NoDa 5K 2018 Awards

# of participants: 864# of finishers: 782last updated: 12/29/2019 10:49 am
Result Questions?
Male Overall Winners (GUN) 1st DYLAN LOWRY 16:34.13
2nd CHAD CROCKFORD 16:46.07
3rd AARON LINZ 16:58.66
Overall Female Winners (GUN) 1st HANNAH PANICCO 20:32.40
2nd JILL RAUSO 21:05.11
3rd AMANDA GHENT 22:16.27
Masters Male Winner (GUN) 1st JASON SPARKS 19:34.95
Masters Female Winner (GUN) 1st EMILY SAGOR 24:12.64
M 5K 1-14 1st MARSHALL LOVE 23:59.29
2nd COLE MORRISON 24:28.72
3rd AXEL KELLER 24:56.90
F 5K 1-14 1st FINLEY CURTIS 28:25.92
2nd ALEXA SIMON 37:46.08
3rd SAMANTHA NOVELLINO 39:03.78
M 5K 15-19 1st COLLIER KENNINGTON 23:51.67
2nd CALISTA FORET 24:18.78
3rd ALEX MCRORIE 29:34.21
F 5K 15-19 1st MARY HARRIS 31:47.32
2nd LYNN ABBOTT-MCCLOUD 43:35.86
3rd GRETHEL ESPINOZA 48:04.35
M 5K 20-24 1st TUCKER SMITH 19:20.12
2nd SEAN VAN GURP 23:37.20
3rd DAVID REINHARDT 24:09.26
F 5K 20-24 1st CHRISTINA FERRIS 24:20.54
2nd PERRY ZOLLICOFFER 24:35.91
3rd KENDRA PERLEY 29:11.24
M 5K 25-29 1st MARK KAUFFMAN 18:17.23
2nd RAGHAVENDRAN RAVINDRAN 20:25.56
3rd JEFFREY COTE 21:38.83
F 5K 25-29 1st REBECCA HOBBS 24:52.35
2nd LAUREN O'CONNELL 24:57.10
3rd VESNA IKANOVIC 26:42.07
M 5K 30-34 1st MIKE MITCHELL 17:12.51
2nd STEPHEN SALISBURY 18:05.67
3rd JAYCE WATSON 18:20.62
F 5K 30-34 1st BRITTANY MAYS 24:43.40
2nd KRISTINA FISHER 25:36.65
3rd ALEXIS MEJIA 25:59.29
M 5K 35-39 1st CHAD LENOX 19:11.12
2nd BRANDON WEBB 20:08.03
3rd BENJAMIN KASSEL 20:14.49
F 5K 35-39 1st CANDACE MURRAY 23:28.53
2nd SARA MURPHY 25:31.50
3rd MOLLY KUJAWSKI 25:54.82
M 5K 40-44 1st STUART LUNDSTEN 19:57.50
2nd THOMAS ARBUTHNOT 20:04.04
3rd CHRIS EPPS 21:50.87
F 5K 40-44 1st ANNE RUTHENBECK 26:15.30
2nd ASHLEY WARREN 26:23.43
3rd MEGAN FORAN 27:00.34
M 5K 45-49 1st JONATHAN HALTER 20:06.37
2nd RAZO CONTRERAS GUILLERMO 20:36.56
3rd KENNETH FORET 22:13.60
F 5K 45-49 1st TRACY EDMONDSON 24:48.94
2nd KATIE CHANTHABOURY 27:22.26
3rd NIKOLE BELL 27:39.69
M 5K 50-54 1st KIRK PINSKA 20:51.11
2nd BOYD SAFRIT 22:22.57
3rd MITCH JAMES 22:39.20
F 5K 50-54 1st KATHLEEN UNDERWOOD 26:15.74
2nd TINA MCKINNEY 27:27.88
3rd SUZANNE BRICKNER 27:42.08
M 5K 55-59 1st THOMAS FISHER 22:24.67
2nd DAVID MURPHY 26:30.16
3rd LARRY GOLDBRUM 26:41.93
F 5K 55-59 1st SARAH ADIN 35:07.12
2nd TRACEY SCHEID 35:20.46
3rd MARIE MCFADDEN 36:25.66
M 5K 60-64 1st SIMON ORMEROD 26:46.11
2nd STEVE GRUBNER 29:52.25
3rd MIKE KEIDEL 30:36.93
F 5K 60-64 1st PAT LYNCH 28:04.07
2nd TONIA SHELTON 36:56.14
3rd DEBBIE PORTH 36:59.43
M 5K 65-69 1st JUAN ALZATE 27:59.79
2nd ROBERT PARATORE 28:29.72
F 5K 70-98 1st CRISTINA OLSON 1:04:42.83