NoDa 5K 2017 Awards

# of participants: 881# of finishers: 768last updated: 5/29/2018 1:17 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st CHAD CROCKFORD 16:41.97 738 5:23/mile
2nd AARON LINZ 16:43.55 371 5:23/mile
3rd MIKE MITCHELL 17:41.38 433 5:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st JASON SPARKS 19:26.42 596 6:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st JANET BARRY 19:54.50 860 6:25/mile
2nd MELISSA RIKARD 21:46.95 522 6:59/mile
3rd JENNIFER LEE 21:48.20 360 7:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st TRACY EDMONDSON 24:07.04 169 7:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 14 & Under 1st AUSTIN OSBORN 27:32.24 714 8:52/mile
2nd TRISTAN OSBORN 27:41.49 715 8:55/mile
3rd LUCAS ARREAZA 31:37.98 26 10:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 14 & Under 1st JOSIE SMITH 29:46.71 717 9:36/mile
2nd ISABELLA BABAO 31:41.57 36 10:13/mile
3rd SYDNEY GREEN 32:13.11 713 10:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st CHASE STARR 20:01.87 718 6:27/mile
2nd AUSTIN SEARS 21:12.03 569 6:50/mile
3rd HENRY PICKETT 22:40.00 711 7:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st CORA STANDLEY 34:28.67 604 11:07/mile
2nd SARA LANGER 36:54.98 844 11:54/mile
3rd REESE HANKINS 37:13.47 247 12:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st KYLE MULLIGAN 21:23.16 778 6:53/mile
2nd EVAN SPARKS 22:24.10 595 7:13/mile
3rd JACOB VIRGIL 25:45.23 654 8:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st TIFFANY LANG 22:04.90 354 7:07/mile
2nd TAMZIN ELLERBECK 24:38.94 172 7:57/mile
3rd MEREDITH LINDBLOM 25:29.15 819 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st MARK KAUFFMAN 18:43.08 315 6:02/mile
2nd ETHAN COHEN 19:08.08 757 6:10/mile
3rd PEYTON HAYSLETTE 21:22.04 812 6:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st MADI RALSTON 24:31.21 505 7:54/mile
2nd REBECCA HOBBS 26:33.58 272 8:34/mile
3rd CLAIRE WILLIAMS 26:58.89 689 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st GREGORY WRAPE 20:11.60 700 6:30/mile
2nd BENJAMIN KASSEL 20:28.22 314 6:36/mile
3rd MICHAEL CHRISTO 22:08.17 111 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st CAROLINE GAYNOR 23:51.50 209 7:41/mile
2nd TIFFANY WOLFF 25:05.09 698 8:05/mile
3rd ELIZABETH DELMELLE 25:10.22 151 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st JOE SMITH 18:11.87 589 5:52/mile
2nd ADAM GUERINO 21:26.67 231 6:55/mile
3rd TRAVIS DRAKE 21:40.40 161 6:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st MELISSA STANLEY 23:34.98 606 7:36/mile
2nd KARA VINCENT 24:05.01 872 7:46/mile
3rd JEANETTE CRAINE 24:13.49 133 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st THOMAS ARBUTHNOT 19:55.21 22 6:25/mile
2nd JAY SEAGO 20:38.35 845 6:39/mile
3rd TIM REITZ 20:50.70 518 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st LEAH GRACE 24:48.85 748 8:00/mile
2nd ANNE MONSTED 26:41.85 877 8:36/mile
3rd MICHELE CLARK 26:54.29 114 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st JEANNETTE PANTANI 24:24.26 476 7:52/mile
2nd NICOLE THOMAS 24:46.08 633 7:59/mile
3rd KATHIE WATSON 24:55.85 674 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st BLAISE WOESTE 21:41.91 875 6:59/mile
2nd CHAD CHAMPION 21:45.03 803 7:00/mile
3rd BOYD SAFRIT 22:24.68 545 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st TOM FINKE 22:47.41 848 7:21/mile
2nd MIKE BURGAN 22:47.54 847 7:21/mile
3rd CHRIS BARTON 23:29.24 48 7:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st MARIANN KALINSKI 27:49.00 313 8:58/mile
2nd STEPHANIE SAFRIT 30:30.05 546 9:50/mile
3rd BETH HANRAHAN 31:38.97 248 10:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st ERIC WARD 21:59.46 667 7:05/mile
2nd TOM FISHER 23:20.42 765 7:31/mile
3rd SAM BAUCOM 23:51.03 53 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st LANI WISCH 32:43.81 694 10:33/mile
2nd AMBER ASHLEY 36:07.59 30 11:39/mile
3rd KAREN MCCABE 36:40.91 412 11:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st TOM KIRKPATRICK 27:12.57 337 8:46/mile
2nd WILLIAM MURPHY 29:36.48 449 9:33/mile
3rd JOHN KEANE 31:03.37 320 10:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st OPHELIA MOORE 27:40.90 439 8:55/mile
2nd CINDY DORE 55:09.75 885 17:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65 & Over 1st JEFF MOREY 24:14.72 441 7:49/mile
2nd JUAN ALZATE 26:45.79 752 8:37/mile
3rd BARRY FRIEDMAN 34:39.97 852 11:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65 & Over 1st SHERI FLOWER 34:30.85 193 11:08/mile
2nd FRAN FRIEDMAN 34:40.73 851 11:11/mile