NoDa 5K 2015 Awards

# of participants: 1103# of finishers: 1015last updated: 5/31/2016 7:13 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st BLAIR TEAL 15:28.6 873 4:58/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DON HODGINS 16:41.4 906 5:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd EDWIN SCHLICHTER 16:45.6 925 5:23/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st ALICE ROGERS 18:51.9 993 6:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MELISSA BELL 20:24.8 829 6:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd EMILY ERWIN 20:34.2 715 6:37/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Male Master (Gun Time) 1st JOHN WILLIAMS 18:29.3 1008 5:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Female Master (Gun Time) 1st OPHELIA MOORE 25:02.5 422 8:00/mile GREENSBORO NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 1-14 1st ZACHARY KOCHER 23:46.0 1279 7:38/mile CONCORD NC
2nd BLAKE SCHORR 25:22.5 1264 8:10/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd CONNOR FULTON 28:41.0 1252 9:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 1-14 1st SARAH BECHTEL 22:02.1 1272 7:05/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd ELIZABETH CORBI 22:23.1 1278 7:12/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd SHAYNA BROWN 27:13.3 1266 8:45/mile DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 15-19 1st GRANT WOOD 20:01.7 1284 6:26/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd GARRETT NICKELSON 20:09.3 1283 6:29/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd PEYTON BOLES 20:49.2 1281 6:42/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 15-19 1st PERRY ZOLLICOFFER 23:59.8 1276 7:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LINDSAY HOAGLAND 27:18.4 1268 8:47/mile DAVIDSON NC
3rd EMILEE ENOS 33:56.3 1273 10:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 20-24 1st AUSTIN ROOP 20:34.7 527 6:37/mile CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
2nd MATTHEW ZECK 20:47.1 1014 6:41/mile CHARLOTTE OH
3rd RYAN LAVERY 21:20.7 351 6:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 20-24 1st AMANDA YOUNG 24:23.2 688 7:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MADALINE RALSTON 25:26.7 502 8:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANNA LIPOCKY 25:51.3 1274 8:19/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 25-29 1st CHASE ECKARD 17:14.3 1020 5:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MARK KAUFFMAN 18:09.6 1034 5:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JAY HELLER 19:38.7 273 6:19/mile ATLANTA GA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 25-29 1st MOLLY DEDMON 21:55.0 135 7:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd D EMILY YAFFE 23:53.3 687 7:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALYSSA KIBILOSKI 24:04.7 330 7:45/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 30-34 1st KEVIN DURKIN 17:40.0 842 5:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JOHN PETERS 19:45.5 770 6:21/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd DAVID HRADEK 20:05.5 736 6:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 30-34 1st JESSICA WAGNER 21:57.8 630 7:04/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd RACHEL WOOD 22:50.0 813 7:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JESSICA CHALMERS 23:20.4 85 7:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 35-39 1st BRANDON WEBB 19:03.7 875 6:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MATTHEW MCRAE 19:35.0 403 6:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHRISTOPHER WHELCHEL 19:40.1 945 6:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 35-39 1st CHRISTIE MARTIN 21:22.3 755 6:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ERIKA DUBAK 23:57.9 151 7:42/mile TEGA CAU SC
3rd JESSICA GAUDINO 25:39.7 723 8:15/mile CHARLOTTE NJ
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 40-44 1st DARREN STEINHILBER 21:30.1 1072 6:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STUART LUNDSTEN 21:31.8 371 6:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ERIC CHRISTMAN 21:55.6 90 7:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 40-44 1st KYNDALL WILLIAMS 24:55.0 665 8:01/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd JACQUELINE COOPER 25:46.3 105 8:17/mile MINT HIKL NC
3rd JAMIE LAYMON 27:15.0 979 8:46/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 45-49 1st JOHN REYNOLDS 18:30.7 513 5:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TOM KERN 20:40.9 328 6:39/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd NEAL WALSH 21:43.1 635 6:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 45-49 1st TINA MCKINNEY 24:54.0 399 8:00/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd STEPHANIE LASURE 25:21.0 349 8:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LISA WALSH 25:59.7 633 8:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 50-54 1st JEFF BARBIER 21:28.4 699 6:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KIP KISER 22:11.6 975 7:08/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd BARRETT CORNELISON 22:44.7 108 7:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 50-54 1st KEILA SNELLINGS 27:02.3 791 8:42/mile CONCORD NC
2nd MARGARET FINKE 27:18.8 716 8:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JULIE MURPHY 27:27.7 435 8:50/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 55-59 1st RODOLFO SEQUEYRO 20:01.5 552 6:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BILLY BURCH 22:15.3 1042 7:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd STEPHEN PRICE 23:20.5 496 7:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 55-59 1st MOLLY CYBOWSKI 26:22.6 127 8:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SUSAN WHITLER 34:39.2 659 11:09/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd CINDY YOUNG 35:32.1 690 11:26/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 60-64 1st BOB NELSON 21:36.3 442 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LARRY SARGENT 27:38.8 539 8:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RALPH SHORE 28:12.8 556 9:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 60-64 1st CAROL SARGENT 28:21.7 537 9:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PAT LYNCH 31:16.9 374 10:04/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd MARNETTE ZUCHEL 35:29.2 882 11:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 65-69 1st STEVE AUSTIN 27:10.3 23 8:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd THOMAS NEAL 27:32.4 862 8:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 65-69 1st CAROLYN WHITE 35:57.6 653 11:34/mile MONROE NC
2nd IRALEE JOHNSON 45:24.4 310 14:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 70-74 1st ALAN MCGILLIVRAY 25:11.6 1032 8:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC