Pajamas All Day 5K 2019 Awards

# of participants: 505# of finishers: 418last updated: 12/2/2020 1:17 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st BRAYDON JENKS 20:18.70 2785 CORNELIUS NC 6:32/mile
2nd TYLER SMITH 20:36.83 2651 CHARLOTTE NC 6:35/mile
3rd JOHN CARRIKER 21:39.78 2730 CHARLOTTE NC 6:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st CHRISTINE O'ROURKE WITTE 20:12.19 2572 WAXHAW NC 6:29/mile
2nd ANSLEY ARCHULETA 21:12.52 2309 FORT MILL SC 6:48/mile
3rd KRISTEN ANGERER 22:10.18 2305 FORT MILL SC 7:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 1-8 1st ALEXANDER FACH 30:21.79 2416 CHARLOTTE NC 9:46/mile
2nd CHARLIE GOODFELLOW 30:29.59 2444 WAXHAW NC 9:48/mile
3rd NOLAN DAPOLITO 38:00.36 2383 WAXHAW NC 12:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 1-8 1st MAYA LATIF 31:32.29 2515 PINEVILLE NC 10:09/mile
2nd ASHLEY DAY 46:00.11 2721 WAXHAW NC 14:48/mile
3rd ANNA HODGSON 48:42.03 2470 CHARLOTTE NC 15:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 9-10 1st MATTHEW PIRO 25:32.23 2594 CORNELIUS NC 8:13/mile
2nd MATTHEW LUKACS 28:51.12 2760 WAXHAW NC 9:17/mile
3rd ELLIOTT HUMPHREY 31:51.86 2476 CHARLOTTE NC 10:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 9-10 1st OLIVIA HAYES 31:02.23 2466 CHARLOTTE NC 9:59/mile
2nd KYLIE LUKACS 34:32.23 2759 WAXHAW NC 11:06/mile
3rd ELLIA TADRISSI 38:14.72 2668 WAXHAW NC 12:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 11-12 1st GRAYSON GLIEMMO 23:13.15 2440 WAXHAW NC 7:28/mile
2nd OMAR ALGHNAM 32:58.38 2780 CHARLOTTE NC 10:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 11-12 1st REAGAN TRUXILLO 24:33.04 2765 FORT MILL SC 7:54/mile
2nd MEGHAN HASTINGS 25:00.24 2464 CHARLOTTE NC 8:02/mile
3rd BIANCA TADRISSI 33:55.49 2667 WAXHAW NC 10:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 13-14 1st NIKHIL ASHRI 22:07.77 2312 CHARLOTTE NC 7:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 13-14 1st ABBY SCHEPPERS 29:47.58 2631 WAXHAW NC 9:35/mile
2nd JOANNA OHARA 32:38.40 2574 MATTHEWS NC 10:30/mile
3rd RYLEIGH HOUSER 32:48.71 2474 WAXHAW NC 10:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st COLE MORRISON 20:59.63 2793 LAKE WYLIE SC 6:45/mile
2nd SAM BIPPUS 29:30.89 2729 CHARLOTTE NC 9:29/mile
3rd RYAN CORT 38:30.78 2372 CHARLOTTE NC 12:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st BROOKE BYROM 38:30.03 2356 CHARLOTTE NC 12:23/mile
2nd CASSIE CASTALDI 43:09.61 2800 FORT MILL SC 13:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 20-29 1st BRODY BELL 23:11.08 2329 HUNTERSVILLE NC 7:27/mile
2nd JOHN BALOG 23:22.45 2318 CHARLOTTE NC 7:31/mile
3rd WILL CHAMBERS 23:26.01 2751 FORT MILL SC 7:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 20-29 1st DANAE BELL 25:25.75 2330 HUNTERSVILLE NC 8:11/mile
2nd JOHN GOODWIN 25:42.34 2447 KNOXVILLE TN 8:16/mile
3rd CANDACE MARTIN 25:51.94 2542 TRAVELERS REST SC 8:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 30-39 1st BRIAN PATTERSON 21:40.45 2584 CONCORD NC 6:58/mile
2nd MIKE RITZER 21:52.50 2615 CHARLOTTE NC 7:02/mile
3rd MICHAEL KAPUSTA 22:11.48 2489 SIMPSONVILLE SC 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 30-39 1st ERIN TRUXILLO 22:29.19 2764 FORT MILL SC 7:14/mile
2nd BROOKE THOMPSON 23:46.08 2676 PINEVILLE NC 7:38/mile
3rd CAROLINE PETTY 24:04.46 2740 CHARLOTTE NC 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 40-49 1st MICHAEL SLAY 21:41.78 2647 FORT MILL SC 6:58/mile
2nd CHRISTOPHER KERLEY 22:25.39 2494 WAXHAW NC 7:13/mile
3rd CHRIS SHEPARD 23:01.77 2641 JAMESTOWN NC 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 40-49 1st HEATHER MAYER 24:06.64 2398 CHARLOTTE NC 7:45/mile
2nd EINAB BILLER 25:38.04 2336 CHARLOTTE NC 8:15/mile
3rd SUSAN SEARS 25:45.89 2637 CHARLOTTE NC 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 50-59 1st GLENN BERGVIST 22:58.48 2334 LANCASTER SC 7:23/mile
2nd GREG ILLSON 23:01.00 2783 MARVIN NC 7:24/mile
3rd TOM PATANIA 24:00.34 2582 FORT MILL SC 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 50-59 1st JEANNETTE PANTANI 23:37.65 2580 CHARLOTTE NC 7:36/mile
2nd JILL LORD 25:33.19 2531 CHARLOTTE NC 8:13/mile
3rd DOROTHEA KELLIGREW 27:08.64 2492 CHARLOTTE NC 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 60-69 1st DAVID ARNO 22:09.61 2750 7:07/mile
2nd JOE LANDINI 24:37.55 2510 WAXHAW NC 7:55/mile
3rd TOM TORKILDSEN 26:11.94 2680 MATTHEWS NC 8:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 60-69 1st LISA LEDBETTER 32:54.80 2519 SALISBURY NC 10:35/mile
2nd MARY JO BECKER 36:02.24 2327 CONCORD NC 11:35/mile
3rd JOHNSIE MOORE 38:32.87 2558 LANCASTER SC 12:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st PERRY ZEICHNER 31:46.54 2718 FORT MILL SC 10:13/mile
2nd JOE GEORGE 37:14.30 2437 CHARLOTTE NC 11:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st PAT ANDREWS 44:05.83 2304 MATTHEWS NC 14:11/mile
2nd NANCY MAYER 45:48.39 2724 FORT MILL SC 14:44/mile