2 COLUMBIA SC 31:01.2 9:59/mile 30:26.1 9:47/mile 535 for APG
1016 JANA SMITH 5K 98 F 44 36 35-39 9 LUGOFF SC 31:02.0 9:59/mile 30:27.6 9:48/mile 535 for APG
530 TRIPP MILLER 5K 99 M 55 44 40-44 9 COLUMBIA SC 31:02.5 9:59/mile 30:30.0 9:48/mile 535 for APG
1018 MYKENZI GIBBS 5K 100 F 45 28 25-29 12 COLUMBIA SC 31:02.6 9:59/mile 30:37.3 9:51/mile Gibbs Girls