NoDa 5K 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1006# of finishers: 918last updated: 5/31/2016 7:16 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st ED SCHLICHTER 16:27.2 1852 5:17/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd CHASE SMITH 16:36.5 1872 5:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JONATHAN PANETTIERI 17:35.9 1360 5:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st STACY MERCER 17:48.6 1303 5:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHRISTINE WITTE 18:10.2 1884 5:50/mile CLT NC
3rd JANET BARRY 19:09.3 1856 6:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Male Master (Gun Time) 1st JASON SPARKS 18:49.8 1476 6:02/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Female Master (Gun Time) 1st JEANNETTE PANTANI 23:35.6 1361 7:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 14 & Under 1st JUSTIN TAVARES 24:28.0 2074 7:52/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd SEBASTIAN HOLLAND 24:28.8 1168 7:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AYDEN PAULS 28:21.5 2071 9:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 14 & Under 1st AVA BIRCKHEAD 33:37.1 944 10:49/mile HARRISBURG NC
2nd NATALIE ERVIN 36:37.0 2068 11:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd VICTORIA CLAUDIO 40:51.4 2065 13:09/mile LAKE WYLIE SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st RJ TAVARES 21:38.8 2075 6:58/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd CAMERON SCISM 25:16.0 2072 8:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd COLIN BALLEW 25:38.6 926 8:15/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st HUNTER CASHION 22:37.8 2067 7:17/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd SYDNEY POWEL 23:30.8 1386 7:34/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd KOLBY FISHER 55:35.7 1094 17:53/mile KANNAPOLIS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st RYAN LAVERY 19:57.8 1240 6:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TANNER SCHARR 20:59.2 1444 6:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SEAN LYNCH 21:34.9 1271 6:56/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st MICHELLE KERN 22:52.8 1212 7:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JESSICA CYGAN 23:41.4 1729 7:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JENA READY 24:54.5 1869 8:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st MARK KAUFFMAN 18:28.3 1687 5:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MATTHEW DOBLER 18:36.5 1862 5:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TROY LEE 20:19.9 1249 6:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st BETHANY SALISBURY 20:14.1 1434 6:30/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd ANSLEY PROCTOR 20:18.6 1820 6:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CINDI WALSH 21:41.3 1525 6:58/mile CHARLESTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st RYAN MILLS 17:38.9 1812 5:40/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STEPHEN SALISBURY 18:27.1 1436 5:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DAVID HRADEK 19:26.4 1182 6:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st STACEY DALBY 20:26.6 1035 6:34/mile CONCORD NC
2nd AMANDA IANNELLO 20:38.9 1800 6:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LAURA MANCUSO 23:03.3 1277 7:25/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st JOHN WALMSLEY 17:40.6 1716 5:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JOE SMITH 18:09.0 1619 5:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KEVIN DURKIN 18:26.0 1887 5:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st LEAH GRACE 23:14.4 1590 7:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd NICOLE VAN BAELEN 24:09.2 1848 7:46/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd KRISTEN RINEHART 24:34.6 1411 7:54/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st THOMAS ARBUTHNOT 20:17.7 909 6:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STUART LUNDSTEN 20:29.7 1267 6:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd THEODEN JANES 20:40.8 1191 6:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st KYNDALL WILLIAMS 23:19.1 1541 7:30/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd LEANNE GRECO 24:42.1 1135 7:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALEXANDRA CLEMENTSON 24:57.4 1788 8:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st PAUL STRICKLAND 20:25.4 1622 6:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SHAWN STILPHEN 20:33.5 1863 6:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BOYD SAFRIT 21:33.7 1430 6:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st JACKIE MILLER 23:46.8 1744 7:39/mile TEGA CAY SC
2nd KRISTEN MOYER 24:26.7 1327 7:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHERIE KAEFRING 27:47.2 1203 8:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st DON BAILEY 19:13.5 1573 6:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ROBERT LINGENFELTER 22:56.6 1643 7:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALLEN SMITH 25:12.5 1467 8:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st MARIANN KALINSKI 23:58.2 1205 7:42/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd CINDY POMEROY 24:11.4 1376 7:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JILL CASHION 24:53.4 1662 8:00/mile DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st MARK KREKELER 22:32.8 1226 7:15/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd DAVID WHITE 22:36.8 1837 7:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHUCK LINDSAY 23:23.1 1256 7:31/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st OPHELIA MOORE 24:50.7 1320 7:59/mile GREENSBORO NC
2nd LANI WISCH 30:42.0 1547 9:52/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd SUSAN WHITLER 34:34.2 1537 11:07/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st JUAN ALZATE 25:52.2 1655 8:19/mile MONROE NC
2nd RALPH SHORE 28:59.8 1460 9:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOHN KEANE 30:18.3 1209 9:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st PAT LYNCH 28:06.5 1270 9:02/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd JAYNE SCARBOROUGH 31:17.0 1767 10:04/mile ROCK HILL SC
3rd JANIS YOUNG 32:57.8 1569 10:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65 & Over 1st STEVE AUSTIN 26:13.2 918 8:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JIM GILES 30:56.5 1123 9:57/mile MINT HILL NC
3rd ROBERT SHAW 36:31.9 1457 11:45/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65 & Over 1st JANE FRAYTET 50:55.9 1676 16:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC