NoDa 5K 2014 Awards

# of participants: 893# of finishers: 813last updated: 6/7/2014 11:45 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st ANTHONY FAMIGLIETTI 14:44.22 132 4:45/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd JACK KLECKER 15:45.93 249 5:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHRIS RAULLI 16:07.08 381 5:11/mile NORTH SYRACUSE NY
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st MEGAN LORDI 20:36.44 280 6:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHRISTIE MARTIN 20:45.82 293 6:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LAURA SCIEPKO 21:41.73 406 6:58/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Male Master (Gun Time) 1st RUSSELL CRANDALL 17:11.95 679 5:32/mile DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Female Master (Gun Time) 1st ROBIN MARTINEZ 22:18.23 296 7:11/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 1-14 1st TRISTAN WICK 18:14.24 986 5:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ERIC PHILLIPS 19:30.82 982 6:17/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd ADAM CLANCY 23:05.98 976 7:27/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 1-14 1st MARYBETH MARTINIE 30:07.54 989 9:43/mile CHARLOTE NC
2nd GRACE MARTINIE 51:56.86 988 16:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st MITCH KOTTKAMP 20:13.53 981 6:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DREW CLANCY 23:31.17 977 7:35/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st NINA MASTANDREA 23:29.08 713 7:34/mile MOORESVILLE NC
2nd PERRY ZOLLICOFFER 24:23.15 983 7:51/mile
3rd TORI HARRISON 42:50.79 984 13:49/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st STEVE HAMMOND 16:40.23 876 5:22/mile COSHOCTON OH
2nd MARK KAUFFMAN 17:50.58 180 5:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALEX PRICE 20:02.94 622 6:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st NATALIE BOYD 24:57.93 785 8:03/mile BAHAMA NC
2nd AUSTIN ALEXANDER 25:46.50 3 8:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MARIA ABBE 26:01.46 782 8:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st CHASE ECKARD 17:30.24 853 5:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JUSTIN HARDER 18:10.26 188 5:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd EVAN CANFIELD 18:22.98 672 5:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st CASSIE NIEBEL 22:14.31 347 7:10/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd ADRIENNE LEWIS 22:28.36 870 7:14/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd JULIJA SORYTE 23:28.96 433 7:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st DANIEL MATENA 16:19.97 300 5:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JOSH MYERS 17:15.07 844 5:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALEJANDRO ARREOLA 17:18.86 14 5:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st ALYSON VAUGHAN 22:07.63 469 7:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JESSICA CHALMERS 22:11.03 63 7:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LAURA MANCUSO 22:45.42 287 7:20/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st BRANDON WEBB 18:01.17 487 5:48/mile LENOIR NC
2nd JASON BYRNE 19:24.98 543 6:15/mile
3rd JASON SPARKS 19:32.82 434 6:18/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st CARRIE ANDREWS 22:16.04 8 7:10/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd LYNN WADDELL 22:43.69 638 7:19/mile
3rd EMILY BERG 23:21.88 536 7:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st WILL WICK 17:23.49 762 5:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JOHN WILLIAMS 18:16.16 763 5:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd HANE TARRIS 19:54.00 450 6:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st KRISTEN MCCONKEY 22:17.26 307 7:11/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd JENNIFER GOMSAK 23:23.78 165 7:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANDREA HILDERBRAND 23:30.63 206 7:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st AL BECKER 20:32.61 26 6:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DAVID BAUCOM 20:53.00 21 6:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MICHAEL TROTTER 21:40.26 463 6:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st SHERRI STEELMAN 23:05.63 438 7:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SHELLEY BEAR 24:06.43 23 7:46/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd LUANN MARTINSON 24:33.93 606 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st TODD PUHRMANN 21:21.08 739 6:53/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd DAMON CROWTHER 21:48.83 551 7:02/mile
3rd JEFF LINSON 23:18.20 271 7:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st JENNIFER GOAD 24:25.87 161 7:52/mile LAKE WYLIE SC
2nd TRACIE CORDAY 36:18.57 87 11:42/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd TINA FULLER 39:12.20 148 12:38/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st DAWSON HANCOCK 21:53.73 184 7:03/mile HARRISBURG NC
2nd DAVID WHITE 23:04.86 495 7:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd WALT DAVID 23:14.23 100 7:29/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st DIANNE ALLEN 23:53.11 4 7:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CYNTHIA HARWARD 26:38.18 195 8:35/mile PFAFFTOWN NC
3rd JANE KLECKER 28:29.31 250 9:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st RALPH SHORE 27:45.65 842 8:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd GLENN NICKERSON 28:56.34 346 9:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOHN KEANE 29:15.75 236 9:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st MARY LEWIS 27:29.87 825 8:52/mile TEGA CAY SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st STEVE AUSTIN 26:14.42 15 8:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BOYD HAILE 27:00.86 177 8:42/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st YVONNE MARTINIE 52:20.91 298 16:53/mile GRAHAM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 70-74 1st JIM STROWD 27:00.52 838 8:42/mile DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 75-98 1st JIM GILES 31:08.29 160 10:02/mile MINT HILL NC