NoDa 5K 2013 Awards

# of participants: 917# of finishers: 917last updated: 6/7/2014 11:45 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
Overall Male 1st CHRIS COLO 16:10.67 118 MARVIN NC
2nd DARK FOX 16:16.99 783
3rd AARON LINZ 16:44.47 960
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
Overall Female 1st PAULA PRIDGEN 18:19.73 451 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SARAH VANWYHE 19:26.66 567 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd EMILY ERWIN 19:53.17 956
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
Male Master 1st MARK ULRICH 18:34.79 561 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
Female Master 1st SARA DUMOND 23:15.23 659 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
M 5K 1-14 1st LUKE NICHOLS 25:29.95 7
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
F 5K 1-14 1st KATYA CALECA 26:55.98 888 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ALAINA ZABEL 43:38.60 6
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st ZACH RABINOWITZ 22:09.39 5 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ALEX NEAL 32:32.47 8
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st MALLARY PRICE 20:03.86 4 MATTHEWS NC
2nd CAITLYN COLO 20:03.91 2 MARVIN NC
3rd KRISTEN ERWIN 24:26.21 822 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st MARK KAUFFMAN 18:27.26 884
2nd CALEB ROGERS 20:31.44 470 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BRIAN JONES 20:47.11 896 CHARLESTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st TUNISIA MILNER 20:20.27 700 WAXHAW NC
2nd MELISSA GANNON 20:40.19 194 MATTHEWS NC
3rd MEREDITH DEAL 21:05.37 649 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st STEPHEN SALISBURY 17:56.94 766
2nd MATT JASKOT 18:32.99 895 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd NATHANIEL EUTSLER 18:46.23 175 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st ANNE MARIE MARTIN 21:31.33 694 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LAURA WALLS 21:53.76 878 WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd ELLISSA HUNT 21:55.43 278 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st RYAN CROSSWELL 17:33.38 975
2nd WALT GUYER 17:43.94 893 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JEFF DEAN 17:45.25 650 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st JEN BROWN 21:33.10 808 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MARY MATHEWS 22:44.30 360 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd GRACE EBERLE 23:01.40 781
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st RAS PEDERSON 18:30.60 771
2nd DAVID GARY 19:56.91 827 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DENNIS LIVESAY 20:23.74 339 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st CHRISTIE MARTIN 22:03.82 770
2nd CHRISTI DEWAELE 23:06.78 153 FORT MILL SC
3rd EMME BARNES 23:54.71 58 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st DAVID DUBAY 19:25.64 658 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CLAYTON VENHUIZEN 19:36.76 572 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BEN MEREDITH 19:46.00 930
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st RHODA WATERS 24:57.23 966
2nd JULIE COOPER 25:58.32 969
3rd GERARDINE KENNEDY 26:20.84 302 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st EDWARD LLOYD 20:26.57 340 CONCORD NC
2nd ROBERT DEMERASKI 20:48.49 148 MONROE NC
3rd JOHN COLLIER 22:20.46 953
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st HAZEL TAPP 24:11.53 539 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DENISE DERKOWSKI 24:11.62 150 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TINA MCKINNEY 25:36.50 369 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st TIM FRIEDERICHS 20:09.36 188 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd AREGAI GIRMAY 20:31.06 209 GASTONIA NC
3rd DAN HOCHBERG 20:58.53 950
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st MONICA ADAMS 25:33.71 34 CLOVER SC
2nd KEILA SNELLINGS 25:51.57 736 CONCORD NC
3rd MARCIA ERWIN 25:59.14 823 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st BILL DELOACHE 21:35.83 651 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RICH LYMAN 23:08.03 691 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ROB JOHNSTON 25:17.79 921
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st LANDON DUNN 24:49.22 157 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DIANNE ALLEN 25:14.48 40 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CINDY WEBER 30:31.01 582 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st WAYNE ECKERT 23:17.07 162 DAVIDSON NC
2nd RALPH SHORE 25:18.13 502 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KENNY FAUST 27:55.45 824 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st DEE BELL 34:59.77 996
2nd SANDRA PARM 55:21.11 865 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SANDY O'DELL 58:55.90 412 DALLAS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
M 5K 65-98 1st THOMAS NEAL 26:03.79 944
2nd FRANK ERWIN 43:57.93 821 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ROY PARM 58:55.93 864 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
F 5K 65-98 1st ELLA WELLS 39:14.41 588 ROCK HILL SC
2nd KATHY SEAVERS 40:26.54 494 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BARBARA KALINSKI 53:40.69 295 CHARLOTTE NC